Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, April 19, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 2 Barlow Bruins 4  
4:30pm Crater Comets 5 Roseburg Indians 1 boxscore   
TBA David Douglas Scots 9 Gresham Gophers 0  ppd from 4/13 
4:30pm Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 3 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 4 boxscore   
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 1 Tigard Tigers 2 (9 inn.)  
TBA Glencoe Crimson Tide 17 Hillsboro Spartans 2 (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/15 
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 1 Aloha Warriors 9  ppd from 4/15 
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers
(LAKE OSWEGO JR. HIGH)
5 Clackamas Cavaliers 4  ppd from 4/15 
4:15pm Lincoln Cardinals
(DELTA PARK)
5 Franklin Quakers (5A) 12  
4:30pm McNary Celtics 16 McKay Royal Scots 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 1 Century Jaguars 4  
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 4 South Medford Panthers 2 boxscore    
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 0 Canby Cougars 3 (7 inn.)  ppd from 4/11 
5:00pm Sheldon Irish 12 Willamette Wolverines (5A) 7 boxscore   ppd from 4/15 
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen 1 Marist Spartans (5A) 3 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:30pm South Salem Saxons 4 Sprague Olympians 1 boxscore    
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 5 Southridge Skyhawks 3  ppd from 4/15 
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 2 McMinnville Grizzlies 1  
4:30pm West Salem Titans 13 North Salem Vikings 3 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 8 Beaverton Beavers 7  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 0 West Albany Bulldogs 15 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Eagle Point Eagles 3 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A) 4 boxscore   
4:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 0 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 5  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 3 South Albany Rebels 1  
4:15pm Lincoln Cardinals (6A)
(DELTA PARK)
5 Franklin Quakers 12  
4:00pm Madison Senators 0 Cleveland Warriors 8 boxscore   
4:00pm Marshall Minutemaids (4A) 0 Wilson Trojans 11  
12:00pm Marshfield Pirates 6 Churchill Lancers 11 boxscore  (9 inn.)  ppd from 4/14 
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 0 St Helens Lions 1 (9 inn.)   
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 2 Sherwood Bowmen 8  
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 12 Hood River Valley Eagles 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 2 Liberty Falcons 1  
4:15pm Roosevelt Roughriders (4A)
(ROOSEVELT)
1 Benson Techsters 11  
5:00pm Sheldon Irish (6A) 12 Willamette Wolverines 7 boxscore   ppd from 4/15 
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 10 Crescent Valley Raiders 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) 1 Marist Spartans 3 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 0 Sandy Pioneers 4 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 0 Dallas Dragons 19 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 18 Seaside Seagulls 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 6 Siuslaw Vikings 1 boxscore   
4:30pm #3 Central Panthers 4 Stayton Eagles 3 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 10 #9 Sweet Home Huskies 4 boxscore   
4:30pm Estacada Rangers 5 #5 Madras White Buffalos 27 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Gladstone Gladiators 3 #12 North Marion Huskies 5  
2:00pm Junction City Tigers 2 Sisters Outlaws 10  
4:00pm Junction City Tigers 3 Sisters Outlaws 13 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm La Pine Hawks 12 Cottage Grove Lions 8 boxscore   
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 1 Molalla Indians 8  
4:00pm Marshall Minutemaids 0 Wilson Trojans (5A) 11  
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 3 South Umpqua Lancers 18  
4:30pm North Valley Lady Knights 2 #7 Mazama Vikings 17 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Philomath Warriors 0 #2 Cascade Cougars 16 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Phoenix Pirates 4 Hidden Valley Mustangs 3 boxscore   
4:15pm Roosevelt Roughriders
(ROOSEVELT)
1 Benson Techsters (5A) 11  
5:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 0 #12 Douglas Trojans 1  
4:30pm Taft Tigers 3 Newport Cubs 8  
5:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 3 Astoria Fishermen 1  
5:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 0 #8 Scappoose Indians 1  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Amity Warriors 0 Dayton Pirates 33 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Bandon Tigers 0 Glide Wildcats 26 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 5 Regis Rams (2A) 0 boxscore   
