Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

All 4A

2011 Softball 4A Cowapa Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Banks Lady Braves 14 1 0.933 23 3 0.885 17 2 0.895 L1 187 36 4 7 5 5 2 30
Scappoose Indians (5A) 12 3 0.800 18 9 0.667 14 7 0.667 L1 202 91 15 14 11 12 9 23
Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (3A) 10 5 0.667 16 12 0.571 15 12 0.556 L1 126 84 14 12 16 14 15 13
Tillamook Cheesemakers 5 10 0.333 6 15 0.286 5 15 0.250 L4 71 155 27 28 31 30 29 18
Astoria Fishermen 3 12 0.200 6 17 0.261 4 16 0.200 L3 91 122 33 34 34 33 34 26
Seaside Seagulls 1 14 0.067 5 16 0.238 2 14 0.125 L13 94 238 36 38 37 41 38 37
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2011 Softball 4A Tri-Valley Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Madras White Buffalos 14 1 0.933 22 6 0.786 18 2 0.900 L1 238 66 13 3 3 6 5 17
Gladstone Gladiators 11 4 0.733 16 8 0.667 14 8 0.636 L1 139 89 16 13 12 18 16 19
North Marion Huskies 10 5 0.667 18 9 0.667 14 7 0.667 L1 167 102 11 8 8 10 10 6
Molalla Indians 6 9 0.400 9 14 0.391 9 12 0.429 L1 117 129 20 20 21 23 22 7
La Salle Prep Falcons (5A) 3 12 0.200 3 14 0.176 3 13 0.188 W1 67 132 34 32 33 34 33 24
Estacada Rangers 1 14 0.067 4 14 0.222 3 14 0.176 L10 63 220 37 36 35 32 35 31
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2011 Softball 4A Far West Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Douglas Trojans (3A) 14 1 0.933 17 7 0.708 15 4 0.789 L1 158 80 6 11 10 15 12 27
Sutherlin Bulldogs (3A) 12 3 0.800 14 10 0.583 13 7 0.650 L1 141 77 10 9 15 15 14 9
South Umpqua Lancers (3A) 7 8 0.467 14 10 0.583 9 10 0.474 L2 182 143 26 26 25 26 26 36
Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3A) 7 8 0.467 10 14 0.417 7 9 0.438 L1 170 144 24 25 26 22 24 28
Siuslaw Vikings 5 10 0.333 12 14 0.462 10 13 0.435 L1 142 111 28 29 29 28 28 39
North Bend Bulldogs (5A) 0 15 0.000 3 17 0.150 0 16 0.000 L8 82 286 39 40 42 42 42 32
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2011 Softball 4A Oregon West Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Cascade Cougars 14 1 0.933 26 3 0.897 23 3 0.885 W5 236 26 3 1 1 1 1 1
Central Panthers (5A) 13 2 0.867 24 3 0.889 23 3 0.885 L1 151 57 2 2 2 2 3 2
Newport Cubs 8 7 0.533 14 13 0.519 13 13 0.500 L1 105 129 17 15 18 20 19 4
Stayton Eagles 7 8 0.467 9 10 0.474 9 10 0.474 L1 80 67 18 16 19 21 20 5
Taft Tigers (3A) 2 13 0.133 6 16 0.273 6 15 0.286 L3 76 159 32 33 30 35 32 35
Philomath Warriors 1 14 0.067 3 22 0.120 3 18 0.143 L15 96 211 35 30 36 39 36 14
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2011 Softball 4A Sky-Em Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Sweet Home Huskies 13 2 0.867 17 6 0.739 14 5 0.737 L1 176 66 5 10 9 11 8 16
Elmira Falcons 12 3 0.800 18 5 0.783 15 5 0.750 L1 178 50 21 18 13 8 13 38
Sisters Outlaws 9 6 0.600 10 9 0.526 9 8 0.529 L1 160 131 23 19 22 17 21 21
Junction City Tigers 8 7 0.533 11 11 0.500 9 9 0.500 L3 131 143 25 23 23 24 23 29
La Pine Hawks (3A) 2 13 0.133 3 20 0.130 2 13 0.133 L8 79 251 40 37 38 40 37 33
Cottage Grove Lions 1 14 0.067 1 15 0.062 1 14 0.067 L3 43 221 38 39 39 38 38 33
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2011 Softball 4A Skyline Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Mazama Vikings 11 1 0.917 21 5 0.808 13 3 0.812 L1 220 96 8 4 7 7 7 12
Henley Hornets 10 2 0.833 23 8 0.742 15 3 0.833 L1 244 84 12 5 6 3 6 15
Hidden Valley Mustangs 4 8 0.333 9 17 0.346 4 10 0.286 L1 131 209 30 31 28 31 30 20
Phoenix Pirates 3 9 0.250 7 17 0.292 4 11 0.267 L1 102 233 29 27 27 27 27 11
North Valley Lady Knights 2 10 0.167 6 16 0.273 3 12 0.200 L11 128 219 31 35 32 29 31 22
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2011 Softball 4A Greater Oregon Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Baker Bulldogs 10 2 0.833 23 4 0.852 14 3 0.824 L1 217 77 1 6 4 9 4 10
McLoughlin Pioneers 6 6 0.500 18 10 0.643 11 9 0.550 L1 194 113 7 21 14 19 11 25
Ontario Tigers 5 7 0.417 15 10 0.600 8 8 0.500 L1 119 144 9 17 17 13 18 8
La Grande Tigers 3 9 0.250 8 14 0.364 4 10 0.286 L1 99 123 19 24 24 25 24 3
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2011 Softball 4A Special District 1 Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Crook County Cowgirls (5A) 6 0 1.000 19 8 0.704 7 2 0.778 L1 198 145 22 22 20 4 17 40
Roosevelt Roughriders (6A) 2 4 0.333 3 21 0.125 2 9 0.182 L13 81 269 42 42 40 36 40 42
Marshall Minutemaids () 1 5 0.167 1 23 0.042 1 8 0.111 L5 82 294 41 41 41 37 41 41
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/14/11
Banks @ VALLEY CATHOLIC (3A) 4:30pm
Cleveland (5A) @ LA SALLE PREP 4:15pm
CULVER (2A) 4 La Pine 3
Nestucca (2A) @ TAFT 4:30pm
NORTH VALLEY 13 Rogue River (3A) 8
Tuesday, 3/15/11
MADRAS 8 Sisters 2 (7 inn.)
North Valley 16 ST MARY'S (3A) 1
Corbett (3A) @ MARSHALL 4:15pm
Wednesday, 3/16/11
Sweet Home @ CASCADE 4:30pm
Elmira @ STAYTON 4:30pm
South Eugene (6A) @ COTTAGE GROVE 4:30pm
Central Linn (2A) @ JUNCTION CITY 5:30pm
PHOENIX 9 Rogue River (3A) 5
REDMOND (6A) 16 Crook County 2 (5 inn.)
REDMOND (6A) 16 Crook County 0 (5 inn.)
Thursday, 3/17/11
Newport @ ASTORIA 4:30pm
REGIS (2A) 7 Sweet Home 0
Toledo (3A) @ TAFT 4:30pm
Mountain View (5A) 14 SISTERS 2 (5 inn.)
La Pine @ BEND (5A) 4:00pm
EAGLE POINT (5A) 10 Henley 9
Henley 10 ASHLAND (5A) 1
Fruitland (ID) @ ONTARIO 4:00pm
Friday, 3/18/11
FRUITLAND (ID) 11 La Grande 5
Marshall @ ILWACO (WA) 4:00pm
FRUITLAND (ID) 7 La Grande 4
La Salle Prep @ YREKA (CA)   (Yreka (CA)) 10:30am
Stayton @ SEASIDE 1:00pm
Stayton @ SEASIDE 3:00pm
Estacada @ BANKS 4:00pm
PENDLETON (5A) 7 Baker 3
CENTRAL 5 North Marion 4
Creswell (3A) @ COTTAGE GROVE 4:30pm
Douglas @ NORTH VALLEY 4:30pm
Saturday, 3/19/11
La Salle Prep @ YREKA (CA) TBA
Siuslaw 13 TILLAMOOK 7
MOLALLA 17 McLoughlin 10
MOLALLA 7 McLoughlin 0
PLEASANT HILL (3A) 6 Philomath 2
TAFT 9 Marshall 6
Pleasant Hill (3A) 3 PHILOMATH 2
TAFT 9 Marshall 0 (5 inn.)
NEWPORT 14 Tillamook 7
NEWPORT 7 Siuslaw 2 (7 inn.)
GLIDE (3A) 2 Douglas 0 (7 inn.)
GLIDE (3A) 7 Douglas 5 (7 inn.)
Sisters @ BEND (5A) 1:00pm
HIDDEN VALLEY 10 Illinois Valley (3A) 0 (6 inn.)
NORTH VALLEY 7 South Umpqua 6
HIDDEN VALLEY 10 Illinois Valley (3A) 0 (6 inn.)
Sisters @ BEND (5A) 11:00am
South Umpqua 16 NORTH VALLEY 1
Estacada 12 ROOSEVELT 8
Estacada 10 ROOSEVELT 2
Monday, 3/21/11
BANKS 7 Sherwood (5A) 6 (7 inn.)
Madras 10 VALLEY CATHOLIC (3A) 2  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
Taft @ TILLAMOOK 12:00pm
Taft @ TILLAMOOK 2:00pm
BANKS 5 Horizon Christian, Tualatin (3A) 3  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
Madras 7 SCAPPOOSE 5  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
Willamette (5A) 7 NORTH MARION 6  (Silverton Tournament)
La Grande 8 WILLAMINA (3A) 0  (Riverside Softball Tourney)
THE DALLES WAHTONKA (5A) 18 Scappoose 8 (5 inn.)   (The Dalles Wahtonka)
CASCADE 15 Crescent Valley (5A) 7  (Central Oregon Tournament)
SUMMIT (5A) 18 La Pine 4  (Summit Tourney)
Newport 8 PHOENIX 7  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
HENLEY 12 Newport 2  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
PHOENIX 19 South Eugene (6A) 17  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
Cascade 13 MOUNTAIN VIEW (5A) 0 (5 inn.)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
MAZAMA 8 Wilsonville (5A) 3 (7 inn.)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
ASHLAND (5A) 11 La Pine 1 (6 inn.)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
LA GRANDE 6 Weston-McEwen (2A) 5 (8 inn.)   (Riverside Softball Tourney)
Henley 13 SOUTH EUGENE (6A) 2  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
CROOK COUNTY 7 Wilsonville (5A) 5 (7 inn.)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
Mazama 11 CROOK COUNTY 6  (Summit Tourney)
Tuesday, 3/22/11
Henley 9 DAMONTE RANCH (NV) 7
DAMONTE RANCH (NV) 10 Henley 0
Central 14 TILLAMOOK 0 (5 inn.)
CORBETT (3A) 11 La Pine 1 (5 inn.)   (Summit Tourney)
SCAPPOOSE 5 Newberg (6A) 0  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
La Grande 6 CLATSKANIE (3A) 4  (Riverside Softball Tourney)
VALLEY CATHOLIC (3A) 8 Scappoose 3  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN (3A) 13 Phoenix 3 (6 inn.)   (Medford Tourney)
Newport 8 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN (3A) 7  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
Cascade 14 CRESCENT VALLEY (5A) 2 (7 inn.)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
SILVERTON (5A) 5 North Marion 0  (Silverton Tournament)
Roosevelt 16 WOODBURN (5A) 6
Newberg (6A) 4 MADRAS 2  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
SIUSLAW 3 Coquille (3A) 1
THE DALLES WAHTONKA (5A) 7 Madras 1  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
SIUSLAW 4 Coquille (3A) 3 (9 inn.)
Banks 12 NEWPORT 0  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
North Marion 7 NORTH EUGENE (5A) 6  (Silverton Tournament)
Banks 3 MARIST (5A) 1  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
La Grande 9 PILOT ROCK (2A) 2  (Riverside Softball Tourney)
Wilsonville (5A) 27 LA PINE 0 (5 inn.)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
Sheldon (6A) 13 PHOENIX 4  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
CROOK COUNTY 4 Lebanon (5A) 2
Wednesday, 3/23/11
REED (NV) 8 Henley 0
NASELLE (WA) 4 Seaside 3
Henley 6 MCQUEEN (NV) 2
Blanchet Catholic (3A) 4 MOLALLA 3
Blanchet Catholic (3A) 6 MOLALLA 1
