Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Thursday, March 14, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Beaverton Beavers
(Beaverton)
4 Oregon City Pioneers 3 (8 inn.)  
11:30pm Canby Cougars 8 St Helens Lions (5A) 2  
TBA Glencoe Crimson Tide 6 McNary Celtics 0  
TBA Hillsboro Spartans 1 Liberty Falcons (5A) 14  details (6 inn.)  
TBA McKay Royal Scots 8 Century Jaguars 17  details (6 inn.)  
TBA Newberg Tigers 1 Jesuit Crusaders 3  details  
11:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 12 #7 Henley Hornets (4A) 2 boxscore   details  
TBA Parkrose Broncos (5A) 8 Gresham Gophers 14 boxscore   
TBA Putnam Kingsmen (5A) 2 McMinnville Grizzlies 4  
11:30pm Reynolds Raiders
(Reynolds)
13 Madison Senators (5A) 3  
TBA Southridge Skyhawks
(Southridge)
9 Clackamas Cavaliers 8  
11:30pm Sprague Olympians 15 Mountain View Cougars (5A) 0  
TBA Sunset Apollos
(Sunset)
1 Forest Grove Vikings 4  
11:30pm Thurston Colts 1 Roseburg Indians 5  
1:30am West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge MS)
6 Tigard Tigers 1  
TBA Westview Wildcats 6 Lakeridge Pacers 0  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Ashland Grizzlies
(North Mtn Park, Ashland)
22 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 3 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Canby Cougars (6A) 8 St Helens Lions 2  
11:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers (3A)
(US Cellular Field # 3)
0 Eagle Point Eagles 17  details  
11:00pm Corvallis Spartans 11 Philomath Warriors (4A) 6  details  
TBA Hillsboro Spartans (6A) 1 Liberty Falcons 14  details (6 inn.)  
11:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (4A) 0 Cleveland Warriors 4  details  
TBA Parkrose Broncos 8 Gresham Gophers (6A) 14 boxscore   
11:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 9 La Grande Tigers (4A) 2  
TBA Putnam Kingsmen 2 McMinnville Grizzlies (6A) 4  
11:30pm Reynolds Raiders (6A)
(Reynolds)
13 Madison Senators 3  
11:30pm Roosevelt Roughriders
(Delta Park)
8 Hudson's Bay (WA) Eagles 4  
TBA South Umpqua Lancers (4A) 1 Marshfield Pirates 5  
11:30pm Sprague Olympians (6A) 15 Mountain View Cougars 0  
TBA Wilsonville Wildcats 11 Franklin Quakers 1  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Camas (WA) Papermakers 13 Estacada Rangers 1  details (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Central Panthers 12 North Marion Huskies 2  
11:00pm Corvallis Spartans (5A) 11 Philomath Warriors 6  details  
11:30pm Glide Wildcats (3A) 0 #8 Phoenix Pirates 13  details  
11:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 0 Cleveland Warriors (5A) 4  details  
11:30pm #4 Molalla Indians 5 Colton Vikings (3A) 2  details (7 inn.)  
11:30pm North Bend Bulldogs 10 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 3  
11:30pm North Medford Black Tornado (6A) 12 #7 Henley Hornets 2 boxscore   details  
11:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 9 La Grande Tigers 2  
TBA South Umpqua Lancers 1 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 5  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
(North Mtn Park, Ashland)
22 Illinois Valley Cougars 3 (5 inn.)  
11:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers
(US Cellular Field # 3)
0 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 17  details  
11:30pm Glide Wildcats 0 #8 Phoenix Pirates (4A) 13  details  
11:30pm #4 Molalla Indians (4A) 5 Colton Vikings 2  details (7 inn.)  
