Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, May 9, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Canby Cougars 4 West Linn Lions 1  
5:00pm Century Jaguars 3 Forest Grove Vikings 1  ppd from 5/6 
4:30pm David Douglas Scots 3 Centennial Eagles 11  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 2 Central Catholic Rams 16  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 0 Aloha Warriors 1  
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers
(Lake Oswego Jr. High)
7 Clackamas Cavaliers 3  
3:45pm Lincoln Cardinals
(DELTA PARK)
10 Grant Generals 0 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 11 Lakeridge Pacers 9 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders 0 Barlow Bruins 8  
5:00pm Sheldon Irish 0 Marist Spartans (5A) 4 boxscore   
3:00pm Summit Storm (5A) 0 Redmond Panthers 19 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Summit Storm (5A) 0 Redmond Panthers 14 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 0 Southridge Skyhawks 1  
5:00pm Thurston Colts 3 Springfield Millers (5A) 1 boxscore   Endowment game   
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 6 McMinnville Grizzlies 0  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 2 Glencoe Crimson Tide 1 (10 inn.)  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 7 Beaverton Beavers 2  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 5 Lebanon Warriors 9 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 10 Woodburn Bulldogs 1 boxscore   
4:00pm Madison Senators 4 Franklin Quakers 16 (6 inn.)  
3:45pm Marshall Minutemaids (4A)
(DELTA PARK)
0 Cleveland Warriors 12  
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 2 Churchill Lancers 8 boxscore   
3:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 4 Hermiston Bulldogs 10 boxscore   ppd from 5/8 
5:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 1 Hermiston Bulldogs 2 boxscore   ppd from 5/7 
3:45pm Roosevelt Roughriders (4A)
(DELTA PARK)
1 Wilson Trojans 15  
5:00pm Sheldon Irish (6A) 0 Marist Spartans 4 boxscore   
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen 3 Parkrose Broncos 1  ppd from 5/6 
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 0 West Albany Bulldogs 17 boxscore    
5:00pm St Helens Lions 8 Milwaukie Mustangs 2  ppd from 5/6 
3:00pm Summit Storm 0 Redmond Panthers (6A) 19 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Summit Storm 0 Redmond Panthers (6A) 14 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Thurston Colts (6A) 3 Springfield Millers 1 boxscore   Endowment game   
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #2 Cascade Cougars 3 Stayton Eagles 0 boxscore   ppd from 5/6 
4:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 9 Cottage Grove Lions 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Junction City Tigers 8 La Pine Hawks 0 boxscore   
4:30pm #5 Madras White Buffalos 1 Gladstone Gladiators 2 boxscore   
3:45pm Marshall Minutemaids
(DELTA PARK)
0 Cleveland Warriors (5A) 12  
4:30pm Molalla Indians 11 Estacada Rangers 1 (6 inn.)  
3:45pm Roosevelt Roughriders
(DELTA PARK)
1 Wilson Trojans (5A) 15  
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls 0 #1 Banks Lady Braves 25 (5 inn.)  
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls 1 #1 Banks Lady Braves 18 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws 6 #9 Sweet Home Huskies 5 boxscore   
5:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 8 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 12  ppd from 5/6 
4:00pm Taft Tigers 0 #3 Central Panthers 11 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Amity Warriors 5 Sheridan Spartans 17 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 4 Rainier Columbians 5  ppd from 5/6 
5:30pm Clatskanie Tigers 9 Rainier Columbians 1  ppd from 5/6 
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals 5 Valley Catholic Valiants 4  ppd from 5/6 
5:00pm Dayton Pirates 10 Willamina Bulldogs 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 5 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 0  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 0 Jefferson Lions 13 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 12 Harrisburg Eagles 2 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers 8 Creswell Bulldogs 5 boxscore    
5:00pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) 0 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 2  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crow Cougars 0 Yoncalla Eagles 22 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:30pm Kennedy Trojans 1 Central Linn Cobras 7 boxscore   
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils 7 Oakridge Warriors 9  
3:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 2 Gaston Greyhounds 15 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 0 Gaston Greyhounds 13 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 5 Knappa Loggers 16 (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/6 
5:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 0 Knappa Loggers 21  ppd from 5/6 
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors 2 Monroe Dragons 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Oakland Oakers 0 Glendale Pirates 7 boxscore   
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates 6 Culver Bulldogs 3 boxscore   
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals 13 Jewell [JV] Blue Jays (2A JV) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Riddle Irish 5 Days Creek Wolves 2 boxscore   
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 0 Regis Rams 17 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
(GADDIS PARK)
4 Reedsport Braves 16 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 0 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A) 2  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 0 Aloha Warriors 1  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 0 Southridge Skyhawks 1  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 7 Beaverton Beavers 2  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm David Douglas Scots 3 Centennial Eagles 11  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers 2 Central Catholic Rams 16  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders 0 Barlow Bruins 8  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Canby Cougars 4 West Linn Lions 1  
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers
  (Lake Oswego Jr. High)
7 Clackamas Cavaliers 3  
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 11 Lakeridge Pacers 9 (7 inn.)  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Century Jaguars 3 Forest Grove Vikings 1  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 6 McMinnville Grizzlies 0  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 2 Glencoe Crimson Tide 1 (10 inn.)  
