Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, March 21, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Aloha Warriors
(Canby HS)
3 McNary Celtics 5 boxscore   Canby Tournament 
5:00pm Barlow Bruins
(CANBY HS)
2 Aloha Warriors 3  Canby Tournament 
3:00pm Canby Cougars
(CANBY HS)
10 Reynolds Raiders 1  
12:00pm Central Catholic Rams
(GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
6 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 7 boxscore  (9 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invite 
4:00pm Central Catholic Rams
(US CELLULAR FIELD)
0 Glencoe Crimson Tide 13  North Medford Spring Break Invite 
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors (5A)
(HOOD VIEW PARK)
6 Forest Grove Vikings 5  
10:00am Forest Grove Vikings
(HOOD VIEW PARK)
0 Sunset Apollos 5  Spring Break Classic 
11:00am Franklin Quakers (5A)
(CANBY HS)
11 Hillsboro Spartans 10  Canby Tournament Field 1 
1:00pm Grant Generals 2 Hermiston Bulldogs 3 boxscore  (6 inn.)  Spring Break Classic 
4:00pm Grant Generals
(HOOD VIEW PARK)
0 Putnam Kingsmen (5A) 10 (5 inn.)  Spring Break Classic 
2:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers
(GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
1 Lake Oswego Lakers 5 boxscore   Medford Tourney Field #1 
10:00am Gresham Gophers 10 Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 0 boxscore   Spring Break Classic 
2:00pm Gresham Gophers 0 Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 11  North Clackamas 
9:00am Hillsboro Spartans
(CANBY HS)
14 McKay Royal Scots 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  Canby Tournament 
10:00am Jesuit Crusaders
(US CELLULAR FIELD)
0 North Medford Black Tornado 15 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
8:00am Lakeridge Pacers
(North Medford)
3 Century Jaguars 13 boxscore  (6 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #5 
8:00am Liberty Falcons (5A)
(TBD)
4 Crater Comets 13 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #2 
4:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
(NORTH MEDFORD)
4 Jesuit Crusaders 6  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #2 
6:00pm Lincoln Cardinals 8 Lake Oswego Lakers 9  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #2 
7:15am McKay Royal Scots
(Canby HS)
7 Franklin Quakers (5A) 13 boxscore   Canby Tournament Field 1 
4:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 11 Hermiston Bulldogs 10 boxscore   Spring Break Classic 
3:00pm McNary Celtics 6 Barlow Bruins 1 boxscore   Canby Tournament Field 2 
2:00pm Newberg Tigers
(THE DALLES WAHTONKA)
1 Valley Catholic Valiants (3A) 4  The Dalles Wahtonka 
12:00pm North Medford Black Tornado
(US CELLULAR FIELD)
11 Southridge Skyhawks 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #2 
2:00pm Oregon City Pioneers
(HOOD VIEW PARK)
3 Sunset Apollos 2 (6 inn.)  Spring Break Classic Field 3 
7:15am Parkrose Broncos (5A)
(CANBY HS)
1 David Douglas Scots 11 boxscore   Canby Tournament 
9:45am Parkrose Broncos (5A)
(CANBY HS)
2 Thurston Colts 12 boxscore  (6 inn.)  Canby Tournament 
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 8 Oregon City Pioneers 4 (7 inn.)  North Clackamas 
8:00am Phoenix Pirates (4A)
(US CELLULAR FIELD)
19 South Eugene Axemen 17 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #4 
10:00am Putnam Kingsmen (5A) 0 McMinnville Grizzlies 1  Spring Break Classic 
4:00pm Redmond Panthers
(US CELLULAR FIELD)
1 South Salem Saxons 11 boxscore  (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #5 
6:00pm Redmond Panthers 13 Westview Wildcats 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #5 
2:00pm Roseburg Indians 2 Westview Wildcats 5 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #3 
1:00pm Sandy Pioneers (5A)
(Canby HS)
8 Reynolds Raiders 4  Canby Tournament Field 1 
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers (5A)
(CANBY HS)
0 Canby Cougars 3  Canby Tournament Field 2 
