Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Saturday, April 16, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Crater Comets 10 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 8 Tigard Tigers 3  ppd from 4/14 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Bend Lava Bears 12 Alumni [ALUMNI] 1 (6 inn.)  
12:00pm #11 Elmira Falcons (4A) 11 Willamette Wolverines 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
12:00pm #7 Mazama Vikings (4A) 1 Eagle Point Eagles 11 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
2:00pm #7 Mazama Vikings (4A)
(MAZAMA)
5 Eagle Point Eagles 4 boxscore   
12:00pm Phoenix Pirates (4A) 5 Ashland Grizzlies 13 boxscore   
2:00pm Phoenix Pirates (4A) 3 Ashland Grizzlies 17 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
10:00am Silverton Foxes
(WOODBURN HIGH SCHOOL)
14 Woodburn Bulldogs 0 (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/14 
12:00pm Woodburn Bulldogs
(WOODBURN HIGH SCHOOL)
0 Silverton Foxes 15 (5 inn.)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 14 Marshall Minutemaids 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 22 Marshall Minutemaids 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
12:00pm #11 Elmira Falcons 11 Willamette Wolverines (5A) 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Estacada Rangers (4-14) Molalla Indians (9-14) (1 inn.)   cancelled 
12:00pm Gladstone Gladiators (16-8)
(GLADSTONE)
Philomath Warriors (3-22)   cancelled 
12:00pm #6 Henley Hornets 6 Hidden Valley Mustangs 0 boxscore   
2:00pm #6 Henley Hornets 14 Hidden Valley Mustangs 4 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
12:00pm #7 Mazama Vikings 1 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 11 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
2:00pm #7 Mazama Vikings
(MAZAMA)
5 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 4 boxscore   
2:00pm North Valley Lady Knights (6-16) Sutherlin Bulldogs (14-10)   cancelled 
1:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers
(ONTARIO )
4 #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 2 boxscore   
3:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers
(ONTARIO )
2 #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Phoenix Pirates 5 Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 13 boxscore   
2:00pm Phoenix Pirates 3 Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 17 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am (MDT) Nampa Christian (ID) Trojans 1 Vale Vikings 12 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 7 New Plymouth (ID) Pilgrims 13  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Bonanza Antlers 0 Butte Falls Loggers 11 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Bonanza Antlers 5 Butte Falls Loggers 9 boxscore   
12:00pm Lost River Raiders 11 Chiloquin Queens 0 (5 inn.)  
2:30pm Lost River Raiders 8 Chiloquin Queens 5  
12:00pm Monroe Dragons 9 Oakland Oakers 19 boxscore   
3:00pm Nestucca Bobcats
(PORTLAND CHRISTIAN)
3 Portland Christian Royals 12  ppd from 4/15 
5:00pm Nestucca Bobcats
(PORTLAND CHRISTIAN)
4 Portland Christian Royals 17 (6 inn.)  
TBA Pilot Rock Rockets
(PILOT ROCK)
4 Heppner Mustangs 0 boxscore   
12:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans 1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 14 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans 5 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 7  
12:00pm Rogue River [JV] Chieftans (3A JV) (0-4) Prospect Charter Cougars (11-10)   cancelled 
2:15pm Rogue River [JV] Chieftans (3A JV) (0-4) Prospect Charter Cougars (11-10)   cancelled 
12:00pm Union Lady Cats 7 Adrian Antelopes 0 boxscore   
2:00pm Union Lady Cats 7 Adrian Antelopes 0 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 8 Tigard Tigers 3  
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Crater Comets 10 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00am Silverton Foxes
  (WOODBURN HIGH SCHOOL)
14 Woodburn Bulldogs 0 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Woodburn Bulldogs
  (WOODBURN HIGH SCHOOL)
0 Silverton Foxes 15 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm #11 Elmira Falcons (4A) 11 Willamette Wolverines 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
TBA Bend Lava Bears 12 Alumni [ALUMNI] 1 (6 inn.)  
2:00pm #7 Mazama Vikings (4A)
  (MAZAMA)
5 Eagle Point Eagles 4 boxscore   
12:00pm #7 Mazama Vikings (4A) 1 Eagle Point Eagles 11 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
2:00pm Phoenix Pirates (4A) 3 Ashland Grizzlies 17 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Phoenix Pirates (4A) 5 Ashland Grizzlies 13 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Estacada Rangers (4-14) Molalla Indians (9-14) (1 inn.)   cancelled 
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm #6 Henley Hornets 14 Hidden Valley Mustangs 4 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
12:00pm #6 Henley Hornets 6 Hidden Valley Mustangs 0 boxscore   
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers
  (ONTARIO )
4 #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 2 boxscore   
3:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers
  (ONTARIO )
2 #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 14 Marshall Minutemaids 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 22 Marshall Minutemaids 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Gladstone Gladiators (16-8)
  (GLADSTONE)
Philomath Warriors (3-22)   cancelled 
12:00pm #11 Elmira Falcons 11 Willamette Wolverines (5A) 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2:00pm #7 Mazama Vikings
  (MAZAMA)
5 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 4 boxscore   
12:00pm #7 Mazama Vikings 1 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 11 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
2:00pm North Valley Lady Knights (6-16) Sutherlin Bulldogs (14-10)   cancelled 
2:00pm Phoenix Pirates 3 Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 17 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Phoenix Pirates 5 Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 13 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am (MDT) Nampa Christian (ID) Trojans 1 Vale Vikings 12 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 7 New Plymouth (ID) Pilgrims 13  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Nestucca Bobcats
  (PORTLAND CHRISTIAN)
4 Portland Christian Royals 17 (6 inn.)  
3:00pm Nestucca Bobcats
  (PORTLAND CHRISTIAN)
3 Portland Christian Royals 12  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Monroe Dragons 9 Oakland Oakers 19 boxscore   
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Bonanza Antlers 5 Butte Falls Loggers 9 boxscore   
12:00pm Bonanza Antlers 0 Butte Falls Loggers 11 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2:30pm Lost River Raiders 8 Chiloquin Queens 5  
12:00pm Lost River Raiders 11 Chiloquin Queens 0 (5 inn.)  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Pilot Rock Rockets
  (PILOT ROCK)
4 Heppner Mustangs 0 boxscore   
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans 1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 14 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans 5 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 7  
12:00pm Union Lady Cats 7 Adrian Antelopes 0 boxscore   
2:00pm Union Lady Cats 7 Adrian Antelopes 0 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Rogue River [JV] Chieftans (3A JV) (0-4) Prospect Charter Cougars (11-10)   cancelled 
2:15pm Rogue River [JV] Chieftans (3A JV) (0-4) Prospect Charter Cougars (11-10)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site