Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, April 18, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 11 Beaverton Beavers 1  
4:30pm Barlow Bruins 2 David Douglas Scots 3  
5:00pm Canby Cougars 1 Clackamas Cavaliers 9  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 7 Central Catholic Rams 12  
4:00pm Grant Generals
(WILSHIRE PARK)
7 Lincoln Cardinals 9  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 9 Reynolds Raiders 17  
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 0 Century Jaguars 4  
5:00pm Lakeridge Pacers 0 West Linn Lions 4  
5:00pm Marist Spartans (5A) 9 Sheldon Irish 0 boxscore   
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates (5A) 12 South Eugene Axemen 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots 4 West Salem Titans 19 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies
(BAKER FIELD)
4 Glencoe Crimson Tide 16 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 1 Forest Grove Vikings 5  
4:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 1 Lake Oswego Lakers 4 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Roseburg Indians 1 North Medford Black Tornado 0 boxscore   ppd from 4/15 
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 4 Jesuit Crusaders 3  
4:30pm Sprague Olympians 4 North Salem Vikings 1 boxscore   
5:00pm Springfield Millers (5A) 0 Thurston Colts 3 boxscore   
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 0 Tualatin Timberwolves 1 (9 inn.)  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 0 Sunset Apollos 8  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Churchill Lancers 3 North Eugene Highlanders 0   
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
(Woodstock Park)
12 Marshall Minutemaids (4A) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 4 South Albany Rebels 2 boxscore   
3:00pm Dallas Dragons 12 Crescent Valley Raiders 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/15 
4:00pm Franklin Quakers
(Clinton Park)
13 Madison Senators 1  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 5 West Albany Bulldogs 14 boxscore    
5:00pm Marist Spartans 9 Sheldon Irish (6A) 0 boxscore   
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates 12 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 5 Wilsonville Wildcats 13 (7 inn.)  ppd from 4/15 
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers 16 St Helens Lions 1 (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/5 
5:00pm Springfield Millers 0 Thurston Colts (6A) 3 boxscore   
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
(RIEKE)
7 Roosevelt Roughriders (4A) 0  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Astoria Fishermen 1 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 7  ppd from 4/15 
6:00pm Astoria Fishermen 2 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 6  ppd from 4/15 
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 17 North Bend Bulldogs 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/15 
6:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 15 North Bend Bulldogs 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/15 
4:30pm #3 Central Panthers 10 Taft Tigers 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors (5A)
(Woodstock Park)
12 Marshall Minutemaids 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 3 Junction City Tigers 16 (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/15 
4:30pm Estacada Rangers 3 Molalla Indians 18 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 2 #12 North Marion Huskies 7  ppd from 4/18 ppd from 4/15 
4:00pm Philomath Warriors 1 Newport Cubs 11 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) (17-7) South Umpqua Lancers (14-10)   cancelled 
4:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 4 #1 Banks Lady Braves 7 boxscore   ppd from 4/15 
6:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 2 #1 Banks Lady Braves 3 boxscore   ppd from 4/15 
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls 13 Tillamook Cheesemakers 2 (5 inn.)  ppd. from 4/15 
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls 3 Tillamook Cheesemakers 4  ppd. from 4/15 
TBA Sisters Outlaws 3 #11 Elmira Falcons 15 boxscore  (6 inn.)  ppd from 4/15 
3:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 2 #12 Douglas Trojans 8 boxscore   ppd from 4/15 
5:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 5 #12 Douglas Trojans 7 boxscore   ppd from 4/15 
3:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 4 Sutherlin Bulldogs 8 boxscore   ppd from 4/15 
5:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 5 Sutherlin Bulldogs 9 boxscore   ppd from 4/15 
4:30pm #9 Sweet Home Huskies 5 La Pine Hawks 0 boxscore   ppd from 4/15 
4:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings (3A) 12 Ontario Tigers 13 (8 inn.)  