10:00am South Eugene Axemen 2 #6 Henley Hornets (4A) 13  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #4 
10:00am South Medford Panthers
(US CELLULAR FIELD)
13 North Salem Vikings 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invite 
2:00pm South Medford Panthers
(US CELLULAR FIELD)
4 Century Jaguars 11 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #2 
2:00pm South Salem Saxons
(N MEDFOR SPRING BREAK INVITE)
13 Sheldon Irish 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #5 
6:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 2 Glencoe Crimson Tide 6  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #3 
12:00pm Sprague Olympians
(US CELLULAR FIELD)
12 Marist Spartans (5A) 0 boxscore    North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #3 
4:00pm Sprague Olympians
(N. MEDFORD SPRING BREAK TOURNEY)
4 Roseburg Indians 8 boxscore    
7:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A)
(THE DALLES WAHTONKA)
11 Newberg Tigers 3  The Dalles Wahtonka 
11:45am Thurston Colts
(CANBY HS)
0 David Douglas Scots 3 boxscore   Canby Tournament 
10:00am Tualatin Timberwolves
(MEDFORD)
9 Liberty Falcons (5A) 6  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #5 
12:00pm West Salem Titans
(Medford Softball Complex)
7 Tualatin Timberwolves 2 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #4 
6:00pm West Salem Titans
(Medford Softball Complex)
4 Crater Comets 9 boxscore  (7 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #3 
6:00pm Wilson Trojans (5A)
(Medford)
4 Sheldon Irish 8  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #4 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Ashland Grizzlies 11 La Pine Hawks (4A) 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  Central Oregon Tournament 
12:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A)
(MEDFORD SOFTBALL COMPLEX)
7 Sherwood Bowmen 6 boxscore  (7 inn.)  Field #1 
2:00pm Bend Lava Bears 2 Corbett Cardinals (3A) 4 boxscore   Central Oregon Tournament 
3:30pm #2 Cascade Cougars (4A)
(BEND)
15 Crescent Valley Raiders 7  Central Oregon Tournament 
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
(HOOD VIEW PARK)
6 Forest Grove Vikings (6A) 5  
3:30pm Corbett Cardinals (3A)
(BIG SKY SPORTS COMPLEX)
0 Marshfield Pirates 3  Central Oregon Tournament 
10:30am Crook County Cowgirls (4A)
(CROOK COUNTY)
7 Wilsonville Wildcats 5 (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Tournament 
8:00am Eagle Point Eagles
(MEDFORD SOFTBALL COMPLEX)
6 Sherwood Bowmen 1 boxscore   Field #1 
11:00am Franklin Quakers
(CANBY HS)
11 Hillsboro Spartans (6A) 10  Canby Tournament Field 1 
4:00pm Grant Generals (6A)
(HOOD VIEW PARK)
0 Putnam Kingsmen 10 (5 inn.)  Spring Break Classic 
10:00am Gresham Gophers (6A) 10 Hood River Valley Eagles 0 boxscore   Spring Break Classic 
2:00pm Gresham Gophers (6A) 0 Pendleton Buckaroos 11  North Clackamas 
2:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 10 Milwaukie Mustangs 0  Spring Break Classic 
12:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A)
(NORTH MEDFORD)
4 Eagle Point Eagles 3 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #5 
8:00am Liberty Falcons
(TBD)
4 Crater Comets (6A) 13 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #2 
11:30am Marshfield Pirates
(BIG SKY SPORTS COMPLEX)
8 Bend Lava Bears 7 boxscore   Summit Tourney 
1:00pm (MDT) Mayfield (NM) Trojans 1 Churchill Lancers 4  
3:00pm (MDT) Mayfield (NM) Trojans 13 Churchill Lancers 1  
3:30pm #7 Mazama Vikings (4A)
(Summit High School)
8 Wilsonville Wildcats 3 (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Tournament 
7:15am McKay Royal Scots (6A)
(Canby HS)
7 Franklin Quakers 13 boxscore   Canby Tournament Field 1 
10:30am Mountain View Cougars (12-12) Crescent Valley Raiders (11-14)  Central Oregon Tournament  cancelled 
1:00pm Mountain View Cougars 0 #2 Cascade Cougars (4A) 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  Central Oregon Tournament 