CRESCENT VALLEY (5A) 10 Mazama 7  (Central Oregon Tournament)
TAFT 11 North Bend 3
CASCADE 6 Mazama 0 (7 inn.)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
Creswell (3A) 18 COTTAGE GROVE 1 (5 inn.)
BEND (5A) 15 La Pine 5
MCLOUGHLIN 8 Willamina (3A) 2
MCLOUGHLIN 6 Willamina (3A) 0
Thursday, 3/24/11
ASTORIA 1 Taft 0
NORTH MARION 17 Knappa (2A) 2 (5 inn.)
MCLOUGHLIN 8 Yamhill-Carlton 3
Friday, 3/25/11
ASTORIA 12 Warrenton (3A) 2
KNAPPA (2A) 8 Seaside 1
ASTORIA 11 Warrenton (3A) 1
SIUSLAW 5 Philomath 2
SIUSLAW 9 Philomath 1
Pleasant Hill (3A) 17 JUNCTION CITY 4 (6 inn.)
Pleasant Hill (3A) @ JUNCTION CITY 2:00pm
Monroe (2A) @ SWEET HOME   (Eagle Softball Classic) 11:00am
McLoughlin 15 ECHO (2A) 2  (Pilot Rock Tournament )
Harrisburg (3A) @ SWEET HOME   (Eagle Softball Classic) 12:30pm
McLoughlin 11 PINE EAGLE (2A) 0  (Pilot Rock Tournament )
Douglas 13 NORTH VALLEY 7
BAKER 9 Yamhill-Carlton 0
BAKER 11 Yamhill-Carlton 2
Saturday, 3/26/11
Stayton 7 GLADSTONE 6 (8 inn.)
Junction City @ DOUGLAS 12:00pm
Cottage Grove @ SOUTH UMPQUA 12:00pm
Junction City @ DOUGLAS 2:00pm
Cottage Grove @ SOUTH UMPQUA 2:00pm
Estacada @ MADISON (5A) 1:00pm
Oakland (2A) @ SWEET HOME   (Eagle Softball Classic) 9:30am
Gervais (3A) @ SWEET HOME   (Eagle Softball Classic) 2:00pm
St Mary's (3A) @ NORTH VALLEY 2:00pm
GRANTS PASS (6A JV) [JV] 7 Hidden Valley 3
Hidden Valley 16 GRANTS PASS (6A JV) [JV] 5
St Mary's (3A) @ NORTH VALLEY 12:00pm
BAKER 4 Alumni () [ALUMNI] 2
Yamhill-Carlton 5 LA GRANDE 0
LA GRANDE 5 Yamhill-Carlton 0
Monday, 3/28/11
Siuslaw 6 ELMIRA 5
JUNCTION CITY 12 Harrisburg (3A) 2
Parkrose (5A) 8 ROOSEVELT 2
McKay (6A) 30 MARSHALL 18 (6 inn.)
Tuesday, 3/29/11
Seaside @ CLATSKANIE (3A) 4:30pm
STAYTON 12 Taft 1
Ontario @ BURNS (3A) 1:00pm
Ontario @ BURNS (3A) 3:00pm
Sweet Home @ LA PINE 4:30pm
Henley 13 PHOENIX 0 (6 inn.)
Wednesday, 3/30/11
Cleveland (5A) 3 BANKS 2 (7 inn.)
NORTH MARION 11 Horizon Christian, Tualatin (3A) 2
Clatskanie (3A) @ LA SALLE PREP 4:30pm
SOUTH UMPQUA 6 Rogue River (3A) 5
Marshfield (5A) 15 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 2
Marshfield (5A) 9 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 6
Douglas 3 REGIS (2A) 1
CASCADE 10 Newport 0 (5 inn.)
ELMIRA 2 Sutherlin 1
Sweet Home 13 LA PINE 0 (5 inn.)
JUNCTION CITY 7 Cottage Grove 6
NORTH VALLEY 11 Hidden Valley 4
Willamina (3A) 12 MARSHALL 2 (5 inn.)
Thursday, 3/31/11
DEL NORTE (CA) 7 Brookings-Harbor 5
Gladstone d. TILLAMOOK 10
SCAPPOOSE 2 Cleveland (5A) 1
Astoria @ WARRENTON (3A) 4:30pm
North Marion 4 DAYTON (3A) 0
Rainier (3A) 11 LA SALLE PREP 0
NORTH BEND 16 Myrtle Point (3A) 13
PENDLETON (5A) 10 La Grande 0
SOUTH UMPQUA 7 Hidden Valley 4
Baker 13 GRANT UNION (3A) 3
Central 13 PHILOMATH 2
STAYTON 8 Taft 1
Baker 11 GRANT UNION (3A) 0 (7 inn.)
CENTRAL 11 Philomath 1
MOUNTAIN VIEW (5A) 6 Madras 4 (7 inn.)
MCLOUGHLIN 8 Pilot Rock (2A) 7
MCLOUGHLIN 3 Pilot Rock (2A) 2
Roosevelt 8 MARSHALL 7 (10 inn.)
Friday, 4/1/11
POCATELLO (ID) 2 Ontario 1 (9 inn.)   (Idaho Sporting Goods)
Ontario 3 RIGBY (ID) 2 (8 inn.)   (Idaho Sporting Goods)
Warrenton (3A) @ TILLAMOOK 5:30pm
North Marion 6 ASTORIA 4
TILLAMOOK 15 Warrenton (3A) 6 (5 inn.)
Seaside 12 LA SALLE PREP 5
ESTACADA 10 Oregon City (6A JV) [JV] 3
Yamhill-Carlton 3 STAYTON 1 (10 inn.)
Cascade 3 NEWPORT 0
La Pine 13 COTTAGE GROVE 0
SWEET HOME 2 Elmira 1
Saturday, 4/2/11
Baker 11 WEISER (ID) 1
ROCKY MOUNTAIN (ID) 17 Ontario 2  (Idaho Sporting Goods)
Estacada @ ASTORIA 2:00pm
Junction City @ YAMHILL-CARLTON 1:00pm
Estacada @ ASTORIA 12:00pm
GLADSTONE 3 Rainier (3A) 2
NORTH MARION 3 Scappoose 2
NORTH MARION 12 Scappoose 10
GLADSTONE 7 Rainier (3A) 6 (8 inn.)
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 17 Coquille (3A) 7 (5 inn.)
Sweet Home 8 WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 1
Sweet Home 6 WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 3
Banks 10 DOUGLAS 0 (7 inn.)
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 4 Coquille (3A) 0
CASCADE 10 Douglas 0
Banks 3 CASCADE 2 (7 inn.)
Toledo (3A) @ TAFT 2:00pm
Toledo (3A) @ TAFT 4:00pm
MARSHFIELD (5A) 5 Siuslaw 3
HENLEY 8 North Valley 0
Eagle Point (5A) 5 PHOENIX 0
HENLEY 15 North Valley 7
Rogue River (3A) 10 HIDDEN VALLEY 8 (8 inn.)
Madras 6 BEND (5A) 0 (7 inn.)
Rogue River (3A) 7 HIDDEN VALLEY 3
Madras 12 BEND (5A) 0 (5 inn.)
Eagle Point (5A) 15 PHOENIX 1 (5 inn.)
MCLOUGHLIN 5 Molalla 0
MCLOUGHLIN 3 Molalla 1
Mazama 9 ASHLAND (5A) 0
Mazama 6 ASHLAND (5A) 0
Philomath 9 ROOSEVELT 7
Philomath 20 ROOSEVELT 12
Monday, 4/4/11
MCKINLEYVILLE (CA) 9 Brookings-Harbor 7
MCKINLEYVILLE (CA) 6 Brookings-Harbor 3
ELMIRA 13 Sisters 3 (5 inn.)
JUNCTION CITY 13 Central Linn (2A) 4
ONTARIO 4 Weiser (ID) 1
Tuesday, 4/5/11
Banks 2 VALLEY CATHOLIC (3A) 0
Gladstone 11 ESTACADA 0
North Marion 4 MOLALLA 2
MADRAS 13 La Salle Prep 0 (5 inn.)
Newport 3 STAYTON 0
Cascade 6 CENTRAL 1
Taft 11 PHILOMATH 10
ELMIRA 10 Cottage Grove 0 (6 inn.)
Sweet Home 15 SISTERS 3
North Bend 11 BANDON (3A) 9 (9 inn.)
JUNCTION CITY 10 La Pine 4
Sutherlin 13 ROGUE RIVER (3A) 1
South Umpqua 15 ILLINOIS VALLEY (3A) 1
Wednesday, 4/6/11
Seaside @ VERNONIA (2A) 4:00pm
MAZAMA 12 Phoenix 2 (5 inn.)
Thursday, 4/7/11
CLATSKANIE (3A) 8 Astoria 5
Seaside 30 NEAH-KAH-NIE (2A) 2 (5 inn.)
Madras 7 LA SALLE PREP 2 (7 inn.)
GLADSTONE 10 Estacada 0 (5 inn.)
NORTH MARION 4 Molalla 3 (10 inn.)
SOUTH UMPQUA 7 Myrtle Point (3A) 1
SOUTH UMPQUA 14 Myrtle Point (3A) 3
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 13 Del Norte (CA) 2 (5 inn.)
NEWPORT 3 Stayton 2
CASCADE 9 Central 0
Philomath 8 TAFT 4
Elmira 11 SUMMIT (5A) 1 (5 inn.)
North Valley 18 CASCADE CHRISTIAN (3A) 15
LINCOLN (6A) 13 Roosevelt 1 (5 inn.)
Madison (5A) 7 MARSHALL 1
Friday, 4/8/11
Henley 18 YREKA (CA) 0 (5 inn.)
Henley 7 YREKA (CA) 1
SEASIDE 7 Warrenton (3A) 5
SCAPPOOSE 6 R A Long (WA) 1
BANKS 6 Clatskanie (3A) 0
Hood River Valley (5A) 4 MADRAS 2 (7 inn.)
MADRAS 4 Hood River Valley (5A) 1 (7 inn.)
DOUGLAS 10 Rogue River (3A) 0
SOUTH UMPQUA 7 Pleasant Hill (3A) 5
Taft 3 SIUSLAW 0
SIUSLAW 6 Taft 3
Coquille (3A) 15 NORTH BEND 2
Sisters 20 LA PINE 3 (5 inn.)
JUNCTION CITY 4 Elmira 2
GLIDE (3A) 2 Sutherlin 1 (7 inn.)
GLIDE (3A) 12 Sutherlin 2 (6 inn.)
MOUNTAIN VIEW (5A) 3 Crook County 2
Crook County 9 MOUNTAIN VIEW (5A) 8
BAKER 4 McLoughlin 1
BAKER 8 McLoughlin 7
LINCOLN (6A) 7 Marshall 2
Saturday, 4/9/11
YAMHILL-CARLTON 6 Willamina (3A) 5
Central 3 YAMHILL-CARLTON 2
GLADSTONE 4 Astoria 0
GLADSTONE 14 Astoria 4 (5 inn.)
BURNS (3A) 16 La Pine 7
Elmira 6 PHILOMATH 2
CENTRAL 11 Willamina (3A) 1
La Pine 5 BURNS (3A) 1
Scappoose 1 NEWPORT 0
Elmira 9 PHILOMATH 0
Scappoose 12 NEWPORT 3
Sweet Home 16 COTTAGE GROVE 1 (5 inn.)
NORTH VALLEY 9 Phoenix 0
Eagle Point (5A) 4 HENLEY 3
Mazama 16 HIDDEN VALLEY 4
HENLEY 7 Eagle Point (5A) 3
Mazama 10 HIDDEN VALLEY 0 (5 inn.)
Phoenix 9 NORTH VALLEY 4
ONTARIO 1 La Grande 0
ONTARIO 7 La Grande 6
Crook County 11 ROOSEVELT 0 (5 inn.)
Crook County 11 MARSHALL 5
Monday, 4/11/11
Seaside 14 NASELLE (WA) 8
Seaside @ WAHKIAKUM (WA) 4:30pm
Ontario 21 WEISER (ID) 5
MADRAS 12 Gladstone 4 (7 inn.)
NORTH MARION 8 La Salle Prep 2
BENSON (5A) 10 Marshall 7
MADISON (5A) 10 Roosevelt 0 (5 inn.)
Toledo (3A) 10 TAFT 0 (5 inn.)
SWEET HOME 3 Regis (2A) 2 (9 inn.)
North Bend @ MYRTLE POINT (3A) 4:00pm
Tuesday, 4/12/11
Baker 8 FRUITLAND (ID) 3
McLoughlin 12 DESALES (WA) 5
YAMHILL-CARLTON 3 Seaside 0
BANKS 10 Tillamook 0 (5 inn.)
SCAPPOOSE 6 Astoria 1
SUTHERLIN 25 North Bend 0 (5 inn.)
DOUGLAS 5 Brookings-Harbor 0
South Umpqua 6 SIUSLAW 4 (8 inn.)
CASCADE 3 Stayton 0
NEWPORT 3 Philomath 0
Central 9 TAFT 2
SWEET HOME 11 Junction City 1 (5 inn.)
ELMIRA 10 La Pine 0 (5 inn.)
SISTERS 12 Cottage Grove 0 (5 inn.)
HENLEY 4 Mazama 0
HIDDEN VALLEY 5 Cascade Christian (3A) 4
Pendleton (5A) 6 LA GRANDE 5 (8 inn.)
Wednesday, 4/13/11
North Bend @ MYRTLE POINT (3A) 4:30pm
ROOSEVELT 12 Marshall 5
Redmond (6A) 11 CROOK COUNTY 1 (6 inn.)
Redmond (6A) 12 CROOK COUNTY 0 (5 inn.)
Thursday, 4/14/11
Horizon Christian, Tualatin (3A) @ LA SALLE PREP 4:30pm
Cascade 12 STAYTON 0 (5 inn.)
Hidden Valley 11 ILLINOIS VALLEY (3A) 0 (5 inn.)
Wilson (5A) @ MARSHALL 4:15pm
Friday, 4/15/11
MADRAS 11 Gladstone 2
North Bend @ BANDON (3A) 4:30pm
BEND (5A) 1 Crook County 0
Crook County 12 BEND (5A) 5
Baker 5 LA GRANDE 1
Baker 10 LA GRANDE 6
Saturday, 4/16/11
Molalla @ ESTACADA 4:00pm
Philomath @ GLADSTONE 12:00pm
ELMIRA 11 Willamette (5A) 1 (5 inn.)
Ashland (5A) 13 PHOENIX 5
HENLEY 6 Hidden Valley 0
Ashland (5A) 17 PHOENIX 3 (5 inn.)
Sutherlin @ NORTH VALLEY 2:00pm
MAZAMA 5 Eagle Point (5A) 4
HENLEY 14 Hidden Valley 4 (6 inn.)
Eagle Point (5A) 11 MAZAMA 1 (6 inn.)
ONTARIO 4 McLoughlin 2
McLoughlin 12 ONTARIO 2 (5 inn.)
CROOK COUNTY 14 Marshall 0 (5 inn.)
CROOK COUNTY 22 Marshall 3 (5 inn.)
Monday, 4/18/11
Banks 3 SCAPPOOSE 2
SEASIDE 13 Tillamook 2 (5 inn.)
Yamhill-Carlton 6 ASTORIA 2
Tillamook 4 SEASIDE 3
Banks 7 SCAPPOOSE 4
Yamhill-Carlton 7 ASTORIA 1
North Marion 7 LA SALLE PREP 2
Molalla 18 ESTACADA 3 (5 inn.)
Sutherlin 8 SOUTH UMPQUA 4
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 15 North Bend 1 (5 inn.)
Sutherlin 9 SOUTH UMPQUA 5
Douglas 8 SIUSLAW 2
South Umpqua @ PLEASANT HILL (3A) 4:30pm
Douglas 7 SIUSLAW 5
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 17 North Bend 0 (5 inn.)
Ontario 13 VALE (3A) 12 (8 inn.)
CENTRAL 10 Taft 0 (6 inn.)
Newport 11 PHILOMATH 1 (5 inn.)
