Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, March 15, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Aloha Warriors
(Aloha)
0 Tualatin Timberwolves 3  
TBA Canby Cougars
(Canby High School)
4 Sherwood Bowmen (5A) 1  
11:30pm Centennial Eagles 1 Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 6 (7 inn.)  
11:30pm Central Catholic Rams
(Delta Park)
3 Lincoln Cardinals 1  
11:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs
(Rocky Heights Elementary)
4 Barlow Bruins 12 boxscore   
11:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers
(Lake Oswego High)
10 McKay Royal Scots 12  details  
TBA Liberty Falcons (5A) 2 Tualatin Timberwolves 1  
11:30pm North Salem Vikings 14 Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 3  
9:00pm Sheldon Irish 15 Crater Comets 14  
11:00pm Sheldon Irish 6 Crater Comets 5 (8 inn.)  
TBA South Salem Saxons 4 Roseburg Indians 0  
11:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (5A) 0 West Salem Titans 1  details (8 inn.)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Canby Cougars (6A)
(Canby High School)
4 Sherwood Bowmen 1  
11:30pm Centennial Eagles (6A) 1 Wilsonville Wildcats 6 (7 inn.)  
TBA Liberty Falcons 2 Tualatin Timberwolves (6A) 1  
TBA Marshfield Pirates 13 Siuslaw Vikings (4A) 0  
10:00pm North Eugene Highlanders
(North Eugene)
3 Wilson Trojans 4  details  
11:30pm North Salem Vikings (6A) 14 Woodburn Bulldogs 3  
11:30pm Parkrose Broncos
(Delta Park)
6 Roosevelt Roughriders 7 (8 inn.)  
11:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 9 Walla Walla (WA) Blue Devils 11  
11:00pm Redmond Panthers 4 #10 Madras White Buffalos (4A) 1  
11:00pm #12 Sisters Outlaws (4A) 7 Summit Storm 2  
TBA Springfield Millers 3 Corvallis Spartans 12  
11:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A)
(Sutherlin)
4 Eagle Point Eagles 3  details  
11:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 2 Sandy Pioneers 5  
11:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 0 West Salem Titans (6A) 1  details (8 inn.)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:30pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins
(Brookings-Harbor)
11 Hidden Valley Mustangs 0  details (5 inn.)  
11:00pm Central Linn Cobras (2A) 4 Junction City Tigers 13  
11:00pm Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies
(Fruitland)
2 Baker Bulldogs 14  
11:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators 10 Astoria Fishermen 0 (5 inn.)  
1:00am #3 Gladstone Gladiators 13 Astoria Fishermen 0 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 1 Scappoose Indians 0  details  
TBA Marshfield Pirates (5A) 13 Siuslaw Vikings 0  
11:30pm #5 Newport Cubs 2 North Marion Huskies 1  
TBA Ontario Tigers 14 Vale Vikings (3A) 17  
11:00pm Redmond Panthers (5A) 4 #10 Madras White Buffalos 1  
8:00pm Regis Rams (2A) 8 Sweet Home Huskies 9  
11:00pm Ridgeview Ravens 10 La Pine Hawks 2  
11:30pm Scio Loggers (3A)
(Scio)
0 Douglas Trojans 10  
11:00pm #12 Sisters Outlaws 7 Summit Storm (5A) 2  
11:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs
(Sutherlin)
4 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 3  details  
6:00pm Sweet Home Huskies 11 Regis Rams (2A) 1 (5 inn.)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Burns Hilanders 2 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 9  details  
10:00pm Burns Hilanders 12 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 8  details  
11:00pm Corbett Cardinals 13 Knappa Loggers (2A) 0  
12:45am Corbett Cardinals 12 Knappa Loggers (2A) 1  
11:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 27 Monroe Dragons (2A) 7 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Dayton Pirates 8 Perrydale Pirates (2A) 1  
8:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (2A)
(Heppner, OR)
15 Nyssa Bulldogs 20 boxscore   
11:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 2 Amity Warriors 6 boxscore     
10:00pm Heppner Mustangs (2A) 10 Nyssa Bulldogs 0 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Kennedy Trojans (2A) 4 Colton Vikings 11  details (7 inn.)  