3:00pm #12 North Marion Huskies (4A) 6 Willamette Wolverines 7  Silverton Tournament 
7:15am Parkrose Broncos
(CANBY HS)
1 David Douglas Scots (6A) 11 boxscore   Canby Tournament 
9:45am Parkrose Broncos
(CANBY HS)
2 Thurston Colts (6A) 12 boxscore  (6 inn.)  Canby Tournament 
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 8 Oregon City Pioneers (6A) 4 (7 inn.)  North Clackamas 
10:00am Putnam Kingsmen 0 McMinnville Grizzlies (6A) 1  Spring Break Classic 
1:00pm Sandy Pioneers
(Canby HS)
8 Reynolds Raiders (6A) 4  Canby Tournament Field 1 
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers
(CANBY HS)
0 Canby Cougars (6A) 3  Canby Tournament Field 2 
1:00pm Silverton Foxes
(Silverton Sports Complex)
5 North Eugene Highlanders 0 boxscore   Silverton Tournament 
12:00pm Sprague Olympians (6A)
(US CELLULAR FIELD)
12 Marist Spartans 0 boxscore    North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #3 
10:30am Summit Storm 3 Ashland Grizzlies 11 boxscore   Central Oregon Tournament 
1:00pm Summit Storm
(PINE NURSERY)
18 La Pine Hawks (4A) 4 boxscore   Summit Tourney 
9:00am The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 18 #8 Scappoose Indians (4A) 8 (5 inn.)    The Dalles Wahtonka 
7:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians
(THE DALLES WAHTONKA)
11 Newberg Tigers (6A) 3  The Dalles Wahtonka 
10:00am Tualatin Timberwolves (6A)
(MEDFORD)
9 Liberty Falcons 6  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #5 
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
(US CELLULAR FIELD)
5 Marist Spartans 6  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #4 
6:00pm Wilson Trojans
(Medford)
4 Sheldon Irish (6A) 8  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #4 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 11 La Pine Hawks 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  Central Oregon Tournament 
12:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves
(MEDFORD SOFTBALL COMPLEX)
7 Sherwood Bowmen (5A) 6 boxscore  (7 inn.)  Field #1 
2:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves
(NORTH MEDFORD)
5 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A) 3 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite 
3:30pm #2 Cascade Cougars
(BEND)
15 Crescent Valley Raiders (5A) 7  Central Oregon Tournament 
10:30am Crook County Cowgirls
(CROOK COUNTY)
7 Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 5 (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Tournament 
1:00pm Crook County Cowgirls
(CROOK COUNTY)
6 #7 Mazama Vikings 11  Summit Tourney 
8:00am #6 Henley Hornets 12 Newport Cubs 2  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #3 
3:00pm La Grande Tigers
(BOARDMAN)
6 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (2A) 5 boxscore  (8 inn.)  Riverside Softball Tourney 
3:30pm #7 Mazama Vikings
(Summit High School)
8 Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 3 (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Tournament 
1:00pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) 0 #2 Cascade Cougars 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  Central Oregon Tournament 
3:00pm #12 North Marion Huskies 6 Willamette Wolverines (5A) 7  Silverton Tournament 
8:00am Phoenix Pirates
(US CELLULAR FIELD)
19 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 17 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #4 
10:00am Phoenix Pirates
(US CELLULAR FIELD)
7 Newport Cubs 8 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #3 
11:30am #8 Scappoose Indians
(THE DALLES WAHTONKA)
5 #5 Madras White Buffalos 7 boxscore   The Dalles Wahtonka 
10:00am South Eugene Axemen (6A) 2 #6 Henley Hornets 13  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #4 
1:00pm Summit Storm (5A)
(PINE NURSERY)
18 La Pine Hawks 4 boxscore   Summit Tourney 
9:00am The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A) 18 #8 Scappoose Indians 8 (5 inn.)    The Dalles Wahtonka 
12:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (6-15) Taft Tigers (6-16)   cancelled 
2:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (6-15) Taft Tigers (6-16)   cancelled 
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (3A)
(THE DALLES WAHTONKA)
2 #5 Madras White Buffalos 10 boxscore   The Dalles Wahtonka 
10:00am Willamina Bulldogs (3A)
(Boardman)
0 La Grande Tigers 8  Riverside Softball Tourney 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Amity Warriors 10 North Marion [JV] Huskies (4A JV) 7 (6 inn.)  Silverton Tournament 
2:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A)
(NORTH MEDFORD)
5 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 3 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite 
2:00pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) 2 Corbett Cardinals 4 boxscore   Central Oregon Tournament 
3:30pm Corbett Cardinals
(BIG SKY SPORTS COMPLEX)
0 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 3  Central Oregon Tournament 
12:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks
(NORTH MEDFORD)
4 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 3 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #5 
4:00pm Menlo (CA) Knights Santiam Christian Eagles (10-8)   cancelled 
12:00pm Nestucca Bobcats (2A) (6-13) Sheridan Spartans (2-14)   cancelled 
12:00pm Nestucca Bobcats (2A) (6-13) Sheridan Spartans (2-14)   cancelled 
2:00pm Newberg Tigers (6A)
(THE DALLES WAHTONKA)
1 Valley Catholic Valiants 4  The Dalles Wahtonka 
3:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets (2A)
(MARINA)
3 Clatskanie Tigers 2  Riverside Softball Tourney 
3:00pm Rainier Columbians 7 Amity Warriors 4 (5 inn.)  Silverton Tournament 
TBA Riverside Pirates (4-21)
(Boardman)
Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (2A) (16-10)  Riverside Tournament  cancelled 
10:00am Riverside Pirates 4 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 17 (5 inn.)  Riverside Softball Tourney 
12:30pm Riverside Pirates 4 Willamina Bulldogs 17  Riverside Softball Tourney 
12:00pm Sheridan Spartans 3 Toledo Boomers 20 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
3:00pm Sheridan Spartans 5 Toledo Boomers 7 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants
(THE DALLES WAHTONKA)
2 #5 Madras White Buffalos (4A) 10 boxscore   The Dalles Wahtonka 
12:30pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (2A)
(MARINA)
0 Clatskanie Tigers 2 boxscore   Riverside Softball Tourney 
10:00am Willamina Bulldogs
(Boardman)
0 La Grande Tigers (4A) 8  Riverside Softball Tourney 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Bonanza Antlers 0 Gold Beach Panthers 20 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Bonanza Antlers 4 Gold Beach Panthers 22 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies 4 Irrigon Knights 5  Spring Break Bash 
10:00am Irrigon Knights 9 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 2  Spring Break Bash 
3:00pm La Grande Tigers (4A)
(BOARDMAN)
6 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 5 boxscore  (8 inn.)  Riverside Softball Tourney 
12:00pm McLoughlin [JV] Pioneers (4A JV)
(Irrigon)
5 Union Lady Cats 4  Irrigon Softball Tournament 
12:00pm Nestucca Bobcats (6-13) Sheridan Spartans (3A) (2-14)   cancelled 
12:00pm Nestucca Bobcats (6-13) Sheridan Spartans (3A) (2-14)   cancelled 
3:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets
(MARINA)
3 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 2  Riverside Softball Tourney 
TBA Riverside Pirates (3A) (4-21)
(Boardman)
Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-10)  Riverside Tournament  cancelled 
10:00am Riverside Pirates (3A) 4 Pilot Rock Rockets 17 (5 inn.)  Riverside Softball Tourney 
12:30pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
(MARINA)
0 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 2 boxscore   Riverside Softball Tourney 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Aloha Warriors