CLEVELAND (5A) 12 Marshall 0 (5 inn.)
WILSON (5A) 7 Roosevelt 0
Elmira 15 SISTERS 3 (6 inn.)
Junction City 16 COTTAGE GROVE 3 (5 inn.)
SWEET HOME 5 La Pine 0
Tuesday, 4/19/11
BANKS 18 Seaside 0 (5 inn.)
Scappoose 1 YAMHILL-CARLTON 0
TILLAMOOK 3 Astoria 1
Molalla 8 LA SALLE PREP 1
North Marion 5 GLADSTONE 3
Madras 27 ESTACADA 5 (5 inn.)
Douglas 1 SUTHERLIN 0
South Umpqua 18 NORTH BEND 3
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 6 Siuslaw 1
Cascade 16 PHILOMATH 0 (5 inn.)
CENTRAL 4 Stayton 3 (8 inn.)
Newport 8 TAFT 3
Sisters 13 JUNCTION CITY 3 (5 inn.)
ELMIRA 10 Sweet Home 4
Sisters 10 JUNCTION CITY 2
LA PINE 12 Cottage Grove 8
PHOENIX 4 Hidden Valley 3
Mazama 17 NORTH VALLEY 2 (5 inn.)
Wilson (5A) 11 MARSHALL 0
Benson (5A) 11 ROOSEVELT 1
Wednesday, 4/20/11
ESTACADA 7 Molalla 6
ONTARIO 2 Fruitland (ID) 1
Franklin (5A) 15 MARSHALL 0 (5 inn.)
Cleveland (5A) 11 ROOSEVELT 1
Thursday, 4/21/11
SCAPPOOSE 14 Tillamook 0 (5 inn.)
ASTORIA 12 Seaside 1 (5 inn.)
ASTORIA 6 Seaside 4
SCAPPOOSE 8 Tillamook 4
BANKS 2 Yamhill-Carlton 1
BANKS 7 Yamhill-Carlton 0 (7 inn.)
MADRAS 25 Estacada 1 (5 inn.)
MOLALLA 13 La Salle Prep 5
Gladstone 8 NORTH MARION 3
Newport 3 TAFT 1
FRANKLIN (5A) 12 Roosevelt 0 (5 inn.)
CASCADE 5 Philomath 1
Central 6 STAYTON 1
GRANT (6A) 12 Marshall 0 (5 inn.)
Friday, 4/22/11
DOUGLAS 10 South Umpqua 1
SUTHERLIN 4 Brookings-Harbor 2
DOUGLAS 11 South Umpqua 1 (6 inn.)
Siuslaw 13 NORTH BEND 2
SUTHERLIN 6 Brookings-Harbor 1
Siuslaw 18 NORTH BEND 5
Junction City 14 LA PINE 4
Elmira 21 COTTAGE GROVE 0 (5 inn.)
SWEET HOME 11 Sisters 1 (6 inn.)
McLoughlin 13 LA GRANDE 5
LA GRANDE 3 McLoughlin 2
CROOK COUNTY 5 Summit (5A) 2
CROOK COUNTY 5 Summit (5A) 4
Saturday, 4/23/11
YAMHILL-CARLTON 2 Junction City 0
CORVALLIS (5A) 7 Philomath 2
Corvallis (5A) 14 PHILOMATH 12
NEWPORT 2 Yamhill-Carlton 1 (8 inn.)
Junction City 3 NEWPORT 1
HIDDEN VALLEY 11 North Valley 8
HENLEY 11 Phoenix 1 (5 inn.)
HENLEY 14 Phoenix 0 (5 inn.)
HIDDEN VALLEY 8 North Valley 7
BAKER 2 Ontario 0
BAKER 15 Ontario 5 (6 inn.)
CROOK COUNTY 20 Roosevelt 2 (5 inn.)
CROOK COUNTY 15 Roosevelt 0 (5 inn.)
Monday, 4/25/11
NORTH MARION 14 Estacada 1 (5 inn.)
Skyview (WA) @ LA SALLE PREP 4:30pm
GRANT (6A) 9 Roosevelt 0
ONTARIO 9 Vale (3A) 6
Tuesday, 4/26/11
Banks 11 ASTORIA 0 (5 inn.)
Yamhill-Carlton 4 TILLAMOOK 0
Madras 7 MOLALLA 0 (5 inn.)
DOUGLAS 14 North Bend 4 (6 inn.)
SOUTH UMPQUA 4 Brookings-Harbor 1
CASCADE 10 Taft 0 (5 inn.)
Central 8 NEWPORT 5
ELMIRA 8 Junction City 3
SWEET HOME 14 Cottage Grove 2 (5 inn.)
SISTERS 10 La Pine 3
MAZAMA 12 Summit (5A) 9
MAZAMA 8 Summit (5A) 1
Henley 13 NORTH VALLEY 0 (5 inn.)
Wednesday, 4/27/11
GLADSTONE 4 La Salle Prep 3
NORTH MARION 8 Estacada 3
Sutherlin 4 SIUSLAW 3
STAYTON 13 Philomath 4
CROOK COUNTY 7 Mountain View (5A) 2
CROOK COUNTY 7 Mountain View (5A) 6
Thursday, 4/28/11
MADRAS 12 Molalla 3
BAKER 6 Fruitland (ID) 1
Friday, 4/29/11
Scappoose 8 ASTORIA 1
Yamhill-Carlton 17 SEASIDE 3 (5 inn.)
Banks 10 TILLAMOOK 0 (6 inn.)
Scappoose 7 ASTORIA 3
Yamhill-Carlton 13 SEASIDE 0 (5 inn.)
Banks 2 TILLAMOOK 1 (7 inn.)
Gladstone 11 LA SALLE PREP 1 (5 inn.)
Douglas 4 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 1
Douglas 17 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 7 (6 inn.)
Cascade 13 TAFT 1
CENTRAL 2 Newport 1
ELMIRA 9 La Pine 1
Pleasant Hill (3A) 3 JUNCTION CITY 1
Saturday, 4/30/11
CASCADE 12 Sutherlin 2 (6 inn.)
CENTRAL 2 Gladstone 1
CENTRAL 7 Gladstone 5
CASCADE 1 Sutherlin 0 (8 inn.)
North Bend 17 WILLAMETTE (5A JV) [JV] 3 (5 inn.)
Mazama 9 PHOENIX 0
Mazama 12 PHOENIX 6
Eagle Point (5A) 13 NORTH VALLEY 0 (5 inn.)
Eagle Point (5A) 14 NORTH VALLEY 7
Baker 6 MCLOUGHLIN 4
Ontario 3 LA GRANDE 0
LA GRANDE 9 Ontario 0
ASHLAND (5A) 10 Hidden Valley 0 (5 inn.)
ASHLAND (5A) 11 Hidden Valley 1 (5 inn.)
MCLOUGHLIN 8 Baker 1
Monday, 5/2/11
Scappoose 24 SEASIDE 1 (5 inn.)
GLADSTONE 10 Molalla 0 (5 inn.)
MADRAS 8 North Marion 6
La Salle Prep 13 ESTACADA 0 (5 inn.)
Sutherlin 12 NORTH BEND 1
Siuslaw 8 SOUTH UMPQUA 6 (8 inn.)
Sutherlin 13 NORTH BEND 2 (5 inn.)
SOUTH UMPQUA 5 Siuslaw 4
BENSON (5A) 8 Marshall 2
CENTRAL 2 Philomath 0
CASCADE 4 Newport 0
Stayton 5 TAFT 0
Sweet Home 8 JUNCTION CITY 4
Sisters 22 COTTAGE GROVE 3 (5 inn.)
Madison (5A) 7 ROOSEVELT 4
Tuesday, 5/3/11
WALLA WALLA (WA) 14 McLoughlin 1 (5 inn.)
YAMHILL-CARLTON 10 Astoria 0 (5 inn.)
TILLAMOOK 9 Seaside 0
Scappoose 5 BANKS 2 (7 inn.)
Regis (2A) 3 DOUGLAS 1
Glide (3A) 2 SUTHERLIN 0
MADISON (5A) 10 Marshall 7
ELMIRA 5 Sisters 4
Sweet Home 21 LA PINE 1 (5 inn.)
JUNCTION CITY 9 Cottage Grove 2
MAZAMA 13 Hidden Valley 0
PHOENIX 7 North Valley 4
BAKER 11 Weiser (ID) 0 (5 inn.)
Wednesday, 5/4/11
Ontario 13 FRUITLAND (ID) 10
Madras 3 NORTH MARION 0
LA SALLE PREP 10 Estacada 0 (5 inn.)
MOLALLA 7 Gladstone 1
STAYTON 2 Newport 1
Taft 9 PHILOMATH 6
CENTRAL 2 Cascade 1
MARSHALL 12 Roosevelt 2 (5 inn.)
CROOK COUNTY 9 Bend (5A) 1
CROOK COUNTY 8 Bend (5A) 7
Thursday, 5/5/11
Tillamook 5 ASTORIA 2
Tillamook 4 ASTORIA 3 (8 inn.)
WILSON (5A) 15 Marshall 2
Stayton 11 PHILOMATH 7
SWEET HOME 5 Elmira 4
Benson (5A) 12 ROOSEVELT 2
Friday, 5/6/11
North Marion 6 MOLALLA 3
Gladstone 14 ESTACADA 0 (6 inn.)
SOUTH UMPQUA 13 North Bend 3
DOUGLAS 3 Sutherlin 1
SIUSLAW 10 Brookings-Harbor 1
Sutherlin 11 DOUGLAS 3
SOUTH UMPQUA 18 North Bend 10
Junction City 12 SISTERS 9 (8 inn.)
COTTAGE GROVE 9 La Pine 8 (8 inn.)
Ashland (5A) 9 NORTH VALLEY 3
Ashland (5A) 8 NORTH VALLEY 3
BAKER 12 La Grande 1
BAKER 12 La Grande 9
Saturday, 5/7/11
MAZAMA 1 Henley 0
MAZAMA 6 Henley 3
MCLOUGHLIN 2 Ontario 1
EAGLE POINT (5A) 13 Hidden Valley 3 (5 inn.)
MCLOUGHLIN 7 Ontario 0
EAGLE POINT (5A) 11 Hidden Valley 1 (5 inn.)
Monday, 5/9/11
Banks 25 SEASIDE 0 (5 inn.)
Banks 18 SEASIDE 1 (5 inn.)
Gladstone 2 MADRAS 1
MOLALLA 11 Estacada 1 (6 inn.)
Brookings-Harbor 12 SIUSLAW 8
CASCADE 3 Stayton 0
Central 11 TAFT 0 (6 inn.)
ELMIRA 9 Cottage Grove 1
JUNCTION CITY 8 La Pine 0
SISTERS 6 Sweet Home 5
Cleveland (5A) 12 MARSHALL 0
Wilson (5A) 15 ROOSEVELT 1
Tuesday, 5/10/11
Astoria 21 SEASIDE 0 (5 inn.)
Banks 4 YAMHILL-CARLTON 1 (7 inn.)
Scappoose 11 TILLAMOOK 0 (6 inn.)
Madras 5 LA SALLE PREP 3
NORTH MARION 13 La Salle Prep 1
Brookings-Harbor 16 NORTH BEND 0 (5 inn.)
SUTHERLIN 7 South Umpqua 6
DOUGLAS 3 Siuslaw 0
Cascade 13 PHILOMATH 0
Newport 11 TAFT 8 (8 inn.)
CENTRAL 2 Stayton 1
Henley 16 HIDDEN VALLEY 0 (5 inn.)
Mazama 12 MOUNTAIN VIEW (5A) 8
BAKER 9 Grant Union (3A) 4
BAKER 3 Grant Union (3A) 1
Wednesday, 5/11/11
Roosevelt @ CLEVELAND (5A) 4:15pm
Sisters 9 LA PINE 4
Crook County 7 SUMMIT (5A) 3
Crook County 8 SUMMIT (5A) 7
Thursday, 5/12/11
Yamhill-Carlton 6 SCAPPOOSE 4
SCAPPOOSE 11 Yamhill-Carlton 2
GLADSTONE 3 North Marion 0
Molalla 8 LA SALLE PREP 5
Madras 20 ESTACADA 0 (5 inn.)
STAYTON 8 Philomath 2
CASCADE 9 Taft 0
Central 6 NEWPORT 0
Sweet Home 13 COTTAGE GROVE 2 (5 inn.)
Elmira 12 JUNCTION CITY 3
PHOENIX 9 Cascade Christian (3A) 1
HENLEY 11 Ashland (5A) 1 (5 inn.)
Franklin (5A) 15 ROOSEVELT 0 (5 inn.)
Friday, 5/13/11
SCAPPOOSE 18 Seaside 1 (5 inn.)
YAMHILL-CARLTON 8 Tillamook 0
BANKS 2 Astoria 0 (7 inn.)
BANKS 4 Astoria 1 (7 inn.)
SCAPPOOSE 16 Seaside 0 (5 inn.)
YAMHILL-CARLTON 9 Tillamook 0
Madras 12 MOLALLA 0
NORTH MARION 9 Estacada 4
Gladstone 6 LA SALLE PREP 3
Douglas 21 NORTH BEND 0 (5 inn.)
SUTHERLIN 1 Siuslaw 0
South Umpqua 10 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 8
Douglas 10 NORTH BEND 0 (6 inn.)
SUTHERLIN 2 Siuslaw 0
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 14 South Umpqua 4 (5 inn.)
FRANKLIN (5A) 15 Marshall 3
NEWPORT 3 Philomath 2
SISTERS 21 Cottage Grove 5 (5 inn.)
SWEET HOME 3 Junction City 2
Elmira 2 LA PINE 0
Saturday, 5/14/11
Central 3 SWEET HOME 1
Central 7 SWEET HOME 5
MAZAMA 13 North Valley 0 (5 inn.)
HIDDEN VALLEY 12 Phoenix 2 (5 inn.)
MAZAMA 11 North Valley 1 (6 inn.)
HIDDEN VALLEY 9 Phoenix 6
ONTARIO 5 Baker 2
La Grande 9 MCLOUGHLIN 2
Baker 21 ONTARIO 0 (5 inn.)
MCLOUGHLIN 6 La Grande 2
Monday, 5/16/11
MADRAS 5 North Marion 4
GLADSTONE 9 Molalla 3
La Salle Prep 11 ESTACADA 6
SIUSLAW 12 North Bend 2 (6 inn.)
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 9 Sutherlin 6
SWEET HOME 6 Cascade 3
ELMIRA 2 Churchill (5A) 0
Knappa (2A) 10 MARSHALL 0 (5 inn.)
Tuesday, 5/17/11
BANKS 11 Liberty (5A) 2 (7 inn.)
SCAPPOOSE 5 Clatskanie (3A) 2
Marist (5A) @ ELMIRA 4:30pm
Sisters 10 SUMMIT (5A) 9
Nyssa (3A) @ ONTARIO 4:30pm
Wednesday, 5/18/11
Douglas 6 SOUTH UMPQUA 3
CRATER (6A) 8 Henley 1
MAZAMA 10 Lost River (2A) 0 (5 inn.)
Thursday, 5/19/11
Molalla 3 BANKS 1
North Marion 5 SCAPPOOSE 4
MADRAS 10 Tillamook 0 (5 inn.)
Yamhill-Carlton 2 GLADSTONE 1
SUTHERLIN 11 Hidden Valley 1 (5 inn.)
CASCADE 19 Junction City 0 (5 inn.)
CENTRAL 1 Sisters 0
Newport 6 ELMIRA 1
Stayton 2 SWEET HOME 1
BAKER 9 Astoria 0
CROOK COUNTY 4 Siuslaw 3
Friday, 5/20/11
Phoenix 4 DOUGLAS 3
MAZAMA 9 Brookings-Harbor 3
HENLEY 10 South Umpqua 0
MCLOUGHLIN 21 Marshall 0 (5 inn.)
Ontario 12 ROOSEVELT 0
Wednesday, 5/25/11
Henley 4 NORTH MARION 1
Madras 4 SUTHERLIN 2 (8 inn.)
CENTRAL 10 Crook County 2
CASCADE 13 Molalla 0 (5 inn.)
Yamhill-Carlton 13 MAZAMA 2 (6 inn.)
ONTARIO 5 Stayton 4
BAKER 11 Phoenix 1 (5 inn.)
MCLOUGHLIN 12 Newport 2 (5 inn.)
Friday, 5/27/11
CASCADE 2 Yamhill-Carlton 0
CENTRAL 1 Madras 0
ONTARIO 6 McLoughlin 5
Henley 5 BAKER 0
Tuesday, 5/31/11
Cascade 4 CENTRAL 0
HENLEY 1 Ontario 0
Saturday, 6/4/11
Cascade 5 HENLEY 1 (7 inn.)   (State Championship)

