Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, May 16, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 6 West Salem Titans 1  
5:00pm Redmond Panthers 5 North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 0 boxscore   
5:00pm Thurston Colts 8 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 1 boxscore   
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bend Lava Bears 7 Willamette Wolverines 8 boxscore   
4:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons (4A) 2 Churchill Lancers 0  
4:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 12 Mountain View Cougars 2 boxscore  (6 inn.)  Endowment game   
5:00pm Redmond Panthers (6A) 5 North Eugene Highlanders 0 boxscore   
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers (16-7)
(SANDY HIGH SCHOOL)
The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (19-8)   cancelled 
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 12 Ashland Grizzlies 5 boxscore    
5:00pm Thurston Colts (6A) 8 Marshfield Pirates 1 boxscore   
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
(RIEKE)
7 Franklin Quakers 4  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 9 Sutherlin Bulldogs 6 boxscore   
4:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 2 Churchill Lancers (5A) 0  
4:30pm Estacada Rangers 6 La Salle Prep Falcons 11  
4:30pm Gladstone Gladiators 9 Molalla Indians 3  
4:30pm #5 Madras White Buffalos 5 #12 North Marion Huskies 4 boxscore   
4:15pm Marshall Minutemaids
(DELTA PARK)
0 Knappa Loggers (2A) 10 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 12 North Bend Bulldogs 2 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm #9 Sweet Home Huskies 6 #2 Cascade Cougars 3 boxscore   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dayton Pirates 1 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 10  
3:30pm Regis Rams (2A) 10 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 2 boxscore   
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs 9 Creswell Bulldogs 1  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras (13-11) Siletz Valley Warriors (2-12)   cancelled 
4:15pm Marshall Minutemaids (4A)
(DELTA PARK)
0 Knappa Loggers 10 (5 inn.)  
3:30pm Regis Rams 10 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A) 2 boxscore   
4:30pm Scio Loggers 0 Kennedy Trojans 2 boxscore   Forfeit 
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 2 Perrydale Pirates 0  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

5:00pm Thurston Colts 8 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 1 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies 6 West Salem Titans 1  
5:00pm Redmond Panthers 5 North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 0 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

5A

5A Play-In
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm South Albany Rebels 12 Ashland Grizzlies 5 boxscore    
4:30pm Bend Lava Bears 7 Willamette Wolverines 8 boxscore   
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (RIEKE)
7 Franklin Quakers 4  
5:00pm Thurston Colts (6A) 8 Marshfield Pirates 1 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Sandy Pioneers (16-7)
  (SANDY HIGH SCHOOL)
The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (19-8)   cancelled 
4:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 12 Mountain View Cougars 2 boxscore  (6 inn.)  Endowment game   
4:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons (4A) 2 Churchill Lancers 0  
5:00pm Redmond Panthers (6A) 5 North Eugene Highlanders 0 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Estacada Rangers 6 La Salle Prep Falcons 11  
4:30pm Gladstone Gladiators 9 Molalla Indians 3  
4:30pm #5 Madras White Buffalos 5 #12 North Marion Huskies 4 boxscore   
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 9 Sutherlin Bulldogs 6 boxscore   
5:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 12 North Bend Bulldogs 2 (6 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 2 Churchill Lancers (5A) 0  
4:30pm #9 Sweet Home Huskies 6 #2 Cascade Cougars 3 boxscore   
4:15pm Marshall Minutemaids
  (DELTA PARK)
0 Knappa Loggers (2A) 10 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dayton Pirates 1 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 10  
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs 9 Creswell Bulldogs 1  
3:30pm Regis Rams (2A) 10 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 2 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras (13-11) Siletz Valley Warriors (2-12)   cancelled 
4:30pm Scio Loggers 0 Kennedy Trojans 2 boxscore   Forfeit 
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 2 Perrydale Pirates 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Regis Rams 10 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A) 2 boxscore   
4:15pm Marshall Minutemaids (4A)
  (DELTA PARK)
0 Knappa Loggers 10 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site