Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, March 19, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Clackamas Cavaliers 0 Jesuit Crusaders 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
8:00pm Foothill, Palo Cedro (CA) Cougars
(Foothills High School)
0 North Medford Black Tornado 3  details  
10:00pm Foothill, Palo Cedro (CA) Cougars
(Foothills High School)
8 North Medford Black Tornado 19  details  
11:00pm Grant Generals
(Wilshire Park)
11 Franklin Quakers (5A) 3  
11:30pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 10 Crater Comets 4  
11:30pm Gresham Gophers (7-17) Beaverton Beavers (13-12) boxscore    cancelled 
TBA McKay Royal Scots (1-22) Parkrose Broncos (5A) (6-18)   cancelled 
11:30pm North Salem Vikings (6-19) Willamette Wolverines (5A) (16-9)   cancelled 
TBA Sandy Pioneers (5A) (27-1)
(Sandy)
McMinnville Grizzlies (8-17)   cancelled 
11:30pm South Medford Panthers
(South Medford High School)
0 Roseburg Indians 9  details  
11:30pm Summit Storm (5A) 2 South Eugene Axemen 12 (6 inn.)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Brookings-Harbor Bruins (4A) 1 Marshfield Pirates 11  
11:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 36 Woodburn Bulldogs 1  details  
11:00pm Grant Generals (6A)
(Wilshire Park)
11 Franklin Quakers 3  
11:00pm Madison Senators
(Glenhaven Park)
4 Cleveland Warriors 5  
TBA McKay Royal Scots (6A) (1-22) Parkrose Broncos (6-18)   cancelled 
10:00pm Mountain View Cougars 8 #12 Sisters Outlaws (4A) 9  details  
11:30pm North Salem Vikings (6A) (6-19) Willamette Wolverines (16-9)   cancelled 
TBA Sandy Pioneers (27-1)
(Sandy)
McMinnville Grizzlies (6A) (8-17)   cancelled 
11:00pm Southridge (WA) Suns 5 Pendleton Buckaroos 15  
1:00am Southridge (WA) Suns 0 Pendleton Buckaroos 20  
11:30pm Summit Storm 2 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 12 (6 inn.)  
11:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 15 South Albany Rebels 0  
11:00pm Wilson Trojans (17-9)
(Rieke)
Roosevelt Roughriders (15-10)   ppd to TBA 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Baker Bulldogs
(Baker Athletic Complex)
9 Weiser (ID) Wolverines 6  
11:30pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 4 North Bend Bulldogs 16  details  
TBA Brookings-Harbor Bruins 1 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 11  
11:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 4 Philomath Warriors 2  
11:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 3 Central Panthers 6  
11:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 8 Cascade Christian Challengers (3A) 14  
11:30pm Monroe Dragons (2A) 1 Sweet Home Huskies 12  details  
10:00pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) 8 #12 Sisters Outlaws 9  details  
11:30pm #5 Newport Cubs 14 Siuslaw Vikings 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Scappoose Indians (12-13) North Marion Huskies (16-12)   ppd to TBA 
11:30pm Stayton Eagles 0 #3 Gladstone Gladiators 2  details  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Bandon Tigers 4 North Bend Bulldogs (4A) 16  details  
11:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 7 Creswell Bulldogs 1  details  
11:00pm Colton Vikings 14 Gervais Ladycats 1  details (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Glide Wildcats 9 Rogue River Chieftains 8  details  
11:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 8 Cascade Christian Challengers 14  
11:30pm Lakeview Honkers 4 Lost River Raiders (2A) 5  
TBA Nyssa Bulldogs 2 Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 11  
11:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 13 Salem Academy Crusaders 1  
11:30pm Toledo Boomers 12 Pleasant Hill Billies 3  details  
TBA Vale Vikings 10 Payette (ID) Pirates 2  
11:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (2-18) Thunder Mountain (AK) Falcons (0-3)   cancelled 
11:00pm Warrenton Warriors 10 Naselle (WA) Comets 8  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Bonanza Antlers 3 Modoc (CA) Braves 11  
11:00pm Bonanza Antlers 16 Modoc (CA) Braves 14  
11:30pm Lakeview Honkers (3A) 4 Lost River Raiders 5  
11:00pm Lowell Red Devils 1 Perrydale Pirates 16  
11:30pm Monroe Dragons 1 Sweet Home Huskies (4A) 12  details  
11:30pm Oakland Oakers 7 North Douglas Warriors 8  details  
11:30pm Oakridge Warriors 22 North Lake [JV] Cowboys 2 boxscore   details  
11:30pm Portland Christian Royals 1 Kennedy Trojans 16  
11:30pm Reedsport Braves 1 Days Creek Wolves 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
1:30am Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
3 Riddle Irish 31  details  
11:00pm Waitsburg - Prescott (WA) Cardinals
(Waitsburg, WA)
7 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 20  
11:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 9 Glendale Pirates 5  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 10 Crater Comets 4  
11:30pm South Medford Panthers
  (South Medford High School)
0 Roseburg Indians 9  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Foothill, Palo Cedro (CA) Cougars
  (Foothills High School)
8 North Medford Black Tornado 19  details  
8:00pm Foothill, Palo Cedro (CA) Cougars
  (Foothills High School)
0 North Medford Black Tornado 3  details  
TBA Sandy Pioneers (5A) (27-1)
  (Sandy)
McMinnville Grizzlies (8-17)   cancelled 
11:30pm Gresham Gophers (7-17) Beaverton Beavers (13-12) boxscore    cancelled 
TBA Clackamas Cavaliers 0 Jesuit Crusaders 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
TBA McKay Royal Scots (1-22) Parkrose Broncos (5A) (6-18)   cancelled 
11:30pm North Salem Vikings (6-19) Willamette Wolverines (5A) (16-9)   cancelled 
11:30pm Summit Storm (5A) 2 South Eugene Axemen 12 (6 inn.)  
