Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, April 12, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Central Catholic Rams
(DELTA PARK)
5 Barlow Bruins 4  ppd from 4/11 
5:00pm Century Jaguars 2 Tigard Tigers 0  ppd from 4/11 
4:30pm Crater Comets 0 North Medford Black Tornado 2 boxscore    
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 0 Tualatin Timberwolves 13 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm North Salem Vikings 12 McKay Royal Scots 2 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Roseburg Indians 0 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 1 boxscore   
4:30pm South Medford Panthers
(US CELLULAR FIELD)
4 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 1 boxscore   
4:30pm South Salem Saxons 11 McNary Celtics 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm West Salem Titans 4 Sprague Olympians 2 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 9 Crescent Valley Raiders 2 boxscore   
4:00pm La Grande Tigers (4A) 5 Pendleton Buckaroos 6 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons 6 Milwaukie Mustangs 0  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 3 Sherwood Bowmen 1  
4:30pm Roseburg Indians (6A) 0 Eagle Point Eagles 1 boxscore   
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers 11 Parkrose Broncos 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 10 Corvallis Spartans 3 boxscore   
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 5 Lebanon Warriors 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 7 St Helens Lions 11 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 1 Silverton Foxes 19 boxscore   
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 10 Tillamook Cheesemakers 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #2 Cascade Cougars 3 Stayton Eagles 0 boxscore   
3:00pm DeSales (WA) Irish
(Walla Walla )
5 #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 12  
5:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans 5 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 0 boxscore   
4:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 10 La Pine Hawks 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm (MDT) Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 3 #4 Baker Bulldogs 8  
4:30pm #6 Henley Hornets 4 #7 Mazama Vikings 0  
4:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 5 Cascade Christian Challengers (3A) 4 boxscore   
4:00pm La Grande Tigers 5 Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 6 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:00pm Newport Cubs 3 Philomath Warriors 0 boxscore   
5:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 6 Astoria Fishermen 1   
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws 12 Cottage Grove Lions 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 4 South Umpqua Lancers 6 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
5:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 25 North Bend Bulldogs 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #9 Sweet Home Huskies 11 Junction City Tigers 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Taft Tigers 2 #3 Central Panthers 9 boxscore   
5:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 3 Seaside Seagulls 0 boxscore   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 24 Harrisburg Eagles 8 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Chiloquin Queens (2A) 17 St Mary's Crusaders 7 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals 0 Rainier Columbians 5  
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 13 Toledo Boomers 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
1:00pm Culver Bulldogs (2A) 10 Burns Hilanders 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Culver Bulldogs (2A) 19 Burns Hilanders 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Dayton Pirates 14 Sheridan Spartans 4 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Glide Wildcats 11 Illinois Valley Cougars 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 5 Cascade Christian Challengers 4 boxscore   
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks
(WILSONVILLE MEMORIAL PARK)
18 Amity Warriors 2 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 9 Coquille Red Devils 4 boxscore   
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors 0 Clatskanie Tigers 12 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 10 Colton Vikings 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Chiloquin Queens 17 St Mary's Crusaders (3A) 7 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
1:00pm Culver Bulldogs 10 Burns Hilanders (3A) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Culver Bulldogs 19 Burns Hilanders (3A) 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Days Creek Wolves 6 Riddle Irish 7 boxscore   
4:30pm Glendale Pirates 5 Oakland Oakers 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Heppner Mustangs
(HEPPNER)
7 Irrigon Knights 5 boxscore   
4:30pm Lost River Raiders 16 Bonanza Antlers 5 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Milo Adventist Academy [JV] Mustangs (2A JV) 16 Prospect Charter Cougars 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Monroe Dragons 6 North Douglas Warriors 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors 11 Lowell Red Devils 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets
(PILOT ROCK)
11 Echo Cougars 2 boxscore   
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals 6 Nestucca Bobcats 5  
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 12 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 0 Regis Rams 2 boxscore   
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 16 Crow Cougars 0 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Central Catholic Rams
  (DELTA PARK)
