Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, April 22, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Canby Cougars 7 West Linn Lions 3  ppd from 4/15 
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 2 Gresham Gophers 1  
5:00pm Century Jaguars 0 Glencoe Crimson Tide 1  
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 1 McMinnville Grizzlies 10  
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots 0 South Salem Saxons 21 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 0 Thurston Colts 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm North Salem Vikings 3 Sprague Olympians 9 boxscore    
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 5 Lakeridge Pacers 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders 4 David Douglas Scots 7  
5:00pm Sheldon Irish 0 Churchill Lancers (5A) 4 boxscore   
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen 1 Springfield Millers (5A) 3 boxscore   
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 6 Newberg Tigers 1  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 2 Forest Grove Vikings 1  
4:30pm West Salem Titans 4 McNary Celtics 13  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Bend Lava Bears 3 Mountain View Cougars 7 boxscore   
5:00pm Bend Lava Bears 5 Mountain View Cougars 13 boxscore   
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 0 West Albany Bulldogs 8 boxscore   
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 5 Summit Storm 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 5 Summit Storm 4 boxscore   
3:00pm Lebanon Warriors 10 South Albany Rebels 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 15 South Albany Rebels 5 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons 12 Wilsonville Wildcats 3 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 0 Thurston Colts (6A) 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers 1 Putnam Kingsmen 2  
5:00pm Sheldon Irish (6A) 0 Churchill Lancers 4 boxscore   
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen 11 Milwaukie Mustangs 4  
TBA Silverton Foxes 10 Crescent Valley Raiders 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) 1 Springfield Millers 3 boxscore   
5:00pm St Helens Lions 5 Parkrose Broncos 4   
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines 4 Marshfield Pirates 6 boxscore   
4:00pm Wilson Trojans 3 Madison Senators 0  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 0 Dallas Dragons 14 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 0 #11 Elmira Falcons 21 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 5 Summit Storm (5A) 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 5 Summit Storm (5A) 4 boxscore   
3:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans 10 South Umpqua Lancers 1 boxscore   
5:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans 11 South Umpqua Lancers 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
2:00pm La Grande Tigers
(La Grande)
5 #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 13  
4:00pm La Grande Tigers
(LaGrande)
3 #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 2  
4:30pm La Pine Hawks 4 Junction City Tigers 14 boxscore   
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 2 Siuslaw Vikings 13  
6:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 5 Siuslaw Vikings 18  
3:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 4 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 6 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 1 boxscore   
4:30pm #9 Sweet Home Huskies 11 Sisters Outlaws 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Colton Vikings 20 Amity Warriors 2 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Colton Vikings
( )
16 Amity Warriors 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Coquille Red Devils
(STURDIVANT PARK)
11 Reedsport Braves (2A) 1 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Dayton Pirates 4 Gervais Ladycats 0 boxscore   
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks
(WILSONVILLE MEMORIAL PARK)
12 Sheridan Spartans 0 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 1 Glide Wildcats 14 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 0 Glide Wildcats 35 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 11 Jefferson Lions 1 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians 23 Warrenton Warriors 4 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Riverside Pirates 15 Burns Hilanders 8 boxscore   
4:00pm Riverside Pirates 13 Burns Hilanders 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
1:00pm Vale Vikings 0 Grant Union Prospectors 6  
3:00pm Vale Vikings 4 Grant Union Prospectors 2  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Coquille Red Devils (3A)
(STURDIVANT PARK)
11 Reedsport Braves 1 (6 inn.)  
2:00pm Crow Cougars 9 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 3  ppd from 4/21 
4:00pm Crow Cougars 20 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 6 (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/21 
2:00pm Days Creek Wolves 0 Monroe Dragons 8 boxscore   
4:15pm Days Creek Wolves 3 Monroe Dragons 13 boxscore   
12:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies 5 Adrian Antelopes 4  
2:00pm (MDT) Elgin - Imbler Huskies 13 Adrian Antelopes 3  
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 3 Culver Bulldogs 8 boxscore   
3:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 12 Jewell [JV] Blue Jays (2A JV) 2 (5 inn.)  
4:45pm Nestucca Bobcats 11 Jewell [JV] Blue Jays (2A JV) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates 14 Scio Loggers 1 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Portland Christian Royals 5 Knappa Loggers 4  
5:00pm Portland Christian Royals 4 Knappa Loggers 9  
12:00pm Union Lady Cats 17 Pine Eagle Spartans 4 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Union Lady Cats 5 Pine Eagle Spartans 4  
12:00pm Wallowa Cougars 4 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 6  
2:00pm Wallowa Cougars 1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 21 (5 inn.)  
5:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 2 Central Linn Cobras 1 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 2 Gresham Gophers 1  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders 4 David Douglas Scots 7  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Canby Cougars 7 West Linn Lions 3  
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 5 Lakeridge Pacers 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Century Jaguars 0 Glencoe Crimson Tide 1  
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 1 McMinnville Grizzlies 10  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 6 Newberg Tigers 1  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 2 Forest Grove Vikings 1  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots 0 South Salem Saxons 21 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm North Salem Vikings 3 Sprague Olympians 9 boxscore    
4:30pm West Salem Titans 4 McNary Celtics 13  
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 0 Thurston Colts 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Sheldon Irish 0 Churchill Lancers (5A) 4 boxscore   
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen 1 Springfield Millers (5A) 3 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Liberty Falcons 12 Wilsonville Wildcats 3 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers 1 Putnam Kingsmen 2  
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen 11 Milwaukie Mustangs 4  
5:00pm St Helens Lions 5 Parkrose Broncos 4   
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 0 West Albany Bulldogs 8 boxscore   
3:00pm Lebanon Warriors 10 South Albany Rebels 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 15 South Albany Rebels 5 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
TBA Silverton Foxes 10 Crescent Valley Raiders 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 0 Dallas Dragons 14 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Wilson Trojans 3 Madison Senators 0  
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 0 Thurston Colts (6A) 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines 4 Marshfield Pirates 6 boxscore   
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Bend Lava Bears 3 Mountain View Cougars 7 boxscore   
5:00pm Bend Lava Bears 5 Mountain View Cougars 13 boxscore   
5:00pm Sheldon Irish (6A) 0 Churchill Lancers 4 boxscore   
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) 1 Springfield Millers 3 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 5 Summit Storm 4 boxscore   
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 5 Summit Storm 2 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans 11 South Umpqua Lancers 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
3:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans 10 South Umpqua Lancers 1 boxscore   
6:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 5 Siuslaw Vikings 18  
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 2 Siuslaw Vikings 13  
5:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 6 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 1 boxscore   
3:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 4 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 2 boxscore   
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 0 #11 Elmira Falcons 21 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm La Pine Hawks 4 Junction City Tigers 14 boxscore   
4:30pm #9 Sweet Home Huskies 11 Sisters Outlaws 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm La Grande Tigers
  (LaGrande)
3 #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 2  
2:00pm La Grande Tigers
  (La Grande)
5 #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 13  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 5 Summit Storm (5A) 4 boxscore   
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 5 Summit Storm (5A) 2 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Rainier Columbians 23 Warrenton Warriors 4 (5 inn.)  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Colton Vikings
  ( )
16 Amity Warriors 0 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Colton Vikings 20 Amity Warriors 2 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Dayton Pirates 4 Gervais Ladycats 0 boxscore   
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks
  (WILSONVILLE MEMORIAL PARK)
12 Sheridan Spartans 0 (5 inn.)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 11 Jefferson Lions 1 (6 inn.)  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Riverside Pirates 13 Burns Hilanders 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Riverside Pirates 15 Burns Hilanders 8 boxscore   
3:00pm Vale Vikings 4 Grant Union Prospectors 2  
1:00pm Vale Vikings 0 Grant Union Prospectors 6  
Sunset
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 0 Glide Wildcats 35 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 1 Glide Wildcats 14 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Coquille Red Devils
  (STURDIVANT PARK)
11 Reedsport Braves (2A) 1 (6 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Portland Christian Royals 4 Knappa Loggers 9  
3:00pm Portland Christian Royals 5 Knappa Loggers 4  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Crow Cougars 9 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 3  
4:00pm Crow Cougars 20 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 6 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Days Creek Wolves 0 Monroe Dragons 8 boxscore   
4:15pm Days Creek Wolves 3 Monroe Dragons 13 boxscore   
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 3 Culver Bulldogs 8 boxscore   
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates 14 Scio Loggers 1 (5 inn.)  
5:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 2 Central Linn Cobras 1 boxscore   
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies 5 Adrian Antelopes 4  
2:00pm (MDT) Elgin - Imbler Huskies 13 Adrian Antelopes 3  
12:00pm Union Lady Cats 17 Pine Eagle Spartans 4 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Union Lady Cats 5 Pine Eagle Spartans 4  
2:00pm Wallowa Cougars 1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 21 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Wallowa Cougars 4 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 6  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:45pm Nestucca Bobcats 11 Jewell [JV] Blue Jays (2A JV) 1 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 12 Jewell [JV] Blue Jays (2A JV) 2 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Coquille Red Devils (3A)
  (STURDIVANT PARK)
11 Reedsport Braves 1 (6 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site