Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Wednesday, March 30, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Centennial Eagles
(CENTENNIAL)
2 Sandy Pioneers (5A) 5  
5:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers 2 McNary Celtics 1 boxscore   
4:45pm David Douglas Scots 5 Beaverton Beavers 4  ppd from 3/30 
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders (11-16) Sherwood Bowmen (5A) (11-12)   cancelled 
4:30pm North Salem Vikings 4 Reynolds Raiders 16 boxscore   
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen (5A) 2 Oregon City Pioneers 8 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 3/29 
4:30pm South Salem Saxons 7 McMinnville Grizzlies 12 boxscore   
4:15pm Sunset Apollos
(DELTA PARK)
1 Central Catholic Rams 4  
4:30pm Thurston Colts 3 Roseburg Indians 7 boxscore   
5:00pm West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge MS)
2 Forest Grove Vikings 4  
4:30pm West Salem Titans 3 Century Jaguars 1 boxscore   ppd from 3/29 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A)
(Banks)
2 Cleveland Warriors 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (4A) 2 Marshfield Pirates 15  
5:30pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (4A) 6 Marshfield Pirates 9  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles (6A)
(CENTENNIAL)
2 Sandy Pioneers 5  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders (6A) (11-16) Sherwood Bowmen (11-12)   cancelled 
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 5 Crescent Valley Raiders 1 boxscore   
4:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs 19 Benson Techsters 1  ppd from 3/29 
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 2 Oregon City Pioneers (6A) 8 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 3/29 
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 1 Dallas Dragons 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 0 Silverton Foxes 1 boxscore   
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (6-15) Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) (17-7)   cancelled 
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 6 Corvallis Spartans 19 boxscore   
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves
(Banks)
2 Cleveland Warriors (5A) 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 2 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 15  
5:30pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 6 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 9  
4:30pm #2 Cascade Cougars 10 Newport Cubs 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 3/29 
4:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 2 Sutherlin Bulldogs 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Junction City Tigers 7 Cottage Grove Lions 6  
4:30pm La Pine Hawks 0 #9 Sweet Home Huskies 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (3-14) Clatskanie Tigers (3A) (14-11)   cancelled 
4:30pm Marshall Minutemaids
(DELTA PARK)
2 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 3/29 
4:30pm #12 North Marion Huskies 11 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A) 2  
4:30pm North Valley Lady Knights 11 Hidden Valley Mustangs 4 boxscore   ppd from 3/29 
4:30pm Regis Rams (2A) 1 #12 Douglas Trojans 3 boxscore   
4:30pm South Umpqua Lancers 6 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 5 boxscore   ppd from 3/29 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Columbia, Hunters (WA) Lions 30 Riverside Pirates 32 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 4 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 5 boxscore   
5:00pm Gervais Ladycats 1 Dayton Pirates 6 boxscore   ppd from 3/29 
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 3 Glide Wildcats 14 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 3/30 
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (4A) (3-14) Clatskanie Tigers (14-11)   cancelled 
4:30pm Lakeview Honkers 3 Lost River Raiders (2A) 7 boxscore  (9 inn.)  ppd from 3/30 
4:30pm Marshall Minutemaids (4A)
(DELTA PARK)
2 Willamina Bulldogs 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 3/29 
4:30pm #12 North Marion Huskies (4A) 11 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 2  
4:30pm South Umpqua Lancers (4A) 6 Rogue River Chieftains 5 boxscore   ppd from 3/29 
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (5A) (6-15) Pleasant Hill Billies (17-7)   cancelled 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Crow Cougars
(RIDDLE)
0 Riddle Irish 28 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Crow Cougars
(RIDDLE)
2 Riddle Irish 29 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Days Creek Wolves 5 Reedsport Braves 4 boxscore   
4:00pm Del Norte (CA) Warriors 3 Gold Beach Panthers 2  
4:30pm Lakeview Honkers (3A) 3 Lost River Raiders 7 boxscore  (9 inn.)  ppd from 3/30 
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors 3 Yoncalla Eagles 7 boxscore   ppd from 3/29 
4:30pm Oakland Oakers 26 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors 5 Monroe Dragons 9  ppd from 3/29 
