Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Wednesday, April 13, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 4 Sunset Apollos 9  
4:15pm Benson Techsters (5A)
(GRANT)
4 Grant Generals 8  
4:15pm Central Catholic Rams
(DELTA PARK)
5 Reynolds Raiders 4 (11 inn.)  
5:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers 3 Lakeridge Pacers 0  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors (5A)
(WOODSTOCK PARK)
10 Lincoln Cardinals 2  
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 1 Redmond Panthers 11 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 0 Redmond Panthers 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 3 Westview Wildcats 2  
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers
(LAKE OSWEGO JR. HIGH)
3 Canby Cougars 5  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 2 Century Jaguars 0  
4:30pm McNary Celtics 3 West Salem Titans 0 boxscore   ppd from 4/11 
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 5 Tualatin Timberwolves 9  
5:00pm Sheldon Irish 3 North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 8 boxscore   
5:00pm West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge MS)
2 Oregon City Pioneers 1 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (5A) 0 Thurston Colts 19 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Benson Techsters
(GRANT)
4 Grant Generals (6A) 8  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
(WOODSTOCK PARK)
10 Lincoln Cardinals (6A) 2  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 2 Dallas Dragons 12 (5 inn.)   cancelled 
5:00pm Marist Spartans 1 Springfield Millers 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Sheldon Irish (6A) 3 North Eugene Highlanders 8 boxscore   
3:00pm Summit Storm 0 Mountain View Cougars 16 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Summit Storm 8 Mountain View Cougars 4 boxscore   
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines 0 Thurston Colts (6A) 19 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Wilson Trojans (14-11) Madison Senators (7-14)   cancelled 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 1 Redmond Panthers (6A) 11 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 0 Redmond Panthers (6A) 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A) (4-15)
(MYRTLE POINT )
North Bend Bulldogs (3-17)   cancelled 
4:15pm Roosevelt Roughriders
(DELTA PARK)
12 Marshall Minutemaids 5  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras (2A) (13-11) Toledo Boomers (13-5)   cancelled 
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 2 Santiam Christian Eagles 5 boxscore   
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (2A)
(KENNEDY)
5 Gervais Ladycats 4 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (4-15)
(MYRTLE POINT )
North Bend Bulldogs (4A) (3-17)   cancelled 
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 9 Harrisburg Eagles 8  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (4-13) Harrisburg Eagles (3-14)   cancelled 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras (13-11) Toledo Boomers (3A) (13-5)   cancelled 
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans
(KENNEDY)
5 Gervais Ladycats (3A) 4 (7 inn.)  
3:00pm Naselle (WA) Comets (1-1) Knappa Loggers (15-8)   cancelled 
4:30pm Naselle (WA) Comets (1-1) Knappa Loggers (15-8)   cancelled 
4:30pm Scio Loggers (2-13) Nestucca Bobcats (6-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers 24 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 12 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 4 Sunset Apollos 9  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 3 Westview Wildcats 2  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Central Catholic Rams
  (DELTA PARK)
5 Reynolds Raiders 4 (11 inn.)  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers 3 Lakeridge Pacers 0  
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers
  (LAKE OSWEGO JR. HIGH)
3 Canby Cougars 5  
5:00pm West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge MS)
2 Oregon City Pioneers 1 (7 inn.)  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 2 Century Jaguars 0  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 5 Tualatin Timberwolves 9  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McNary Celtics 3 West Salem Titans 0 boxscore   
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (5A) 0 Thurston Colts 19 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Sheldon Irish 3 North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 8 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Benson Techsters (5A)
  (GRANT)
4 Grant Generals 8  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors (5A)
  (WOODSTOCK PARK)
10 Lincoln Cardinals 2  
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 1 Redmond Panthers 11 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 0 Redmond Panthers 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 2 Dallas Dragons 12 (5 inn.)   cancelled 
PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Wilson Trojans (14-11) Madison Senators (7-14)   cancelled 
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Marist Spartans 1 Springfield Millers 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines 0 Thurston Colts (6A) 19 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Summit Storm 0 Mountain View Cougars 16 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Summit Storm 8 Mountain View Cougars 4 boxscore   
5:00pm Sheldon Irish (6A) 3 North Eugene Highlanders 8 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Benson Techsters
  (GRANT)
4 Grant Generals (6A) 8  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
  (WOODSTOCK PARK)
10 Lincoln Cardinals (6A) 2  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Roosevelt Roughriders
  (DELTA PARK)
12 Marshall Minutemaids 5  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A) (4-15)
  (MYRTLE POINT )
North Bend Bulldogs (3-17)   cancelled 
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 1 Redmond Panthers (6A) 11 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 0 Redmond Panthers (6A) 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 2 Santiam Christian Eagles 5 boxscore   
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 9 Harrisburg Eagles 8  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (4-13) Harrisburg Eagles (3-14)   cancelled 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras (2A) (13-11) Toledo Boomers (13-5)   cancelled 
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (2A)
  (KENNEDY)
5 Gervais Ladycats 4 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (4-15)
  (MYRTLE POINT )
North Bend Bulldogs (4A) (3-17)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers 24 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 12 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Naselle (WA) Comets (1-1) Knappa Loggers (15-8)   cancelled 
4:30pm Naselle (WA) Comets (1-1) Knappa Loggers (15-8)   cancelled 
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras (13-11) Toledo Boomers (3A) (13-5)   cancelled 
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans
  (KENNEDY)
5 Gervais Ladycats (3A) 4 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Scio Loggers (2-13) Nestucca Bobcats (6-13)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site