Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Saturday, March 16, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) 4 West Linn Lions 15  
11:00pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) 4 West Linn Lions 15  
7:00pm Redmond Panthers (5A)
(Redmond High School)
4 West Salem Titans 7  details  
9:00pm Redmond Panthers (5A)
(Redmond High School)
9 West Salem Titans 3  details  
8:00pm South Medford Panthers 10 South Eugene Axemen 3  details  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Ashland Grizzlies 3 #9 Mazama Vikings (4A) 21 (6 inn.)  
9:00pm Ashland Grizzlies 1 #9 Mazama Vikings (4A) 15 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears 3 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 11 boxscore   details  
9:00pm Bend Lava Bears 8 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 7 boxscore   details  
9:00pm Mountain View Cougars 4 West Linn Lions (6A) 15  
11:00pm Mountain View Cougars 4 West Linn Lions (6A) 15  
7:00pm Redmond Panthers
(Redmond High School)
4 West Salem Titans (6A) 7  details  
9:00pm Redmond Panthers
(Redmond High School)
9 West Salem Titans (6A) 3  details  
7:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders
(Delta Park)
9 Seaside Seagulls (4A) 5  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 3 #9 Mazama Vikings 21 (6 inn.)  
9:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 1 #9 Mazama Vikings 15 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Crater [JV] Comets (6A)
(Crater)
7 Cottage Grove Lions 4  details  
8:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 2 Estacada Rangers 1  details  Endowment game   
7:00pm La Pine Hawks 8 Lakeview Honkers (3A) 9  
7:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 11 North Valley Lady Knights 7  details  
9:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 13 North Valley Lady Knights 12  details  
7:00pm North Marion Huskies 13 Stayton Eagles 9  
7:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5A)
(Delta Park)
9 Seaside Seagulls 5  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Bandon Tigers 0 Oakland Oakers (2A) 10  details  
9:00pm Bandon Tigers 3 Oakland Oakers (2A) 7 boxscore   details  
7:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 5 Rainier Columbians 6  details  
7:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 10 Gervais Ladycats 5  
9:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 16 Gervais Ladycats 6  
6:30pm Glendale Pirates (2A) 13 Rogue River Chieftains 0  details  
9:00pm Glendale Pirates (2A) 9 Rogue River Chieftains 10  
7:00pm Glide Wildcats 5 North Douglas Warriors (2A) 10  
7:00pm La Pine Hawks (4A) 8 Lakeview Honkers 9  
8:00pm Lost River Raiders (2A)
(Lost River)
17 Illinois Valley Cougars 3 boxscore   
10:30pm Lost River Raiders (2A)
(Lost River)
12 Illinois Valley Cougars 2 boxscore   
7:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles 11 Cascade Christian Challengers 1  details  
9:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles 15 Cascade Christian Challengers 0  details  
7:00pm Sheridan Spartans 24 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2A) 4  details  
10:00pm Sheridan Spartans 9 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2A) 3  details  
7:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 2 New Plymouth (ID) Pilgrims 3  
9:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 9 New Plymouth (ID) Pilgrims 5  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 0 Oakland Oakers 10  details  
9:00pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 3 Oakland Oakers 7 boxscore   details  
5:00pm Echo Cougars
(Echo)
14 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 1  
7:00pm Echo Cougars
(Echo)
4 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 6  
6:30pm Glendale Pirates 13 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 0  details  
9:00pm Glendale Pirates 9 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 10  
7:00pm Glide Wildcats (3A) 5 North Douglas Warriors 10  
9:30pm Grants Pass [JV] Cavemen (6A)
(Henley High School)
1 Bonanza Antlers 23  Henley JV Tournament 
4:00pm Henley [JV] Hornets (4A)
(Henley High School)
6 Bonanza Antlers 0  Henley JV Tournament 
TBA Henley [JV] Hornets (4A)
(Henley High School)
4 Bonanza Antlers 0  Henley JV Tournament 
8:00pm Lost River Raiders
(Lost River)
17 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 3 boxscore   
10:30pm Lost River Raiders
(Lost River)
12 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 2 boxscore   
7:00pm Lowell Red Devils 15 Reedsport Braves 14  
10:00pm Lowell Red Devils 4 Reedsport Braves 15 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Phoenix [JV] Pirates (4A)
(Henley High School)
5 Bonanza Antlers 16  Henley JV Tournament 
8:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets
(Pilot Rock)
1 Waitsburg - Prescott (WA) Cardinals 0  
10:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets
(Pilot Rock)
13 Waitsburg - Prescott (WA) Cardinals 3 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) 24 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 4  details  
10:00pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) 9 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 3  details  
8:00pm Tulelake (CA) Honkers
(Tulelake, CA)
7 Chiloquin Queens 4  
10:00pm Tulelake (CA) Honkers
(Tulelake, CA)
5 Chiloquin Queens 4  
9:00pm Yoncalla Eagles
(Yoncalla)
