Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Wednesday, May 25, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm Century Jaguars
(HILLSBORO STADIUM TURF)
2 West Salem Titans 0  
4:00pm Crater Comets 3 Roseburg Indians 8 boxscore    
4:30pm Glencoe Crimson Tide
(HILLSBORO STADIUM TURF)
7 Sunset Apollos 6  
5:00pm Redmond Panthers 10 Lake Oswego Lakers 4 boxscore   
5:00pm South Salem Saxons 1 Clackamas Cavaliers 0 boxscore  (10 inn.)  
5:00pm Thurston Colts
(THURSTON)
5 Aloha Warriors 9  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 8 Canby Cougars 4  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Eagle Point Eagles 4 Liberty Falcons 5 boxscore   
4:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 9 Mountain View Cougars 1 boxscore   
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 7 North Eugene Highlanders 0 boxscore   
4:00pm Sandy Pioneers
(HOOD VIEW PARK)
4 Marist Spartans 3 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 5 Franklin Quakers 1 boxscore   
5:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 10 Lebanon Warriors 0 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm West Albany Bulldogs 6 Hood River Valley Eagles 1 boxscore    
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #4 Baker Bulldogs
(BAKER SPORTS COMPLEX)
11 Phoenix Pirates 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #2 Cascade Cougars 13 Molalla Indians 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #3 Central Panthers 10 Crook County Cowgirls 2 boxscore   
TBA #7 Mazama Vikings 2 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 13 (6 inn.)  
3:00pm #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 12 Newport Cubs 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm #12 North Marion Huskies 1 #6 Henley Hornets 4  ppd from 5/25 
4:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers 5 Stayton Eagles 4  
4:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 2 #5 Madras White Buffalos 4 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 8 Coquille Red Devils 0 boxscore   
5:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 4 Clatskanie Tigers 2  
TBA Dayton Pirates 10 Vale Vikings 2 boxscore   
3:00pm Glide Wildcats 6 Nyssa Bulldogs 1  
4:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 17 Cascade Christian Challengers 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks
(WILSOVILLE MEMORIAL PARK)
6 Rainier Columbians 5 (8 inn.)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Butte Falls Loggers 5 North Douglas Warriors 4 boxscore   
4:00pm Glendale Pirates 10 Knappa Loggers 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Monroe Dragons 3 Union Lady Cats 7  
4:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets 9 Gaston Greyhounds 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Regis Rams 12 Vernonia Loggers 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 7 Lost River Raiders 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 5 Central Linn Cobras 3 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

6A

6A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm Century Jaguars
  (HILLSBORO STADIUM TURF)
2 West Salem Titans 0  
4:30pm Glencoe Crimson Tide
  (HILLSBORO STADIUM TURF)
7 Sunset Apollos 6  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves 8 Canby Cougars 4  
5:00pm South Salem Saxons 1 Clackamas Cavaliers 0 boxscore  (10 inn.)  
4:00pm Crater Comets 3 Roseburg Indians 8 boxscore    
5:00pm Redmond Panthers 10 Lake Oswego Lakers 4 boxscore   
5:00pm Thurston Colts
  (THURSTON)
5 Aloha Warriors 9  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

5A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Sandy Pioneers
  (HOOD VIEW PARK)
4 Marist Spartans 3 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes 5 Franklin Quakers 1 boxscore   
4:00pm West Albany Bulldogs 6 Hood River Valley Eagles 1 boxscore    
4:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 9 Mountain View Cougars 1 boxscore   
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 7 North Eugene Highlanders 0 boxscore   
5:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 10 Lebanon Warriors 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Eagle Point Eagles 4 Liberty Falcons 5 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

4A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm #12 North Marion Huskies 1 #6 Henley Hornets 4  
4:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 2 #5 Madras White Buffalos 4 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:30pm #2 Cascade Cougars 13 Molalla Indians 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #3 Central Panthers 10 Crook County Cowgirls 2 boxscore   
TBA #7 Mazama Vikings 2 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 13 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm #4 Baker Bulldogs
  (BAKER SPORTS COMPLEX)
11 Phoenix Pirates 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:00pm #10 McLoughlin Pioneers 12 Newport Cubs 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers 5 Stayton Eagles 4  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

3A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Dayton Pirates 10 Vale Vikings 2 boxscore   
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks
  (WILSOVILLE MEMORIAL PARK)
6 Rainier Columbians 5 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 8 Coquille Red Devils 0 boxscore   
5:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 4 Clatskanie Tigers 2  
4:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 17 Cascade Christian Challengers 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Glide Wildcats 6 Nyssa Bulldogs 1  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

2A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Glendale Pirates 10 Knappa Loggers 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Monroe Dragons 3 Union Lady Cats 7  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 5 Central Linn Cobras 3 boxscore   
4:30pm Regis Rams 12 Vernonia Loggers 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 7 Lost River Raiders 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Butte Falls Loggers 5 North Douglas Warriors 4 boxscore   
4:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets 9 Gaston Greyhounds 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site