Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Wednesday, March 23, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Bend Lava Bears 15 La Pine Hawks (4A) 5 boxscore   
TBA Crescent Valley Raiders
(SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL)
10 #7 Mazama Vikings (4A) 7  Central Oregon Tournament 
4:00pm Woodburn Bulldogs 10 Fort Vancouver (WA) Trappers 14  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) 15 La Pine Hawks 5 boxscore   
3:30pm #2 Cascade Cougars
(BEND)
6 #7 Mazama Vikings 0 (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Tournament 
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 1 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 18 (5 inn.)  
TBA Crescent Valley Raiders (5A)
(SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL)
10 #7 Mazama Vikings 7  Central Oregon Tournament 
10:00am #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 6 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 0 boxscore   
12:30pm #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 8 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 2 boxscore   
3:45pm McQueen (NV) Lancers
(Reno, NV)
2 #6 Henley Hornets 6  
1:00pm Molalla Indians 3 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 4  
3:00pm Molalla Indians 1 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 6  
3:30pm Naselle (WA) Comets 4 Seaside Seagulls 3  
5:30pm Reed (NV) Raiders
(Reno, NV)
8 #6 Henley Hornets 0  
1:00pm Taft Tigers 11 North Bend Bulldogs 3  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Castilleja (CA) Gators Santiam Christian Eagles (10-8)   cancelled 
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (4A) 1 Creswell Bulldogs 18 (5 inn.)  
10:00am #10 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 6 Willamina Bulldogs 0 boxscore   
12:30pm #10 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 8 Willamina Bulldogs 2 boxscore   
1:00pm Molalla Indians (4A) 3 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 4  
3:00pm Molalla Indians (4A) 1 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 6  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Crescent Valley Raiders
  (SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL)
10 #7 Mazama Vikings (4A) 7  Central Oregon Tournament 
4:00pm Woodburn Bulldogs 10 Fort Vancouver (WA) Trappers 14  
2:00pm Bend Lava Bears 15 La Pine Hawks (4A) 5 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:45pm McQueen (NV) Lancers
  (Reno, NV)
2 #6 Henley Hornets 6  
5:30pm Reed (NV) Raiders
  (Reno, NV)
8 #6 Henley Hornets 0  
3:30pm Naselle (WA) Comets 4 Seaside Seagulls 3  
TBA Crescent Valley Raiders (5A)
  (SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL)
10 #7 Mazama Vikings 7  Central Oregon Tournament 
3:00pm Molalla Indians 1 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 6  
1:00pm Molalla Indians 3 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 4  
3:30pm #2 Cascade Cougars
  (BEND)
6 #7 Mazama Vikings 0 (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Tournament 
1:00pm Taft Tigers 11 North Bend Bulldogs 3  
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 1 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 18 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) 15 La Pine Hawks 5 boxscore   
12:30pm #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 8 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 2 boxscore   
10:00am #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 6 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 0 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Castilleja (CA) Gators (-) Santiam Christian Eagles (10-8)   cancelled 
3:00pm Molalla Indians (4A) 1 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 6  
1:00pm Molalla Indians (4A) 3 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 4  
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (4A) 1 Creswell Bulldogs 18 (5 inn.)  
12:30pm #10 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 8 Willamina Bulldogs 2 boxscore   
10:00am #10 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 6 Willamina Bulldogs 0 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site