Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Saturday, April 23, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Aloha Warriors 7 Southridge Skyhawks 9 (8 inn.)  
12:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 0 South Medford Panthers 3 boxscore   
12:00pm North Medford Black Tornado 7 Crater Comets 2 boxscore    
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Ashland Grizzlies 0 Eagle Point Eagles 5 boxscore   
2:00pm Ashland Grizzlies 2 Eagle Point Eagles 15 boxscore   
3:00pm Corvallis Spartans 7 Philomath Warriors (4A) 2 boxscore   
12:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 4 Pendleton Buckaroos 3 boxscore   
2:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 2 Pendleton Buckaroos 0 boxscore   
1:00pm Philomath Warriors (4A)
(CORVALLIS HIGH SCHOOL)
12 Corvallis Spartans 14 boxscore   
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm #4 Baker Bulldogs 2 Ontario Tigers 0  
3:30pm #4 Baker Bulldogs 15 Ontario Tigers 5 (6 inn.)  
3:00pm Corvallis Spartans (5A) 7 Philomath Warriors 2 boxscore   
1:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 20 Roosevelt Roughriders 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 15 Roosevelt Roughriders 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
12:00pm #6 Henley Hornets 11 Phoenix Pirates 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2:00pm #6 Henley Hornets 14 Phoenix Pirates 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 8 North Valley Lady Knights 7 boxscore   
2:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 11 North Valley Lady Knights 8 boxscore   
11:00am Newport Cubs 1 Junction City Tigers 3  
3:00pm Newport Cubs 2 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 1 (8 inn.)  
1:00pm Philomath Warriors
(CORVALLIS HIGH SCHOOL)
12 Corvallis Spartans (5A) 14 boxscore   
1:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers
(NEWPORT)
2 Junction City Tigers 0  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 21 Kennedy Trojans (2A) 5 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 17 Bandon Tigers 0 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 12 Bandon Tigers 0 (5 inn.)  
10:00am Rogue River Chieftains 6 Cascade Christian Challengers 0 boxscore   
12:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 11 Cascade Christian Challengers 8 boxscore   
12:00pm St Mary's Crusaders 0 Illinois Valley Cougars 16 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
2:00pm St Mary's Crusaders 23 Illinois Valley Cougars 22 boxscore   
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 21 Kennedy Trojans 5 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Crow Cougars 3 Reedsport Braves 15 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Crow Cougars 1 Reedsport Braves 14 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 17 Adrian Antelopes 1 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 8 Adrian Antelopes 3  
12:00pm Glendale Pirates 10 Oakridge Warriors 6 boxscore   
2:00pm Glendale Pirates 5 Oakridge Warriors 0 boxscore   
12:00pm Gold Beach Panthers 17 Bandon Tigers (3A) 0 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Gold Beach Panthers 12 Bandon Tigers (3A) 0 (5 inn.)  
11:00am Heppner Mustangs
(HEPPNER)
9 Echo Cougars 1 boxscore   
1:00pm Heppner Mustangs
(HEPPNER)
9 Echo Cougars 7 boxscore   
12:00pm Lowell Red Devils 0 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  FORFEIT   
2:00pm Lowell Red Devils 0 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
12:00pm Oakland Oakers 6 North Douglas Warriors 1 boxscore   
2:00pm Oakland Oakers 4 North Douglas Warriors 13 boxscore   
12:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans 5 Wallowa Cougars 4  
2:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans 20 Wallowa Cougars 14  
12:00pm Riddle Irish 5 Yoncalla Eagles 17 boxscore   
2:00pm Riddle Irish 6 Yoncalla Eagles 5 boxscore   
12:00pm Union Lady Cats 6 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 2  
2:00pm Union Lady Cats 6 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 4  
11:00am Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 1 Irrigon Knights 3 boxscore   
1:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 7 Irrigon Knights 6 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Aloha Warriors 7 Southridge Skyhawks 9 (8 inn.)  
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 0 South Medford Panthers 3 boxscore   
12:00pm North Medford Black Tornado 7 Crater Comets 2 boxscore    

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 4 Pendleton Buckaroos 3 boxscore   
2:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 2 Pendleton Buckaroos 0 boxscore   
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Ashland Grizzlies 0 Eagle Point Eagles 5 boxscore   
2:00pm Ashland Grizzlies 2 Eagle Point Eagles 15 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Corvallis Spartans 7 Philomath Warriors (4A) 2 boxscore   
1:00pm Philomath Warriors (4A)
  (CORVALLIS HIGH SCHOOL)
12 Corvallis Spartans 14 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm #6 Henley Hornets 11 Phoenix Pirates 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2:00pm #6 Henley Hornets 14 Phoenix Pirates 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 8 North Valley Lady Knights 7 boxscore   
2:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 11 North Valley Lady Knights 8 boxscore   
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm #4 Baker Bulldogs 15 Ontario Tigers 5 (6 inn.)  
1:00pm #4 Baker Bulldogs 2 Ontario Tigers 0  
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 15 Roosevelt Roughriders 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
1:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 20 Roosevelt Roughriders 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers
  (NEWPORT)
2 Junction City Tigers 0  
3:00pm Corvallis Spartans (5A) 7 Philomath Warriors 2 boxscore   
11:00am Newport Cubs 1 Junction City Tigers 3  
3:00pm Newport Cubs 2 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 1 (8 inn.)  
1:00pm Philomath Warriors
  (CORVALLIS HIGH SCHOOL)
12 Corvallis Spartans (5A) 14 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Southern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00am Rogue River Chieftains 6 Cascade Christian Challengers 0 boxscore   
12:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 11 Cascade Christian Challengers 8 boxscore   
2:00pm St Mary's Crusaders 23 Illinois Valley Cougars 22 boxscore   
12:00pm St Mary's Crusaders 0 Illinois Valley Cougars 16 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 21 Kennedy Trojans (2A) 5 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 12 Bandon Tigers 0 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 17 Bandon Tigers 0 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Crow Cougars 1 Reedsport Braves 14 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Crow Cougars 3 Reedsport Braves 15 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Glendale Pirates 5 Oakridge Warriors 0 boxscore   
12:00pm Glendale Pirates 10 Oakridge Warriors 6 boxscore   
12:00pm Lowell Red Devils 0 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  FORFEIT   
2:00pm Lowell Red Devils 0 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
12:00pm Oakland Oakers 6 North Douglas Warriors 1 boxscore   
2:00pm Oakland Oakers 4 North Douglas Warriors 13 boxscore   
2:00pm Riddle Irish 6 Yoncalla Eagles 5 boxscore   
12:00pm Riddle Irish 5 Yoncalla Eagles 17 boxscore   
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Heppner Mustangs
  (HEPPNER)
9 Echo Cougars 7 boxscore   
11:00am Heppner Mustangs
  (HEPPNER)
9 Echo Cougars 1 boxscore   
11:00am Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 1 Irrigon Knights 3 boxscore   
1:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 7 Irrigon Knights 6 boxscore   
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 8 Adrian Antelopes 3  
12:00pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 17 Adrian Antelopes 1 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans 20 Wallowa Cougars 14  
12:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans 5 Wallowa Cougars 4  
2:00pm Union Lady Cats 6 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 4  
12:00pm Union Lady Cats 6 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 2  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 21 Kennedy Trojans 5 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Gold Beach Panthers 12 Bandon Tigers (3A) 0 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Gold Beach Panthers 17 Bandon Tigers (3A) 0 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site