Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Thursday, March 21, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Beaverton Beavers (13-12) Lake Oswego Lakers (0-19)   cancelled 
11:30pm Centennial Eagles 0 Clackamas Cavaliers 4  details  
TBA Century Jaguars 9 Gresham Gophers 11  
11:30pm Forest Grove Vikings 1 Sherwood Bowmen (5A) 0  
TBA Glencoe Crimson Tide
(Hillsboro Stadium Turf)
4 Central Catholic Rams 0  
11:00pm Grant Generals
(Wilshire Park)
1 Union (WA) Titans 11  
TBA Jesuit Crusaders 10 Liberty Falcons (5A) 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
1:00am Lakeridge Pacers 3 McMinnville Grizzlies 16  details  
11:15pm Lincoln Cardinals
(Delta Park)
14 Cleveland Warriors (5A) 3 boxscore   
TBA Oregon City Pioneers (14-13)
(Oregon City)
Southridge Skyhawks (15-13)   ppd to TBA 
TBA Putnam Kingsmen (5A) 8 Canby Cougars 6  
TBA Tigard Tigers 4 Sunset Apollos 9  
1:30am West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge MS)
1 Barlow Bruins 6  
TBA Westview Wildcats
(Westview)
1 Sandy Pioneers (5A) 5  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Dallas Dragons 22 Woodburn Bulldogs 3  rescheduled from 3/20 
11:30pm Forest Grove Vikings (6A) 1 Sherwood Bowmen 0  
11:00pm Franklin Quakers
(Clinton Park)
4 Wilson Trojans 11  
11:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles
(Summit High School)
10 Summit Storm 1  
TBA Jesuit Crusaders (6A) 10 Liberty Falcons 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
11:15pm Lincoln Cardinals (6A)
(Delta Park)
14 Cleveland Warriors 3 boxscore   
11:30pm Marist Spartans 1 North Marion Huskies (4A) 14  
TBA Marshfield Pirates 6 South Umpqua Lancers (4A) 5  
TBA Putnam Kingsmen 8 Canby Cougars (6A) 6  
11:15pm Roosevelt Roughriders
(Delta Park)
3 Madison Senators 2  
11:30pm Silverton Foxes 11 Crescent Valley Raiders 5  
TBA Westview Wildcats (6A)
(Westview)
1 Sandy Pioneers 5  
11:30pm Willamette Wolverines 15 Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 0  details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:30pm #1 Banks Lady Braves
(Banks)
1 Rainier Columbians (3A) 6  
12:30am #1 Banks Lady Braves
(Banks)
6 Rainier Columbians (3A) 2  details  
11:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers (3A) 1 North Valley Lady Knights 23  
11:00pm Douglas Trojans 13 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 0  
11:30pm Junction City Tigers 6 Central Panthers 4  
11:30pm Marist Spartans (5A) 1 North Marion Huskies 14  
TBA Marshfield Pirates (5A) 6 South Umpqua Lancers 5  
11:30pm #4 Molalla Indians 18 Thunder Mountain (AK) Falcons 8  
11:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 7 Cottage Grove Lions 5  
11:30pm Seaside Seagulls 9 Estacada Rangers 8  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:30pm #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A)
(Banks)
1 Rainier Columbians 6  
12:30am #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A)
(Banks)
6 Rainier Columbians 2  details  
11:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers 1 North Valley Lady Knights (4A) 23  
11:00pm Douglas Trojans (4A) 13 Coquille Red Devils 0  
11:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars
(Illinois Valley)
8 Chiloquin Queens (2A) 15  
11:00pm Ilwaco (WA) Fishermen (1-0) Warrenton Warriors (12-16)   cancelled 
11:30pm Kennedy Trojans (2A) 22 Valley Catholic Valiants 6  
9:00pm Lakeview Honkers
(Klamath Falls)
4 Central Linn Cobras (2A) 7  
11:00pm Lakeview Honkers
(Klamath Falls)
7 Central Linn Cobras (2A) 24 (5 inn.)  
11:00pm Mark Morris (WA) Monarchs 17 Clatskanie Tigers 0 (5 inn.)  
