Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Thursday, May 12, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 6 Beaverton Beavers 5  
4:30pm Barlow Bruins 5 David Douglas Scots 4  ppd from 5/11 
5:00pm Canby Cougars 6 Clackamas Cavaliers 4  ppd from 5/11 
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 13 Central Catholic Rams 1 (6 inn.)  ppd from 5/11 
4:30pm Crater Comets 2 Roseburg Indians 11 boxscore   
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 1 Glencoe Crimson Tide 7  
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 0 Tigard Tigers 9  
5:00pm Lakeridge Pacers 1 West Linn Lions 3  ppd from 5/11 
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 1 McMinnville Grizzlies 7  
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 11 South Medford Panthers 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm North Salem Vikings 3 West Salem Titans 13  
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 0 Lake Oswego Lakers 6  ppd from 5/11 Senior Day!! 
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders 16 Gresham Gophers 0 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Sheldon Irish 5 Mountain View Cougars (5A) 6 boxscore   
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen 5 Willamette Wolverines (5A) 13  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 7 Jesuit Crusaders 6  
4:30pm Sprague Olympians 6 South Salem Saxons 5 boxscore  (10 inn.)  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 0 Century Jaguars 1  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 4 Sunset Apollos 12  ppd from 5/11 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 0 Silverton Foxes 7 boxscore   ppd from 5/11 
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 4 West Albany Bulldogs 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 7 Lebanon Warriors 1 boxscore   ppd from 5/11 
4:30pm #6 Henley Hornets (4A) 11 Ashland Grizzlies 1 (5 inn.)  Endowment game   
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates 3 North Eugene Highlanders 6  
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 3 Parkrose Broncos 8  
4:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders (4A)
(Rooosevelt)
0 Franklin Quakers 15 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers 6 Liberty Falcons 0  
4:00pm Sheldon Irish (6A) 5 Mountain View Cougars 6 boxscore   
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen 5 St Helens Lions 1  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 15 Woodburn Bulldogs 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) 5 Willamette Wolverines 13  
5:00pm Springfield Millers 0 Churchill Lancers 1 boxscore   
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
(RIEKE)
4 Cleveland Warriors 3  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 0 Putnam Kingsmen 11 (6 inn.)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm #2 Cascade Cougars 9 Taft Tigers 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 2 #9 Sweet Home Huskies 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Estacada Rangers 0 #5 Madras White Buffalos 20 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Gladstone Gladiators 3 #12 North Marion Huskies 0  ppd from 5/11 
4:30pm #6 Henley Hornets 11 Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 1 (5 inn.)  Endowment game   
4:30pm Junction City Tigers 3 #11 Elmira Falcons 12 boxscore   ppd from 5/11 
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 5 Molalla Indians 8  
4:30pm Newport Cubs 0 #3 Central Panthers 6 boxscore   
5:15pm Phoenix Pirates 9 Cascade Christian Challengers (3A) 1 boxscore   
4:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders
(Rooosevelt)
0 Franklin Quakers (5A) 15 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 11 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 2  ppd from 5/11  
6:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 4 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 6  ppd from 5/11 
4:30pm Stayton Eagles 8 Philomath Warriors 2 boxscore   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Dayton Pirates 16 Amity Warriors 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 0 Toledo Boomers 7 boxscore   ppd from 5/11 
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks
(WILSONVILLE MEMORIAL PARK)
3 Colton Vikings 0  
4:30pm Jefferson Lions 3 Santiam Christian Eagles 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/11 
5:15pm Phoenix Pirates (4A) 9 Cascade Christian Challengers 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 1 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 22 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 3 Gervais Ladycats 0  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Chiloquin Queens 0 Lost River Raiders 15 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Delphian [JV] Dragons (2A JV) 2 Perrydale Pirates 20 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Gaston Greyhounds
(NESTUCCA)
19 Nestucca Bobcats 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Gaston Greyhounds
(NESTUCCA)
11 Nestucca Bobcats 6  
4:30pm Jewell [JV] Blue Jays (2A JV) (0-4) Portland Christian Royals (12-9)   cancelled 
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 10 Vernonia Loggers 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 6 Beaverton Beavers 5  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 7 Jesuit Crusaders 6  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 4 Sunset Apollos 12  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Barlow Bruins 5 David Douglas Scots 4  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles 13 Central Catholic Rams 1 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders 16 Gresham Gophers 0 (5 inn.)  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Canby Cougars 6 Clackamas Cavaliers 4  
5:00pm Lakeridge Pacers 1 West Linn Lions 3  
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 0 Lake Oswego Lakers 6  Senior Day!! 