  (Canby HS)
3 McNary Celtics 5 boxscore   Canby Tournament 
10:00am Jesuit Crusaders
  (US CELLULAR FIELD)
0 North Medford Black Tornado 15 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
6:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 2 Glencoe Crimson Tide 6  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #3 
8:00am Liberty Falcons (5A)
  (TBD)
4 Crater Comets 13 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #2 
7:15am Parkrose Broncos (5A)
  (CANBY HS)
1 David Douglas Scots 11 boxscore   Canby Tournament 
9:45am Parkrose Broncos (5A)
  (CANBY HS)
2 Thurston Colts 12 boxscore  (6 inn.)  Canby Tournament 
10:00am Putnam Kingsmen (5A) 0 McMinnville Grizzlies 1  Spring Break Classic 
1:00pm Sandy Pioneers (5A)
  (Canby HS)
8 Reynolds Raiders 4  Canby Tournament Field 1 
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers (5A)
  (CANBY HS)
0 Canby Cougars 3  Canby Tournament Field 2 
5:00pm Barlow Bruins
  (CANBY HS)
2 Aloha Warriors 3  Canby Tournament 
12:00pm Central Catholic Rams
  (GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
6 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 7 boxscore  (9 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invite 
4:00pm Central Catholic Rams
  (US CELLULAR FIELD)
0 Glencoe Crimson Tide 13  North Medford Spring Break Invite 
2:00pm Gresham Gophers 0 Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 11  North Clackamas 
10:00am Gresham Gophers 10 Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 0 boxscore   Spring Break Classic 
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 8 Oregon City Pioneers 4 (7 inn.)  North Clackamas 
7:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A)
  (THE DALLES WAHTONKA)
11 Newberg Tigers 3  The Dalles Wahtonka 
3:00pm Canby Cougars
  (CANBY HS)
10 Reynolds Raiders 1  
8:00am Lakeridge Pacers
  (North Medford)
3 Century Jaguars 13 boxscore  (6 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #5 
2:00pm Oregon City Pioneers
  (HOOD VIEW PARK)
3 Sunset Apollos 2 (6 inn.)  Spring Break Classic Field 3 
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors (5A)
  (HOOD VIEW PARK)
6 Forest Grove Vikings 5  
11:00am Franklin Quakers (5A)
  (CANBY HS)
11 Hillsboro Spartans 10  Canby Tournament Field 1 
6:00pm Wilson Trojans (5A)
  (Medford)
4 Sheldon Irish 8  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #4 
10:00am Forest Grove Vikings
  (HOOD VIEW PARK)
0 Sunset Apollos 5  Spring Break Classic 
9:00am Hillsboro Spartans
  (CANBY HS)
14 McKay Royal Scots 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  Canby Tournament 
4:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 11 Hermiston Bulldogs 10 boxscore   Spring Break Classic 
2:00pm Newberg Tigers
  (THE DALLES WAHTONKA)
1 Valley Catholic Valiants (3A) 4  The Dalles Wahtonka 
10:00am Tualatin Timberwolves
  (MEDFORD)
9 Liberty Falcons (5A) 6  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #5 
7:15am McKay Royal Scots
  (Canby HS)
7 Franklin Quakers (5A) 13 boxscore   Canby Tournament Field 1 
3:00pm McNary Celtics 6 Barlow Bruins 1 boxscore   Canby Tournament Field 2 
2:00pm South Salem Saxons
  (N MEDFOR SPRING BREAK INVITE)
13 Sheldon Irish 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #5 
4:00pm Sprague Olympians
  (N. MEDFORD SPRING BREAK TOURNEY)
4 Roseburg Indians 8 boxscore    
12:00pm Sprague Olympians
  (US CELLULAR FIELD)
12 Marist Spartans (5A) 0 boxscore    North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #3 
12:00pm West Salem Titans
  (Medford Softball Complex)
7 Tualatin Timberwolves 2 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #4 
6:00pm West Salem Titans
  (Medford Softball Complex)
4 Crater Comets 9 boxscore  (7 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #3 
8:00am Phoenix Pirates (4A)
  (US CELLULAR FIELD)
19 South Eugene Axemen 17 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #4 
2:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers
  (GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
1 Lake Oswego Lakers 5 boxscore   Medford Tourney Field #1 
12:00pm North Medford Black Tornado
  (US CELLULAR FIELD)
11 Southridge Skyhawks 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #2 
2:00pm Roseburg Indians 2 Westview Wildcats 5 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #3 
10:00am South Medford Panthers
  (US CELLULAR FIELD)
13 North Salem Vikings 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invite 
2:00pm South Medford Panthers
  (US CELLULAR FIELD)
4 Century Jaguars 11 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #2 
4:00pm Grant Generals
  (HOOD VIEW PARK)
0 Putnam Kingsmen (5A) 10 (5 inn.)  Spring Break Classic 
1:00pm Grant Generals 2 Hermiston Bulldogs 3 boxscore  (6 inn.)  Spring Break Classic 
6:00pm Lincoln Cardinals 8 Lake Oswego Lakers 9  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #2 
4:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
  (NORTH MEDFORD)
4 Jesuit Crusaders 6  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #2 
6:00pm Redmond Panthers 13 Westview Wildcats 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #5 
4:00pm Redmond Panthers
  (US CELLULAR FIELD)
1 South Salem Saxons 11 boxscore  (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #5 
10:00am South Eugene Axemen 2 #6 Henley Hornets (4A) 13  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #4 
11:45am Thurston Colts
  (CANBY HS)
0 David Douglas Scots 3 boxscore   Canby Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm (MDT) Mayfield (NM) Trojans 1 Churchill Lancers 4  
3:00pm (MDT) Mayfield (NM) Trojans 13 Churchill Lancers 1  
12:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A)
  (MEDFORD SOFTBALL COMPLEX)
7 Sherwood Bowmen 6 boxscore  (7 inn.)  Field #1 
3:30pm Corbett Cardinals (3A)
  (BIG SKY SPORTS COMPLEX)
0 Marshfield Pirates 3  Central Oregon Tournament 
8:00am Liberty Falcons
  (TBD)
4 Crater Comets (6A) 13 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #2 
7:15am Parkrose Broncos
  (CANBY HS)
1 David Douglas Scots (6A) 11 boxscore   Canby Tournament 
9:45am Parkrose Broncos
  (CANBY HS)
2 Thurston Colts (6A) 12 boxscore  (6 inn.)  Canby Tournament 
10:00am Putnam Kingsmen 0 McMinnville Grizzlies (6A) 1  Spring Break Classic 
1:00pm Sandy Pioneers
  (Canby HS)
8 Reynolds Raiders (6A) 4  Canby Tournament Field 1 
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers
  (CANBY HS)
0 Canby Cougars (6A) 3  Canby Tournament Field 2 
1:00pm Silverton Foxes
  (Silverton Sports Complex)
5 North Eugene Highlanders 0 boxscore   Silverton Tournament 
2:00pm Gresham Gophers (6A) 0 Pendleton Buckaroos 11  North Clackamas 
10:00am Gresham Gophers (6A) 10 Hood River Valley Eagles 0 boxscore   Spring Break Classic 
3:00pm #12 North Marion Huskies (4A) 6 Willamette Wolverines 7  Silverton Tournament 
12:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A)
  (NORTH MEDFORD)
4 Eagle Point Eagles 3 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #5 
2:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 10 Milwaukie Mustangs 0  Spring Break Classic 
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 8 Oregon City Pioneers (6A) 4 (7 inn.)  North Clackamas 
9:00am The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 18 #8 Scappoose Indians (4A) 8 (5 inn.)    The Dalles Wahtonka 
7:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians
  (THE DALLES WAHTONKA)
11 Newberg Tigers (6A) 3  The Dalles Wahtonka 
3:30pm #2 Cascade Cougars (4A)
  (BEND)
15 Crescent Valley Raiders 7  Central Oregon Tournament 
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
  (HOOD VIEW PARK)
6 Forest Grove Vikings (6A) 5  
11:00am Franklin Quakers
  (CANBY HS)
11 Hillsboro Spartans (6A) 10  Canby Tournament Field 1 
6:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (Medford)
4 Sheldon Irish (6A) 8  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #4 
