Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, May 13, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 3 Jesuit Crusaders 5  
5:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers 6 Oregon City Pioneers 1  
4:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers
(GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
0 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 4 boxscore   
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 1 Newberg Tigers 5  ppd from 5/9 
5:00pm Lakeridge Pacers 7 Canby Cougars 6  
3:30pm Lincoln Cardinals
(DELTA PARK)
14 Sheldon Irish 4 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots 2 McNary Celtics 16 (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/11 
4:30pm North Salem Vikings (5-21) Madison Senators (5A) (7-14)  ppd from 3/18  cancelled 
4:00pm South Eugene Axemen 6 Grant Generals 10  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 2 Westview Wildcats 1  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 0 Aloha Warriors 5  
5:00pm Thurston Colts 6 Redmond Panthers 4 boxscore   
5:00pm West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge MS)
1 Lake Oswego Lakers 0 (8 inn.)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:45pm Benson Techsters
(DELTA PARK)
5 Wilson Trojans 6  
4:00pm Franklin Quakers
(Clinton Park)
15 Marshall Minutemaids (4A) 3  ppd from 5/11 
4:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A)
(GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
0 Eagle Point Eagles 4 boxscore   
4:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 3 Pendleton Buckaroos 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 1 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 6 (10 inn.)  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 3 Dallas Dragons 8 boxscore   
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 1 Marist Spartans 0 boxscore   
4:30pm North Salem Vikings (6A) (5-21) Madison Senators (7-14)  ppd from 3/18  cancelled 
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers 12 Wilsonville Wildcats 2 (6 inn.)  ppd from 5/9 
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 11 Corvallis Spartans 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 6 Crescent Valley Raiders 2 boxscore   
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 9 South Albany Rebels 13 boxscore   
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 2 Astoria Fishermen 0 (7 inn.)  
6:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 4 Astoria Fishermen 1 (7 inn.)  
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 14 South Umpqua Lancers 4 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 8 South Umpqua Lancers 10 boxscore   
4:00pm Franklin Quakers (5A)
(Clinton Park)
15 Marshall Minutemaids 3  ppd from 5/11 
4:30pm La Pine Hawks 0 #11 Elmira Falcons 2  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons
(La Salle)
3 Gladstone Gladiators 6  
4:30pm Molalla Indians 0 #5 Madras White Buffalos 12  
4:00pm Newport Cubs 3 Philomath Warriors 2 boxscore   ppd from 5/6 
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 0 #12 Douglas Trojans 10 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
6:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 0 #12 Douglas Trojans 21 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #12 North Marion Huskies 9 Estacada Rangers 4  
4:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 16 Seaside Seagulls 0 (5 inn.)   
6:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 18 Seaside Seagulls 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws 21 Cottage Grove Lions 5 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 2 Siuslaw Vikings 0 boxscore   
6:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 1 Siuslaw Vikings 0 boxscore   
4:30pm #9 Sweet Home Huskies 3 Junction City Tigers 2 boxscore   
4:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 9 Tillamook Cheesemakers 0  
6:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 8 Tillamook Cheesemakers 0  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Colton Vikings 1 Willamina Bulldogs 16 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Coquille Red Devils 5 Glide Wildcats 6 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Coquille Red Devils 0 Glide Wildcats 16 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:30pm Corbett Cardinals 4 Clatskanie Tigers 3  
5:30pm Corbett Cardinals 11 Clatskanie Tigers 12 boxscore  (10 inn.)  
1:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 14 Burns Hilanders 2 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 10 Burns Hilanders 3  
1:00pm Riverside Pirates 3 Vale Vikings 17 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Riverside Pirates 4 Vale Vikings 14 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 0 Pleasant Hill Billies 6 boxscore   
5:00pm Sheridan Spartans 0 Dayton Pirates 21 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers 14 Jefferson Lions 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants 11 Warrenton Warriors 1  
5:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 12 Warrenton Warriors 2  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crow Cougars 0 Monroe Dragons 11 (5 inn.)  