TBA Marsing (ID) Huskies 4 Vale Vikings 15 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 2 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 4  details  
11:30pm Willamette Wolverines (5A) 15 Pleasant Hill Billies 0  details  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (3A)
(Illinois Valley)
8 Chiloquin Queens 15  
11:30pm Kennedy Trojans 22 Valley Catholic Valiants (3A) 6  
9:00pm Lakeview Honkers (3A)
(Klamath Falls)
4 Central Linn Cobras 7  
11:00pm Lakeview Honkers (3A)
(Klamath Falls)
7 Central Linn Cobras 24 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 3 Knappa Loggers 18  
1:30am Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
0 Reedsport Braves 29 boxscore   details  
11:30pm Yoncalla Eagles
(Yoncalla)
18 Monroe Dragons 7 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Beaverton Beavers (13-12) Lake Oswego Lakers (0-19)   cancelled 
TBA Jesuit Crusaders 10 Liberty Falcons (5A) 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
TBA Westview Wildcats
  (Westview)
1 Sandy Pioneers (5A) 5  
TBA Putnam Kingsmen (5A) 8 Canby Cougars 6  
11:30pm Centennial Eagles 0 Clackamas Cavaliers 4  details  
1:00am Lakeridge Pacers 3 McMinnville Grizzlies 16  details  
TBA Oregon City Pioneers (14-13)
  (Oregon City)
Southridge Skyhawks (15-13)  
1:30am West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge MS)
1 Barlow Bruins 6  
TBA Century Jaguars 9 Gresham Gophers 11  
11:30pm Forest Grove Vikings 1 Sherwood Bowmen (5A) 0  
TBA Glencoe Crimson Tide
  (Hillsboro Stadium Turf)
4 Central Catholic Rams 0  
TBA Tigard Tigers 4 Sunset Apollos 9  
11:00pm Grant Generals
  (Wilshire Park)
1 Union (WA) Titans 11  
11:15pm Lincoln Cardinals
  (Delta Park)
14 Cleveland Warriors (5A) 3 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Dallas Dragons 22 Woodburn Bulldogs 3  rescheduled from 3/20 
11:30pm Silverton Foxes 11 Crescent Valley Raiders 5  
PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Franklin Quakers
  (Clinton Park)
4 Wilson Trojans 11  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Jesuit Crusaders (6A) 10 Liberty Falcons 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
TBA Westview Wildcats (6A)
  (Westview)
1 Sandy Pioneers 5  
TBA Putnam Kingsmen 8 Canby Cougars (6A) 6  
11:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles
  (Summit High School)
10 Summit Storm 1  
11:15pm Roosevelt Roughriders
  (Delta Park)
3 Madison Senators 2  
11:30pm Forest Grove Vikings (6A) 1 Sherwood Bowmen 0  
11:30pm Marist Spartans 1 North Marion Huskies (4A) 14  
TBA Marshfield Pirates 6 South Umpqua Lancers (4A) 5  
11:30pm Willamette Wolverines 15 Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 0  details  
11:15pm Lincoln Cardinals (6A)
  (Delta Park)
14 Cleveland Warriors 3 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:30pm #1 Banks Lady Braves
  (Banks)
1 Rainier Columbians (3A) 6  
12:30am #1 Banks Lady Braves
  (Banks)
6 Rainier Columbians (3A) 2  details  
11:30pm Seaside Seagulls 9 Estacada Rangers 8  
11:30pm #4 Molalla Indians 18 Thunder Mountain (AK) Falcons 8  
11:00pm Douglas Trojans 13 Coquille Red Devils (3A) 0  
11:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 7 Cottage Grove Lions 5  
11:30pm Marist Spartans (5A) 1 North Marion Huskies 14  
TBA Marshfield Pirates (5A) 6 South Umpqua Lancers 5  
11:30pm Junction City Tigers 6 Central Panthers 4  
11:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers (3A) 1 North Valley Lady Knights 23  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 2 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 4  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Mark Morris (WA) Monarchs 17 Clatskanie Tigers 0 (5 inn.)  
11:00pm Ilwaco (WA) Fishermen (1-0) Warrenton Warriors (12-16)   cancelled 
TBA Marsing (ID) Huskies 4 Vale Vikings 15 (5 inn.)  
10:30pm #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A)
  (Banks)
1 Rainier Columbians 6  
12:30am #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A)
  (Banks)
6 Rainier Columbians 2  details  
11:00pm Douglas Trojans (4A) 13 Coquille Red Devils 0  
11:30pm Kennedy Trojans (2A) 22 Valley Catholic Valiants 6  
11:30pm Willamette Wolverines (5A) 15 Pleasant Hill Billies 0  details  
11:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers 1 North Valley Lady Knights (4A) 23  
11:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars
  (Illinois Valley)
8 Chiloquin Queens (2A) 15  
11:00pm Lakeview Honkers
  (Klamath Falls)
7 Central Linn Cobras (2A) 24 (5 inn.)  
9:00pm Lakeview Honkers
  (Klamath Falls)
4 Central Linn Cobras (2A) 7  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 3 Knappa Loggers 18  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30am Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
0 Reedsport Braves 29 boxscore   details  
11:30pm Yoncalla Eagles
  (Yoncalla)
18 Monroe Dragons 7 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Kennedy Trojans 22 Valley Catholic Valiants (3A) 6  
11:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (3A)
  (Illinois Valley)
8 Chiloquin Queens 15  
11:00pm Lakeview Honkers (3A)
  (Klamath Falls)
7 Central Linn Cobras 24 (5 inn.)  
9:00pm Lakeview Honkers (3A)
  (Klamath Falls)
4 Central Linn Cobras 7  

+ denotes neutral site