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:45pm Lincoln Cardinals
  (DELTA PARK)
10 Grant Generals 0 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Sheldon Irish 0 Marist Spartans (5A) 4 boxscore   
5:00pm Thurston Colts 3 Springfield Millers (5A) 1 boxscore   Endowment game   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Summit Storm (5A) 0 Redmond Panthers 14 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
3:00pm Summit Storm (5A) 0 Redmond Panthers 19 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen 3 Parkrose Broncos 1  
5:00pm St Helens Lions 8 Milwaukie Mustangs 2  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 5 Lebanon Warriors 9 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 10 Woodburn Bulldogs 1 boxscore   
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 0 West Albany Bulldogs 17 boxscore    
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 1 Hermiston Bulldogs 2 boxscore   
3:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 4 Hermiston Bulldogs 10 boxscore   
PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Madison Senators 4 Franklin Quakers 16 (6 inn.)  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 2 Churchill Lancers 8 boxscore   
5:00pm Sheldon Irish (6A) 0 Marist Spartans 4 boxscore   
5:00pm Thurston Colts (6A) 3 Springfield Millers 1 boxscore   Endowment game   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Summit Storm 0 Redmond Panthers (6A) 14 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
3:00pm Summit Storm 0 Redmond Panthers (6A) 19 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:45pm Marshall Minutemaids (4A)
  (DELTA PARK)
0 Cleveland Warriors 12  
3:45pm Roosevelt Roughriders (4A)
  (DELTA PARK)
1 Wilson Trojans 15  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls 0 #1 Banks Lady Braves 25 (5 inn.)  
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls 1 #1 Banks Lady Braves 18 (5 inn.)  
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #5 Madras White Buffalos 1 Gladstone Gladiators 2 boxscore   
4:30pm Molalla Indians 11 Estacada Rangers 1 (6 inn.)  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 8 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 12  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #2 Cascade Cougars 3 Stayton Eagles 0 boxscore   ppd from 5/6 
4:00pm Taft Tigers 0 #3 Central Panthers 11 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 9 Cottage Grove Lions 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Junction City Tigers 8 La Pine Hawks 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws 6 #9 Sweet Home Huskies 5 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:45pm Marshall Minutemaids
  (DELTA PARK)
0 Cleveland Warriors (5A) 12  
3:45pm Roosevelt Roughriders
  (DELTA PARK)
1 Wilson Trojans (5A) 15  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Clatskanie Tigers 9 Rainier Columbians 1  
4:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 4 Rainier Columbians 5  
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals 5 Valley Catholic Valiants 4  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Amity Warriors 5 Sheridan Spartans 17 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Dayton Pirates 10 Willamina Bulldogs 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 5 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 0  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 0 Jefferson Lions 13 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 12 Harrisburg Eagles 2 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers 8 Creswell Bulldogs 5 boxscore    
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) 0 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 2  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 2 Gaston Greyhounds 15 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 0 Gaston Greyhounds 13 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 0 Knappa Loggers 21  
3:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 5 Knappa Loggers 16 (5 inn.)  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crow Cougars 0 Yoncalla Eagles 22 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils 7 Oakridge Warriors 9  
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors 2 Monroe Dragons 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Oakland Oakers 0 Glendale Pirates 7 boxscore   
4:30pm Riddle Irish 5 Days Creek Wolves 2 boxscore   
3:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
  (GADDIS PARK)
4 Reedsport Braves 16 (5 inn.)  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Kennedy Trojans 1 Central Linn Cobras 7 boxscore   
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates 6 Culver Bulldogs 3 boxscore   
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 0 Regis Rams 17 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals 13 Jewell [JV] Blue Jays (2A JV) 1 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 0 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A) 2  

+ denotes neutral site