Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Thursday, April 21, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Barlow Bruins 6 Central Catholic Rams 2  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 0 Southridge Skyhawks 5  
5:00pm Canby Cougars 6 Oregon City Pioneers 3 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Crater Comets 14 Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Grant Generals
(Wilshire Park)
12 Marshall Minutemaids (4A) 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 0 Forest Grove Vikings 7  ppd from 4/14 
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders
(SUNSET)
6 Sunset Apollos 8  
6:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers
(LAKE OSWEGO JR. HIGH)
1 Lakeridge Pacers 0 (10 inn.)  
3:30pm North Medford Black Tornado
(US CELLULAR FIELD)
7 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 1 boxscore   
4:30pm North Salem Vikings 1 South Salem Saxons 12 boxscore  (6 inn.)  ppd from 4/14 
4:30pm Roseburg Indians 0 South Medford Panthers 2 boxscore   
4:30pm Sprague Olympians 1 McNary Celtics 7 boxscore   
5:00pm Thurston Colts 14 Churchill Lancers (5A) 2 boxscore  (6 inn.)  ppd from 4/15 
5:00pm West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge MS)
0 Clackamas Cavaliers 5  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 2 Aloha Warriors 7  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
(WOODSTOCK)
3 Wilson Trojans 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Crater Comets (6A) 14 Ashland Grizzlies 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 0 Dallas Dragons 9 boxscore   
4:00pm Franklin Quakers 12 Roosevelt Roughriders (4A) 0 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 3 Hermiston Bulldogs 4 boxscore   
2:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 9 Hermiston Bulldogs 6 boxscore   
5:00pm Thurston Colts (6A) 14 Churchill Lancers 2 boxscore  (6 inn.)  ppd from 4/15 
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 10 Lebanon Warriors 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines 8 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 3  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Astoria Fishermen 12 Seaside Seagulls 1 (5 inn.)  Endowment game   
6:00pm Astoria Fishermen 6 Seaside Seagulls 4  
4:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 2 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 1 boxscore   
6:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:00pm #2 Cascade Cougars 5 Philomath Warriors 1 boxscore   
4:00pm Franklin Quakers (5A) 12 Roosevelt Roughriders 0 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Grant Generals (6A)
(Wilshire Park)
12 Marshall Minutemaids 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #5 Madras White Buffalos 25 Estacada Rangers 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Molalla Indians 13 La Salle Prep Falcons 5  
4:30pm #12 North Marion Huskies 3 Gladstone Gladiators 8  
4:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 14 Tillamook Cheesemakers 0 (5 inn.)  
6:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 8 Tillamook Cheesemakers 4  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles 1 #3 Central Panthers 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Taft Tigers 1 Newport Cubs 3  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Amity Warriors 4 Willamina Bulldogs 11  
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 14 Salem Academy Crusaders 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers 1 Valley Catholic Valiants 2  
4:30pm Jefferson Lions 2 Toledo Boomers 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (2A) 1 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 7 boxscore   
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors (2A) 4 Coquille Red Devils 3 boxscore   
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 0 Santiam Christian Eagles 2 boxscore   
3:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 24 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2A) 10 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Weiser (ID) Wolverines 7 Nyssa Bulldogs 8  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (5A) 8 Creswell Bulldogs 3  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Bonanza Antlers 6 Prospect Charter Cougars 16 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Butte Falls Loggers 10 Chiloquin Queens 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 1 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A) 7 boxscore   
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors 4 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 3 boxscore   
3:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (3A) 24 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 10 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Regis Rams 13 Siletz Valley Warriors 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/20 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 0 Southridge Skyhawks 5  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders
  (SUNSET)
6 Sunset Apollos 8  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 2 Aloha Warriors 7  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Barlow Bruins 6 Central Catholic Rams 2  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Canby Cougars 6 Oregon City Pioneers 3 (7 inn.)  
6:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers
  (LAKE OSWEGO JR. HIGH)
1 Lakeridge Pacers 0 (10 inn.)  
5:00pm West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge MS)
0 Clackamas Cavaliers 5  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 0 Forest Grove Vikings 7  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Salem Vikings 1 South Salem Saxons 12 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Sprague Olympians 1 McNary Celtics 7 boxscore   
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm North Medford Black Tornado
  (US CELLULAR FIELD)
7 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Roseburg Indians 0 South Medford Panthers 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Thurston Colts 14 Churchill Lancers (5A) 2 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crater Comets 14 Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Grant Generals
  (Wilshire Park)
12 Marshall Minutemaids (4A) 0 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 0 Dallas Dragons 9 boxscore   
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 10 Lebanon Warriors 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 9 Hermiston Bulldogs 6 boxscore   
12:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 3 Hermiston Bulldogs 4 boxscore   
PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors
  (WOODSTOCK)
3 Wilson Trojans 1 boxscore   
5:00pm Thurston Colts (6A) 14 Churchill Lancers 2 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Franklin Quakers 12 Roosevelt Roughriders (4A) 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines 8 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 3  
4:30pm Crater Comets (6A) 14 Ashland Grizzlies 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Astoria Fishermen 6 Seaside Seagulls 4  
4:00pm Astoria Fishermen 12 Seaside Seagulls 1 (5 inn.)  Endowment game   
4:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 2 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 1 boxscore   
6:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 7 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
6:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 8 Tillamook Cheesemakers 4  
4:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 14 Tillamook Cheesemakers 0 (5 inn.)  
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #5 Madras White Buffalos 25 Estacada Rangers 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Molalla Indians 13 La Salle Prep Falcons 5  
4:30pm #12 North Marion Huskies 3 Gladstone Gladiators 8  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm #2 Cascade Cougars 5 Philomath Warriors 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Stayton Eagles 1 #3 Central Panthers 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Taft Tigers 1 Newport Cubs 3  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Franklin Quakers (5A) 12 Roosevelt Roughriders 0 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Grant Generals (6A)
  (Wilshire Park)
12 Marshall Minutemaids 0 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers 1 Valley Catholic Valiants 2  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Amity Warriors 4 Willamina Bulldogs 11  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 14 Salem Academy Crusaders 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Jefferson Lions 2 Toledo Boomers 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 0 Santiam Christian Eagles 2 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Weiser (ID) Wolverines 7 Nyssa Bulldogs 8  
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors (2A) 4 Coquille Red Devils 3 boxscore   
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (2A) 1 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 7 boxscore   
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (5A) 8 Creswell Bulldogs 3  
3:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 24 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2A) 10 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Regis Rams 13 Siletz Valley Warriors 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Bonanza Antlers 6 Prospect Charter Cougars 16 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Butte Falls Loggers 10 Chiloquin Queens 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors 4 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 3 boxscore   
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 1 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A) 7 boxscore   
3:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (3A) 24 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 10 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site