Quantcast

OregonPrepSports.net

Banner

10/3/14 Roseburg @ #6 Sheldon

Banner

10/3/14: #17 Marist @ #12 Crater

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Scappoose Passes By Cascade In 4A Quarterfinals

| November 14,2014

  Joey Krupsky Connects For 2 TDs   Turner - Scappoose passed by Cascade literally to earn a 20-7 win Friday night in the OSAA 4A Quarterfinals, on several big pass plays by Joey Krupsky.   After the teams traded touchdowns in the first quarter, and stops in the second, it was a pair of...

Read more

Cascade Kicks Banks Aside

| November 7,2014

Bjorklund 38 Yard FG As Time Expires Gets 10-7 Win   Turner - Cascade's Lucas Bjorklund calmly connected on the game winning 38 yard field goal as time ran out to lift the Cougars past Banks, and into the OSAA 4A Quarterfinals Friday night.   "I felt like I could make it as we...

Read more

Santiam Christian Picks Off West Valley Championship

| October 31,2014

5 Interceptions Turn Tide For Eagles Against Hawks   Adair - Santiam Christian literally picked off the West Valley League championship Friday night, using 5 interceptions, 4 of which directly affected the scoreboard, to take a solid 41-12 win over Horizon Christian. 4 of the 5 picks were by Ty Villers, who...

Read more
You are here: Home Softball Menu / Archives Football Football Polls OregonPrepSports.net High School Football Poll for 10/10/06

Softball Menu / Archives

OregonPrepSports.net High School Football Poll for 10/10/06

How do fans across the state view the results from this past week's games?  Be sure to visit this site between Saturday and Monday afternoon to get your vote counted!

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 10/09/06

Class 6A

 

 Rank   Prv  Team (Record) (1st)  Votes  Last Week   Next Week 
   1    1  Lincoln (5-0) (5)    167  W Wilson 45-3  @ Franklin
   2    3  Jesuit (5-0) (10)   165  W Beaverton 52-0  vs Sunset
   3    2  Westview (5-0) (1)   110  W #7 Aloha 14-13  vs Beaverton
   4   4  Grant (5-0)    92  W Franklin 63-0  vs Roosevelt
   5    5   Sheldon (5-0)    80  W South Medford 49-6  @ Roseburg
   6    6   Grants Pass (6-0) (1)    69  W #10 South Eugene 20-17 (OT)  vs North Medford
   7    9   Lake Oswego (4-2)    56  W Oregon City 35-7  vs #10 West Linn
   8   8  Tualatin (4-1) (1)    52  W Newberg 45-7  vs McMinnville
   9   17   Central Catholic (4-2)    42  W Gresham 30-7  vs Reynolds
  10   17  West Linn (5-0)    37  W Putnam 20-0  @ #7 Lake Oswego

Others receiving votes:  Aloha (1) 32, Southridge 24, Clackamas 16, McMinnville (1) 15, Tigard 14, North Medford 13, Beaverton 12, Lakeridge 12, Sprague 10, Canby 9, Sunset 8, David Douglas 7, Redmond 7, South Eugene 6, South Salem 6, Barlow 5, Centennial 5, Forest Grove 4, Milwaukie 4, Roseburg 4, West Salem 4, Wilson 4, Putnam 3, South Medford 3, Newberg 2, McKay 1

 

 

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 10/9/06

Class 5A

 

 Rank  Prv   Team (Record) (1st)  Votes  Last Week   Next Week 
  1    1  West Albany (6-0) (25)   294   W #5 Corvallis 31-8  vs Crescent Valley
  2    2  Wilsonville (6-0) (4)    229  W Liberty 42-20  @ Century
  3    3  Sherwood (5-1)   219  W Century 45-0  @ Parkrose
  4   10  Hillsboro (4-2) (1)   122  W #4 Glencoe 21-17  vs #10 St Helens
  5    4  Glencoe (5-1)   111  L #10 Hillsboro 17-21  @ Liberty
  6    5  Corvallis (4-1)   105  L #1 West Albany 8-31  @ #8 Lebanon
  7    9  Crater (5-1)   104  W Ashland 21-7  vs Hudson's Bay, WA
  8    8  Lebanon (4-2) (2)    91  W South Albany 32-28  vs #6 Corvallis
  9   12  Churchill (3-2)    83  W #6 Marshfield 32-29  @ Thurston
 10   13  St Helens (4-1)    77  W Parkrose 56-6  @ #4 Hillsboro

Others receiving votes:  Hermiston (1) 59, Pendleton 44, Marshfield 41, Bend 32, North Eugene 26, Ashland 24, Roosevelt 20, Crook County 12, Century 11, The Dalles-Wahtonka 11, Marshall 9, Silverton 8, Thurston 7, Cleveland 6, Eagle Point 6, Dallas 5, Willamette 5, Woodburn 5, Klamath Union 3, Springfield 3, Crescent Valley 1, Liberty 1, Mazama 1, Mountain View 1, Parkrose 1

 

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 10/9/06

Class 4A

 

 Rank  Prv  Team (Record) (1st)  Votes   Last Week   Next Week 
   1    1   Marist (5-1) (11)   253  W Junction City 28-21  @ #2 Sisters
   2    2  Sisters (6-0) (8)   244  W La Pine 53-20  vs #1 Marist
   3    3  Siuslaw (5-0) (5)   198  W Brookings-Harbor 52-7  @ Sutherlin
   4    4  Scappoose (5-1)   161  W Tillamook 48-19  @ Seaside
   5    6  La Grande (6-0) (5)   150  W Moscow, ID 44-22  vs Connell, WA (WA 1A #1)
   6    5  Astoria (6-0) (1)   135   W Seaside 21-19  vs Banks
   7    7  Hidden Valley (5-1)   101  W Henley 35-15  @ Illinois Valley
   8   15  Molalla (5-1)    67   W Central 46-19  vs Cascade
   9    8  Yamhill-Carlton (5-1)    63   W Banks 21-6  @ Tillamook
  10    9  Newport (3-2)    54  W Sweet Home 26-7  @ Central

