Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Thursday, March 31, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 6 Roseburg Indians 23 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 2 Lake Oswego Lakers 6  
5:00pm Canby Cougars 10 Jesuit Crusaders 8  
4:00pm Century Jaguars
(HILLSBORO STADIUM TURF)
11 Lakeridge Pacers 2  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (15-11) Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) (15-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Forest Grove Vikings 3 Central Catholic Rams 2  
4:00pm Grant Generals
(WILSHIRE PARK)
0 Lincoln Cardinals 2  
4:30pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers
(GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
3 South Medford Panthers 0 boxscore   
5:45pm Liberty Falcons (5A)
(HILLSBORO STADIUM TURF)
0 Glencoe Crimson Tide 5  Endowment game   
7:30pm Madison Senators (5A)
(HILLSBORO STADIUM)
1 Hillsboro Spartans 9  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 4 Sheldon Irish 0  ppd from 3/18 
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 6 St Helens Lions (5A) 0  ppd from 3/18 
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 5 Crater Comets 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 0 Aloha Warriors 4 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 1 Tigard Tigers 0  
4:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A) 5 Barlow Bruins 9  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Ashland Grizzlies 6 Roseburg Indians (6A) 23 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 10 Woodburn Bulldogs 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 10 Lebanon Warriors 14 boxscore   
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (6A) (15-11) Hood River Valley Eagles (15-13)   cancelled 
5:45pm Liberty Falcons
(HILLSBORO STADIUM TURF)
0 Glencoe Crimson Tide (6A) 5  Endowment game   
7:30pm Madison Senators
(HILLSBORO STADIUM)
1 Hillsboro Spartans (6A) 9  
4:00pm Marist Spartans 6 Summit Storm 0  
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars 6 #5 Madras White Buffalos (4A) 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers (6A) 6 St Helens Lions 0  ppd from 3/18 
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 10 La Grande Tigers (4A) 0 boxscore   
4:30pm #8 Scappoose Indians (4A) 2 Cleveland Warriors 1   
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 2 West Albany Bulldogs 1 boxscore   
4:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 5 Barlow Bruins (6A) 9  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm #3 Central Panthers 11 Philomath Warriors 1 boxscore   
5:00pm Dayton Pirates (3A) 0 #12 North Marion Huskies 4 boxscore   
4:00pm Del Norte (CA) Warriors 7 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 5  
3:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (3A) 0 #4 Baker Bulldogs 11 (7 inn.)  ppd from 3/29 
5:30pm Grant Union Prospectors (3A) 3 #4 Baker Bulldogs 13  ppd from 3/29 
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 0 Rainier Columbians (3A) 11  ppd from 3/29 
5:15pm Marshall Minutemaids
(DELTA PARK)
7 Roosevelt Roughriders 8 boxscore  (10 inn.)  
4:30pm #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 8 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 7 boxscore   
6:30pm #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 3 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 2 boxscore   
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) 6 #5 Madras White Buffalos 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
3:15pm North Bend Bulldogs 16 Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A) 13  
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 10 La Grande Tigers 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Philomath Warriors 2 #3 Central Panthers 13 boxscore   
4:30pm #8 Scappoose Indians 2 Cleveland Warriors (5A) 1   
4:30pm South Umpqua Lancers 7 Hidden Valley Mustangs 4 boxscore   
4:30pm Stayton Eagles 8 Taft Tigers 1 boxscore   
5:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers
(Tillamook)
10 Gladstone Gladiators 0  
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors (3A) (0-18) Astoria Fishermen (6-17)   cancelled 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Bandon Tigers 9 Oakland Oakers (2A) 16 boxscore   
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 4 North Douglas Warriors (2A) 3  
5:00pm Dayton Pirates 0 #12 North Marion Huskies (4A) 4 boxscore   
4:30pm Glide Wildcats 20 Chiloquin Queens (2A) 0 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 0 #4 Baker Bulldogs (4A) 11 (7 inn.)  ppd from 3/29 
5:30pm Grant Union Prospectors 3 #4 Baker Bulldogs (4A) 13  ppd from 3/29 
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (2A) (10-15) Gervais Ladycats (8-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (2A) (10-15)
(KENNEDY)
Colton Vikings (5-9)   cancelled 
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (4A) 0 Rainier Columbians 11  ppd from 3/29 
3:15pm North Bend Bulldogs (4A) 16 Myrtle Point Bobcats 13  
4:00pm Payette (ID) Pirates 12 Nyssa Bulldogs 0  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 3 Toledo Boomers 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 3/30 
4:00pm Vale Vikings 4 Weiser (ID) Wolverines 10  
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors (0-18) Astoria Fishermen (4A) (6-17)   cancelled 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 9 Oakland Oakers 16 boxscore   
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 4 North Douglas Warriors 3  
4:00pm Days Creek Wolves 2 Butte Falls Loggers 7 boxscore   
4:30pm Glide Wildcats (3A) 20 Chiloquin Queens 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (10-15) Gervais Ladycats (3A) (8-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (10-15)
(KENNEDY)
Colton Vikings (3A) (5-9)   cancelled 
4:30pm #10 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 8 Pilot Rock Rockets 7 boxscore   
6:30pm #10 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 3 Pilot Rock Rockets 2 boxscore   
3:00pm Pendleton [JV] Buckaroos (5A JV)
(PENDLETON)
3 Echo Cougars 18  
4:30pm Pendleton [JV] Buckaroos (5A JV)
(PENDLETON)
10 Echo Cougars 17  
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates 11 Siletz Valley Warriors 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:30pm Regis Rams 6 Central Linn Cobras 3 boxscore   
5:00pm Thurston [JV] Colts (6A JV) 11 Yoncalla Eagles 0  
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers 11 Portland Christian Royals 1 boxscore   ppd from 3/29 
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 1 Kennedy Trojans 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers
  (GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
3 South Medford Panthers 0 boxscore   
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 5 Crater Comets 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Grant Generals
  (WILSHIRE PARK)
0 Lincoln Cardinals 2  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 2 Lake Oswego Lakers 6  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 1 Tigard Tigers 0  
5:45pm Liberty Falcons (5A)
  (HILLSBORO STADIUM TURF)
0 Glencoe Crimson Tide 5  Endowment game   
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (15-11) Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) (15-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A) 5 Barlow Bruins 9  
5:00pm Canby Cougars 10 Jesuit Crusaders 8  
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 0 Aloha Warriors 4 (7 inn.)  
