Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, April 15, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers (8-17) Lakeridge Pacers (3-23)   cancelled 
3:00pm Redmond Panthers 11 Summit Storm (5A) 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Redmond Panthers 11 Summit Storm (5A) 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Sheldon Irish (10-15) Willamette Wolverines (5A) (6-15)   cancelled 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Bend Lava Bears 5 Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 12 boxscore   
5:00pm Bend Lava Bears 1 Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Crow Cougars (2A) (4-19) Willamette Wolverines (6-15)   cancelled 
4:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 6 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 5 boxscore   
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 6 Marshfield Pirates 7 boxscore   
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 5 Hood River Valley Eagles 3 boxscore   
3:00pm Redmond Panthers (6A) 11 Summit Storm 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Redmond Panthers (6A) 11 Summit Storm 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Sheldon Irish (6A) (10-15) Willamette Wolverines (6-15)   cancelled 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bandon Tigers (3A) (2-18) North Bend Bulldogs (3-17)  ppd from 4/14  cancelled 
3:00pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) 5 Crook County Cowgirls 12 boxscore   
5:00pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) 1 Crook County Cowgirls 0 boxscore   
2:00pm La Grande Tigers 6 #4 Baker Bulldogs 10  
4:30pm La Grande Tigers 1 #4 Baker Bulldogs 5  
4:30pm #5 Madras White Buffalos 11 Gladstone Gladiators 2 boxscore   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bandon Tigers (2-18) North Bend Bulldogs (4A) (3-17)  ppd from 4/14  cancelled 
1:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 11 Riverside Pirates 1 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 19 Riverside Pirates 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Knappa Loggers (2A) (15-8) Clatskanie Tigers (14-11)   cancelled 
1:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs 7 Vale Vikings 17 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 6 Vale Vikings 21 (6 inn.)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am (MDT) Adrian Antelopes 3 Pine Eagle Spartans 10  
1:00pm (MDT) Adrian Antelopes 10 Pine Eagle Spartans 16  
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras (13-11) Scio Loggers (2-13) boxscore    cancelled 
4:30pm Crow Cougars (4-19) Willamette Wolverines (5A) (6-15)   cancelled 
4:30pm Culver Bulldogs 0 Regis Rams 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Delphian [JV] Dragons (2A JV) (1-7) Siletz Valley Warriors (2-12)   cancelled 
12:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies 2 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 13  
2:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies 2 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 12  
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (10-15) Perrydale Pirates (11-7)   cancelled 
4:30pm Knappa Loggers (15-8) Clatskanie Tigers (3A) (14-11)   cancelled 
12:00pm Union Lady Cats 7 Wallowa Cougars 3  
2:00pm Union Lady Cats 8 Wallowa Cougars 0  
4:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
(ATHENA)
10 Echo Cougars 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
6:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
(ATHENA)
7 Echo Cougars 6 boxscore  (8 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers (8-17) Lakeridge Pacers (3-23)   cancelled 
5:00pm Sheldon Irish (10-15) Willamette Wolverines (5A) (6-15)   cancelled 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Redmond Panthers 11 Summit Storm (5A) 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Redmond Panthers 11 Summit Storm (5A) 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 6 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 5 boxscore   
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 5 Hood River Valley Eagles 3 boxscore   
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 6 Marshfield Pirates 7 boxscore   
5:00pm Sheldon Irish (6A) (10-15) Willamette Wolverines (6-15)   cancelled 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crow Cougars (2A) (4-19) Willamette Wolverines (6-15)   cancelled 
5:00pm Bend Lava Bears 1 Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 0 boxscore   
3:00pm Bend Lava Bears 5 Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 12 boxscore   
3:00pm Redmond Panthers (6A) 11 Summit Storm 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Redmond Panthers (6A) 11 Summit Storm 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #5 Madras White Buffalos 11 Gladstone Gladiators 2 boxscore   
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm La Grande Tigers 6 #4 Baker Bulldogs 10  
4:30pm La Grande Tigers 1 #4 Baker Bulldogs 5  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bandon Tigers (3A) (2-18) North Bend Bulldogs (3-17)   cancelled 
5:00pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) 1 Crook County Cowgirls 0 boxscore   
3:00pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) 5 Crook County Cowgirls 12 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 19 Riverside Pirates 0 (5 inn.)  
1:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 11 Riverside Pirates 1 (5 inn.)  
1:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs 7 Vale Vikings 17 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 6 Vale Vikings 21 (6 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Knappa Loggers (2A) (15-8) Clatskanie Tigers (14-11)   cancelled 
4:30pm Bandon Tigers (2-18) North Bend Bulldogs (4A) (3-17)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras (13-11) Scio Loggers (2-13) boxscore    cancelled 
4:30pm Culver Bulldogs 0 Regis Rams 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (10-15) Perrydale Pirates (11-7)   cancelled 
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
  (ATHENA)
7 Echo Cougars 6 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
  (ATHENA)
10 Echo Cougars 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm (MDT) Adrian Antelopes 10 Pine Eagle Spartans 16  
11:00am (MDT) Adrian Antelopes 3 Pine Eagle Spartans 10  
12:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies 2 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 13  
2:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies 2 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 12  
12:00pm Union Lady Cats 7 Wallowa Cougars 3  
2:00pm Union Lady Cats 8 Wallowa Cougars 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Knappa Loggers (15-8) Clatskanie Tigers (3A) (14-11)   cancelled 
4:30pm Crow Cougars (4-19) Willamette Wolverines (5A) (6-15)   cancelled 
4:30pm Delphian [JV] Dragons (2A JV) (1-7) Siletz Valley Warriors (2-12)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site