Cowapa

2011 Softball 4A Cowapa Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Banks Lady Braves 14 1 0.933 23 3 0.885 17 2 0.895 L1 187 36 4 7 5 5 2 30
Scappoose Indians (5A) 12 3 0.800 18 9 0.667 14 7 0.667 L1 202 91 15 14 11 12 9 23
Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (3A) 10 5 0.667 16 12 0.571 15 12 0.556 L1 126 84 14 12 16 14 15 13
Tillamook Cheesemakers 5 10 0.333 6 15 0.286 5 15 0.250 L4 71 155 27 28 31 30 29 18
Astoria Fishermen 3 12 0.200 6 17 0.261 4 16 0.200 L3 91 122 33 34 34 33 34 26
Seaside Seagulls 1 14 0.067 5 16 0.238 2 14 0.125 L13 94 238 36 38 37 41 38 37
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/14/11
Banks @ VALLEY CATHOLIC (3A) 4:30pm
Thursday, 3/17/11
Newport @ ASTORIA 4:30pm
Friday, 3/18/11
Stayton @ SEASIDE 1:00pm
Stayton @ SEASIDE 3:00pm
Estacada @ BANKS 4:00pm
Saturday, 3/19/11
Siuslaw 13 TILLAMOOK 7
NEWPORT 14 Tillamook 7
Monday, 3/21/11
BANKS 7 Sherwood (5A) 6 (7 inn.Innings)
Taft @ TILLAMOOK 12:00pm
Taft @ TILLAMOOK 2:00pm
BANKS 5 Horizon Christian, Tualatin (3A) 3  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
Madras 7 SCAPPOOSE 5  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
THE DALLES WAHTONKA (5A) 18 Scappoose 8 (5 inn.Innings)   (The Dalles Wahtonka)
Tuesday, 3/22/11
Central 14 TILLAMOOK 0 (5 inn.Innings)
SCAPPOOSE 5 Newberg (6A) 0  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
VALLEY CATHOLIC (3A) 8 Scappoose 3  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
Banks 12 NEWPORT 0  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
Banks 3 MARIST (5A) 1  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
Wednesday, 3/23/11
NASELLE (WA) 4 Seaside 3
Thursday, 3/24/11
ASTORIA 1 Taft 0
MCLOUGHLIN 8 Yamhill-Carlton 3
Friday, 3/25/11
ASTORIA 12 Warrenton (3A) 2
KNAPPA (2A) 8 Seaside 1
ASTORIA 11 Warrenton (3A) 1
BAKER 9 Yamhill-Carlton 0
BAKER 11 Yamhill-Carlton 2
Saturday, 3/26/11
Yamhill-Carlton 5 LA GRANDE 0
LA GRANDE 5 Yamhill-Carlton 0
Tuesday, 3/29/11
Seaside @ CLATSKANIE (3A) 4:30pm
Wednesday, 3/30/11
Cleveland (5A) 3 BANKS 2 (7 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 3/31/11
Gladstone d. TILLAMOOK 10
SCAPPOOSE 2 Cleveland (5A) 1
Astoria @ WARRENTON (3A) 4:30pm
Friday, 4/1/11
Warrenton (3A) @ TILLAMOOK 5:30pm
North Marion 6 ASTORIA 4
TILLAMOOK 15 Warrenton (3A) 6 (5 inn.Innings)
Seaside 12 LA SALLE PREP 5
Yamhill-Carlton 3 STAYTON 1 (10 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/2/11
Estacada @ ASTORIA 2:00pm
Junction City @ YAMHILL-CARLTON 1:00pm
Estacada @ ASTORIA 12:00pm
NORTH MARION 3 Scappoose 2
NORTH MARION 12 Scappoose 10
Banks 10 DOUGLAS 0 (7 inn.Innings)
Banks 3 CASCADE 2 (7 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/5/11
Banks 2 VALLEY CATHOLIC (3A) 0
Wednesday, 4/6/11
Seaside @ VERNONIA (2A) 4:00pm
Thursday, 4/7/11
CLATSKANIE (3A) 8 Astoria 5
Seaside 30 NEAH-KAH-NIE (2A) 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/8/11
SEASIDE 7 Warrenton (3A) 5
SCAPPOOSE 6 R A Long (WA) 1
BANKS 6 Clatskanie (3A) 0
Saturday, 4/9/11
YAMHILL-CARLTON 6 Willamina (3A) 5
Central 3 YAMHILL-CARLTON 2
GLADSTONE 4 Astoria 0
GLADSTONE 14 Astoria 4 (5 inn.Innings)
Scappoose 1 NEWPORT 0
Scappoose 12 NEWPORT 3
Monday, 4/11/11
Seaside 14 NASELLE (WA) 8
Seaside @ WAHKIAKUM (WA) 4:30pm
Tuesday, 4/12/11
YAMHILL-CARLTON 3 Seaside 0
BANKS 10 Tillamook 0 (5 inn.Innings)
SCAPPOOSE 6 Astoria 1
Monday, 4/18/11
Banks 3 SCAPPOOSE 2
SEASIDE 13 Tillamook 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Yamhill-Carlton 6 ASTORIA 2
Tillamook 4 SEASIDE 3
Banks 7 SCAPPOOSE 4
Yamhill-Carlton 7 ASTORIA 1
Tuesday, 4/19/11
BANKS 18 Seaside 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Scappoose 1 YAMHILL-CARLTON 0
TILLAMOOK 3 Astoria 1
Thursday, 4/21/11
SCAPPOOSE 14 Tillamook 0 (5 inn.Innings)
ASTORIA 12 Seaside 1 (5 inn.Innings)
ASTORIA 6 Seaside 4
SCAPPOOSE 8 Tillamook 4
BANKS 2 Yamhill-Carlton 1
BANKS 7 Yamhill-Carlton 0 (7 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/23/11
YAMHILL-CARLTON 2 Junction City 0
NEWPORT 2 Yamhill-Carlton 1 (8 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/26/11
Banks 11 ASTORIA 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Yamhill-Carlton 4 TILLAMOOK 0
Friday, 4/29/11
Scappoose 8 ASTORIA 1
Yamhill-Carlton 17 SEASIDE 3 (5 inn.Innings)
Banks 10 TILLAMOOK 0 (6 inn.Innings)
Scappoose 7 ASTORIA 3
Yamhill-Carlton 13 SEASIDE 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Banks 2 TILLAMOOK 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Monday, 5/2/11
Scappoose 24 SEASIDE 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 5/3/11
YAMHILL-CARLTON 10 Astoria 0 (5 inn.Innings)
TILLAMOOK 9 Seaside 0
Scappoose 5 BANKS 2 (7 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 5/5/11
Tillamook 5 ASTORIA 2
Tillamook 4 ASTORIA 3 (8 inn.Innings)
Monday, 5/9/11
Banks 25 SEASIDE 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Banks 18 SEASIDE 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 5/10/11
Astoria 21 SEASIDE 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Banks 4 YAMHILL-CARLTON 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Scappoose 11 TILLAMOOK 0 (6 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 5/12/11
Yamhill-Carlton 6 SCAPPOOSE 4
SCAPPOOSE 11 Yamhill-Carlton 2
Friday, 5/13/11
SCAPPOOSE 18 Seaside 1 (5 inn.Innings)
YAMHILL-CARLTON 8 Tillamook 0
BANKS 2 Astoria 0 (7 inn.Innings)
BANKS 4 Astoria 1 (7 inn.Innings)
SCAPPOOSE 16 Seaside 0 (5 inn.Innings)
YAMHILL-CARLTON 9 Tillamook 0
Tuesday, 5/17/11
BANKS 11 Liberty (5A) 2 (7 inn.Innings)
SCAPPOOSE 5 Clatskanie (3A) 2
Thursday, 5/19/11
Molalla 3 BANKS 1
North Marion 5 SCAPPOOSE 4
MADRAS 10 Tillamook 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Yamhill-Carlton 2 GLADSTONE 1
BAKER 9 Astoria 0
Wednesday, 5/25/11
Yamhill-Carlton 13 MAZAMA 2 (6 inn.Innings)
Friday, 5/27/11
CASCADE 2 Yamhill-Carlton 0

