Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, April 11, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 8 Westview Wildcats 9  
5:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers 0 West Linn Lions 2 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots 9 Reynolds Raiders 0  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 0 McMinnville Grizzlies 9  
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 5 Newberg Tigers 0  
4:00pm Grant Generals
(Wilshire Park)
12 Franklin Quakers (5A) 2  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 2 Centennial Eagles 7  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders
(JESUIT)
1 Sunset Apollos 4  
6:30pm Lakeridge Pacers 1 Lake Oswego Lakers 4  
4:15pm Lincoln Cardinals
(DELTA PARK)
8 Wilson Trojans (5A) 5  
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots 2 South Salem Saxons 23 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen 3 Sheldon Irish 8 boxscore   
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 9 Beaverton Beavers 0  
5:00pm Thurston Colts 5 Marist Spartans (5A) 3 boxscore   
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 10 Hillsboro Spartans 4  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Benson Techsters
(DELTA PARK)
10 Marshall Minutemaids (4A) 7  
4:00pm Grant Generals (6A)
(Wilshire Park)
12 Franklin Quakers 2  
4:15pm Lincoln Cardinals (6A)
(DELTA PARK)
8 Wilson Trojans 5  
4:00pm Madison Senators
(DELTA PARK)
10 Roosevelt Roughriders (4A) 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 20 Willamette Wolverines 0 boxscore   
5:00pm Springfield Millers 2 Marshfield Pirates 6   
5:00pm Thurston Colts (6A) 5 Marist Spartans 3 boxscore   
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Benson Techsters (5A)
(DELTA PARK)
10 Marshall Minutemaids 7  
4:00pm Madison Senators (5A)
(DELTA PARK)
10 Roosevelt Roughriders 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #5 Madras White Buffalos
(MADRAS)
12 Gladstone Gladiators 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A) (4-15)
(MYRTLE POINT )
North Bend Bulldogs (3-17)   cancelled 
4:00pm Naselle (WA) Comets 8 Seaside Seagulls 14  
4:30pm #12 North Marion Huskies 8 La Salle Prep Falcons 2  
4:30pm #9 Sweet Home Huskies 3 Regis Rams (2A) 2 boxscore  (9 inn.)  ppd from 4/7 
4:30pm Taft Tigers 0 Toledo Boomers (3A) 10 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Wahkiakum (WA) Mules (0-2) Seaside Seagulls (5-16)   cancelled 
4:00pm Weiser (ID) Wolverines 5 Ontario Tigers 21  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers
(GERVAIS)
3 Gervais Ladycats 1  
5:30pm Clatskanie Tigers (14-11) Gervais Ladycats (8-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 14 Salem Academy Crusaders 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 2 Pleasant Hill Billies 12  
4:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (4-15)
(MYRTLE POINT )
North Bend Bulldogs (4A) (3-17)   cancelled 
4:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs 9 Payette (ID) Pirates 15  
4:00pm Riverside Pirates 26 Columbia, Hunters (WA) Lions 19  
5:00pm Sheridan Spartans 0 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 15 (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/11 
4:30pm Taft Tigers (4A) 0 Toledo Boomers 10 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras 11 Kennedy Trojans 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Culver Bulldogs 5 Perrydale Pirates 4 boxscore   
4:30pm #9 Sweet Home Huskies (4A) 3 Regis Rams 2 boxscore  (9 inn.)  ppd from 4/7 
2:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
(SUNSHINE PARK)
0 North Douglas Warriors 22 (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/6 
4:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
(SUNSHINE PARK)
0 North Douglas Warriors 28 (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/6 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 8 Westview Wildcats 9  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders
  (JESUIT)
1 Sunset Apollos 4  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 9 Beaverton Beavers 0  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm David Douglas Scots 9 Reynolds Raiders 0  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 2 Centennial Eagles 7  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers 0 West Linn Lions 2 (8 inn.)  
6:30pm Lakeridge Pacers 1 Lake Oswego Lakers 4  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 0 McMinnville Grizzlies 9  
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 5 Newberg Tigers 0  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 10 Hillsboro Spartans 4  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots 2 South Salem Saxons 23 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen 3 Sheldon Irish 8 boxscore   
5:00pm Thurston Colts 5 Marist Spartans (5A) 3 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Grant Generals
  (Wilshire Park)
12 Franklin Quakers (5A) 2  
4:15pm Lincoln Cardinals
  (DELTA PARK)
8 Wilson Trojans (5A) 5  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 20 Willamette Wolverines 0 boxscore   
5:00pm Springfield Millers 2 Marshfield Pirates 6   
5:00pm Thurston Colts (6A) 5 Marist Spartans 3 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Benson Techsters
  (DELTA PARK)
10 Marshall Minutemaids (4A) 7  
4:00pm Madison Senators
  (DELTA PARK)
10 Roosevelt Roughriders (4A) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Grant Generals (6A)
  (Wilshire Park)
12 Franklin Quakers 2  
4:15pm Lincoln Cardinals (6A)
  (DELTA PARK)
8 Wilson Trojans 5  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #5 Madras White Buffalos
  (MADRAS)
12 Gladstone Gladiators 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm #12 North Marion Huskies 8 La Salle Prep Falcons 2  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Wahkiakum (WA) Mules (0-2) Seaside Seagulls (5-16)   cancelled 
4:00pm Naselle (WA) Comets 8 Seaside Seagulls 14  
4:00pm Weiser (ID) Wolverines 5 Ontario Tigers 21  
4:30pm Taft Tigers 0 Toledo Boomers (3A) 10 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:15pm Benson Techsters (5A)
  (DELTA PARK)
10 Marshall Minutemaids 7  
4:00pm Madison Senators (5A)
  (DELTA PARK)
10 Roosevelt Roughriders 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #9 Sweet Home Huskies 3 Regis Rams (2A) 2 boxscore  (9 inn.)  
4:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A) (4-15)
  (MYRTLE POINT )
North Bend Bulldogs (3-17)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Sheridan Spartans 0 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 15 (5 inn.)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 14 Salem Academy Crusaders 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 2 Pleasant Hill Billies 12  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Clatskanie Tigers (14-11) Gervais Ladycats (8-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers
  (GERVAIS)
3 Gervais Ladycats 1  
4:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs 9 Payette (ID) Pirates 15  
4:00pm Riverside Pirates 26 Columbia, Hunters (WA) Lions 19  
4:30pm Taft Tigers (4A) 0 Toledo Boomers 10 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (4-15)
  (MYRTLE POINT )
North Bend Bulldogs (4A) (3-17)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
  (SUNSHINE PARK)
0 North Douglas Warriors 22 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
  (SUNSHINE PARK)
0 North Douglas Warriors 28 (5 inn.)  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras 11 Kennedy Trojans 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Culver Bulldogs 5 Perrydale Pirates 4 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #9 Sweet Home Huskies (4A) 3 Regis Rams 2 boxscore  (9 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site