TBA Ontario Tigers (4A) 14 Vale Vikings 17  
7:00pm Riverside Pirates 1 Irrigon Knights (2A) 31  
9:00pm Riverside Pirates 0 Irrigon Knights (2A) 30  
11:30pm Scio Loggers
(Scio)
0 Douglas Trojans (4A) 10  
11:30pm Willamina Bulldogs 3 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 0  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Burns Hilanders (3A) 2 Culver Bulldogs 9  details  
10:00pm Burns Hilanders (3A) 12 Culver Bulldogs 8  details  
11:00pm Central Linn Cobras 4 Junction City Tigers (4A) 13  
11:00pm Corbett Cardinals (3A) 13 Knappa Loggers 0  
12:45am Corbett Cardinals (3A) 12 Knappa Loggers 1  
11:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 27 Monroe Dragons 7 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Dayton Pirates (3A) 8 Perrydale Pirates 1  
11:00pm Glendale Pirates 16 Gold Beach Panthers 0 (5 inn.)  
8:00pm Grant Union Prospectors
(Heppner, OR)
15 Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 20 boxscore   
6:00pm Heppner Mustangs 20 Grant Union Prospectors 0 (5 inn.)  
10:00pm Heppner Mustangs 10 Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 0 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Kennedy Trojans 4 Colton Vikings (3A) 11  details (7 inn.)  
7:00pm Lost River Raiders
(Lost River)
24 Vernonia Loggers 26  
9:30pm Lost River Raiders
(Lost River)
15 Vernonia Loggers 5 (5 inn.)  
11:00pm Parkrose [JV] Broncos (5A) 3 Portland Christian Royals 16  
8:00pm Regis Rams 8 Sweet Home Huskies (4A) 9  
7:00pm Riverside Pirates (3A) 1 Irrigon Knights 31  
9:00pm Riverside Pirates (3A) 0 Irrigon Knights 30  
6:00pm Sweet Home Huskies (4A) 11 Regis Rams 1 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Union Lady Cats
(Union)
11 Echo Cougars 1  details (6 inn.)  
11:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
(Athena)
8 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 2  details  
1:00am Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
(Athena)
8 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 1  details  
11:30pm Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 3 Nestucca Bobcats 0  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Aloha Warriors
  (Aloha)
0 Tualatin Timberwolves 3  
TBA Liberty Falcons (5A) 2 Tualatin Timberwolves 1  
11:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (5A) 0 West Salem Titans 1  details (8 inn.)  
11:30pm Centennial Eagles 1 Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 6 (7 inn.)  
11:30pm Central Catholic Rams
  (Delta Park)
3 Lincoln Cardinals 1  
11:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs
  (Rocky Heights Elementary)
4 Barlow Bruins 12 boxscore   
TBA Canby Cougars
  (Canby High School)
4 Sherwood Bowmen (5A) 1  
11:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers
  (Lake Oswego High)
10 McKay Royal Scots 12  details  
11:30pm North Salem Vikings 14 Woodburn Bulldogs (5A) 3  
TBA South Salem Saxons 4 Roseburg Indians 0  
9:00pm Sheldon Irish 15 Crater Comets 14  
11:00pm Sheldon Irish 6 Crater Comets 5 (8 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Liberty Falcons 2 Tualatin Timberwolves (6A) 1  
11:30pm Parkrose Broncos
  (Delta Park)
6 Roosevelt Roughriders 7 (8 inn.)  
11:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 0 West Salem Titans (6A) 1  details (8 inn.)  
11:30pm Centennial Eagles (6A) 1 Wilsonville Wildcats 6 (7 inn.)  
11:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 9 Walla Walla (WA) Blue Devils 11  
11:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 2 Sandy Pioneers 5  
11:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A)
  (Sutherlin)
4 Eagle Point Eagles 3  details  
TBA Canby Cougars (6A)
  (Canby High School)
4 Sherwood Bowmen 1  
11:30pm North Salem Vikings (6A) 14 Woodburn Bulldogs 3  
TBA Marshfield Pirates 13 Siuslaw Vikings (4A) 0  
10:00pm North Eugene Highlanders
  (North Eugene)
3 Wilson Trojans 4  details  
TBA Springfield Millers 3 Corvallis Spartans 12  
11:00pm #12 Sisters Outlaws (4A) 7 Summit Storm 2  
11:00pm Redmond Panthers 4 #10 Madras White Buffalos (4A) 1  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies
  (Fruitland)
2 Baker Bulldogs 14  
11:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators 10 Astoria Fishermen 0 (5 inn.)  