11:30pm North Bend Bulldogs (4A) 10 Coquille Red Devils 3  
11:00pm Rainier Columbians 26 Knappa Loggers (2A) 0 (5 inn.)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Butte Falls Loggers 17 Days Creek Wolves 2  
10:00pm Chiloquin Queens
(Chiloquin)
3 Vernonia Loggers 6  
11:30pm Chiloquin Queens
(Chiloquin)
7 Vernonia Loggers 13 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 4 Riddle Irish 21  
11:00pm Rainier Columbians (3A) 26 Knappa Loggers 0 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Beaverton Beavers
  (Beaverton)
4 Oregon City Pioneers 3 (8 inn.)  
TBA Southridge Skyhawks
  (Southridge)
9 Clackamas Cavaliers 8  
TBA Sunset Apollos
  (Sunset)
1 Forest Grove Vikings 4  
TBA Westview Wildcats 6 Lakeridge Pacers 0  
TBA Parkrose Broncos (5A) 8 Gresham Gophers 14 boxscore   
TBA Putnam Kingsmen (5A) 2 McMinnville Grizzlies 4  
11:30pm Reynolds Raiders
  (Reynolds)
13 Madison Senators (5A) 3  
11:30pm Canby Cougars 8 St Helens Lions (5A) 2  
1:30am West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge MS)
6 Tigard Tigers 1  
TBA Glencoe Crimson Tide 6 McNary Celtics 0  
TBA Hillsboro Spartans 1 Liberty Falcons (5A) 14  details (6 inn.)  
TBA Newberg Tigers 1 Jesuit Crusaders 3  details  
TBA McKay Royal Scots 8 Century Jaguars 17  details (6 inn.)  
11:30pm Sprague Olympians 15 Mountain View Cougars (5A) 0  
11:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 12 #7 Henley Hornets (4A) 2 boxscore   details  
11:30pm Thurston Colts 1 Roseburg Indians 5  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Parkrose Broncos 8 Gresham Gophers (6A) 14 boxscore   
TBA Putnam Kingsmen 2 McMinnville Grizzlies (6A) 4  
TBA Wilsonville Wildcats 11 Franklin Quakers 1  
11:00pm Corvallis Spartans 11 Philomath Warriors (4A) 6  details  
11:30pm Reynolds Raiders (6A)
  (Reynolds)
13 Madison Senators 3  
11:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (4A) 0 Cleveland Warriors 4  details  
11:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 9 La Grande Tigers (4A) 2  
TBA South Umpqua Lancers (4A) 1 Marshfield Pirates 5  
11:30pm Canby Cougars (6A) 8 St Helens Lions 2  
11:30pm Roosevelt Roughriders
  (Delta Park)
8 Hudson's Bay (WA) Eagles 4  
TBA Hillsboro Spartans (6A) 1 Liberty Falcons 14  details (6 inn.)  
11:30pm Sprague Olympians (6A) 15 Mountain View Cougars 0  
11:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers (3A)
  (US Cellular Field # 3)
0 Eagle Point Eagles 17  details  
11:30pm Ashland Grizzlies
  (North Mtn Park, Ashland)
22 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 3 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Camas (WA) Papermakers 13 Estacada Rangers 1  details (5 inn.)  
11:00pm Corvallis Spartans (5A) 11 Philomath Warriors 6  details  
11:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 0 Cleveland Warriors (5A) 4  details  
11:30pm #4 Molalla Indians 5 Colton Vikings (3A) 2  details (7 inn.)  
11:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 9 La Grande Tigers 2  
11:30pm North Bend Bulldogs 10 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 3  
TBA South Umpqua Lancers 1 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 5  
11:30pm Central Panthers 12 North Marion Huskies 2  
11:30pm Glide Wildcats (3A) 0 #8 Phoenix Pirates 13  details  
11:30pm North Medford Black Tornado (6A) 12 #7 Henley Hornets 2 boxscore   details  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Rainier Columbians 26 Knappa Loggers (2A) 0 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm #4 Molalla Indians (4A) 5 Colton Vikings 2  details (7 inn.)  
11:30pm North Bend Bulldogs (4A) 10 Coquille Red Devils 3  
11:30pm Glide Wildcats 0 #8 Phoenix Pirates (4A) 13  details  
11:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers
  (US Cellular Field # 3)
0 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 17  details  
11:30pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
  (North Mtn Park, Ashland)
22 Illinois Valley Cougars 3 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Rainier Columbians (3A) 26 Knappa Loggers 0 (5 inn.)  
11:00pm Butte Falls Loggers 17 Days Creek Wolves 2  
11:30pm Chiloquin Queens
  (Chiloquin)
7 Vernonia Loggers 13 (5 inn.)  
10:00pm Chiloquin Queens
  (Chiloquin)
3 Vernonia Loggers 6  
11:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 4 Riddle Irish 21  

+ denotes neutral site