Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, May 10, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 2 Southridge Skyhawks 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 0 Barlow Bruins 1  ppd from 5/7 
3:30pm Central Catholic Rams
(DELTA PARK)
4 Reynolds Raiders 10  ppd from 5/6 
5:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers 7 Lakeridge Pacers 1  
4:30pm Crater Comets 9 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 6 boxscore   
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 5 Tualatin Timberwolves 4  
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 8 Century Jaguars 1  
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers
(LAKE OSWEGO JR. HIGH)
0 Canby Cougars 4  ppd from 5/6 
4:00pm Madison Senators (5A) 2 Grant Generals 7   cancelled 
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots 0 West Salem Titans 15 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 4 Hillsboro Spartans 1  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 0 Tigard Tigers 10 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm North Salem Vikings 1 South Salem Saxons 18 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 3 West Linn Lions 7 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Roseburg Indians 0 North Medford Black Tornado 10 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen 3 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 10  ppd from 5/9 
4:30pm South Medford Panthers 6 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Sprague Olympians 1 McNary Celtics 4 boxscore   
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 3 Beaverton Beavers 1 boxscore   
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 0 Jesuit Crusaders 13 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (5A) 8 Sheldon Irish 7  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 1 Pendleton Buckaroos 7 boxscore   
5:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 1 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 6  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 7 Dallas Dragons 8 boxscore   
4:00pm Madison Senators 2 Grant Generals (6A) 7   cancelled 
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 2 Sherwood Bowmen 12  
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars 8 #7 Mazama Vikings (4A) 12 boxscore   
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 1 St Helens Lions 18 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 3 Sandy Pioneers 0  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 15 Corvallis Spartans 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) 3 Marshfield Pirates 10  ppd from 5/9 
4:30pm South Medford Panthers (6A) 6 Eagle Point Eagles 1 boxscore   
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 7 Crescent Valley Raiders 1 boxscore   
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines 8 Sheldon Irish (6A) 7  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 3 Liberty Falcons 12  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 1 South Albany Rebels 11 boxscore   
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm #4 Baker Bulldogs 3 Grant Union Prospectors (3A) 1  
5:30pm #4 Baker Bulldogs 9 Grant Union Prospectors (3A) 4  
4:30pm #3 Central Panthers 2 Stayton Eagles 1 boxscore   
5:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans 3 Siuslaw Vikings 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 0 #6 Henley Hornets 16 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 3 #5 Madras White Buffalos 5 boxscore   
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) 8 #7 Mazama Vikings 12 boxscore   
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 0 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 16 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #12 North Marion Huskies 13 La Salle Prep Falcons 1  ppd from 5/9 
4:00pm Philomath Warriors 0 #2 Cascade Cougars 13  
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls 0 Astoria Fishermen 21 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 7 South Umpqua Lancers 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Taft Tigers 8 Newport Cubs 11 (8 inn.)  
5:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 0 #8 Scappoose Indians 11 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 1 #1 Banks Lady Braves 4 (7 inn.)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Adrian Antelopes (2A)
(ADRIAN)
2 Nyssa Bulldogs 6  
3:00pm #4 Baker Bulldogs (4A) 3 Grant Union Prospectors 1  
5:30pm #4 Baker Bulldogs (4A) 9 Grant Union Prospectors 4  
4:30pm Bandon Tigers 0 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 12  
4:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers 11 Rogue River Chieftains 6 boxscore   
5:00pm Colton Vikings 8 Gervais Ladycats 3  
4:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies (2A) (8-17)
(LAGRANDE)
Nyssa Bulldogs (8-14)   cancelled 
4:30pm Glide Wildcats 12 Myrtle Point Bobcats 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks
(WILSONVILLE MEMORIAL PARK)
10 Vernonia Loggers (2A) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Illinois Valley Cougars 8 St Mary's Crusaders 7 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Jefferson Lions 0 Pleasant Hill Billies 7 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
2:00pm Lakeview Honkers 0 Modoc (CA) Braves 9  
4:00pm Lakeview Honkers 0 Modoc (CA) Braves 6  
4:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles 6 Creswell Bulldogs 4 boxscore   
3:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 2 Clatskanie Tigers 6  
5:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants
(DOUBLE HEADER)
11 Clatskanie Tigers 1  
4:00pm Warrenton Warriors 3 Rainier Columbians 18 (5 inn.)  
5:30pm Warrenton Warriors 0 Rainier Columbians 1  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Adrian Antelopes
(ADRIAN)
2 Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 6  
4:30pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 0 Gold Beach Panthers 12  
4:30pm Butte Falls Loggers 10 Bonanza Antlers 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Delphian [JV] Dragons (2A JV) (1-7) Siletz Valley Warriors (2-12)   cancelled 
4:30pm Echo Cougars
(ECHO)
4 Heppner Mustangs 0 boxscore   
4:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies (8-17)
(LAGRANDE)
Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) (8-14)   cancelled 
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A)
(WILSONVILLE MEMORIAL PARK)
10 Vernonia Loggers 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Irrigon Knights
(Irrigon)
3 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 12  
2:30pm Lost River Raiders 5 Tulelake (CA) Honkers 0  
4:30pm Lost River Raiders 9 Tulelake (CA) Honkers 6  
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils 10 Oakland Oakers 12 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 1 Knappa Loggers 13 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Nestucca Bobcats 4 Gaston Greyhounds 17 (5 inn.)  