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings 1 Glencoe Crimson Tide 7  
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 0 Tigard Tigers 9  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers 1 McMinnville Grizzlies 7  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 0 Century Jaguars 1  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Salem Vikings 3 West Salem Titans 13  
4:30pm Sprague Olympians 6 South Salem Saxons 5 boxscore  (10 inn.)  
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crater Comets 2 Roseburg Indians 11 boxscore   
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 11 South Medford Panthers 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen 5 Willamette Wolverines (5A) 13  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Sheldon Irish 5 Mountain View Cougars (5A) 6 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs 3 Parkrose Broncos 8  
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers 6 Liberty Falcons 0  
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen 5 St Helens Lions 1  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 0 Putnam Kingsmen 11 (6 inn.)  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans 0 Silverton Foxes 7 boxscore   
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 4 West Albany Bulldogs 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Dallas Dragons 7 Lebanon Warriors 1 boxscore   
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 15 Woodburn Bulldogs 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (RIEKE)
4 Cleveland Warriors 3  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates 3 North Eugene Highlanders 6  
5:00pm Springfield Millers 0 Churchill Lancers 1 boxscore   
5:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) 5 Willamette Wolverines 13  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #6 Henley Hornets (4A) 11 Ashland Grizzlies 1 (5 inn.)  Endowment game   
4:00pm Sheldon Irish (6A) 5 Mountain View Cougars 6 boxscore   
4:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders (4A)
  (Rooosevelt)
0 Franklin Quakers 15 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 11 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 2   
6:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 4 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 6  
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Estacada Rangers 0 #5 Madras White Buffalos 20 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Gladstone Gladiators 3 #12 North Marion Huskies 0  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 5 Molalla Indians 8  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm #2 Cascade Cougars 9 Taft Tigers 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Newport Cubs 0 #3 Central Panthers 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Stayton Eagles 8 Philomath Warriors 2 boxscore   
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 2 #9 Sweet Home Huskies 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Junction City Tigers 3 #11 Elmira Falcons 12 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #6 Henley Hornets 11 Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 1 (5 inn.)  Endowment game   
5:15pm Phoenix Pirates 9 Cascade Christian Challengers (3A) 1 boxscore   
4:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders
  (Rooosevelt)
0 Franklin Quakers (5A) 15 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Dayton Pirates 16 Amity Warriors 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks
  (WILSONVILLE MEMORIAL PARK)
3 Colton Vikings 0  
5:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 3 Gervais Ladycats 0  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 0 Toledo Boomers 7 boxscore   
4:30pm Jefferson Lions 3 Santiam Christian Eagles 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 1 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 22 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:15pm Phoenix Pirates (4A) 9 Cascade Christian Challengers 1 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Gaston Greyhounds
  (NESTUCCA)
11 Nestucca Bobcats 6  
3:00pm Gaston Greyhounds
  (NESTUCCA)
19 Nestucca Bobcats 0 (5 inn.)  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Chiloquin Queens 0 Lost River Raiders 15 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Jewell [JV] Blue Jays (2A JV) (0-4) Portland Christian Royals (12-9)   cancelled 
4:30pm Delphian [JV] Dragons (2A JV) 2 Perrydale Pirates 20 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 10 Vernonia Loggers 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site