7:30pm Madison Senators (5A)
  (HILLSBORO STADIUM)
1 Hillsboro Spartans 9  
4:00pm Century Jaguars
  (HILLSBORO STADIUM TURF)
11 Lakeridge Pacers 2  
4:30pm Forest Grove Vikings 3 Central Catholic Rams 2  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 4 Sheldon Irish 0  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 6 St Helens Lions (5A) 0  
4:30pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 6 Roseburg Indians 23 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 10 Woodburn Bulldogs 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 10 Lebanon Warriors 14 boxscore   
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 2 West Albany Bulldogs 1 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #8 Scappoose Indians (4A) 2 Cleveland Warriors 1   
5:45pm Liberty Falcons
  (HILLSBORO STADIUM TURF)
0 Glencoe Crimson Tide (6A) 5  Endowment game   
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (6A) (15-11) Hood River Valley Eagles (15-13)   cancelled 
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 10 La Grande Tigers (4A) 0 boxscore   
4:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 5 Barlow Bruins (6A) 9  
7:30pm Madison Senators
  (HILLSBORO STADIUM)
1 Hillsboro Spartans (6A) 9  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers (6A) 6 St Helens Lions 0  
4:00pm Marist Spartans 6 Summit Storm 0  
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars 6 #5 Madras White Buffalos (4A) 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Ashland Grizzlies 6 Roseburg Indians (6A) 23 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm #3 Central Panthers 11 Philomath Warriors 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Philomath Warriors 2 #3 Central Panthers 13 boxscore   
4:30pm Stayton Eagles 8 Taft Tigers 1 boxscore   
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:15pm Marshall Minutemaids
  (DELTA PARK)
7 Roosevelt Roughriders 8 boxscore  (10 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Del Norte (CA) Warriors 7 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 5  
4:30pm #8 Scappoose Indians 2 Cleveland Warriors (5A) 1   
5:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers
  (Tillamook)
10 Gladstone Gladiators 0  
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors (3A) (0-18) Astoria Fishermen (6-17)   cancelled 
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 0 Rainier Columbians (3A) 11  
5:00pm Dayton Pirates (3A) 0 #12 North Marion Huskies 4 boxscore   
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 10 La Grande Tigers 0 boxscore   
3:15pm North Bend Bulldogs 16 Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A) 13  
4:30pm South Umpqua Lancers 7 Hidden Valley Mustangs 4 boxscore   
3:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (3A) 0 #4 Baker Bulldogs 11 (7 inn.)  
5:30pm Grant Union Prospectors (3A) 3 #4 Baker Bulldogs 13  
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) 6 #5 Madras White Buffalos 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 8 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 7 boxscore   
6:30pm #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 3 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 2 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 3 Toledo Boomers 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Payette (ID) Pirates 12 Nyssa Bulldogs 0  
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors (0-18) Astoria Fishermen (4A) (6-17)   cancelled 
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (4A) 0 Rainier Columbians 11  
5:00pm Dayton Pirates 0 #12 North Marion Huskies (4A) 4 boxscore   
3:15pm North Bend Bulldogs (4A) 16 Myrtle Point Bobcats 13  
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 4 North Douglas Warriors (2A) 3  
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (2A) (10-15)
  (KENNEDY)
Colton Vikings (5-9)   cancelled 
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (2A) (10-15) Gervais Ladycats (8-13)   cancelled 
3:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 0 #4 Baker Bulldogs (4A) 11 (7 inn.)  
5:30pm Grant Union Prospectors 3 #4 Baker Bulldogs (4A) 13  
4:00pm Vale Vikings 4 Weiser (ID) Wolverines 10  
4:00pm Bandon Tigers 9 Oakland Oakers (2A) 16 boxscore   
4:30pm Glide Wildcats 20 Chiloquin Queens (2A) 0 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers 11 Portland Christian Royals 1 boxscore   
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates 11 Siletz Valley Warriors 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:30pm Regis Rams 6 Central Linn Cobras 3 boxscore   
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 1 Kennedy Trojans 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Days Creek Wolves 2 Butte Falls Loggers 7 boxscore   
3:00pm Pendleton [JV] Buckaroos (5A JV)
  (PENDLETON)
3 Echo Cougars 18  
4:30pm Pendleton [JV] Buckaroos (5A JV)
  (PENDLETON)
10 Echo Cougars 17  
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 4 North Douglas Warriors 3  
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (10-15)
  (KENNEDY)
Colton Vikings (3A) (5-9)   cancelled 
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (10-15) Gervais Ladycats (3A) (8-13)   cancelled 
4:00pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 9 Oakland Oakers 16 boxscore   
4:30pm Glide Wildcats (3A) 20 Chiloquin Queens 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #10 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 8 Pilot Rock Rockets 7 boxscore   
6:30pm #10 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) 3 Pilot Rock Rockets 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Thurston [JV] Colts (6A JV) 11 Yoncalla Eagles 0  

+ denotes neutral site