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (US CELLULAR FIELD)
5 Marist Spartans 6  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #4 
10:00am Tualatin Timberwolves (6A)
  (MEDFORD)
9 Liberty Falcons 6  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #5 
7:15am McKay Royal Scots (6A)
  (Canby HS)
7 Franklin Quakers 13 boxscore   Canby Tournament Field 1 
12:00pm Sprague Olympians (6A)
  (US CELLULAR FIELD)
12 Marist Spartans 0 boxscore    North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #3 
11:30am Marshfield Pirates
  (BIG SKY SPORTS COMPLEX)
8 Bend Lava Bears 7 boxscore   Summit Tourney 
2:00pm Bend Lava Bears 2 Corbett Cardinals (3A) 4 boxscore   Central Oregon Tournament 
1:00pm Mountain View Cougars 0 #2 Cascade Cougars (4A) 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  Central Oregon Tournament 
10:30am Mountain View Cougars (12-12) Crescent Valley Raiders (11-14)  Central Oregon Tournament  cancelled 
10:30am Summit Storm 3 Ashland Grizzlies 11 boxscore   Central Oregon Tournament 
1:00pm Summit Storm
  (PINE NURSERY)
18 La Pine Hawks (4A) 4 boxscore   Summit Tourney 
3:30pm #7 Mazama Vikings (4A)
  (Summit High School)
8 Wilsonville Wildcats 3 (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Tournament 
3:30pm Ashland Grizzlies 11 La Pine Hawks (4A) 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  Central Oregon Tournament 
8:00am Eagle Point Eagles
  (MEDFORD SOFTBALL COMPLEX)
6 Sherwood Bowmen 1 boxscore   Field #1 
4:00pm Grant Generals (6A)
  (HOOD VIEW PARK)
0 Putnam Kingsmen 10 (5 inn.)  Spring Break Classic 
10:30am Crook County Cowgirls (4A)
  (CROOK COUNTY)
7 Wilsonville Wildcats 5 (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves
  (NORTH MEDFORD)
5 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A) 3 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite 
12:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves
  (MEDFORD SOFTBALL COMPLEX)
7 Sherwood Bowmen (5A) 6 boxscore  (7 inn.)  Field #1 
11:30am #8 Scappoose Indians
  (THE DALLES WAHTONKA)
5 #5 Madras White Buffalos 7 boxscore   The Dalles Wahtonka 
12:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (6-15) Taft Tigers (6-16)   cancelled 
2:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (6-15) Taft Tigers (6-16)   cancelled 
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (3A)
  (THE DALLES WAHTONKA)
2 #5 Madras White Buffalos 10 boxscore   The Dalles Wahtonka 
3:00pm #12 North Marion Huskies 6 Willamette Wolverines (5A) 7  Silverton Tournament 
10:00am Willamina Bulldogs (3A)
  (Boardman)
0 La Grande Tigers 8  Riverside Softball Tourney 
9:00am The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A) 18 #8 Scappoose Indians 8 (5 inn.)    The Dalles Wahtonka 
3:30pm #2 Cascade Cougars
  (BEND)
15 Crescent Valley Raiders (5A) 7  Central Oregon Tournament 
1:00pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) 0 #2 Cascade Cougars 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  Central Oregon Tournament 
1:00pm Summit Storm (5A)
  (PINE NURSERY)
18 La Pine Hawks 4 boxscore   Summit Tourney 
8:00am #6 Henley Hornets 12 Newport Cubs 2  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #3 
3:30pm #7 Mazama Vikings
  (Summit High School)
8 Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 3 (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Tournament 
10:00am Phoenix Pirates
  (US CELLULAR FIELD)
7 Newport Cubs 8 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #3 
8:00am Phoenix Pirates
  (US CELLULAR FIELD)
19 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 17 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #4 
3:00pm La Grande Tigers
  (BOARDMAN)
6 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (2A) 5 boxscore  (8 inn.)  Riverside Softball Tourney 
3:30pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 11 La Pine Hawks 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  Central Oregon Tournament 
