Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Wednesday, March 20, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm David Douglas Scots
(Powelhurst Field)
10 Hillsboro Spartans 0 (6 inn.)  
TBA Milwaukie Mustangs (5A)
(Milwaukie)
5 McKay Royal Scots 5  
1:00am Newberg Tigers 10 Lakeridge Pacers 0  details (6 inn.)  
9:00pm Redmond Panthers (5A)
(Redmond High School)
4 South Medford Panthers 3  details  
11:00pm Redmond Panthers (5A)
(Redmond High School)
13 South Medford Panthers 9  details  
11:30pm Sprague Olympians (17-9) Centennial Eagles (7-19)   ppd to TBA 
11:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A) (12-16)
(The Dalles Wahtonka)
Forest Grove Vikings (21-7)   cancelled 
11:30pm Tualatin Timberwolves 6 Reynolds Raiders 3  
1:30am West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge MS)
3 South Salem Saxons 8  
TBA Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 7 Tigard Tigers 5  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
(Ashland)
7 #8 Phoenix Pirates (4A) 22  details  
11:30pm Bend Lava Bears 6 #10 Madras White Buffalos (4A) 8  
11:00pm Eagle Point Eagles 5 Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A) 4  details  
11:30pm Lebanon Warriors 3 South Albany Rebels 4  
TBA Milwaukie Mustangs
(Milwaukie)
5 McKay Royal Scots (6A) 5  
9:00pm Redmond Panthers
(Redmond High School)
4 South Medford Panthers (6A) 3  details  
11:00pm Redmond Panthers
(Redmond High School)
13 South Medford Panthers (6A) 9  details  
11:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (12-16)
(The Dalles Wahtonka)
Forest Grove Vikings (6A) (21-7)   cancelled 
11:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 12 Corvallis Spartans 1  
TBA Wilsonville Wildcats 7 Tigard Tigers (6A) 5  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
(Ashland)
7 #8 Phoenix Pirates 22  details  
11:30pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) 6 #10 Madras White Buffalos 8  
11:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 22 La Pine Hawks 0  
11:00pm Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 5 Sutherlin Bulldogs 4  details  
11:00pm Estacada Rangers (1-21) Philomath Warriors (3-20)   cancelled 
11:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators 2 Cascade Cougars 0  
9:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (2A) 0 Ridgeview Ravens 11  
11:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (2A) 0 Ridgeview Ravens 7  
11:30pm #5 Newport Cubs 8 #11 Elmira Falcons 7 (8 inn.)  
11:00pm Scappoose Indians
(Gladstone High School)
12 Cascade Cougars 7  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 0 Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 11  
11:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 0 Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 7  
11:30pm Kennedy Trojans 7 Juneau-Douglas (AK) Crimson Bears 3  
11:00pm Tulelake (CA) Honkers 14 Central Linn Cobras 10  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Milwaukie Mustangs (5A)
  (Milwaukie)
5 McKay Royal Scots 5  
TBA Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) 7 Tigard Tigers 5  
11:30pm David Douglas Scots
  (Powelhurst Field)
10 Hillsboro Spartans 0 (6 inn.)  
11:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A) (12-16)
  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
Forest Grove Vikings (21-7)   cancelled 
1:30am West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge MS)
3 South Salem Saxons 8  
1:00am Newberg Tigers 10 Lakeridge Pacers 0  details (6 inn.)  
11:30pm Tualatin Timberwolves 6 Reynolds Raiders 3  
11:30pm Sprague Olympians (17-9) Centennial Eagles (7-19)  
9:00pm Redmond Panthers (5A)
  (Redmond High School)
4 South Medford Panthers 3  details  
11:00pm Redmond Panthers (5A)
  (Redmond High School)
13 South Medford Panthers 9  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Lebanon Warriors 3 South Albany Rebels 4  
11:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 12 Corvallis Spartans 1  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Milwaukie Mustangs
  (Milwaukie)
5 McKay Royal Scots (6A) 5  
TBA Wilsonville Wildcats 7 Tigard Tigers (6A) 5  
11:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (12-16)
  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
Forest Grove Vikings (6A) (21-7)   cancelled 
11:30pm Bend Lava Bears 6 #10 Madras White Buffalos (4A) 8  
9:00pm Redmond Panthers
  (Redmond High School)
4 South Medford Panthers (6A) 3  details  
11:00pm Redmond Panthers
  (Redmond High School)
13 South Medford Panthers (6A) 9  details  
11:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
  (Ashland)
7 #8 Phoenix Pirates (4A) 22  details  
11:00pm Eagle Point Eagles 5 Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A) 4  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Scappoose Indians
  (Gladstone High School)
12 Cascade Cougars 7  
11:00pm Estacada Rangers (1-21) Philomath Warriors (3-20)   cancelled 
11:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators 2 Cascade Cougars 0  
11:30pm #5 Newport Cubs 8 #11 Elmira Falcons 7 (8 inn.)  
11:30pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) 6 #10 Madras White Buffalos 8  
11:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (2A) 0 Ridgeview Ravens 7  
9:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (2A) 0 Ridgeview Ravens 11  
11:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
  (Ashland)
7 #8 Phoenix Pirates 22  details  
11:00pm Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 5 Sutherlin Bulldogs 4  details  
11:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 22 La Pine Hawks 0  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Tulelake (CA) Honkers 14 Central Linn Cobras 10  
11:30pm Kennedy Trojans 7 Juneau-Douglas (AK) Crimson Bears 3  
11:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 0 Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 7  
9:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 0 Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 11  

+ denotes neutral site