Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, May 20, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 12 Wilsonville Wildcats 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm North Eugene Highlanders 8 Crescent Valley Raiders 3 boxscore   
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers
(SANDY HIGH SCHOOL)
7 Madison Senators 1  
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen 0 Pendleton Buckaroos 5 boxscore   
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans 3 Phoenix Pirates 4 boxscore   
2:00pm #6 Henley Hornets 10 South Umpqua Lancers 0 boxscore   
4:30pm #7 Mazama Vikings
(MAZAMA)
9 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 3  
4:00pm #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 21 Marshall Minutemaids 0 (5 inn.)  
3:30pm (MDT) Roosevelt Roughriders
(DELTA PARK)
0 Ontario Tigers 12  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers 19 Lakeview Honkers 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  SCL Playoff  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 11 Cascade Christian Challengers 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  SCL Playoff  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers 4 Creswell Bulldogs 9  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras 3 Western Mennonite Pioneers 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Culver Bulldogs 5 Kennedy Trojans 4 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Scio Loggers 0 Perrydale Pirates 2 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

5A

5A Play-In
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers
  (SANDY HIGH SCHOOL)
7 Madison Senators 1  
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen 0 Pendleton Buckaroos 5 boxscore   
4:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 12 Wilsonville Wildcats 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm North Eugene Highlanders 8 Crescent Valley Raiders 3 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

4A Play-In
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans 3 Phoenix Pirates 4 boxscore   
2:00pm #6 Henley Hornets 10 South Umpqua Lancers 0 boxscore   
4:30pm #7 Mazama Vikings
  (MAZAMA)
9 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 3  
4:00pm #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 21 Marshall Minutemaids 0 (5 inn.)  
3:30pm (MDT) Roosevelt Roughriders
  (DELTA PARK)
0 Ontario Tigers 12  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Toledo Boomers 4 Creswell Bulldogs 9  
SCL Playoff
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers 19 Lakeview Honkers 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  SCL Playoff  
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 11 Cascade Christian Challengers 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  SCL Playoff  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras 3 Western Mennonite Pioneers 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Culver Bulldogs 5 Kennedy Trojans 4 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Scio Loggers 0 Perrydale Pirates 2 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site