5:00pm Colton Vikings
( )
0 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 13  
5:00pm Gervais Ladycats 7 Willamina Bulldogs 11 boxscore   
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 5 Coquille Red Devils 0  
4:30pm Illinois Valley Cougars 7 Cascade Christian Challengers 14  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians 5 Clatskanie Tigers 17  
2:00pm Riverside Pirates 7 Goldendale (WA) Timberwolves 10 boxscore   
4:00pm Riverside Pirates 2 Goldendale (WA) Timberwolves 14 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 2 Pleasant Hill Billies 14 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm St Mary's Crusaders 1 Lakeview Honkers 11 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers 11 Harrisburg Eagles 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 2 Corbett Cardinals 1  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 5 Regis Rams 0 boxscore   
4:00pm Chiloquin Queens 10 Prospect Charter Cougars 19 boxscore   
4:30pm Crow Cougars 0 Oakridge Warriors 14  
4:30pm Gaston Greyhounds
(VERNONIA)
11 Vernonia Loggers 1 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Glendale Pirates 8 Days Creek Wolves 7  
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers 5 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 0  
4:00pm (MDT) Horseshoe Bend (ID) Mustangs 7 Adrian Antelopes 10  
4:30pm Irrigon Knights 6 Pilot Rock Rockets 14 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Jewell [JV] Blue Jays (2A JV)
(NESTUCCA)
4 Nestucca Bobcats 16 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Knappa Loggers 10 Portland Christian Royals 13  
4:30pm Lost River Raiders 2 Butte Falls Loggers 3 boxscore   
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils 3 North Douglas Warriors 18 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 1 Oakland Oakers 2  
5:30pm Scio Loggers 3 Central Linn Cobras 8  
3:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
(SUNSHINE PARK)
0 Riddle Irish 21 (5 inn.)  
3:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 13 Siletz Valley Warriors 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 10 Heppner Mustangs 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 1 Monroe Dragons 0 (8 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 1 Aloha Warriors 9  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 5 Southridge Skyhawks 3  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 8 Beaverton Beavers 7  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 2 Barlow Bruins 4  
TBA David Douglas Scots 9 Gresham Gophers 0  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers
  (LAKE OSWEGO JR. HIGH)
5 Clackamas Cavaliers 4  
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 0 Canby Cougars 3 (7 inn.)  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 1 Tigard Tigers 2 (9 inn.)  
TBA Glencoe Crimson Tide 17 Hillsboro Spartans 2 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 1 Century Jaguars 4  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 2 McMinnville Grizzlies 1  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McNary Celtics 16 McKay Royal Scots 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm South Salem Saxons 4 Sprague Olympians 1 boxscore    
4:30pm West Salem Titans 13 North Salem Vikings 3 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crater Comets 5 Roseburg Indians 1 boxscore   
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 4 South Medford Panthers 2 boxscore    
5:00pm Sheldon Irish 12 Willamette Wolverines (5A) 7 boxscore   
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen 1 Marist Spartans (5A) 3 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 3 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 4 boxscore   
4:15pm Lincoln Cardinals
  (DELTA PARK)
5 Franklin Quakers (5A) 12  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 0 St Helens Lions 1 (9 inn.)   
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 2 Sherwood Bowmen 8  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 2 Liberty Falcons 1  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 0 Sandy Pioneers 4 (7 inn.)  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 0 West Albany Bulldogs 15 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 3 South Albany Rebels 1  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 10 Crescent Valley Raiders 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 0 Dallas Dragons 19 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 0 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 5  
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 12 Hood River Valley Eagles 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Madison Senators 0 Cleveland Warriors 8 boxscore   
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Marshfield Pirates 6 Churchill Lancers 11 boxscore  (9 inn.)  