4:00pm Prospect Charter Cougars 29 Milo Adventist Academy [JV] Mustangs (2A JV) 0 boxscore   ppd from 3/29 
4:30pm Regis Rams 1 #12 Douglas Trojans (4A) 3 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders (11-16) Sherwood Bowmen (5A) (11-12)   cancelled 
4:15pm Sunset Apollos
  (DELTA PARK)
1 Central Catholic Rams 4  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen (5A) 2 Oregon City Pioneers 8 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles
  (CENTENNIAL)
2 Sandy Pioneers (5A) 5  
4:45pm David Douglas Scots 5 Beaverton Beavers 4  
5:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers 2 McNary Celtics 1 boxscore   
5:00pm West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge MS)
2 Forest Grove Vikings 4  
4:30pm North Salem Vikings 4 Reynolds Raiders 16 boxscore   
4:30pm South Salem Saxons 7 McMinnville Grizzlies 12 boxscore   
4:30pm West Salem Titans 3 Century Jaguars 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Thurston Colts 3 Roseburg Indians 7 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 5 Crescent Valley Raiders 1 boxscore   
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 1 Dallas Dragons 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 0 Silverton Foxes 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 6 Corvallis Spartans 19 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A)
  (Banks)
2 Cleveland Warriors 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders (6A) (11-16) Sherwood Bowmen (11-12)   cancelled 
4:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs 19 Benson Techsters 1  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 2 Oregon City Pioneers (6A) 8 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles (6A)
  (CENTENNIAL)
2 Sandy Pioneers 5  
5:30pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (4A) 6 Marshfield Pirates 9  
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (4A) 2 Marshfield Pirates 15  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (6-15) Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) (17-7)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #2 Cascade Cougars 10 Newport Cubs 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Junction City Tigers 7 Cottage Grove Lions 6  
4:30pm La Pine Hawks 0 #9 Sweet Home Huskies 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Valley Lady Knights 11 Hidden Valley Mustangs 4 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves
  (Banks)
2 Cleveland Warriors (5A) 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (3-14) Clatskanie Tigers (3A) (14-11)   cancelled 
4:30pm #12 North Marion Huskies 11 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A) 2  
5:30pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 6 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 9  
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 2 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 15  
4:30pm South Umpqua Lancers 6 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 5 boxscore   
4:30pm Regis Rams (2A) 1 #12 Douglas Trojans 3 boxscore   
4:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 2 Sutherlin Bulldogs 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Marshall Minutemaids
  (DELTA PARK)
2 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Gervais Ladycats 1 Dayton Pirates 6 boxscore   
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 4 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 5 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Columbia, Hunters (WA) Lions 30 Riverside Pirates 32 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (4A) (3-14) Clatskanie Tigers (14-11)   cancelled 
4:30pm #12 North Marion Huskies (4A) 11 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 2  
4:30pm South Umpqua Lancers (4A) 6 Rogue River Chieftains 5 boxscore   
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 3 Glide Wildcats 14 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (5A) (6-15) Pleasant Hill Billies (17-7)   cancelled 
4:30pm Lakeview Honkers 3 Lost River Raiders (2A) 7 boxscore  (9 inn.)  
4:30pm Marshall Minutemaids (4A)
  (DELTA PARK)
2 Willamina Bulldogs 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Crow Cougars
  (RIDDLE)
0 Riddle Irish 28 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Crow Cougars
  (RIDDLE)
2 Riddle Irish 29 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Days Creek Wolves 5 Reedsport Braves 4 boxscore   
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors 3 Yoncalla Eagles 7 boxscore   
4:30pm Oakland Oakers 26 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors 5 Monroe Dragons 9  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Del Norte (CA) Warriors 3 Gold Beach Panthers 2  
4:30pm Regis Rams 1 #12 Douglas Trojans (4A) 3 boxscore   
4:00pm Prospect Charter Cougars 29 Milo Adventist Academy [JV] Mustangs (2A JV) 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Lakeview Honkers (3A) 3 Lost River Raiders 7 boxscore  (9 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site