Others receiving votes:  Cottage Grove (1) 48, North Valley 48, Sutherlin 29, Seaside 23, Central 19, Ontario 17, Estacada 13, Illinois Valley 13, Tillamook 13, North Bend 12, Baker 10, North Marion (1) 10, Banks 9, Brookings-Harbor 8, Stayton 8, Gladstone 7, Taft 7, Junction City 6, La Salle 6, Phoenix 5, Sweet Home 5, Henley 4, Pleasant Hill 4, Rogue River 4, Cascade 2, La Pine 2, McLoughlin 1, Philomath 1

 

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 10/9/06

Class 3A

 

 Rank  Prv   Team (Record) (1st)  Votes   Last Week   Next Week 
   1    2  Regis (5-1) (10)   156  W Creswell 62-0  vs Waldport
   2    1  Santiam Christian (5-1) (2)   142  W Toledo 54-0  @ Harrisburg
   3    5  Vale (3-2) (4)   127  W Umatilla 59-14  vs Burns
   4    4  Nyssa (4-2)   115  W Riverside 41-6  vs #7 Grant Union
   5    3   Dayton (4-2) (1)   102  W #9 Willamina 35-16  vs #10 Sheridan
   6    7   Gold Beach (5-1)    71  W Bandon 30-6  vs Reedsport
   7  20  Grant Union (3-2)    39   W Burns 27-12  @ #4 Nyssa
   8    7   Vernonia (4-1)    37  W Riverdale 36-8  @ Warrenton
   9   11   Rainier (4-2)    35  W Neah-Kah-Nie 44-6  @ Riverdale
 T10    6   Sheridan (4-1)    32  L Colton 14-18  @ #5 Dayton
 T10   9   Willamina (3-2)    32   L #3 Dayton 16-35  vs Amity

Others receiving votes:  Colton 24, Amity (1) 17, Burns 14, Umatilla (1) 14, Clatskanie 10, Toledo 10, Harrisburg 9, Creswell 8, Myrtle Point 8, Jefferson 7, Warrenton 6, Bandon 5, Neah-Kah-Nie 5, Waldport 5, Reedsport 4, Chemawa 3, Coquille 2, Gervais 2, Glide 2, Riverdale 2

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 10/9/06

Class 2A

 

 Rank  Prv  Team  (Record) (1st)  Votes   Last Week   Next Week 
   1    2  Portland Christian (6-0) (9)   149  W Chemawa (3A) 52-0  vs Corbett
   2    4  Cascade Christian (4-1) (4)   129   W Lost River 49-14  vs #7 Bonanza
   3    6  Heppner (4-2)   115   W #5 Pilot Rock 15-0  @ Irrigon
   4    3  Blanchet (4-2) (2)   105   W Santiam 41-22  @ #5 Culver
   5    1  Culver (5-1) (1)    90   L Scio 35-37  vs #4 Blanchet
   6    7  Monroe (5-0) (1)    81  W Riddle 51-6  @ Glendale
   7    8  Bonanza (4-1)    65   W Lakeview 33-7  @ #2 Cascade Christian
   8  10  Nestucca (5-1)    60  W Gaston 24-8  @ Knappa
   9    9  Elgin (4-1) (1)    53  W Enterprise 38-18  @ Union
  10   11  Scio (2-3) (1)    40  W #1 Culver 37-35  @ Salem Academy

Others receiving votes:  Pilot Rock 37, Salem Academy 19, Weston-McEwen 18, Lost River 16, Oakridge 12, Central Linn 11, Corbett 11, Glendale 8, Lakeview 5, Kennedy 4, Oakland 4, Yoncalla 3, Enterprise 2, Gaston 2, Santiam 2, Union 2, Chiloquin 1, Knappa 1

High School Football Poll for 10/9/06

Class 1A

 

 Rank  Prv   Team (Record) (1st)  Votes   Last Week   Next Week 
   1    1  Mohawk (6-0) (18)   239   W Alsea 62-6  vs Mapleton
   2    3  St Paul (5-0) (2)   193   Jewell 60-20  @ Falls City
   3    2  Powder Valley (6-0) (1)   169   W Cove 54-24  vs #6 Wallowa
   4    4  Perrydale (4-1) (1)   135   W OR Schoold for Deaf 80-48  @ Jewell
   5    5  Dufur (4-2)   119   W Sherman Co 56-22  vs #9 South Wasco Co
   6    7  Wallowa (4-1) (1)   113   W Pine Eagle 66-22  @ #3 Powder Valley
   7    6  Crane (5-0) (1)    82  W Prairie City 32-28  @ Dayville-Monument
   8  10  Country Christian (5-0)    80  W Falls City 58-0  vs OR School for Deaf
   9    8  South Wasco Co (4-1)    77   W Ione 78-0  @ #5 Dufur
  10    9  Lowell (5-0) (1)    57  W Mapleton 59-0  @ Siletz Valley

Others receiving votes:  Imbler 49, McKenzie 28, Prairie City (1) 22, Burnt River 17, Elkton 15, Joseph 13, Triangle Lake (1) 12, Powers 9, Days Creek 8, Gilchrist 8, Echo 7, Jordan Valley 7, Crow 5, Ione 5, OR School for Deaf 4, Cove 3, Falls City 3, Condon-Wheeler 2, Adrian 1, Alsea 1, Mapleton 1, Mitchell-Spray 1

You have no rights to post comments