Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, March 18, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Barlow Bruins 6 Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 4  
11:30pm Canby Cougars 6 Westview Wildcats 5  
11:00pm Central Catholic Rams
(Delta Park)
8 McNary Celtics 3  
TBA Century Jaguars 3 Liberty Falcons (5A) 18 (5 inn.)  
TBA Hillsboro Spartans 4 Sprague Olympians 6 boxscore   details (8 inn.)  
TBA McMinnville Grizzlies 1 Jesuit Crusaders 14 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
TBA Milwaukie Mustangs (5A)
(Milwaukie)
0 David Douglas Scots 8  
TBA Sandy Pioneers (5A)
(Sandy)
16 Reynolds Raiders 0 (5 inn.)  
TBA Sherwood Bowmen (5A) 5 Centennial Eagles 3  
TBA Tigard Tigers 6 St Helens Lions (5A) 10 boxscore   details  
11:30pm Tualatin Timberwolves 5 Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 0  
11:30pm Willamette Wolverines (5A) 4 West Salem Titans 7  details  
11:00pm Wilson Trojans (5A)
(Rieke)
3 Lincoln Cardinals 4  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Barlow Bruins (6A) 6 Hood River Valley Eagles 4  
TBA Century Jaguars (6A) 3 Liberty Falcons 18 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons (4A) 4 Marist Spartans 0  
11:30pm Lebanon Warriors 4 Corvallis Spartans 10  
TBA Milwaukie Mustangs
(Milwaukie)
0 David Douglas Scots (6A) 8  
11:15pm Roosevelt Roughriders
(Delta Park)
10 Cleveland Warriors 11  
TBA Sandy Pioneers
(Sandy)
16 Reynolds Raiders (6A) 0 (5 inn.)  
TBA Sherwood Bowmen 5 Centennial Eagles (6A) 3  
11:30pm Springfield Millers 15 Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 0  
TBA Tigard Tigers (6A) 6 St Helens Lions 10 boxscore   details  
11:30pm Tualatin Timberwolves (6A) 5 Wilsonville Wildcats 0  
11:30pm Willamette Wolverines 4 West Salem Titans (6A) 7  details  
11:00pm Wilson Trojans
(Rieke)
3 Lincoln Cardinals (6A) 4  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 4 Marist Spartans (5A) 0  
11:30pm Estacada Rangers 11 Thunder Mountain (AK) Falcons 3  
11:00pm #10 Madras White Buffalos 10 La Pine Hawks 0  
11:30pm North Marion Huskies 9 Cascade Cougars 8  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers 2 Glide Wildcats 13  
11:00pm Central Linn Cobras (2A) 2 Harrisburg Eagles 6 boxscore   details   
TBA Marshfield [JV] Pirates (5A) 9 Coquille Red Devils 18  
11:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (2A) (10-16) Warrenton Warriors (12-16)   cancelled 
11:00pm Riverside Pirates 24 Columbia, White Salmon (WA) Bruins 4  details  
11:30pm Springfield Millers (5A) 15 Pleasant Hill Billies 0  
11:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) 3 Salem Academy Crusaders 4  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Central Linn Cobras 2 Harrisburg Eagles (3A) 6 boxscore   details   
11:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (10-16) Warrenton Warriors (3A) (12-16)   cancelled 
11:00pm Waldport Irish 2 Gaston Greyhounds 22  
11:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 3 Salem Academy Crusaders (3A) 4  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Milwaukie Mustangs (5A)
  (Milwaukie)
0 David Douglas Scots 8  
TBA Sandy Pioneers (5A)
  (Sandy)
16 Reynolds Raiders 0 (5 inn.)  
TBA Sherwood Bowmen (5A) 5 Centennial Eagles 3  
11:30pm Barlow Bruins 6 Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 4  
11:00pm Central Catholic Rams
  (Delta Park)
8 McNary Celtics 3  
11:30pm Canby Cougars 6 Westview Wildcats 5  
11:00pm Wilson Trojans (5A)
  (Rieke)
3 Lincoln Cardinals 4  
TBA Century Jaguars 3 Liberty Falcons (5A) 18 (5 inn.)  
TBA Hillsboro Spartans 4 Sprague Olympians 6 boxscore   details (8 inn.)  
TBA McMinnville Grizzlies 1 Jesuit Crusaders 14 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
TBA Tigard Tigers 6 St Helens Lions (5A) 10 boxscore   details  
11:30pm Tualatin Timberwolves 5 Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 0  
11:30pm Willamette Wolverines (5A) 4 West Salem Titans 7  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Lebanon Warriors 4 Corvallis Spartans 10  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Milwaukie Mustangs
  (Milwaukie)
0 David Douglas Scots (6A) 8  
TBA Sandy Pioneers
  (Sandy)
16 Reynolds Raiders (6A) 0 (5 inn.)  
TBA Sherwood Bowmen 5 Centennial Eagles (6A) 3  
11:30pm Barlow Bruins (6A) 6 Hood River Valley Eagles 4  
11:15pm Roosevelt Roughriders
  (Delta Park)
10 Cleveland Warriors 11  
11:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (Rieke)
3 Lincoln Cardinals (6A) 4  
TBA Century Jaguars (6A) 3 Liberty Falcons 18 (5 inn.)  
TBA Tigard Tigers (6A) 6 St Helens Lions 10 boxscore   details  
11:30pm Tualatin Timberwolves (6A) 5 Wilsonville Wildcats 0  
11:30pm Springfield Millers 15 Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 0  
11:30pm Willamette Wolverines 4 West Salem Titans (6A) 7  details  
11:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons (4A) 4 Marist Spartans 0  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Estacada Rangers 11 Thunder Mountain (AK) Falcons 3  
11:00pm #10 Madras White Buffalos 10 La Pine Hawks 0  
11:30pm North Marion Huskies 9 Cascade Cougars 8  
11:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 4 Marist Spartans (5A) 0  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (2A) (10-16) Warrenton Warriors (12-16)   cancelled 
11:00pm Central Linn Cobras (2A) 2 Harrisburg Eagles 6 boxscore   details   
11:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) 3 Salem Academy Crusaders 4  
11:00pm Riverside Pirates 24 Columbia, White Salmon (WA) Bruins 4  details  
TBA Marshfield [JV] Pirates (5A) 9 Coquille Red Devils 18  
11:30pm Springfield Millers (5A) 15 Pleasant Hill Billies 0  
11:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers 2 Glide Wildcats 13  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (10-16) Warrenton Warriors (3A) (12-16)   cancelled 
11:00pm Central Linn Cobras 2 Harrisburg Eagles (3A) 6 boxscore   details   
11:00pm Waldport Irish 2 Gaston Greyhounds 22  
11:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 3 Salem Academy Crusaders (3A) 4  

+ denotes neutral site