5:00pm Sheldon Irish (6A) 12 Willamette Wolverines 7 boxscore   
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) 1 Marist Spartans 3 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Eagle Point Eagles 3 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A) 4 boxscore   
4:15pm Lincoln Cardinals (6A)
  (DELTA PARK)
5 Franklin Quakers 12  
4:00pm Marshall Minutemaids (4A) 0 Wilson Trojans 11  
4:15pm Roosevelt Roughriders (4A)
  (ROOSEVELT)
1 Benson Techsters 11  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 18 Seaside Seagulls 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 3 Astoria Fishermen 1  
5:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 0 #8 Scappoose Indians 1  
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Estacada Rangers 5 #5 Madras White Buffalos 27 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Gladstone Gladiators 3 #12 North Marion Huskies 5  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 1 Molalla Indians 8  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 6 Siuslaw Vikings 1 boxscore   
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 3 South Umpqua Lancers 18  
5:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 0 #12 Douglas Trojans 1  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #3 Central Panthers 4 Stayton Eagles 3 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:00pm Philomath Warriors 0 #2 Cascade Cougars 16 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Taft Tigers 3 Newport Cubs 8  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 10 #9 Sweet Home Huskies 4 boxscore   
2:00pm Junction City Tigers 2 Sisters Outlaws 10  
4:00pm Junction City Tigers 3 Sisters Outlaws 13 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm La Pine Hawks 12 Cottage Grove Lions 8 boxscore   
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Valley Lady Knights 2 #7 Mazama Vikings 17 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Phoenix Pirates 4 Hidden Valley Mustangs 3 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Marshall Minutemaids 0 Wilson Trojans (5A) 11  
4:15pm Roosevelt Roughriders
  (ROOSEVELT)
1 Benson Techsters (5A) 11  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Rainier Columbians 5 Clatskanie Tigers 17  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 2 Corbett Cardinals 1  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Amity Warriors 0 Dayton Pirates 33 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Colton Vikings
  ( )
0 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 13  
5:00pm Gervais Ladycats 7 Willamina Bulldogs 11 boxscore   
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 2 Pleasant Hill Billies 14 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers 11 Harrisburg Eagles 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Sunset
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bandon Tigers 0 Glide Wildcats 26 (5 inn.)  
Southern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Illinois Valley Cougars 7 Cascade Christian Challengers 14  
4:30pm St Mary's Crusaders 1 Lakeview Honkers 11 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 5 Regis Rams (2A) 0 boxscore   
2:00pm Riverside Pirates 7 Goldendale (WA) Timberwolves 10 boxscore   
4:00pm Riverside Pirates 2 Goldendale (WA) Timberwolves 14 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 5 Coquille Red Devils 0  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Gaston Greyhounds
  (VERNONIA)
11 Vernonia Loggers 1 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Knappa Loggers 10 Portland Christian Royals 13  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crow Cougars 0 Oakridge Warriors 14  
4:30pm Glendale Pirates 8 Days Creek Wolves 7  
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils 3 North Douglas Warriors 18 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 1 Oakland Oakers 2  
3:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
  (SUNSHINE PARK)
0 Riddle Irish 21 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 1 Monroe Dragons 0 (8 inn.)  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Scio Loggers 3 Central Linn Cobras 8  
3:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 13 Siletz Valley Warriors 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Chiloquin Queens 10 Prospect Charter Cougars 19 boxscore   
4:30pm Lost River Raiders 2 Butte Falls Loggers 3 boxscore   
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Irrigon Knights 6 Pilot Rock Rockets 14 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 10 Heppner Mustangs 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm (MDT) Horseshoe Bend (ID) Mustangs 7 Adrian Antelopes 10  
4:30pm Jewell [JV] Blue Jays (2A JV)
  (NESTUCCA)
4 Nestucca Bobcats 16 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 5 Regis Rams 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers 5 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 0  

+ denotes neutral site