Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, May 17, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 5 Sherwood Bowmen (5A) 0  
4:30pm Canby Cougars 11 Dallas Dragons (5A) 1 (5 inn.)  
3:30pm Central Catholic Rams
(DELTA PARK)
1 Sprague Olympians 0  
5:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers
(CLACKAMAS)
6 Franklin Quakers (5A) 0  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots 6 Newberg Tigers 2  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 10 Gresham Gophers 0 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm North Salem Vikings 1 Grant Generals 0 boxscore   
5:00pm Reynolds Raiders 3 Oregon City Pioneers 6  
5:00pm Sheldon Irish 12 McKay Royal Scots 2 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 3 Lakeridge Pacers 2  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (5A) 7 McNary Celtics 6 boxscore   
4:00pm West Linn Lions
(ROSEMONT RIDGE MS)
9 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 1 boxscore   
5:00pm West Salem Titans 7 Beaverton Beavers 6 boxscore  (9 inn.)  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 5 Forest Grove Vikings 4  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors (6A) 5 Sherwood Bowmen 0  
5:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A)
(BANKS)
11 Liberty Falcons 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Canby Cougars (6A) 11 Dallas Dragons 1 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers (6A)
(CLACKAMAS)
6 Franklin Quakers 0  
4:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons (4A) (18-5) Marist Spartans (14-12)   cancelled 
5:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 10 Milwaukie Mustangs 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Springfield Millers 12 Woodburn Bulldogs 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:30pm Summit Storm 9 Sisters Outlaws (4A) 10 boxscore   
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 7 McNary Celtics (6A) 6 boxscore   
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves
(BANKS)
11 Liberty Falcons (5A) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons (18-5) Marist Spartans (5A) (14-12)   cancelled 
4:30pm Ontario Tigers (15-10) Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) (8-14)  ppd from 5/16  cancelled 
5:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 5 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 2   Endowment game   
3:30pm Summit Storm (5A) 9 Sisters Outlaws 10 boxscore   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals 2 Valley Catholic Valiants 3  
4:00pm (MDT) Grant Union Prospectors
(BAKER FIELD)
13 Vale Vikings 5  
4:30pm Ontario Tigers (4A) (15-10) Nyssa Bulldogs (8-14)  ppd from 5/16  cancelled 
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals (2A) 10 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 3  
4:30pm Regis Rams (2A) 11 Dayton Pirates 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 3 Willamina Bulldogs 5 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
5:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians (4A) 5 Clatskanie Tigers 2   Endowment game   
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bonanza Antlers 4 Lost River Raiders 10  
4:00pm Butte Falls Loggers 20 Prospect Charter Cougars 1 (5 inn.)  
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras
(SILETZ)
1 Siletz Valley Warriors 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
4:00pm Gaston Greyhounds
(YAMHILL-CARLTON HIGH SCHOOL)
1 Western Mennonite Pioneers 6  
5:00pm Irrigon Knights 11 Heppner Mustangs 4 boxscore   
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 19 Delphian [JV] Dragons (2A JV) 3 (5 inn.)  
2:30pm North Douglas Warriors
(YONCALLA)
9 Riddle Irish 8 boxscore   
5:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets
(ELGIN)
6 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 4 boxscore   
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals 10 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (3A) 3  
4:30pm Regis Rams 11 Dayton Pirates (3A) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
TBA TBA  (0-0) Reedsport Braves (7-19)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

6A Play-In
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders 10 Gresham Gophers 0 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats 5 Forest Grove Vikings 4  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots 6 Newberg Tigers 2  
5:00pm Reynolds Raiders 3 Oregon City Pioneers 6  
4:00pm West Linn Lions
  (ROSEMONT RIDGE MS)
9 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 1 boxscore   
5:00pm Tigard Tigers 3 Lakeridge Pacers 2  
4:30pm North Salem Vikings 1 Grant Generals 0 boxscore   
5:00pm West Salem Titans 7 Beaverton Beavers 6 boxscore  (9 inn.)  
5:00pm Sheldon Irish 12 McKay Royal Scots 2 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors 5 Sherwood Bowmen (5A) 0  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (5A) 7 McNary Celtics 6 boxscore   
3:30pm Central Catholic Rams
  (DELTA PARK)
1 Sprague Olympians 0  
4:30pm Canby Cougars 11 Dallas Dragons (5A) 1 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers
  (CLACKAMAS)
6 Franklin Quakers (5A) 0  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

5A Play-In
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 10 Milwaukie Mustangs 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Springfield Millers 12 Woodburn Bulldogs 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A)
  (BANKS)
11 Liberty Falcons 2 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Aloha Warriors (6A) 5 Sherwood Bowmen 0  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 7 McNary Celtics (6A) 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Canby Cougars (6A) 11 Dallas Dragons 1 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers (6A)
  (CLACKAMAS)
6 Franklin Quakers 0  
4:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons (4A) (18-5) Marist Spartans (14-12)   cancelled 
3:30pm Summit Storm 9 Sisters Outlaws (4A) 10 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves
  (BANKS)
11 Liberty Falcons (5A) 2 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians 5 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 2   Endowment game   
4:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons (18-5) Marist Spartans (5A) (14-12)   cancelled 
3:30pm Summit Storm (5A) 9 Sisters Outlaws 10 boxscore   
4:30pm Ontario Tigers (15-10) Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) (8-14)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals 2 Valley Catholic Valiants 3  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #8 Scappoose Indians (4A) 5 Clatskanie Tigers 2   Endowment game   
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals (2A) 10 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 3  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 3 Willamina Bulldogs 5 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Regis Rams (2A) 11 Dayton Pirates 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm (MDT) Grant Union Prospectors
  (BAKER FIELD)
13 Vale Vikings 5  
4:30pm Ontario Tigers (4A) (15-10) Nyssa Bulldogs (8-14)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

TBA TBA  (0-0) Reedsport Braves (7-19)   cancelled 
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm North Douglas Warriors
  (YONCALLA)
9 Riddle Irish 8 boxscore   
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Irrigon Knights 11 Heppner Mustangs 4 boxscore   
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras
  (SILETZ)
1 Siletz Valley Warriors 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bonanza Antlers 4 Lost River Raiders 10  
4:00pm Butte Falls Loggers 20 Prospect Charter Cougars 1 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Gaston Greyhounds
  (YAMHILL-CARLTON HIGH SCHOOL)
1 Western Mennonite Pioneers 6  
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals 10 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (3A) 3  
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 19 Delphian [JV] Dragons (2A JV) 3 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Regis Rams 11 Dayton Pirates (3A) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets
  (ELGIN)
6 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 4 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site