10:00am South Eugene Axemen (6A) 2 #6 Henley Hornets 13  North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #4 
1:00pm Crook County Cowgirls
  (CROOK COUNTY)
6 #7 Mazama Vikings 11  Summit Tourney 
10:30am Crook County Cowgirls
  (CROOK COUNTY)
7 Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 5 (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Menlo (CA) Knights (-) Santiam Christian Eagles (10-8)   cancelled 
2:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A)
  (NORTH MEDFORD)
5 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 3 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite 
3:30pm Corbett Cardinals
  (BIG SKY SPORTS COMPLEX)
0 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 3  Central Oregon Tournament 
3:00pm Rainier Columbians 7 Amity Warriors 4 (5 inn.)  Silverton Tournament 
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants
  (THE DALLES WAHTONKA)
2 #5 Madras White Buffalos (4A) 10 boxscore   The Dalles Wahtonka 
12:00pm Nestucca Bobcats (2A) (6-13) Sheridan Spartans (2-14)   cancelled 
12:00pm Nestucca Bobcats (2A) (6-13) Sheridan Spartans (2-14)   cancelled 
1:00pm Amity Warriors 10 North Marion [JV] Huskies (4A JV) 7 (6 inn.)  Silverton Tournament 
12:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks
  (NORTH MEDFORD)
4 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 3 boxscore   North Medford Spring Break Invite Field #5 
12:00pm Sheridan Spartans 3 Toledo Boomers 20 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
3:00pm Sheridan Spartans 5 Toledo Boomers 7 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
10:00am Willamina Bulldogs
  (Boardman)
0 La Grande Tigers (4A) 8  Riverside Softball Tourney 
10:00am Riverside Pirates 4 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 17 (5 inn.)  Riverside Softball Tourney 
TBA Riverside Pirates (4-21)
  (Boardman)
Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (2A) (16-10)  Riverside Tournament  cancelled 
12:30pm Riverside Pirates 4 Willamina Bulldogs 17  Riverside Softball Tourney 
2:00pm Newberg Tigers (6A)
  (THE DALLES WAHTONKA)
1 Valley Catholic Valiants 4  The Dalles Wahtonka 
3:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets (2A)
  (MARINA)
3 Clatskanie Tigers 2  Riverside Softball Tourney 
12:30pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (2A)
  (MARINA)
0 Clatskanie Tigers 2 boxscore   Riverside Softball Tourney 
2:00pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) 2 Corbett Cardinals 4 boxscore   Central Oregon Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Bonanza Antlers 0 Gold Beach Panthers 20 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Bonanza Antlers 4 Gold Beach Panthers 22 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Nestucca Bobcats (6-13) Sheridan Spartans (3A) (2-14)   cancelled 
12:00pm Nestucca Bobcats (6-13) Sheridan Spartans (3A) (2-14)   cancelled 
10:00am Riverside Pirates (3A) 4 Pilot Rock Rockets 17 (5 inn.)  Riverside Softball Tourney 
TBA Riverside Pirates (3A) (4-21)
  (Boardman)
Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-10)  Riverside Tournament  cancelled 
10:00am Irrigon Knights 9 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 2  Spring Break Bash 
3:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets
  (MARINA)
3 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 2  Riverside Softball Tourney 
12:30pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
  (MARINA)
0 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 2 boxscore   Riverside Softball Tourney 
2:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies 4 Irrigon Knights 5  Spring Break Bash 
3:00pm La Grande Tigers (4A)
  (BOARDMAN)
6 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 5 boxscore  (8 inn.)  Riverside Softball Tourney 
12:00pm McLoughlin [JV] Pioneers (4A JV)
  (Irrigon)
5 Union Lady Cats 4  Irrigon Softball Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site