Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Saturday, March 19, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30pm Bishop Gorman (NV) Gaels 10 Centennial Eagles 7  
11:00am Faith Lutheran (NV) Crusaders 5 Centennial Eagles 10 (5 inn.)  
1:15pm Faith Lutheran (NV) Crusaders
(LAS VEGAS, NEVADA)
1 Centennial Eagles 17 (5 inn.)  Bishop Gorman Kick Off the Season 
4:00pm North Medford Black Tornado
(GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
3 Marist Spartans (5A) 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
5:45pm North Medford Black Tornado
(GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
7 Marist Spartans (5A) 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
12:00pm Redmond Panthers 11 Crater Comets 2 boxscore   
2:00pm Redmond Panthers 7 Crater Comets 6 boxscore   
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am Bend Lava Bears (5-18) Sisters Outlaws (4A) (10-9)   cancelled 
1:00pm Bend Lava Bears (5-18) Sisters Outlaws (4A) (10-9)   cancelled 
10:00am (MDT) Cleveland (NM) Storm 5 Churchill Lancers 2  Southern NM Invite 
1:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs
(DOUBLE HEADER)
9 Madison Senators 0 boxscore   
3:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 13 Madison Senators 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Los Lunas (NM) Tigers 10 Churchill Lancers 4  Southern NM Invite 
4:00pm North Medford Black Tornado (6A)
(GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
3 Marist Spartans 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
5:45pm North Medford Black Tornado (6A)
(GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
7 Marist Spartans 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am Bend Lava Bears (5A) (5-18) Sisters Outlaws (10-9)   cancelled 
1:00pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) (5-18) Sisters Outlaws (10-9)   cancelled 
12:00pm Glide Wildcats (3A) 2 #12 Douglas Trojans 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
2:00pm Glide Wildcats (3A) 7 #12 Douglas Trojans 5 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
12:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs
(GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
10 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 0 (6 inn.)  
2:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 10 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 0 (6 inn.)  
1:00pm Molalla Indians 7 #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
3:00pm Molalla Indians 17 #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 10 boxscore   
11:00am Newport Cubs
(Newport)
14 Tillamook Cheesemakers 7  
3:00pm Newport Cubs 7 Siuslaw Vikings 2 (7 inn.)  
12:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 7 South Umpqua Lancers 6 boxscore   
2:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 1 South Umpqua Lancers 16 boxscore   
2:00pm Philomath Warriors
(PLEASANT HILL)
2 Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 3 boxscore   
12:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies (3A)
(PLEASANT HILL)
6 Philomath Warriors 2 boxscore   
12:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders
(DELTA PARK)
8 Estacada Rangers 12  
2:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders
(DELTA PARK)
2 Estacada Rangers 10  
12:00pm Taft Tigers
(TAFT)
9 Marshall Minutemaids 6  
2:00pm Taft Tigers
(TAFT)
9 Marshall Minutemaids 0 (5 inn.)  
TBA TBA  (0-0) La Salle Prep Falcons (3-14)  Yreka (CA)  cancelled 
1:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers
(NEWPORT)
7 Siuslaw Vikings 13 boxscore   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Bandon Tigers (2-18) St Mary's Crusaders (1-17)   cancelled 
2:00pm Bandon Tigers (2-18) St Mary's Crusaders (1-17)   cancelled 
12:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers (13-12) Santiam Christian Eagles (10-8)   cancelled 
2:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers (13-12) Santiam Christian Eagles (10-8)   cancelled 
12:00pm Glide Wildcats 2 #12 Douglas Trojans (4A) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
2:00pm Glide Wildcats 7 #12 Douglas Trojans (4A) 5 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
1:00pm Grant Union Prospectors
(HEPPNER)
2 Knappa Loggers (2A) 0  
11:00am Heppner Mustangs (2A) 7 Grant Union Prospectors 4 boxscore   
12:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A)
(GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
10 Illinois Valley Cougars 0 (6 inn.)  
2:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 10 Illinois Valley Cougars 0 (6 inn.)  
2:00pm Philomath Warriors (4A)
(PLEASANT HILL)
2 Pleasant Hill Billies 3 boxscore   
12:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies
(PLEASANT HILL)
6 Philomath Warriors (4A) 2 boxscore   
12:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants (11-11)
(Valley Catholic)
Gervais Ladycats (8-13)   cancelled 
3:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants (11-11)
(Valley Catholic)
Gervais Ladycats (8-13)   cancelled 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Days Creek Wolves 10 Lowell Red Devils 0 boxscore   
2:30pm Days Creek Wolves 16 Lowell Red Devils 6 boxscore   
12:00pm Glendale Pirates 17 North Douglas Warriors 1 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Glendale Pirates 15 North Douglas Warriors 3 (5 inn.)  
1:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (3A)
(HEPPNER)
2 Knappa Loggers 0  
11:00am Heppner Mustangs 7 Grant Union Prospectors (3A) 4 boxscore   
3:00pm Heppner Mustangs 10 Knappa Loggers 0 boxscore   
12:00pm Oakland Oakers 5 Oakridge Warriors 3 boxscore   
2:00pm Oakland Oakers 3 Oakridge Warriors 11 boxscore   
12:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets 5 Wallowa Cougars 1 boxscore   
2:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets 12 Wallowa Cougars 2 boxscore   
TBA TBA  (0-0)
(LEWISTON, ID)
Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (19-5)  Lewiston, ID Tournament  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-0)
(LEWISTON, ID)
Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (19-5)  Lewiston, ID Tournament  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-0)
(LEWISTON, ID)
Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (19-5)  Lewiston, ID Tournament  cancelled 
12:00pm Vernonia Loggers 8 Western Mennonite Pioneers 14  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am Faith Lutheran (NV) Crusaders 5 Centennial Eagles 10 (5 inn.)  
