Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Wednesday, April 27, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 5 Jesuit Crusaders 0  
4:30pm Barlow Bruins 9 Reynolds Raiders 1  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 3 Westview Wildcats 7  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 6 David Douglas Scots 5 (8 inn.)  
3:30pm Central Catholic Rams
(DELTA PARK)
10 Gresham Gophers 0 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers 2 Lake Oswego Lakers 1  
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 0 Tualatin Timberwolves 7  
5:00pm Lakeridge Pacers 0 Oregon City Pioneers 10 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots 0 North Salem Vikings 17 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 6 Forest Grove Vikings 1  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 1 Glencoe Crimson Tide 11  
5:00pm Sheldon Irish 2 Thurston Colts 16 boxscore   
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen 1 North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 11 boxscore   
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 2 Sunset Apollos 6  
4:30pm Sprague Olympians 5 West Salem Titans 3 boxscore    
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 1 Century Jaguars 2 (9 inn.)  
5:00pm West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge MS)
3 Canby Cougars 1  
4:30pm West Salem Titans 15 McKay Royal Scots 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/26 
4:00pm Wilson Trojans (5A)
(RIEKE)
5 Grant Generals 2  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:45pm Benson Techsters
(DELTA PARK)
7 Madison Senators 15  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors 4 Franklin Quakers 6  
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 2 Dallas Dragons 12 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 7 Mountain View Cougars 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 7 Mountain View Cougars 6 boxscore   
4:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 7 Hermiston Bulldogs 4 boxscore   
5:00pm Marist Spartans 6 Churchill Lancers 0   
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 7 Wilsonville Wildcats 8 (11 inn.)  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 0 Putnam Kingsmen 13 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen 5 Liberty Falcons 4  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 7 Lebanon Warriors 1 boxscore   
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 3 Crescent Valley Raiders 7 boxscore   
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) 1 North Eugene Highlanders 11 boxscore   
5:00pm St Helens Lions 9 Sandy Pioneers 8   
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines 0 Springfield Millers 9 boxscore   
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
(RIEKE)
5 Grant Generals (6A) 2  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 0 West Albany Bulldogs 23 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 7 Mountain View Cougars (5A) 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 7 Mountain View Cougars (5A) 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Gladstone Gladiators
(LA SALLE)
4 La Salle Prep Falcons 3  ppd from 4/26 
4:30pm #12 North Marion Huskies 8 Estacada Rangers 3  
5:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 3 Sutherlin Bulldogs 4 boxscore   ppd from 4/26 
4:00pm Stayton Eagles 13 Philomath Warriors 4 boxscore   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 4 Santiam Christian Eagles 2 boxscore   
4:30pm Glide Wildcats 7 Coquille Red Devils 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 4 Creswell Bulldogs 2 boxscore   
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 6 Bandon Tigers 5  
5:00pm Sheridan Spartans
(SHERIDAN)
6 Willamina Bulldogs 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm St Mary's Crusaders 2 Butte Falls Loggers (2A) 3 boxscore   
4:30pm Toledo Boomers 10 Salem Academy Crusaders 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)   
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors (0-18) Knappa Loggers (2A) (15-8)   cancelled 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Bonanza Antlers 2 Modoc (CA) Braves 14 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Bonanza Antlers 1 Modoc (CA) Braves 22 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils 3 Crow Cougars 4  ppd from 4/25 
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 2 Gold Beach Panthers 16 (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/27 
4:30pm Regis Rams 10 Perrydale Pirates 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 3 Kennedy Trojans 9 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm St Mary's Crusaders (3A) 2 Butte Falls Loggers 3 boxscore   
3:00pm Vernonia Loggers 5 Gaston Greyhounds 9  ppd from 4/25 
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors (3A) (0-18) Knappa Loggers (15-8)   cancelled 
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 4 Scio Loggers 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 9 Days Creek Wolves 6 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 5 Jesuit Crusaders 0  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 3 Westview Wildcats 7  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 2 Sunset Apollos 6  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Barlow Bruins 9 Reynolds Raiders 1  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 6 David Douglas Scots 5 (8 inn.)  
3:30pm Central Catholic Rams
  (DELTA PARK)
10 Gresham Gophers 0 (6 inn.)  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers 2 Lake Oswego Lakers 1  
5:00pm Lakeridge Pacers 0 Oregon City Pioneers 10 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge MS)
3 Canby Cougars 1  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 0 Tualatin Timberwolves 7  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 6 Forest Grove Vikings 1  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 1 Glencoe Crimson Tide 11  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 1 Century Jaguars 2 (9 inn.)  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots 0 North Salem Vikings 17 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sprague Olympians 5 West Salem Titans 3 boxscore    
4:30pm West Salem Titans 15 McKay Royal Scots 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Sheldon Irish 2 Thurston Colts 16 boxscore   
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen 1 North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 11 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Wilson Trojans (5A)
  (RIEKE)
5 Grant Generals 2  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 7 Wilsonville Wildcats 8 (11 inn.)  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 0 Putnam Kingsmen 13 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen 5 Liberty Falcons 4  
5:00pm St Helens Lions 9 Sandy Pioneers 8   
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 2 Dallas Dragons 12 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 7 Lebanon Warriors 1 boxscore   
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 3 Crescent Valley Raiders 7 boxscore   
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 0 West Albany Bulldogs 23 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 7 Hermiston Bulldogs 4 boxscore   
PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:45pm Benson Techsters
  (DELTA PARK)
7 Madison Senators 15  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors 4 Franklin Quakers 6  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Marist Spartans 6 Churchill Lancers 0   
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines 0 Springfield Millers 9 boxscore   
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) 1 North Eugene Highlanders 11 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (RIEKE)
5 Grant Generals (6A) 2  
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 7 Mountain View Cougars 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 7 Mountain View Cougars 6 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Gladstone Gladiators
  (LA SALLE)
4 La Salle Prep Falcons 3  
4:30pm #12 North Marion Huskies 8 Estacada Rangers 3  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 3 Sutherlin Bulldogs 4 boxscore   
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Stayton Eagles 13 Philomath Warriors 4 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 7 Mountain View Cougars (5A) 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 7 Mountain View Cougars (5A) 6 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Sheridan Spartans
  (SHERIDAN)
6 Willamina Bulldogs 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 4 Santiam Christian Eagles 2 boxscore   
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 4 Creswell Bulldogs 2 boxscore   
4:30pm Toledo Boomers 10 Salem Academy Crusaders 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)   
Sunset
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Glide Wildcats 7 Coquille Red Devils 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 6 Bandon Tigers 5  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors (0-18) Knappa Loggers (2A) (15-8)   cancelled 
4:30pm St Mary's Crusaders 2 Butte Falls Loggers (2A) 3 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Vernonia Loggers 5 Gaston Greyhounds 9  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils 3 Crow Cougars 4  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 9 Days Creek Wolves 6 boxscore   
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Regis Rams 10 Perrydale Pirates 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 3 Kennedy Trojans 9 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 4 Scio Loggers 0 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors (3A) (0-18) Knappa Loggers (15-8)   cancelled 
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 2 Gold Beach Panthers 16 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Bonanza Antlers 1 Modoc (CA) Braves 22 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Bonanza Antlers 2 Modoc (CA) Braves 14 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm St Mary's Crusaders (3A) 2 Butte Falls Loggers 3 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site