Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Thursday, March 24, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30pm TBA  (0-0)
(CALIFORNIA)
Clackamas Cavaliers (14-13)  FasterToFirst  cancelled 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm St Helens Lions
(ST. HELENS)
1 Dallas Dragons 10   
2:30pm St Helens Lions
(ST. HELENS)
0 Dallas Dragons 11   
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Astoria Fishermen 1 Taft Tigers 0  
5:00pm #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 8 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 3 boxscore   
2:00pm #12 North Marion Huskies 17 Knappa Loggers (2A) 2 (5 inn.)  Endowment game   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Dayton Pirates 18 Warrenton Warriors 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Dayton Pirates 19 Warrenton Warriors 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Riddle Irish (2A) 4 Coquille Red Devils 2 boxscore   
12:00pm St Mary's Crusaders
(US CELLULAR FIELD)
7 Phoenix [JV] Pirates (4A JV) 18 boxscore   
2:00pm St Mary's Crusaders
(US CELLULAR FIELD)
10 Phoenix [JV] Pirates (4A JV) 16 boxscore   
3:00pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) 3 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 2 boxscore   
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm #12 North Marion Huskies (4A) 17 Knappa Loggers 2 (5 inn.)  Endowment game   
4:00pm Prospect Charter Cougars (11-10) Butte Falls Loggers (17-4)   cancelled 
4:00pm Riddle Irish 4 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 2 boxscore   
3:00pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 3 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 2 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30pm TBA  (0-0)
  (CALIFORNIA)
Clackamas Cavaliers (14-13)  FasterToFirst  cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm St Helens Lions
  (ST. HELENS)
1 Dallas Dragons 10   
2:30pm St Helens Lions
  (ST. HELENS)
0 Dallas Dragons 11   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Astoria Fishermen 1 Taft Tigers 0  
2:00pm #12 North Marion Huskies 17 Knappa Loggers (2A) 2 (5 inn.)  Endowment game   
5:00pm #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 8 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 3 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Riddle Irish (2A) 4 Coquille Red Devils 2 boxscore   
12:00pm Dayton Pirates 18 Warrenton Warriors 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Dayton Pirates 19 Warrenton Warriors 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) 3 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 2 boxscore   
2:00pm St Mary's Crusaders
  (US CELLULAR FIELD)
10 Phoenix [JV] Pirates (4A JV) 16 boxscore   
12:00pm St Mary's Crusaders
  (US CELLULAR FIELD)
7 Phoenix [JV] Pirates (4A JV) 18 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Riddle Irish 4 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 2 boxscore   
2:00pm #12 North Marion Huskies (4A) 17 Knappa Loggers 2 (5 inn.)  Endowment game   
3:00pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 3 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 2 boxscore   
4:00pm Prospect Charter Cougars (11-10) Butte Falls Loggers (17-4)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site