Tri-Valley

2011 Softball 4A Tri-Valley Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Madras White Buffalos 14 1 0.933 22 6 0.786 18 2 0.900 L1 238 66 13 3 3 6 5 17
Gladstone Gladiators 11 4 0.733 16 8 0.667 14 8 0.636 L1 139 89 16 13 12 18 16 19
North Marion Huskies 10 5 0.667 18 9 0.667 14 7 0.667 L1 167 102 11 8 8 10 10 6
Molalla Indians 6 9 0.400 9 14 0.391 9 12 0.429 L1 117 129 20 20 21 23 22 7
La Salle Prep Falcons (5A) 3 12 0.200 3 14 0.176 3 13 0.188 W1 67 132 34 32 33 34 33 24
Estacada Rangers 1 14 0.067 4 14 0.222 3 14 0.176 L10 63 220 37 36 35 32 35 31
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/14/11
Cleveland (5A) @ LA SALLE PREP 4:15pm
Tuesday, 3/15/11
MADRAS 8 Sisters 2 (7 inn.Innings)
Friday, 3/18/11
La Salle Prep @ YREKA (CA)   (Yreka (CA)) 10:30am
Estacada @ BANKS 4:00pm
CENTRAL 5 North Marion 4
Saturday, 3/19/11
La Salle Prep @ YREKA (CA) TBA
MOLALLA 17 McLoughlin 10
MOLALLA 7 McLoughlin 0
Estacada 12 ROOSEVELT 8
Estacada 10 ROOSEVELT 2
Monday, 3/21/11
Madras 10 VALLEY CATHOLIC (3A) 2  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
Madras 7 SCAPPOOSE 5  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
Willamette (5A) 7 NORTH MARION 6  (Silverton Tournament)
Tuesday, 3/22/11
SILVERTON (5A) 5 North Marion 0  (Silverton Tournament)
Newberg (6A) 4 MADRAS 2  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
THE DALLES WAHTONKA (5A) 7 Madras 1  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
North Marion 7 NORTH EUGENE (5A) 6  (Silverton Tournament)
Wednesday, 3/23/11
Blanchet Catholic (3A) 4 MOLALLA 3
Blanchet Catholic (3A) 6 MOLALLA 1
Thursday, 3/24/11
NORTH MARION 17 Knappa (2A) 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 3/26/11
Stayton 7 GLADSTONE 6 (8 inn.Innings)
Estacada @ MADISON (5A) 1:00pm
Wednesday, 3/30/11
NORTH MARION 11 Horizon Christian, Tualatin (3A) 2
Clatskanie (3A) @ LA SALLE PREP 4:30pm
Thursday, 3/31/11
Gladstone d. TILLAMOOK 10
North Marion 4 DAYTON (3A) 0
Rainier (3A) 11 LA SALLE PREP 0
MOUNTAIN VIEW (5A) 6 Madras 4 (7 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/1/11
North Marion 6 ASTORIA 4
Seaside 12 LA SALLE PREP 5
ESTACADA 10 Oregon City (6A JV) [JV] 3
Saturday, 4/2/11
Estacada @ ASTORIA 2:00pm
Estacada @ ASTORIA 12:00pm
GLADSTONE 3 Rainier (3A) 2
NORTH MARION 3 Scappoose 2
NORTH MARION 12 Scappoose 10
GLADSTONE 7 Rainier (3A) 6 (8 inn.Innings)
Madras 6 BEND (5A) 0 (7 inn.Innings)
Madras 12 BEND (5A) 0 (5 inn.Innings)
MCLOUGHLIN 5 Molalla 0
MCLOUGHLIN 3 Molalla 1
Tuesday, 4/5/11
Gladstone 11 ESTACADA 0
North Marion 4 MOLALLA 2
MADRAS 13 La Salle Prep 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 4/7/11
Madras 7 LA SALLE PREP 2 (7 inn.Innings)
GLADSTONE 10 Estacada 0 (5 inn.Innings)
NORTH MARION 4 Molalla 3 (10 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/8/11
Hood River Valley (5A) 4 MADRAS 2 (7 inn.Innings)
MADRAS 4 Hood River Valley (5A) 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/9/11
GLADSTONE 4 Astoria 0
GLADSTONE 14 Astoria 4 (5 inn.Innings)
Monday, 4/11/11
MADRAS 12 Gladstone 4 (7 inn.Innings)
NORTH MARION 8 La Salle Prep 2
Thursday, 4/14/11
Horizon Christian, Tualatin (3A) @ LA SALLE PREP 4:30pm
Friday, 4/15/11
MADRAS 11 Gladstone 2
Saturday, 4/16/11
Molalla @ ESTACADA 4:00pm
Philomath @ GLADSTONE 12:00pm
Monday, 4/18/11
North Marion 7 LA SALLE PREP 2
Molalla 18 ESTACADA 3 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/19/11
Molalla 8 LA SALLE PREP 1
North Marion 5 GLADSTONE 3
Madras 27 ESTACADA 5 (5 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 4/20/11
ESTACADA 7 Molalla 6
Thursday, 4/21/11
MADRAS 25 Estacada 1 (5 inn.Innings)
MOLALLA 13 La Salle Prep 5
Gladstone 8 NORTH MARION 3
Monday, 4/25/11
NORTH MARION 14 Estacada 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Skyview (WA) @ LA SALLE PREP 4:30pm
Tuesday, 4/26/11
Madras 7 MOLALLA 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 4/27/11
GLADSTONE 4 La Salle Prep 3
NORTH MARION 8 Estacada 3
Thursday, 4/28/11
MADRAS 12 Molalla 3
Friday, 4/29/11
Gladstone 11 LA SALLE PREP 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/30/11
CENTRAL 2 Gladstone 1
CENTRAL 7 Gladstone 5
Monday, 5/2/11
GLADSTONE 10 Molalla 0 (5 inn.Innings)
MADRAS 8 North Marion 6
La Salle Prep 13 ESTACADA 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 5/4/11
Madras 3 NORTH MARION 0
LA SALLE PREP 10 Estacada 0 (5 inn.Innings)
MOLALLA 7 Gladstone 1
Friday, 5/6/11
North Marion 6 MOLALLA 3
Gladstone 14 ESTACADA 0 (6 inn.Innings)
Monday, 5/9/11
Gladstone 2 MADRAS 1
MOLALLA 11 Estacada 1 (6 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 5/10/11
Madras 5 LA SALLE PREP 3
NORTH MARION 13 La Salle Prep 1
Thursday, 5/12/11
GLADSTONE 3 North Marion 0
Molalla 8 LA SALLE PREP 5
Madras 20 ESTACADA 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 5/13/11
Madras 12 MOLALLA 0
NORTH MARION 9 Estacada 4
Gladstone 6 LA SALLE PREP 3
Monday, 5/16/11
MADRAS 5 North Marion 4
GLADSTONE 9 Molalla 3
La Salle Prep 11 ESTACADA 6
Thursday, 5/19/11
Molalla 3 BANKS 1
North Marion 5 SCAPPOOSE 4
MADRAS 10 Tillamook 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Yamhill-Carlton 2 GLADSTONE 1
Wednesday, 5/25/11
Henley 4 NORTH MARION 1
Madras 4 SUTHERLIN 2 (8 inn.Innings)
CASCADE 13 Molalla 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 5/27/11
CENTRAL 1 Madras 0