2:30pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs
(ENTERPRISE)
1 Union Lady Cats 3 (9 inn.)  Special District #6 CHAMPIONSHIP 
3:00pm Knappa Loggers 3 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 2  
4:30pm Knappa Loggers 22 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 11  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers 2 Riddle Irish 7 boxscore   
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors 4 North Douglas Warriors 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates 15 Kennedy Trojans 14  
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 1 Glendale Pirates 10  
4:30pm Regis Rams 12 Culver Bulldogs 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:30pm Scio Loggers 0 Central Linn Cobras 10 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
2:00pm Siletz Valley Warriors 19 Delphian [JV] Dragons (2A JV) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 12 Delphian [JV] Dragons (2A JV) 2 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
(SUNSHINE PARK)
0 Days Creek Wolves 11  
12:00pm Union Lady Cats
(ENTERPRISE)
11 Pine Eagle Spartans 2  Special district #6 2nd round playoffs 
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 1 Lowell Red Devils 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm South Eugene Axemen 6 Grant Generals 10  
5:00pm Thurston Colts 6 Redmond Panthers 4 boxscore   
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers 3 Jesuit Crusaders 5  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks 2 Westview Wildcats 1  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos 0 Aloha Warriors 5  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers 6 Oregon City Pioneers 1  
5:00pm Lakeridge Pacers 7 Canby Cougars 6  
5:00pm West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge MS)
1 Lake Oswego Lakers 0 (8 inn.)  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans 1 Newberg Tigers 5  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots 2 McNary Celtics 16 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Salem Vikings (5-21) Madison Senators (5A) (7-14)   cancelled 
4:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers
  (GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
0 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 4 boxscore   
3:30pm Lincoln Cardinals
  (DELTA PARK)
14 Sheldon Irish 4 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers 12 Wilsonville Wildcats 2 (6 inn.)  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors 3 Dallas Dragons 8 boxscore   
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 11 Corvallis Spartans 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 6 Crescent Valley Raiders 2 boxscore   
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 9 South Albany Rebels 13 boxscore   
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 3 Pendleton Buckaroos 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 1 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 6 (10 inn.)  
PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:45pm Benson Techsters
  (DELTA PARK)
5 Wilson Trojans 6  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 1 Marist Spartans 0 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Franklin Quakers
  (Clinton Park)
15 Marshall Minutemaids (4A) 3  
4:30pm North Salem Vikings (6A) (5-21) Madison Senators (7-14)   cancelled 
4:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A)
  (GRANTS PASS HIGH SCHOOL)
0 Eagle Point Eagles 4 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 4 Astoria Fishermen 1 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 2 Astoria Fishermen 0 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 16 Seaside Seagulls 0 (5 inn.)   
6:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 18 Seaside Seagulls 1 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 9 Tillamook Cheesemakers 0  
6:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 8 Tillamook Cheesemakers 0  
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons
  (La Salle)
3 Gladstone Gladiators 6  
4:30pm Molalla Indians 0 #5 Madras White Buffalos 12  
4:30pm #12 North Marion Huskies 9 Estacada Rangers 4  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 8 South Umpqua Lancers 10 boxscore   
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 14 South Umpqua Lancers 4 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
6:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 0 #12 Douglas Trojans 21 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 0 #12 Douglas Trojans 10 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
3:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 2 Siuslaw Vikings 0 boxscore   
6:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 1 Siuslaw Vikings 0 boxscore   
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Newport Cubs 3 Philomath Warriors 2 boxscore   
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm La Pine Hawks 0 #11 Elmira Falcons 2  
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws 21 Cottage Grove Lions 5 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #9 Sweet Home Huskies 3 Junction City Tigers 2 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Franklin Quakers (5A)
  (Clinton Park)
15 Marshall Minutemaids 3  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Corbett Cardinals 4 Clatskanie Tigers 3  
5:30pm Corbett Cardinals 11 Clatskanie Tigers 12 boxscore  (10 inn.)  
5:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 12 Warrenton Warriors 2  
4:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants 11 Warrenton Warriors 1  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Colton Vikings 1 Willamina Bulldogs 16 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Sheridan Spartans 0 Dayton Pirates 21 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 0 Pleasant Hill Billies 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Toledo Boomers 14 Jefferson Lions 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 10 Burns Hilanders 3  
1:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 14 Burns Hilanders 2 (5 inn.)  
1:00pm Riverside Pirates 3 Vale Vikings 17 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Riverside Pirates 4 Vale Vikings 14 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Sunset
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Coquille Red Devils 0 Glide Wildcats 16 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Coquille Red Devils 5 Glide Wildcats 6 boxscore  (8 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District #6 CHAMPIONSHIP
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs
  (ENTERPRISE)
1 Union Lady Cats 3 (9 inn.)  Special District #6 CHAMPIONSHIP 
12:00pm Union Lady Cats
  (ENTERPRISE)
11 Pine Eagle Spartans 2  Special district #6 2nd round playoffs 
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Knappa Loggers 3 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 2  
4:30pm Knappa Loggers 22 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 11  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crow Cougars 0 Monroe Dragons 11 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers 2 Riddle Irish 7 boxscore   
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors 4 North Douglas Warriors 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Reedsport Braves 1 Glendale Pirates 10  
3:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
  (SUNSHINE PARK)
0 Days Creek Wolves 11  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 1 Lowell Red Devils 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates 15 Kennedy Trojans 14  
4:30pm Regis Rams 12 Culver Bulldogs 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:30pm Scio Loggers 0 Central Linn Cobras 10 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 12 Delphian [JV] Dragons (2A JV) 2 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Siletz Valley Warriors 19 Delphian [JV] Dragons (2A JV) 1 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site