4:00pm Wilson Trojans (5A)
(RIEKE)
7 Roosevelt Roughriders 0  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 10 Jefferson Lions 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  ppd from 4/18 
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals 16 Warrenton Warriors 3 (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/15 
5:00pm Gervais Ladycats 6 Colton Vikings 3 boxscore   ppd from 4/15 
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 3 Santiam Christian Eagles 14 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/15 
2:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats
(MYRTLE POINT )
2 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 9  
4:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats
(MYRTLE POINT )
0 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 13  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies (17-7) South Umpqua Lancers (4A) (14-10)   cancelled 
4:30pm Regis Rams (2A) 10 Sheridan Spartans 1 boxscore   
2:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 8 Lakeview Honkers 0 boxscore   
4:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 7 Lakeview Honkers 1 boxscore   
4:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 12 Ontario Tigers (4A) 13 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (11-11) Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (20-10)   cancelled 
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 1 Rainier Columbians 0  ppd from 4/15 
5:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 5 Dayton Pirates 7 boxscore   ppd from 4/15 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies 2 Pine Eagle Spartans 12  
2:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies 13 Pine Eagle Spartans 12  
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 4 Scio Loggers 3 boxscore   
4:30pm Monroe Dragons 10 Oakland Oakers 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
2:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A)
(MYRTLE POINT )
2 Gold Beach Panthers 9  
4:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A)
(MYRTLE POINT )
0 Gold Beach Panthers 13  
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors 12 Crow Cougars 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/15 
12:00pm Oakridge Warriors 1 Riddle Irish 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates 1 Western Mennonite Pioneers 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Regis Rams 10 Sheridan Spartans (3A) 1 boxscore   
2:00pm Riddle Irish 7 Oakridge Warriors 8  
5:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 0 Central Linn Cobras 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 11 Beaverton Beavers 1  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 4 Jesuit Crusaders 3  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 0 Sunset Apollos 8  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Barlow Bruins 2 David Douglas Scots 3  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 7 Central Catholic Rams 12  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 9 Reynolds Raiders 17  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Canby Cougars 1 Clackamas Cavaliers 9  
5:00pm Lakeridge Pacers 0 West Linn Lions 4  
4:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 1 Lake Oswego Lakers 4 (7 inn.)  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 0 Century Jaguars 4  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies
  (BAKER FIELD)
4 Glencoe Crimson Tide 16 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 1 Forest Grove Vikings 5  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 0 Tualatin Timberwolves 1 (9 inn.)  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots 4 West Salem Titans 19 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sprague Olympians 4 North Salem Vikings 1 boxscore   
5:00pm Marist Spartans (5A) 9 Sheldon Irish 0 boxscore   
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates (5A) 12 South Eugene Axemen 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Springfield Millers (5A) 0 Thurston Colts 3 boxscore   
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Roseburg Indians 1 North Medford Black Tornado 0 boxscore   
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Grant Generals
  (WILSHIRE PARK)
7 Lincoln Cardinals 9  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 5 Wilsonville Wildcats 13 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers 16 St Helens Lions 1 (5 inn.)  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 4 South Albany Rebels 2 boxscore   
3:00pm Dallas Dragons 12 Crescent Valley Raiders 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 5 West Albany Bulldogs 14 boxscore    
PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Franklin Quakers
  (Clinton Park)
13 Madison Senators 1  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Churchill Lancers 3 North Eugene Highlanders 0   
5:00pm Marist Spartans 9 Sheldon Irish (6A) 0 boxscore   
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates 12 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Springfield Millers 0 Thurston Colts (6A) 3 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
  (Woodstock Park)
12 Marshall Minutemaids (4A) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (RIEKE)
7 Roosevelt Roughriders (4A) 0  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Astoria Fishermen 2 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 6  
4:00pm Astoria Fishermen 1 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 7  
4:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 4 #1 Banks Lady Braves 7 boxscore   
6:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 2 #1 Banks Lady Braves 3 boxscore   
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls 3 Tillamook Cheesemakers 4  ppd. from 4/15 
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls 13 Tillamook Cheesemakers 2 (5 inn.)  ppd. from 4/15 
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Estacada Rangers 3 Molalla Indians 18 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 2 #12 North Marion Huskies 7  ppd from 4/15 
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 17 North Bend Bulldogs 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/15 
6:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 15 North Bend Bulldogs 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/15 
5:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 5 #12 Douglas Trojans 7 boxscore   
3:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 2 #12 Douglas Trojans 8 boxscore   
5:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 5 Sutherlin Bulldogs 9 boxscore   
3:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 4 Sutherlin Bulldogs 8 boxscore   
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #3 Central Panthers 10 Taft Tigers 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:00pm Philomath Warriors 1 Newport Cubs 11 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 3 Junction City Tigers 16 (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/15 
TBA Sisters Outlaws 3 #11 Elmira Falcons 15 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm #9 Sweet Home Huskies 5 La Pine Hawks 0 boxscore   ppd from 4/15 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) (17-7) South Umpqua Lancers (14-10)   cancelled 
4:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings (3A) 12 Ontario Tigers 13 (8 inn.)  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors (5A)
  (Woodstock Park)
12 Marshall Minutemaids 0 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Wilson Trojans (5A)
  (RIEKE)
7 Roosevelt Roughriders 0  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals 16 Warrenton Warriors 3 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 1 Rainier Columbians 0  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Gervais Ladycats 6 Colton Vikings 3 boxscore   
5:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 5 Dayton Pirates 7 boxscore   
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 10 Jefferson Lions 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 3 Santiam Christian Eagles 14 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Southern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 8 Lakeview Honkers 0 boxscore   
4:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 7 Lakeview Honkers 1 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (11-11) Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (20-10)   cancelled 
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies (17-7) South Umpqua Lancers (4A) (14-10)   cancelled 
4:30pm Regis Rams (2A) 10 Sheridan Spartans 1 boxscore   
4:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 12 Ontario Tigers (4A) 13 (8 inn.)  
4:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats
  (MYRTLE POINT )
0 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 13  
2:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats
  (MYRTLE POINT )
2 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 9  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Monroe Dragons 10 Oakland Oakers 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors 12 Crow Cougars 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Oakridge Warriors 1 Riddle Irish 6 boxscore   
2:00pm Riddle Irish 7 Oakridge Warriors 8  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 4 Scio Loggers 3 boxscore   
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates 1 Western Mennonite Pioneers 6 boxscore   
5:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 0 Central Linn Cobras 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies 2 Pine Eagle Spartans 12  
2:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies 13 Pine Eagle Spartans 12  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Regis Rams 10 Sheridan Spartans (3A) 1 boxscore   
4:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A)
  (MYRTLE POINT )
0 Gold Beach Panthers 13  
2:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A)
  (MYRTLE POINT )
2 Gold Beach Panthers 9  

+ denotes neutral site