Far West

2011 Softball 4A Far West Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Douglas Trojans (3A) 14 1 0.933 17 7 0.708 15 4 0.789 L1 158 80 6 11 10 15 12 27
Sutherlin Bulldogs (3A) 12 3 0.800 14 10 0.583 13 7 0.650 L1 141 77 10 9 15 15 14 9
South Umpqua Lancers (3A) 7 8 0.467 14 10 0.583 9 10 0.474 L2 182 143 26 26 25 26 26 36
Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3A) 7 8 0.467 10 14 0.417 7 9 0.438 L1 170 144 24 25 26 22 24 28
Siuslaw Vikings 5 10 0.333 12 14 0.462 10 13 0.435 L1 142 111 28 29 29 28 28 39
North Bend Bulldogs (5A) 0 15 0.000 3 17 0.150 0 16 0.000 L8 82 286 39 40 42 42 42 32
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Friday, 3/18/11
Douglas @ NORTH VALLEY 4:30pm
Saturday, 3/19/11
Siuslaw 13 TILLAMOOK 7
NEWPORT 7 Siuslaw 2 (7 inn.Innings)
GLIDE (3A) 2 Douglas 0 (7 inn.Innings)
GLIDE (3A) 7 Douglas 5 (7 inn.Innings)
NORTH VALLEY 7 South Umpqua 6
South Umpqua 16 NORTH VALLEY 1
Tuesday, 3/22/11
SIUSLAW 3 Coquille (3A) 1
SIUSLAW 4 Coquille (3A) 3 (9 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 3/23/11
TAFT 11 North Bend 3
Friday, 3/25/11
SIUSLAW 5 Philomath 2
SIUSLAW 9 Philomath 1
Douglas 13 NORTH VALLEY 7
Saturday, 3/26/11
Junction City @ DOUGLAS 12:00pm
Cottage Grove @ SOUTH UMPQUA 12:00pm
Junction City @ DOUGLAS 2:00pm
Cottage Grove @ SOUTH UMPQUA 2:00pm
Monday, 3/28/11
Siuslaw 6 ELMIRA 5
Wednesday, 3/30/11
SOUTH UMPQUA 6 Rogue River (3A) 5
Marshfield (5A) 15 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 2
Marshfield (5A) 9 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 6
Douglas 3 REGIS (2A) 1
ELMIRA 2 Sutherlin 1
Thursday, 3/31/11
DEL NORTE (CA) 7 Brookings-Harbor 5
NORTH BEND 16 Myrtle Point (3A) 13
SOUTH UMPQUA 7 Hidden Valley 4
Saturday, 4/2/11
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 17 Coquille (3A) 7 (5 inn.Innings)
Banks 10 DOUGLAS 0 (7 inn.Innings)
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 4 Coquille (3A) 0
CASCADE 10 Douglas 0
MARSHFIELD (5A) 5 Siuslaw 3
Monday, 4/4/11
MCKINLEYVILLE (CA) 9 Brookings-Harbor 7
MCKINLEYVILLE (CA) 6 Brookings-Harbor 3
Tuesday, 4/5/11
North Bend 11 BANDON (3A) 9 (9 inn.Innings)
Sutherlin 13 ROGUE RIVER (3A) 1
South Umpqua 15 ILLINOIS VALLEY (3A) 1
Thursday, 4/7/11
SOUTH UMPQUA 7 Myrtle Point (3A) 1
SOUTH UMPQUA 14 Myrtle Point (3A) 3
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 13 Del Norte (CA) 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/8/11
DOUGLAS 10 Rogue River (3A) 0
SOUTH UMPQUA 7 Pleasant Hill (3A) 5
Taft 3 SIUSLAW 0
SIUSLAW 6 Taft 3
Coquille (3A) 15 NORTH BEND 2
GLIDE (3A) 2 Sutherlin 1 (7 inn.Innings)
GLIDE (3A) 12 Sutherlin 2 (6 inn.Innings)
Monday, 4/11/11
North Bend @ MYRTLE POINT (3A) 4:00pm
Tuesday, 4/12/11
SUTHERLIN 25 North Bend 0 (5 inn.Innings)
DOUGLAS 5 Brookings-Harbor 0
South Umpqua 6 SIUSLAW 4 (8 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 4/13/11
North Bend @ MYRTLE POINT (3A) 4:30pm
Friday, 4/15/11
North Bend @ BANDON (3A) 4:30pm
Saturday, 4/16/11
Sutherlin @ NORTH VALLEY 2:00pm
Monday, 4/18/11
Sutherlin 8 SOUTH UMPQUA 4
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 15 North Bend 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Sutherlin 9 SOUTH UMPQUA 5
Douglas 8 SIUSLAW 2
South Umpqua @ PLEASANT HILL (3A) 4:30pm
Douglas 7 SIUSLAW 5
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 17 North Bend 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/19/11
Douglas 1 SUTHERLIN 0
South Umpqua 18 NORTH BEND 3
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 6 Siuslaw 1
Friday, 4/22/11
DOUGLAS 10 South Umpqua 1
SUTHERLIN 4 Brookings-Harbor 2
DOUGLAS 11 South Umpqua 1 (6 inn.Innings)
Siuslaw 13 NORTH BEND 2
SUTHERLIN 6 Brookings-Harbor 1
Siuslaw 18 NORTH BEND 5
Tuesday, 4/26/11
DOUGLAS 14 North Bend 4 (6 inn.Innings)
SOUTH UMPQUA 4 Brookings-Harbor 1
Wednesday, 4/27/11
Sutherlin 4 SIUSLAW 3
Friday, 4/29/11
Douglas 4 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 1
Douglas 17 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 7 (6 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/30/11
CASCADE 12 Sutherlin 2 (6 inn.Innings)
CASCADE 1 Sutherlin 0 (8 inn.Innings)
North Bend 17 WILLAMETTE (5A JV) [JV] 3 (5 inn.Innings)
Monday, 5/2/11
Sutherlin 12 NORTH BEND 1
Siuslaw 8 SOUTH UMPQUA 6 (8 inn.Innings)
Sutherlin 13 NORTH BEND 2 (5 inn.Innings)
SOUTH UMPQUA 5 Siuslaw 4
Tuesday, 5/3/11
Regis (2A) 3 DOUGLAS 1
Glide (3A) 2 SUTHERLIN 0
Friday, 5/6/11
SOUTH UMPQUA 13 North Bend 3
DOUGLAS 3 Sutherlin 1
SIUSLAW 10 Brookings-Harbor 1
Sutherlin 11 DOUGLAS 3
SOUTH UMPQUA 18 North Bend 10
Monday, 5/9/11
Brookings-Harbor 12 SIUSLAW 8
Tuesday, 5/10/11
Brookings-Harbor 16 NORTH BEND 0 (5 inn.Innings)
SUTHERLIN 7 South Umpqua 6
DOUGLAS 3 Siuslaw 0
Friday, 5/13/11
Douglas 21 NORTH BEND 0 (5 inn.Innings)
SUTHERLIN 1 Siuslaw 0
South Umpqua 10 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 8
Douglas 10 NORTH BEND 0 (6 inn.Innings)
SUTHERLIN 2 Siuslaw 0
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 14 South Umpqua 4 (5 inn.Innings)
Monday, 5/16/11
SIUSLAW 12 North Bend 2 (6 inn.Innings)
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 9 Sutherlin 6
Wednesday, 5/18/11
Douglas 6 SOUTH UMPQUA 3
Thursday, 5/19/11
SUTHERLIN 11 Hidden Valley 1 (5 inn.Innings)
CROOK COUNTY 4 Siuslaw 3
Friday, 5/20/11
Phoenix 4 DOUGLAS 3
MAZAMA 9 Brookings-Harbor 3
HENLEY 10 South Umpqua 0
Wednesday, 5/25/11
Madras 4 SUTHERLIN 2 (8 inn.Innings)

Oregon West

2011 Softball 4A Oregon West Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Cascade Cougars 14 1 0.933 26 3 0.897 23 3 0.885 W5 236 26 3 1 1 1 1 1
Central Panthers (5A) 13 2 0.867 24 3 0.889 23 3 0.885 L1 151 57 2 2 2 2 3 2
Newport Cubs 8 7 0.533 14 13 0.519 13 13 0.500 L1 105 129 17 15 18 20 19 4
Stayton Eagles 7 8 0.467 9 10 0.474 9 10 0.474 L1 80 67 18 16 19 21 20 5
Taft Tigers (3A) 2 13 0.133 6 16 0.273 6 15 0.286 L3 76 159 32 33 30 35 32 35
Philomath Warriors 1 14 0.067 3 22 0.120 3 18 0.143 L15 96 211 35 30 36 39 36 14
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/14/11
Nestucca (2A) @ TAFT 4:30pm
Wednesday, 3/16/11
Sweet Home @ CASCADE 4:30pm
Elmira @ STAYTON 4:30pm
Thursday, 3/17/11
Newport @ ASTORIA 4:30pm
Toledo (3A) @ TAFT 4:30pm
Friday, 3/18/11
Stayton @ SEASIDE 1:00pm
Stayton @ SEASIDE 3:00pm
CENTRAL 5 North Marion 4
Saturday, 3/19/11
PLEASANT HILL (3A) 6 Philomath 2
TAFT 9 Marshall 6
Pleasant Hill (3A) 3 PHILOMATH 2
TAFT 9 Marshall 0 (5 inn.Innings)
NEWPORT 14 Tillamook 7
NEWPORT 7 Siuslaw 2 (7 inn.Innings)
Monday, 3/21/11
Taft @ TILLAMOOK 12:00pm
Taft @ TILLAMOOK 2:00pm
CASCADE 15 Crescent Valley (5A) 7  (Central Oregon Tournament)
Newport 8 PHOENIX 7  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
HENLEY 12 Newport 2  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
Cascade 13 MOUNTAIN VIEW (5A) 0 (5 inn.Innings)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
Tuesday, 3/22/11
Central 14 TILLAMOOK 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Newport 8 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN (3A) 7  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
Cascade 14 CRESCENT VALLEY (5A) 2 (7 inn.Innings)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
Banks 12 NEWPORT 0  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
Wednesday, 3/23/11
TAFT 11 North Bend 3
CASCADE 6 Mazama 0 (7 inn.Innings)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
Thursday, 3/24/11
ASTORIA 1 Taft 0
Friday, 3/25/11
SIUSLAW 5 Philomath 2
SIUSLAW 9 Philomath 1
Saturday, 3/26/11
Stayton 7 GLADSTONE 6 (8 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 3/29/11
STAYTON 12 Taft 1
Wednesday, 3/30/11
CASCADE 10 Newport 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 3/31/11
Central 13 PHILOMATH 2
STAYTON 8 Taft 1
CENTRAL 11 Philomath 1
Friday, 4/1/11
Yamhill-Carlton 3 STAYTON 1 (10 inn.Innings)
Cascade 3 NEWPORT 0
Saturday, 4/2/11
CASCADE 10 Douglas 0
Banks 3 CASCADE 2 (7 inn.Innings)
Toledo (3A) @ TAFT 2:00pm
Toledo (3A) @ TAFT 4:00pm
Philomath 9 ROOSEVELT 7
Philomath 20 ROOSEVELT 12
Tuesday, 4/5/11
Newport 3 STAYTON 0
Cascade 6 CENTRAL 1
Taft 11 PHILOMATH 10
Thursday, 4/7/11
NEWPORT 3 Stayton 2
CASCADE 9 Central 0
Philomath 8 TAFT 4
Friday, 4/8/11
Taft 3 SIUSLAW 0
SIUSLAW 6 Taft 3
Saturday, 4/9/11
Central 3 YAMHILL-CARLTON 2
Elmira 6 PHILOMATH 2
CENTRAL 11 Willamina (3A) 1
Scappoose 1 NEWPORT 0
Elmira 9 PHILOMATH 0
Scappoose 12 NEWPORT 3
Monday, 4/11/11
Toledo (3A) 10 TAFT 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/12/11
CASCADE 3 Stayton 0
NEWPORT 3 Philomath 0
Central 9 TAFT 2
Thursday, 4/14/11
Cascade 12 STAYTON 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/16/11
Philomath @ GLADSTONE 12:00pm
Monday, 4/18/11
CENTRAL 10 Taft 0 (6 inn.Innings)
Newport 11 PHILOMATH 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/19/11
Cascade 16 PHILOMATH 0 (5 inn.Innings)
CENTRAL 4 Stayton 3 (8 inn.Innings)
Newport 8 TAFT 3
Thursday, 4/21/11
Newport 3 TAFT 1
CASCADE 5 Philomath 1
Central 6 STAYTON 1
Saturday, 4/23/11
CORVALLIS (5A) 7 Philomath 2
Corvallis (5A) 14 PHILOMATH 12
NEWPORT 2 Yamhill-Carlton 1 (8 inn.Innings)
Junction City 3 NEWPORT 1
Tuesday, 4/26/11
CASCADE 10 Taft 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Central 8 NEWPORT 5
Wednesday, 4/27/11
STAYTON 13 Philomath 4
Friday, 4/29/11
Cascade 13 TAFT 1
CENTRAL 2 Newport 1
Saturday, 4/30/11
CASCADE 12 Sutherlin 2 (6 inn.Innings)
CENTRAL 2 Gladstone 1
CENTRAL 7 Gladstone 5
CASCADE 1 Sutherlin 0 (8 inn.Innings)
Monday, 5/2/11
CENTRAL 2 Philomath 0
CASCADE 4 Newport 0
Stayton 5 TAFT 0
Wednesday, 5/4/11
STAYTON 2 Newport 1
Taft 9 PHILOMATH 6
CENTRAL 2 Cascade 1
Thursday, 5/5/11
Stayton 11 PHILOMATH 7
Monday, 5/9/11
CASCADE 3 Stayton 0
Central 11 TAFT 0 (6 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 5/10/11
Cascade 13 PHILOMATH 0
Newport 11 TAFT 8 (8 inn.Innings)
CENTRAL 2 Stayton 1
Thursday, 5/12/11
STAYTON 8 Philomath 2
CASCADE 9 Taft 0
Central 6 NEWPORT 0
Friday, 5/13/11
NEWPORT 3 Philomath 2
Saturday, 5/14/11
Central 3 SWEET HOME 1
Central 7 SWEET HOME 5
Monday, 5/16/11
SWEET HOME 6 Cascade 3
Thursday, 5/19/11
CASCADE 19 Junction City 0 (5 inn.Innings)
CENTRAL 1 Sisters 0
Newport 6 ELMIRA 1
Stayton 2 SWEET HOME 1
Wednesday, 5/25/11
CENTRAL 10 Crook County 2
CASCADE 13 Molalla 0 (5 inn.Innings)
ONTARIO 5 Stayton 4
MCLOUGHLIN 12 Newport 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 5/27/11
CASCADE 2 Yamhill-Carlton 0
CENTRAL 1 Madras 0
Tuesday, 5/31/11
Cascade 4 CENTRAL 0
Saturday, 6/4/11
Cascade 5 HENLEY 1 (7 inn.Innings)   (State Championship)