5 Barlow Bruins 4  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Century Jaguars 2 Tigard Tigers 0  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Salem Vikings 12 McKay Royal Scots 2 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm South Salem Saxons 11 McNary Celtics 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm West Salem Titans 4 Sprague Olympians 2 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crater Comets 0 North Medford Black Tornado 2 boxscore    
4:30pm South Medford Panthers
  (US CELLULAR FIELD)
4 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 1 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 0 Tualatin Timberwolves 13 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Roseburg Indians 0 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 1 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Liberty Falcons 6 Milwaukie Mustangs 0  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 3 Sherwood Bowmen 1  
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers 11 Parkrose Broncos 1 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 7 St Helens Lions 11 (7 inn.)  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 9 Crescent Valley Raiders 2 boxscore   
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 10 Corvallis Spartans 3 boxscore   
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 5 Lebanon Warriors 2 boxscore   
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 1 Silverton Foxes 19 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Roseburg Indians (6A) 0 Eagle Point Eagles 1 boxscore   
4:00pm La Grande Tigers (4A) 5 Pendleton Buckaroos 6 boxscore  (8 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 10 Tillamook Cheesemakers 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 6 Astoria Fishermen 1   
5:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 3 Seaside Seagulls 0 boxscore   
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans 5 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 0 boxscore   
5:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 4 South Umpqua Lancers 6 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
5:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 25 North Bend Bulldogs 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #2 Cascade Cougars 3 Stayton Eagles 0 boxscore   
4:00pm Newport Cubs 3 Philomath Warriors 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Taft Tigers 2 #3 Central Panthers 9 boxscore   
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 10 La Pine Hawks 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws 12 Cottage Grove Lions 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #9 Sweet Home Huskies 11 Junction City Tigers 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #6 Henley Hornets 4 #7 Mazama Vikings 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm (MDT) Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 3 #4 Baker Bulldogs 8  
3:00pm DeSales (WA) Irish
  (Walla Walla )
5 #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 12  
4:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 5 Cascade Christian Challengers (3A) 4 boxscore   
4:00pm La Grande Tigers 5 Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 6 boxscore  (8 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals 0 Rainier Columbians 5  
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors 0 Clatskanie Tigers 12 (5 inn.)  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Dayton Pirates 14 Sheridan Spartans 4 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks
  (WILSONVILLE MEMORIAL PARK)
18 Amity Warriors 2 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 10 Colton Vikings 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 24 Harrisburg Eagles 8 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 13 Toledo Boomers 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Culver Bulldogs (2A) 10 Burns Hilanders 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Culver Bulldogs (2A) 19 Burns Hilanders 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Chiloquin Queens (2A) 17 St Mary's Crusaders 7 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Glide Wildcats 11 Illinois Valley Cougars 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 5 Cascade Christian Challengers 4 boxscore   
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 9 Coquille Red Devils 4 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals 6 Nestucca Bobcats 5  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Days Creek Wolves 6 Riddle Irish 7 boxscore   
4:30pm Glendale Pirates 5 Oakland Oakers 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Monroe Dragons 6 North Douglas Warriors 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors 11 Lowell Red Devils 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 12 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 16 Crow Cougars 0 boxscore   
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 0 Regis Rams 2 boxscore   
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lost River Raiders 16 Bonanza Antlers 5 (5 inn.)  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Heppner Mustangs
  (HEPPNER)
7 Irrigon Knights 5 boxscore   
4:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets
  (PILOT ROCK)
11 Echo Cougars 2 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Culver Bulldogs 10 Burns Hilanders (3A) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Culver Bulldogs 19 Burns Hilanders (3A) 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Chiloquin Queens 17 St Mary's Crusaders (3A) 7 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Milo Adventist Academy [JV] Mustangs (2A JV) 16 Prospect Charter Cougars 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site