TBA Riddle Irish 24 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 2 Southridge Skyhawks 1 boxscore   
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 3 Beaverton Beavers 1 boxscore   
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 0 Jesuit Crusaders 13 (5 inn.)  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 0 Barlow Bruins 1  
3:30pm Central Catholic Rams
  (DELTA PARK)
4 Reynolds Raiders 10  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers 7 Lakeridge Pacers 1  
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers
  (LAKE OSWEGO JR. HIGH)
0 Canby Cougars 4  
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 3 West Linn Lions 7 (7 inn.)  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 5 Tualatin Timberwolves 4  
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 8 Century Jaguars 1  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 4 Hillsboro Spartans 1  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 0 Tigard Tigers 10 (5 inn.)  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots 0 West Salem Titans 15 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm North Salem Vikings 1 South Salem Saxons 18 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sprague Olympians 1 McNary Celtics 4 boxscore   
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (5A) 8 Sheldon Irish 7  
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crater Comets 9 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Roseburg Indians 0 North Medford Black Tornado 10 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen 3 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 10  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Madison Senators (5A) 2 Grant Generals 7   cancelled 
4:30pm South Medford Panthers 6 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 1 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 2 Sherwood Bowmen 12  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos 1 St Helens Lions 18 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen 3 Sandy Pioneers 0  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 3 Liberty Falcons 12  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 7 Dallas Dragons 8 boxscore   
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 15 Corvallis Spartans 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 7 Crescent Valley Raiders 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 1 South Albany Rebels 11 boxscore   
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 1 Pendleton Buckaroos 7 boxscore   
5:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 1 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 6  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines 8 Sheldon Irish (6A) 7  
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) 3 Marshfield Pirates 10  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Madison Senators 2 Grant Generals (6A) 7   cancelled 
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars 8 #7 Mazama Vikings (4A) 12 boxscore   
4:30pm South Medford Panthers (6A) 6 Eagle Point Eagles 1 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls 0 Astoria Fishermen 21 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 0 #8 Scappoose Indians 11 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 1 #1 Banks Lady Braves 4 (7 inn.)  
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 3 #5 Madras White Buffalos 5 boxscore   
4:30pm #12 North Marion Huskies 13 La Salle Prep Falcons 1  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans 3 Siuslaw Vikings 0 boxscore   
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 0 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 16 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 7 South Umpqua Lancers 6 boxscore   
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #3 Central Panthers 2 Stayton Eagles 1 boxscore   
4:00pm Philomath Warriors 0 #2 Cascade Cougars 13  
4:30pm Taft Tigers 8 Newport Cubs 11 (8 inn.)  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 0 #6 Henley Hornets 16 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) 8 #7 Mazama Vikings 12 boxscore   
3:00pm #4 Baker Bulldogs 3 Grant Union Prospectors (3A) 1  
5:30pm #4 Baker Bulldogs 9 Grant Union Prospectors (3A) 4  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants
  (DOUBLE HEADER)
11 Clatskanie Tigers 1  
3:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 2 Clatskanie Tigers 6  
5:30pm Warrenton Warriors 0 Rainier Columbians 1  
4:00pm Warrenton Warriors 3 Rainier Columbians 18 (5 inn.)  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Colton Vikings 8 Gervais Ladycats 3  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Jefferson Lions 0 Pleasant Hill Billies 7 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles 6 Creswell Bulldogs 4 boxscore   
Sunset
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Glide Wildcats 12 Myrtle Point Bobcats 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Southern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers 11 Rogue River Chieftains 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Illinois Valley Cougars 8 St Mary's Crusaders 7 (8 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks
  (WILSONVILLE MEMORIAL PARK)
10 Vernonia Loggers (2A) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Bandon Tigers 0 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 12  
2:00pm Lakeview Honkers 0 Modoc (CA) Braves 9  
4:00pm Lakeview Honkers 0 Modoc (CA) Braves 6  
4:00pm Adrian Antelopes (2A)
  (ADRIAN)
2 Nyssa Bulldogs 6  
4:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies (2A) (8-17)
  (LAGRANDE)
Nyssa Bulldogs (8-14)   cancelled 
3:00pm #4 Baker Bulldogs (4A) 3 Grant Union Prospectors 1  
5:30pm #4 Baker Bulldogs (4A) 9 Grant Union Prospectors 4  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 1 Knappa Loggers 13 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Nestucca Bobcats 4 Gaston Greyhounds 17 (5 inn.)  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lowell Red Devils 10 Oakland Oakers 12 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
TBA Riddle Irish 24 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Butte Falls Loggers 10 Bonanza Antlers 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Echo Cougars
  (ECHO)
4 Heppner Mustangs 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Irrigon Knights
  (Irrigon)
3 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 12  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A)
  (WILSONVILLE MEMORIAL PARK)
10 Vernonia Loggers 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Delphian [JV] Dragons (2A JV) (1-7) Siletz Valley Warriors (2-12)   cancelled 
2:30pm Lost River Raiders 5 Tulelake (CA) Honkers 0  
4:30pm Lost River Raiders 9 Tulelake (CA) Honkers 6  
4:30pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 0 Gold Beach Panthers 12  
4:00pm Adrian Antelopes
  (ADRIAN)
2 Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 6  
4:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies (8-17)
  (LAGRANDE)
Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) (8-14)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site