Sky-Em

2011 Softball 4A Sky-Em Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Sweet Home Huskies 13 2 0.867 17 6 0.739 14 5 0.737 L1 176 66 5 10 9 11 8 16
Elmira Falcons 12 3 0.800 18 5 0.783 15 5 0.750 L1 178 50 21 18 13 8 13 38
Sisters Outlaws 9 6 0.600 10 9 0.526 9 8 0.529 L1 160 131 23 19 22 17 21 21
Junction City Tigers 8 7 0.533 11 11 0.500 9 9 0.500 L3 131 143 25 23 23 24 23 29
La Pine Hawks (3A) 2 13 0.133 3 20 0.130 2 13 0.133 L8 79 251 40 37 38 40 37 33
Cottage Grove Lions 1 14 0.067 1 15 0.062 1 14 0.067 L3 43 221 38 39 39 38 38 33
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/14/11
CULVER (2A) 4 La Pine 3
Tuesday, 3/15/11
MADRAS 8 Sisters 2 (7 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 3/16/11
Sweet Home @ CASCADE 4:30pm
Elmira @ STAYTON 4:30pm
South Eugene (6A) @ COTTAGE GROVE 4:30pm
Central Linn (2A) @ JUNCTION CITY 5:30pm
Thursday, 3/17/11
REGIS (2A) 7 Sweet Home 0
Mountain View (5A) 14 SISTERS 2 (5 inn.Innings)
La Pine @ BEND (5A) 4:00pm
Friday, 3/18/11
Creswell (3A) @ COTTAGE GROVE 4:30pm
Saturday, 3/19/11
Sisters @ BEND (5A) 1:00pm
Sisters @ BEND (5A) 11:00am
Monday, 3/21/11
SUMMIT (5A) 18 La Pine 4  (Summit Tourney)
ASHLAND (5A) 11 La Pine 1 (6 inn.Innings)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
Tuesday, 3/22/11
CORBETT (3A) 11 La Pine 1 (5 inn.Innings)   (Summit Tourney)
Wilsonville (5A) 27 LA PINE 0 (5 inn.Innings)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
Wednesday, 3/23/11
Creswell (3A) 18 COTTAGE GROVE 1 (5 inn.Innings)
BEND (5A) 15 La Pine 5
Friday, 3/25/11
Pleasant Hill (3A) 17 JUNCTION CITY 4 (6 inn.Innings)
Pleasant Hill (3A) @ JUNCTION CITY 2:00pm
Monroe (2A) @ SWEET HOME   (Eagle Softball Classic) 11:00am
Harrisburg (3A) @ SWEET HOME   (Eagle Softball Classic) 12:30pm
Saturday, 3/26/11
Junction City @ DOUGLAS 12:00pm
Cottage Grove @ SOUTH UMPQUA 12:00pm
Junction City @ DOUGLAS 2:00pm
Cottage Grove @ SOUTH UMPQUA 2:00pm
Oakland (2A) @ SWEET HOME   (Eagle Softball Classic) 9:30am
Gervais (3A) @ SWEET HOME   (Eagle Softball Classic) 2:00pm
Monday, 3/28/11
Siuslaw 6 ELMIRA 5
JUNCTION CITY 12 Harrisburg (3A) 2
Tuesday, 3/29/11
Sweet Home @ LA PINE 4:30pm
Wednesday, 3/30/11
ELMIRA 2 Sutherlin 1
Sweet Home 13 LA PINE 0 (5 inn.Innings)
JUNCTION CITY 7 Cottage Grove 6
Friday, 4/1/11
La Pine 13 COTTAGE GROVE 0
SWEET HOME 2 Elmira 1
Saturday, 4/2/11
Junction City @ YAMHILL-CARLTON 1:00pm
Sweet Home 8 WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 1
Sweet Home 6 WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 3
Monday, 4/4/11
ELMIRA 13 Sisters 3 (5 inn.Innings)
JUNCTION CITY 13 Central Linn (2A) 4
Tuesday, 4/5/11
ELMIRA 10 Cottage Grove 0 (6 inn.Innings)
Sweet Home 15 SISTERS 3
JUNCTION CITY 10 La Pine 4
Thursday, 4/7/11
Elmira 11 SUMMIT (5A) 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/8/11
Sisters 20 LA PINE 3 (5 inn.Innings)
JUNCTION CITY 4 Elmira 2
Saturday, 4/9/11
BURNS (3A) 16 La Pine 7
Elmira 6 PHILOMATH 2
La Pine 5 BURNS (3A) 1
Elmira 9 PHILOMATH 0
Sweet Home 16 COTTAGE GROVE 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Monday, 4/11/11
SWEET HOME 3 Regis (2A) 2 (9 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/12/11
SWEET HOME 11 Junction City 1 (5 inn.Innings)
ELMIRA 10 La Pine 0 (5 inn.Innings)
SISTERS 12 Cottage Grove 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/16/11
ELMIRA 11 Willamette (5A) 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Monday, 4/18/11
Elmira 15 SISTERS 3 (6 inn.Innings)
Junction City 16 COTTAGE GROVE 3 (5 inn.Innings)
SWEET HOME 5 La Pine 0
Tuesday, 4/19/11
Sisters 13 JUNCTION CITY 3 (5 inn.Innings)
ELMIRA 10 Sweet Home 4
Sisters 10 JUNCTION CITY 2
LA PINE 12 Cottage Grove 8
Friday, 4/22/11
Junction City 14 LA PINE 4
Elmira 21 COTTAGE GROVE 0 (5 inn.Innings)
SWEET HOME 11 Sisters 1 (6 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/23/11
YAMHILL-CARLTON 2 Junction City 0
Junction City 3 NEWPORT 1
Tuesday, 4/26/11
ELMIRA 8 Junction City 3
SWEET HOME 14 Cottage Grove 2 (5 inn.Innings)
SISTERS 10 La Pine 3
Friday, 4/29/11
ELMIRA 9 La Pine 1
Pleasant Hill (3A) 3 JUNCTION CITY 1
Monday, 5/2/11
Sweet Home 8 JUNCTION CITY 4
Sisters 22 COTTAGE GROVE 3 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 5/3/11
ELMIRA 5 Sisters 4
Sweet Home 21 LA PINE 1 (5 inn.Innings)
JUNCTION CITY 9 Cottage Grove 2
Thursday, 5/5/11
SWEET HOME 5 Elmira 4
Friday, 5/6/11
Junction City 12 SISTERS 9 (8 inn.Innings)
COTTAGE GROVE 9 La Pine 8 (8 inn.Innings)
Monday, 5/9/11
ELMIRA 9 Cottage Grove 1
JUNCTION CITY 8 La Pine 0
SISTERS 6 Sweet Home 5
Wednesday, 5/11/11
Sisters 9 LA PINE 4
Thursday, 5/12/11
Sweet Home 13 COTTAGE GROVE 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Elmira 12 JUNCTION CITY 3
Friday, 5/13/11
SISTERS 21 Cottage Grove 5 (5 inn.Innings)
SWEET HOME 3 Junction City 2
Elmira 2 LA PINE 0
Saturday, 5/14/11
Central 3 SWEET HOME 1
Central 7 SWEET HOME 5
Monday, 5/16/11
SWEET HOME 6 Cascade 3
ELMIRA 2 Churchill (5A) 0
Tuesday, 5/17/11
Marist (5A) @ ELMIRA 4:30pm
Sisters 10 SUMMIT (5A) 9
Thursday, 5/19/11
CASCADE 19 Junction City 0 (5 inn.Innings)
CENTRAL 1 Sisters 0
Newport 6 ELMIRA 1
Stayton 2 SWEET HOME 1

Skyline

2011 Softball 4A Skyline Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Mazama Vikings 11 1 0.917 21 5 0.808 13 3 0.812 L1 220 96 8 4 7 7 7 12
Henley Hornets 10 2 0.833 23 8 0.742 15 3 0.833 L1 244 84 12 5 6 3 6 15
Hidden Valley Mustangs 4 8 0.333 9 17 0.346 4 10 0.286 L1 131 209 30 31 28 31 30 20
Phoenix Pirates 3 9 0.250 7 17 0.292 4 11 0.267 L1 102 233 29 27 27 27 27 11
North Valley Lady Knights 2 10 0.167 6 16 0.273 3 12 0.200 L11 128 219 31 35 32 29 31 22
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/14/11
NORTH VALLEY 13 Rogue River (3A) 8
Tuesday, 3/15/11
North Valley 16 ST MARY'S (3A) 1
Wednesday, 3/16/11
PHOENIX 9 Rogue River (3A) 5
Thursday, 3/17/11
EAGLE POINT (5A) 10 Henley 9
Henley 10 ASHLAND (5A) 1
Friday, 3/18/11
Douglas @ NORTH VALLEY 4:30pm
Saturday, 3/19/11
HIDDEN VALLEY 10 Illinois Valley (3A) 0 (6 inn.Innings)
NORTH VALLEY 7 South Umpqua 6
HIDDEN VALLEY 10 Illinois Valley (3A) 0 (6 inn.Innings)
South Umpqua 16 NORTH VALLEY 1
Monday, 3/21/11
Newport 8 PHOENIX 7  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
HENLEY 12 Newport 2  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
PHOENIX 19 South Eugene (6A) 17  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
MAZAMA 8 Wilsonville (5A) 3 (7 inn.Innings)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
Henley 13 SOUTH EUGENE (6A) 2  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
Mazama 11 CROOK COUNTY 6  (Summit Tourney)
Tuesday, 3/22/11
Henley 9 DAMONTE RANCH (NV) 7
DAMONTE RANCH (NV) 10 Henley 0
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN (3A) 13 Phoenix 3 (6 inn.Innings)   (Medford Tourney)
Sheldon (6A) 13 PHOENIX 4  (North Medford Spring Break Invite)
Wednesday, 3/23/11
REED (NV) 8 Henley 0
Henley 6 MCQUEEN (NV) 2
CRESCENT VALLEY (5A) 10 Mazama 7  (Central Oregon Tournament)
CASCADE 6 Mazama 0 (7 inn.Innings)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
Friday, 3/25/11
Douglas 13 NORTH VALLEY 7
Saturday, 3/26/11
St Mary's (3A) @ NORTH VALLEY 2:00pm
GRANTS PASS (6A JV) [JV] 7 Hidden Valley 3
Hidden Valley 16 GRANTS PASS (6A JV) [JV] 5
St Mary's (3A) @ NORTH VALLEY 12:00pm
Tuesday, 3/29/11
Henley 13 PHOENIX 0 (6 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 3/30/11
NORTH VALLEY 11 Hidden Valley 4
Thursday, 3/31/11
SOUTH UMPQUA 7 Hidden Valley 4
Saturday, 4/2/11
HENLEY 8 North Valley 0
Eagle Point (5A) 5 PHOENIX 0
HENLEY 15 North Valley 7
Rogue River (3A) 10 HIDDEN VALLEY 8 (8 inn.Innings)
Rogue River (3A) 7 HIDDEN VALLEY 3
Eagle Point (5A) 15 PHOENIX 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Mazama 9 ASHLAND (5A) 0
Mazama 6 ASHLAND (5A) 0
Wednesday, 4/6/11
MAZAMA 12 Phoenix 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 4/7/11
North Valley 18 CASCADE CHRISTIAN (3A) 15
Friday, 4/8/11
Henley 18 YREKA (CA) 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Henley 7 YREKA (CA) 1
Saturday, 4/9/11
NORTH VALLEY 9 Phoenix 0
Eagle Point (5A) 4 HENLEY 3
Mazama 16 HIDDEN VALLEY 4
HENLEY 7 Eagle Point (5A) 3
Mazama 10 HIDDEN VALLEY 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Phoenix 9 NORTH VALLEY 4
Tuesday, 4/12/11
HENLEY 4 Mazama 0
HIDDEN VALLEY 5 Cascade Christian (3A) 4
Thursday, 4/14/11
Hidden Valley 11 ILLINOIS VALLEY (3A) 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/16/11
Ashland (5A) 13 PHOENIX 5
HENLEY 6 Hidden Valley 0
Ashland (5A) 17 PHOENIX 3 (5 inn.Innings)
Sutherlin @ NORTH VALLEY 2:00pm
MAZAMA 5 Eagle Point (5A) 4
HENLEY 14 Hidden Valley 4 (6 inn.Innings)
Eagle Point (5A) 11 MAZAMA 1 (6 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/19/11
PHOENIX 4 Hidden Valley 3
Mazama 17 NORTH VALLEY 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/23/11
HIDDEN VALLEY 11 North Valley 8
HENLEY 11 Phoenix 1 (5 inn.Innings)
HENLEY 14 Phoenix 0 (5 inn.Innings)
HIDDEN VALLEY 8 North Valley 7
Tuesday, 4/26/11
MAZAMA 12 Summit (5A) 9
MAZAMA 8 Summit (5A) 1
Henley 13 NORTH VALLEY 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/30/11
Mazama 9 PHOENIX 0
Mazama 12 PHOENIX 6
Eagle Point (5A) 13 NORTH VALLEY 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Eagle Point (5A) 14 NORTH VALLEY 7
ASHLAND (5A) 10 Hidden Valley 0 (5 inn.Innings)
ASHLAND (5A) 11 Hidden Valley 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 5/3/11
MAZAMA 13 Hidden Valley 0
PHOENIX 7 North Valley 4
Friday, 5/6/11
Ashland (5A) 9 NORTH VALLEY 3
Ashland (5A) 8 NORTH VALLEY 3
Saturday, 5/7/11
MAZAMA 1 Henley 0
MAZAMA 6 Henley 3
EAGLE POINT (5A) 13 Hidden Valley 3 (5 inn.Innings)
EAGLE POINT (5A) 11 Hidden Valley 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 5/10/11
Henley 16 HIDDEN VALLEY 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Mazama 12 MOUNTAIN VIEW (5A) 8
Thursday, 5/12/11
PHOENIX 9 Cascade Christian (3A) 1
HENLEY 11 Ashland (5A) 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 5/14/11
MAZAMA 13 North Valley 0 (5 inn.Innings)
HIDDEN VALLEY 12 Phoenix 2 (5 inn.Innings)
MAZAMA 11 North Valley 1 (6 inn.Innings)
HIDDEN VALLEY 9 Phoenix 6
Wednesday, 5/18/11
CRATER (6A) 8 Henley 1
MAZAMA 10 Lost River (2A) 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 5/19/11
SUTHERLIN 11 Hidden Valley 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 5/20/11
Phoenix 4 DOUGLAS 3
MAZAMA 9 Brookings-Harbor 3
HENLEY 10 South Umpqua 0
Wednesday, 5/25/11
Henley 4 NORTH MARION 1
Yamhill-Carlton 13 MAZAMA 2 (6 inn.Innings)
BAKER 11 Phoenix 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 5/27/11
Henley 5 BAKER 0
Tuesday, 5/31/11
HENLEY 1 Ontario 0
Saturday, 6/4/11
Cascade 5 HENLEY 1 (7 inn.Innings)   (State Championship)