1:00am #3 Gladstone Gladiators 13 Astoria Fishermen 0 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 1 Scappoose Indians 0  details  
9:30pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins
  (Brookings-Harbor)
11 Hidden Valley Mustangs 0  details (5 inn.)  
11:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs
  (Sutherlin)
4 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 3  details  
11:30pm Scio Loggers (3A)
  (Scio)
0 Douglas Trojans 10  
11:00pm Central Linn Cobras (2A) 4 Junction City Tigers 13  
8:00pm Regis Rams (2A) 8 Sweet Home Huskies 9  
11:30pm #5 Newport Cubs 2 North Marion Huskies 1  
TBA Marshfield Pirates (5A) 13 Siuslaw Vikings 0  
11:00pm #12 Sisters Outlaws 7 Summit Storm (5A) 2  
6:00pm Sweet Home Huskies 11 Regis Rams (2A) 1 (5 inn.)  
11:00pm Redmond Panthers (5A) 4 #10 Madras White Buffalos 1  
TBA Ontario Tigers 14 Vale Vikings (3A) 17  
11:00pm Ridgeview Ravens 10 La Pine Hawks 2  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Corbett Cardinals 13 Knappa Loggers (2A) 0  
12:45am Corbett Cardinals 12 Knappa Loggers (2A) 1  
11:30pm Dayton Pirates 8 Perrydale Pirates (2A) 1  
11:30pm Willamina Bulldogs 3 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 0  
11:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 27 Monroe Dragons (2A) 7 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 2 Amity Warriors 6 boxscore     
11:30pm Scio Loggers
  (Scio)
0 Douglas Trojans (4A) 10  
11:30pm Kennedy Trojans (2A) 4 Colton Vikings 11  details (7 inn.)  
8:00pm Burns Hilanders 2 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 9  details  
10:00pm Burns Hilanders 12 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 8  details  
7:00pm Riverside Pirates 1 Irrigon Knights (2A) 31  
9:00pm Riverside Pirates 0 Irrigon Knights (2A) 30  
10:00pm Heppner Mustangs (2A) 10 Nyssa Bulldogs 0 (5 inn.)  
8:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (2A)
  (Heppner, OR)
15 Nyssa Bulldogs 20 boxscore   
TBA Ontario Tigers (4A) 14 Vale Vikings 17  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Corbett Cardinals (3A) 13 Knappa Loggers 0  
12:45am Corbett Cardinals (3A) 12 Knappa Loggers 1  
11:00pm Parkrose [JV] Broncos (5A) 3 Portland Christian Royals 16  
11:00pm Glendale Pirates 16 Gold Beach Panthers 0 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Dayton Pirates (3A) 8 Perrydale Pirates 1  
11:30pm Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 3 Nestucca Bobcats 0  
11:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 27 Monroe Dragons 7 (5 inn.)  
11:00pm Central Linn Cobras 4 Junction City Tigers (4A) 13  
11:30pm Kennedy Trojans 4 Colton Vikings (3A) 11  details (7 inn.)  
8:00pm Regis Rams 8 Sweet Home Huskies (4A) 9  
8:00pm Burns Hilanders (3A) 2 Culver Bulldogs 9  details  
10:00pm Burns Hilanders (3A) 12 Culver Bulldogs 8  details  
7:00pm Riverside Pirates (3A) 1 Irrigon Knights 31  
9:00pm Riverside Pirates (3A) 0 Irrigon Knights 30  
9:30pm Lost River Raiders
  (Lost River)
15 Vernonia Loggers 5 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Lost River Raiders
  (Lost River)
24 Vernonia Loggers 26  
6:00pm Sweet Home Huskies (4A) 11 Regis Rams 1 (5 inn.)  
6:00pm Heppner Mustangs 20 Grant Union Prospectors 0 (5 inn.)  
10:00pm Heppner Mustangs 10 Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 0 (5 inn.)  
11:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
  (Athena)
8 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 2  details  
1:00am Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
  (Athena)
8 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 1  details  
8:00pm Grant Union Prospectors
  (Heppner, OR)
15 Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 20 boxscore   
7:00pm Union Lady Cats
  (Union)
11 Echo Cougars 1  details (6 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site