1:15pm Faith Lutheran (NV) Crusaders
  (LAS VEGAS, NEVADA)
1 Centennial Eagles 17 (5 inn.)  Bishop Gorman Kick Off the Season 
1:30pm Bishop Gorman (NV) Gaels 10 Centennial Eagles 7  
4:00pm North Medford Black Tornado
  (GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
3 Marist Spartans (5A) 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
5:45pm North Medford Black Tornado
  (GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
7 Marist Spartans (5A) 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
12:00pm Redmond Panthers 11 Crater Comets 2 boxscore   
2:00pm Redmond Panthers 7 Crater Comets 6 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00am (MDT) Cleveland (NM) Storm 5 Churchill Lancers 2  Southern NM Invite 
2:00pm Los Lunas (NM) Tigers 10 Churchill Lancers 4  Southern NM Invite 
1:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs
  (DOUBLE HEADER)
9 Madison Senators 0 boxscore   
3:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 13 Madison Senators 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
1:00pm Bend Lava Bears (5-18) Sisters Outlaws (4A) (10-9)   cancelled 
11:00am Bend Lava Bears (5-18) Sisters Outlaws (4A) (10-9)   cancelled 
4:00pm North Medford Black Tornado (6A)
  (GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
3 Marist Spartans 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
5:45pm North Medford Black Tornado (6A)
  (GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
7 Marist Spartans 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA TBA  (0-0) La Salle Prep Falcons (3-14)  Yreka (CA)  cancelled 
1:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers
  (NEWPORT)
7 Siuslaw Vikings 13 boxscore   
1:00pm Molalla Indians 7 #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
3:00pm Molalla Indians 17 #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 10 boxscore   
12:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies (3A)
  (PLEASANT HILL)
6 Philomath Warriors 2 boxscore   
3:00pm Newport Cubs 7 Siuslaw Vikings 2 (7 inn.)  
11:00am Newport Cubs
  (Newport)
14 Tillamook Cheesemakers 7  
2:00pm Philomath Warriors
  (PLEASANT HILL)
2 Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 3 boxscore   
2:00pm Taft Tigers
  (TAFT)
9 Marshall Minutemaids 0 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Taft Tigers
  (TAFT)
9 Marshall Minutemaids 6  
2:00pm Glide Wildcats (3A) 7 #12 Douglas Trojans 5 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
12:00pm Glide Wildcats (3A) 2 #12 Douglas Trojans 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
1:00pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) (5-18) Sisters Outlaws (10-9)   cancelled 
11:00am Bend Lava Bears (5A) (5-18) Sisters Outlaws (10-9)   cancelled 
2:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 10 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 0 (6 inn.)  
12:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs
  (GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
10 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 0 (6 inn.)  
12:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 7 South Umpqua Lancers 6 boxscore   
2:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 1 South Umpqua Lancers 16 boxscore   
12:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders
  (DELTA PARK)
8 Estacada Rangers 12  
2:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders
  (DELTA PARK)
2 Estacada Rangers 10  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants (11-11)
  (Valley Catholic)
Gervais Ladycats (8-13)   cancelled 
3:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants (11-11)
  (Valley Catholic)
Gervais Ladycats (8-13)   cancelled 
12:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies
  (PLEASANT HILL)
6 Philomath Warriors (4A) 2 boxscore   
1:00pm Grant Union Prospectors
  (HEPPNER)
2 Knappa Loggers (2A) 0  
2:00pm Philomath Warriors (4A)
  (PLEASANT HILL)
2 Pleasant Hill Billies 3 boxscore   
11:00am Heppner Mustangs (2A) 7 Grant Union Prospectors 4 boxscore   
2:00pm Bandon Tigers (2-18) St Mary's Crusaders (1-17)   cancelled 
12:00pm Bandon Tigers (2-18) St Mary's Crusaders (1-17)   cancelled 
2:00pm Glide Wildcats 7 #12 Douglas Trojans (4A) 5 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
12:00pm Glide Wildcats 2 #12 Douglas Trojans (4A) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
2:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 10 Illinois Valley Cougars 0 (6 inn.)  
12:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A)
  (GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
10 Illinois Valley Cougars 0 (6 inn.)  
12:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers (13-12) Santiam Christian Eagles (10-8)   cancelled 
2:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers (13-12) Santiam Christian Eagles (10-8)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Days Creek Wolves 10 Lowell Red Devils 0 boxscore   
2:30pm Days Creek Wolves 16 Lowell Red Devils 6 boxscore   
12:00pm Glendale Pirates 17 North Douglas Warriors 1 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Glendale Pirates 15 North Douglas Warriors 3 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Oakland Oakers 3 Oakridge Warriors 11 boxscore   
12:00pm Oakland Oakers 5 Oakridge Warriors 3 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA TBA  (0-0)
  (LEWISTON, ID)
Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (19-5)  Lewiston, ID Tournament  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-0)
  (LEWISTON, ID)
Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (19-5)  Lewiston, ID Tournament  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-0)
  (LEWISTON, ID)
Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (19-5)  Lewiston, ID Tournament  cancelled 
12:00pm Vernonia Loggers 8 Western Mennonite Pioneers 14  
1:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (3A)
  (HEPPNER)
2 Knappa Loggers 0  
11:00am Heppner Mustangs 7 Grant Union Prospectors (3A) 4 boxscore   
3:00pm Heppner Mustangs 10 Knappa Loggers 0 boxscore   
12:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets 5 Wallowa Cougars 1 boxscore   
2:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets 12 Wallowa Cougars 2 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site