Greater Oregon

2011 Softball 4A Greater Oregon Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Baker Bulldogs 10 2 0.833 23 4 0.852 14 3 0.824 L1 217 77 1 6 4 9 4 10
McLoughlin Pioneers 6 6 0.500 18 10 0.643 11 9 0.550 L1 194 113 7 21 14 19 11 25
Ontario Tigers 5 7 0.417 15 10 0.600 8 8 0.500 L1 119 144 9 17 17 13 18 8
La Grande Tigers 3 9 0.250 8 14 0.364 4 10 0.286 L1 99 123 19 24 24 25 24 3
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Thursday, 3/17/11
Fruitland (ID) @ ONTARIO 4:00pm
Friday, 3/18/11
FRUITLAND (ID) 11 La Grande 5
FRUITLAND (ID) 7 La Grande 4
PENDLETON (5A) 7 Baker 3
Saturday, 3/19/11
MOLALLA 17 McLoughlin 10
MOLALLA 7 McLoughlin 0
Monday, 3/21/11
La Grande 8 WILLAMINA (3A) 0  (Riverside Softball Tourney)
LA GRANDE 6 Weston-McEwen (2A) 5 (8 inn.Innings)   (Riverside Softball Tourney)
Tuesday, 3/22/11
La Grande 6 CLATSKANIE (3A) 4  (Riverside Softball Tourney)
La Grande 9 PILOT ROCK (2A) 2  (Riverside Softball Tourney)
Wednesday, 3/23/11
MCLOUGHLIN 8 Willamina (3A) 2
MCLOUGHLIN 6 Willamina (3A) 0
Thursday, 3/24/11
MCLOUGHLIN 8 Yamhill-Carlton 3
Friday, 3/25/11
McLoughlin 15 ECHO (2A) 2  (Pilot Rock Tournament )
McLoughlin 11 PINE EAGLE (2A) 0  (Pilot Rock Tournament )
BAKER 9 Yamhill-Carlton 0
BAKER 11 Yamhill-Carlton 2
Saturday, 3/26/11
BAKER 4 Alumni () [ALUMNI] 2
Yamhill-Carlton 5 LA GRANDE 0
LA GRANDE 5 Yamhill-Carlton 0
Tuesday, 3/29/11
Ontario @ BURNS (3A) 1:00pm
Ontario @ BURNS (3A) 3:00pm
Thursday, 3/31/11
PENDLETON (5A) 10 La Grande 0
Baker 13 GRANT UNION (3A) 3
Baker 11 GRANT UNION (3A) 0 (7 inn.Innings)
MCLOUGHLIN 8 Pilot Rock (2A) 7
MCLOUGHLIN 3 Pilot Rock (2A) 2
Friday, 4/1/11
POCATELLO (ID) 2 Ontario 1 (9 inn.Innings)   (Idaho Sporting Goods)
Ontario 3 RIGBY (ID) 2 (8 inn.Innings)   (Idaho Sporting Goods)
Saturday, 4/2/11
Baker 11 WEISER (ID) 1
ROCKY MOUNTAIN (ID) 17 Ontario 2  (Idaho Sporting Goods)
MCLOUGHLIN 5 Molalla 0
MCLOUGHLIN 3 Molalla 1
Monday, 4/4/11
ONTARIO 4 Weiser (ID) 1
Friday, 4/8/11
BAKER 4 McLoughlin 1
BAKER 8 McLoughlin 7
Saturday, 4/9/11
ONTARIO 1 La Grande 0
ONTARIO 7 La Grande 6
Monday, 4/11/11
Ontario 21 WEISER (ID) 5
Tuesday, 4/12/11
Baker 8 FRUITLAND (ID) 3
McLoughlin 12 DESALES (WA) 5
Pendleton (5A) 6 LA GRANDE 5 (8 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/15/11
Baker 5 LA GRANDE 1
Baker 10 LA GRANDE 6
Saturday, 4/16/11
ONTARIO 4 McLoughlin 2
McLoughlin 12 ONTARIO 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Monday, 4/18/11
Ontario 13 VALE (3A) 12 (8 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 4/20/11
ONTARIO 2 Fruitland (ID) 1
Friday, 4/22/11
McLoughlin 13 LA GRANDE 5
LA GRANDE 3 McLoughlin 2
Saturday, 4/23/11
BAKER 2 Ontario 0
BAKER 15 Ontario 5 (6 inn.Innings)
Monday, 4/25/11
ONTARIO 9 Vale (3A) 6
Thursday, 4/28/11
BAKER 6 Fruitland (ID) 1
Saturday, 4/30/11
Baker 6 MCLOUGHLIN 4
Ontario 3 LA GRANDE 0
LA GRANDE 9 Ontario 0
MCLOUGHLIN 8 Baker 1
Tuesday, 5/3/11
WALLA WALLA (WA) 14 McLoughlin 1 (5 inn.Innings)
BAKER 11 Weiser (ID) 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 5/4/11
Ontario 13 FRUITLAND (ID) 10
Friday, 5/6/11
BAKER 12 La Grande 1
BAKER 12 La Grande 9
Saturday, 5/7/11
MCLOUGHLIN 2 Ontario 1
MCLOUGHLIN 7 Ontario 0
Tuesday, 5/10/11
BAKER 9 Grant Union (3A) 4
BAKER 3 Grant Union (3A) 1
Saturday, 5/14/11
ONTARIO 5 Baker 2
La Grande 9 MCLOUGHLIN 2
Baker 21 ONTARIO 0 (5 inn.Innings)
MCLOUGHLIN 6 La Grande 2
Tuesday, 5/17/11
Nyssa (3A) @ ONTARIO 4:30pm
Thursday, 5/19/11
BAKER 9 Astoria 0
Friday, 5/20/11
MCLOUGHLIN 21 Marshall 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Ontario 12 ROOSEVELT 0
Wednesday, 5/25/11
ONTARIO 5 Stayton 4
BAKER 11 Phoenix 1 (5 inn.Innings)
MCLOUGHLIN 12 Newport 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 5/27/11
ONTARIO 6 McLoughlin 5
Henley 5 BAKER 0
Tuesday, 5/31/11
HENLEY 1 Ontario 0

Special District 1

2011 Softball 4A Special District 1 Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Crook County Cowgirls (5A) 6 0 1.000 19 8 0.704 7 2 0.778 L1 198 145 22 22 20 4 17 40
Roosevelt Roughriders (6A) 2 4 0.333 3 21 0.125 2 9 0.182 L13 81 269 42 42 40 36 40 42
Marshall Minutemaids () 1 5 0.167 1 23 0.042 1 8 0.111 L5 82 294 41 41 41 37 41 41
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
Home team in CAPS
Monday, 3/14/11
Nestucca @ TAFT 4:30pm
Tuesday, 3/15/11
Corbett @ MARSHALL 4:15pm
Wednesday, 3/16/11
REDMOND 16 Crook County 2 (5 inn.Innings)
REDMOND 16 Crook County 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 3/18/11
Marshall @ ILWACO (WA) 4:00pm
Saturday, 3/19/11
TAFT 9 Marshall 6
TAFT 9 Marshall 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Estacada 12 ROOSEVELT 8
Estacada 10 ROOSEVELT 2
Monday, 3/21/11
CROOK COUNTY 7 Wilsonville 5 (7 inn.Innings)   (Central Oregon Tournament)
Mazama 11 CROOK COUNTY 6  (Summit Tourney)
Tuesday, 3/22/11
Roosevelt 16 WOODBURN 6
CROOK COUNTY 4 Lebanon 2
Thursday, 3/24/11
NORTH MARION 17 Knappa 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 3/25/11
KNAPPA 8 Seaside 1
Monday, 3/28/11
Parkrose 8 ROOSEVELT 2
McKay 30 MARSHALL 18 (6 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 3/30/11
Willamina 12 MARSHALL 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 3/31/11
Roosevelt 8 MARSHALL 7 (10 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/2/11
Philomath 9 ROOSEVELT 7
Philomath 20 ROOSEVELT 12
Wednesday, 4/6/11
Seaside @ VERNONIA 4:00pm
Thursday, 4/7/11
Seaside 30 NEAH-KAH-NIE 2 (5 inn.Innings)
LINCOLN 13 Roosevelt 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Madison 7 MARSHALL 1
Friday, 4/8/11
MOUNTAIN VIEW 3 Crook County 2
Crook County 9 MOUNTAIN VIEW 8
LINCOLN 7 Marshall 2
Saturday, 4/9/11
Crook County 11 ROOSEVELT 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Crook County 11 MARSHALL 5
Monday, 4/11/11
BENSON 10 Marshall 7
MADISON 10 Roosevelt 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 4/13/11
ROOSEVELT 12 Marshall 5
Redmond 11 CROOK COUNTY 1 (6 inn.Innings)
Redmond 12 CROOK COUNTY 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 4/14/11
Wilson @ MARSHALL 4:15pm
Friday, 4/15/11
BEND 1 Crook County 0
Crook County 12 BEND 5
Saturday, 4/16/11
CROOK COUNTY 14 Marshall 0 (5 inn.Innings)
CROOK COUNTY 22 Marshall 3 (5 inn.Innings)
Monday, 4/18/11
CLEVELAND 12 Marshall 0 (5 inn.Innings)
WILSON 7 Roosevelt 0
Tuesday, 4/19/11
Wilson 11 MARSHALL 0
Benson 11 ROOSEVELT 1
Wednesday, 4/20/11
Franklin 15 MARSHALL 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Cleveland 11 ROOSEVELT 1
Thursday, 4/21/11
FRANKLIN 12 Roosevelt 0 (5 inn.Innings)
GRANT 12 Marshall 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/22/11
CROOK COUNTY 5 Summit 2
CROOK COUNTY 5 Summit 4
Saturday, 4/23/11
CROOK COUNTY 20 Roosevelt 2 (5 inn.Innings)
CROOK COUNTY 15 Roosevelt 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Monday, 4/25/11
GRANT 9 Roosevelt 0
Wednesday, 4/27/11
CROOK COUNTY 7 Mountain View 2
CROOK COUNTY 7 Mountain View 6
Monday, 5/2/11
BENSON 8 Marshall 2
Madison 7 ROOSEVELT 4
Tuesday, 5/3/11
MADISON 10 Marshall 7
Wednesday, 5/4/11
MARSHALL 12 Roosevelt 2 (5 inn.Innings)
CROOK COUNTY 9 Bend 1
CROOK COUNTY 8 Bend 7
Thursday, 5/5/11
WILSON 15 Marshall 2
Benson 12 ROOSEVELT 2
Monday, 5/9/11
Cleveland 12 MARSHALL 0
Wilson 15 ROOSEVELT 1
Wednesday, 5/11/11
Roosevelt @ CLEVELAND 4:15pm
Crook County 7 SUMMIT 3
Crook County 8 SUMMIT 7
Thursday, 5/12/11
Franklin 15 ROOSEVELT 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 5/13/11
FRANKLIN 15 Marshall 3
Monday, 5/16/11
Knappa 10 MARSHALL 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 5/19/11
CROOK COUNTY 4 Siuslaw 3
Friday, 5/20/11
MCLOUGHLIN 21 Marshall 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Ontario 12 ROOSEVELT 0
Wednesday, 5/25/11
CENTRAL 10 Crook County 2