11:00pm Grant Generals
  (Wilshire Park)
11 Franklin Quakers (5A) 3  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 36 Woodburn Bulldogs 1  details  
11:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 15 South Albany Rebels 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am Southridge (WA) Suns 0 Pendleton Buckaroos 20  
11:00pm Southridge (WA) Suns 5 Pendleton Buckaroos 15  
TBA Sandy Pioneers (27-1)
  (Sandy)
McMinnville Grizzlies (6A) (8-17)   cancelled 
TBA Brookings-Harbor Bruins (4A) 1 Marshfield Pirates 11  
11:00pm Madison Senators
  (Glenhaven Park)
4 Cleveland Warriors 5  
11:00pm Wilson Trojans (17-9)
  (Rieke)
Roosevelt Roughriders (15-10)  
TBA McKay Royal Scots (6A) (1-22) Parkrose Broncos (6-18)   cancelled 
11:30pm North Salem Vikings (6A) (6-19) Willamette Wolverines (16-9)   cancelled 
10:00pm Mountain View Cougars 8 #12 Sisters Outlaws (4A) 9  details  
11:30pm Summit Storm 2 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 12 (6 inn.)  
11:00pm Grant Generals (6A)
  (Wilshire Park)
11 Franklin Quakers 3  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Scappoose Indians (12-13) North Marion Huskies (16-12)  
11:30pm Monroe Dragons (2A) 1 Sweet Home Huskies 12  details  
TBA Brookings-Harbor Bruins 1 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 11  
11:30pm #5 Newport Cubs 14 Siuslaw Vikings 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Stayton Eagles 0 #3 Gladstone Gladiators 2  details  
11:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 4 Philomath Warriors 2  
11:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 3 Central Panthers 6  
11:30pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 4 North Bend Bulldogs 16  details  
10:00pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) 8 #12 Sisters Outlaws 9  details  
11:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 8 Cascade Christian Challengers (3A) 14  
11:00pm Baker Bulldogs
  (Baker Athletic Complex)
9 Weiser (ID) Wolverines 6  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Colton Vikings 14 Gervais Ladycats 1  details (5 inn.)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 7 Creswell Bulldogs 1  details  
11:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 13 Salem Academy Crusaders 1  
11:30pm Toledo Boomers 12 Pleasant Hill Billies 3  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (2-18) Thunder Mountain (AK) Falcons (0-3)   cancelled 
11:00pm Warrenton Warriors 10 Naselle (WA) Comets 8  
TBA Nyssa Bulldogs 2 Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 11  
TBA Vale Vikings 10 Payette (ID) Pirates 2  
11:30pm Bandon Tigers 4 North Bend Bulldogs (4A) 16  details  
11:30pm Glide Wildcats 9 Rogue River Chieftains 8  details  
11:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 8 Cascade Christian Challengers 14  
11:30pm Lakeview Honkers 4 Lost River Raiders (2A) 5  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Oakland Oakers 7 North Douglas Warriors 8  details  
11:30pm Reedsport Braves 1 Days Creek Wolves 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
1:30am Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
3 Riddle Irish 31  details  
11:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 9 Glendale Pirates 5  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Waitsburg - Prescott (WA) Cardinals
  (Waitsburg, WA)
7 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 20  
11:30pm Portland Christian Royals 1 Kennedy Trojans 16  
11:00pm Lowell Red Devils 1 Perrydale Pirates 16  
11:30pm Monroe Dragons 1 Sweet Home Huskies (4A) 12  details  
11:30pm Oakridge Warriors 22 North Lake [JV] Cowboys 2 boxscore   details  
11:00pm Bonanza Antlers 16 Modoc (CA) Braves 14  
9:00pm Bonanza Antlers 3 Modoc (CA) Braves 11  
11:30pm Lakeview Honkers (3A) 4 Lost River Raiders 5  

+ denotes neutral site