17 Vernonia Loggers 7 (5 inn.)  
11:00pm Yoncalla Eagles 7 Vernonia Loggers 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) 4 West Linn Lions 15  
11:00pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) 4 West Linn Lions 15  
7:00pm Redmond Panthers (5A)
  (Redmond High School)
4 West Salem Titans 7  details  
9:00pm Redmond Panthers (5A)
  (Redmond High School)
9 West Salem Titans 3  details  
8:00pm South Medford Panthers 10 South Eugene Axemen 3  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders
  (Delta Park)
9 Seaside Seagulls (4A) 5  
9:00pm Bend Lava Bears 8 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 7 boxscore   details  
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears 3 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 11 boxscore   details  
9:00pm Mountain View Cougars 4 West Linn Lions (6A) 15  
11:00pm Mountain View Cougars 4 West Linn Lions (6A) 15  
7:00pm Redmond Panthers
  (Redmond High School)
4 West Salem Titans (6A) 7  details  
9:00pm Redmond Panthers
  (Redmond High School)
9 West Salem Titans (6A) 3  details  
9:00pm Ashland Grizzlies 1 #9 Mazama Vikings (4A) 15 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Ashland Grizzlies 3 #9 Mazama Vikings (4A) 21 (6 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm North Marion Huskies 13 Stayton Eagles 9  
9:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 13 North Valley Lady Knights 12  details  
7:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 11 North Valley Lady Knights 7  details  
7:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5A)
  (Delta Park)
9 Seaside Seagulls 5  
7:00pm La Pine Hawks 8 Lakeview Honkers (3A) 9  
7:00pm Crater [JV] Comets (6A)
  (Crater)
7 Cottage Grove Lions 4  details  
9:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 1 #9 Mazama Vikings 15 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A) 3 #9 Mazama Vikings 21 (6 inn.)  
8:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 2 Estacada Rangers 1  details  Endowment game   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 16 Gervais Ladycats 6  
7:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 10 Gervais Ladycats 5  
9:00pm Glendale Pirates (2A) 9 Rogue River Chieftains 10  
6:30pm Glendale Pirates (2A) 13 Rogue River Chieftains 0  details  
7:00pm Sheridan Spartans 24 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2A) 4  details  
10:00pm Sheridan Spartans 9 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2A) 3  details  
7:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 5 Rainier Columbians 6  details  
9:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles 15 Cascade Christian Challengers 0  details  
7:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles 11 Cascade Christian Challengers 1  details  
7:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 2 New Plymouth (ID) Pilgrims 3  
9:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 9 New Plymouth (ID) Pilgrims 5  
10:30pm Lost River Raiders (2A)
  (Lost River)
12 Illinois Valley Cougars 2 boxscore   
8:00pm Lost River Raiders (2A)
  (Lost River)
17 Illinois Valley Cougars 3 boxscore   
7:00pm La Pine Hawks (4A) 8 Lakeview Honkers 9  
9:00pm Bandon Tigers 3 Oakland Oakers (2A) 7 boxscore   details  
7:00pm Bandon Tigers 0 Oakland Oakers (2A) 10  details  
7:00pm Glide Wildcats 5 North Douglas Warriors (2A) 10  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Lowell Red Devils 4 Reedsport Braves 15 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Lowell Red Devils 15 Reedsport Braves 14  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Tulelake (CA) Honkers
  (Tulelake, CA)
7 Chiloquin Queens 4  
10:00pm Tulelake (CA) Honkers
  (Tulelake, CA)
5 Chiloquin Queens 4  
9:00pm Glendale Pirates 9 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 10  
6:30pm Glendale Pirates 13 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 0  details  
11:00pm Yoncalla Eagles 7 Vernonia Loggers 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
9:00pm Yoncalla Eagles
  (Yoncalla)
17 Vernonia Loggers 7 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) 24 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 4  details  
10:00pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) 9 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 3  details  
10:30pm Lost River Raiders
  (Lost River)
12 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 2 boxscore   
8:00pm Lost River Raiders
  (Lost River)
17 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 3 boxscore   
7:00pm Echo Cougars
  (Echo)
4 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 6  
5:00pm Echo Cougars
  (Echo)
14 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 1  
10:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets
  (Pilot Rock)
13 Waitsburg - Prescott (WA) Cardinals 3 (5 inn.)  
8:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets
  (Pilot Rock)
1 Waitsburg - Prescott (WA) Cardinals 0  
9:00pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 3 Oakland Oakers 7 boxscore   details  
7:00pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 0 Oakland Oakers 10  details  
7:00pm Glide Wildcats (3A) 5 North Douglas Warriors 10  
4:00pm Henley [JV] Hornets (4A)
  (Henley High School)
6 Bonanza Antlers 0  Henley JV Tournament 
TBA Henley [JV] Hornets (4A)
  (Henley High School)
4 Bonanza Antlers 0  Henley JV Tournament 
7:00pm Phoenix [JV] Pirates (4A)
  (Henley High School)
5 Bonanza Antlers 16  Henley JV Tournament 
9:30pm Grants Pass [JV] Cavemen (6A)
  (Henley High School)
1 Bonanza Antlers 23  Henley JV Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site