Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, April 26, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crater Comets 4 South Medford Panthers 3 boxscore  (9 inn.)   
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 3 Westview Wildcats 1  ppd from 4/25 
TBA Lakeridge Pacers 0 Clackamas Cavaliers 12  ppd from 4/25 
4:30pm McNary Celtics 7 Sprague Olympians 0 boxscore   
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 3 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders 2 Barlow Bruins 6  ppd from 4/15 
4:30pm Roseburg Indians 4 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm South Salem Saxons 11 North Salem Vikings 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos
(BEAVERTON)
6 Beaverton Beavers 2  ppd from 4/25 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:45pm Cleveland Warriors
(CLEVELAND)
10 Benson Techsters 1  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders (11-14) South Albany Rebels (5-18)   cancelled 
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 12 Corvallis Spartans 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 1 Silverton Foxes 2 boxscore  (9 inn.)  
5:00pm Marist Spartans 11 Willamette Wolverines 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  ppd from 4/25 
3:00pm #7 Mazama Vikings (4A)
(MAZAMA)
8 Summit Storm 1  
5:00pm #7 Mazama Vikings (4A)
(MAZAMA)
12 Summit Storm 9  
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado (6A) 3 Eagle Point Eagles 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Putnam Kingsmen 12 Wilsonville Wildcats 6 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 0 Pendleton Buckaroos 3 boxscore   
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Astoria Fishermen 0 #1 Banks Lady Braves 11 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm #2 Cascade Cougars 10 Taft Tigers 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans 14 North Bend Bulldogs 4 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 8 Junction City Tigers 3 boxscore   
3:00pm #7 Mazama Vikings
(MAZAMA)
8 Summit Storm (5A) 1  
5:00pm #7 Mazama Vikings
(MAZAMA)
12 Summit Storm (5A) 9  
4:30pm Molalla Indians 0 #5 Madras White Buffalos 7 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Newport Cubs 5 #3 Central Panthers 8 boxscore   
4:30pm North Valley Lady Knights 0 #6 Henley Hornets 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws 10 La Pine Hawks 3 boxscore   
5:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 4 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 1  
4:30pm #9 Sweet Home Huskies 14 Cottage Grove Lions 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)   
5:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 0 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 4  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cascade Christian Challengers 4 Lakeview Honkers 3 boxscore   
5:00pm Colton Vikings 6 Dayton Pirates 12  
5:00pm Gervais Ladycats 5 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 8  
4:00pm Parma (ID) Panthers
(PARMA, ID)
1 Vale Vikings 14 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 16 Illinois Valley Cougars 5 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors 3 Valley Catholic Valiants 13 (5 inn.)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras 0 Regis Rams 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Chiloquin Queens 15 Bonanza Antlers 4 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Echo Cougars 2 Irrigon Knights 16 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm (MDT) Glendale Pirates
(RIDDLE)
7 Riddle Irish 6  
4:30pm Jewell [JV] Blue Jays (2A JV) (0-4) Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-18)   cancelled 
4:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets
(Pilot Rock)
6 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals 2 Gaston Greyhounds 17 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Prospect Charter Cougars 2 Lost River Raiders 7 boxscore   
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 1 Days Creek Wolves 11  
2:30pm Rogue River [JV] Chieftans (3A JV) 2 Butte Falls Loggers 11 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 2 Oakland Oakers 18 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers 2 Knappa Loggers 29 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 3 Westview Wildcats 1  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos
  (BEAVERTON)
6 Beaverton Beavers 2  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders 2 Barlow Bruins 6  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Lakeridge Pacers 0 Clackamas Cavaliers 12  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McNary Celtics 7 Sprague Olympians 0 boxscore   
4:30pm South Salem Saxons 11 North Salem Vikings 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crater Comets 4 South Medford Panthers 3 boxscore  (9 inn.)   
4:30pm Roseburg Indians 4 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 3 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 0 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Putnam Kingsmen 12 Wilsonville Wildcats 6 (7 inn.)  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 12 Corvallis Spartans 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 1 Silverton Foxes 2 boxscore  (9 inn.)  
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 0 Pendleton Buckaroos 3 boxscore   
PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:45pm Cleveland Warriors
  (CLEVELAND)
10 Benson Techsters 1  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Marist Spartans 11 Willamette Wolverines 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders (11-14) South Albany Rebels (5-18)   cancelled 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm #7 Mazama Vikings (4A)
  (MAZAMA)
8 Summit Storm 1  
5:00pm #7 Mazama Vikings (4A)
  (MAZAMA)
12 Summit Storm 9  
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado (6A) 3 Eagle Point Eagles 0 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Astoria Fishermen 0 #1 Banks Lady Braves 11 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 0 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 4  
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Molalla Indians 0 #5 Madras White Buffalos 7 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans 14 North Bend Bulldogs 4 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 4 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 1  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm #2 Cascade Cougars 10 Taft Tigers 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Newport Cubs 5 #3 Central Panthers 8 boxscore   
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 8 Junction City Tigers 3 boxscore   
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws 10 La Pine Hawks 3 boxscore   
4:30pm #9 Sweet Home Huskies 14 Cottage Grove Lions 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)   
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Valley Lady Knights 0 #6 Henley Hornets 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm #7 Mazama Vikings
  (MAZAMA)
8 Summit Storm (5A) 1  
5:00pm #7 Mazama Vikings
  (MAZAMA)
12 Summit Storm (5A) 9  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors 3 Valley Catholic Valiants 13 (5 inn.)  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Colton Vikings 6 Dayton Pirates 12  
5:00pm Gervais Ladycats 5 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 8  
Southern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cascade Christian Challengers 4 Lakeview Honkers 3 boxscore   
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 16 Illinois Valley Cougars 5 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Parma (ID) Panthers
  (PARMA, ID)
1 Vale Vikings 14 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals 2 Gaston Greyhounds 17 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers 2 Knappa Loggers 29 (5 inn.)  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm (MDT) Glendale Pirates
  (RIDDLE)
7 Riddle Irish 6  
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 1 Days Creek Wolves 11  
4:30pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 2 Oakland Oakers 18 (5 inn.)  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras 0 Regis Rams 1 boxscore   
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Chiloquin Queens 15 Bonanza Antlers 4 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Prospect Charter Cougars 2 Lost River Raiders 7 boxscore   
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Echo Cougars 2 Irrigon Knights 16 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets
  (Pilot Rock)
6 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 1 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Jewell [JV] Blue Jays (2A JV) (0-4) Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-18)   cancelled 
2:30pm Rogue River [JV] Chieftans (3A JV) 2 Butte Falls Loggers 11 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site