Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, March 22, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Aloha Warriors 0 South Salem Saxons 2 (8 inn.)  
11:00pm Battle Ground (WA) Tigers 20 Grant Generals 2  
TBA Parkrose Broncos (5A) 0 David Douglas Scots 11 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Reynolds Raiders
(Redmond High School)
11 Hillsboro Spartans 1  
TBA Southridge Skyhawks
(Southridge)
15 Sherwood Bowmen (5A) 7 boxscore   
11:30pm Tualatin Timberwolves 10 Central Catholic Rams 1  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Eagle Point Eagles 21 Cascade Christian Challengers (3A) 3  details  
11:00pm Kamiakin (WA) Braves 5 Pendleton Buckaroos 11  
TBA Parkrose Broncos 0 David Douglas Scots (6A) 11 (5 inn.)  
TBA Siuslaw Vikings (4A) 3 Marshfield Pirates 5  
11:30pm South Albany Rebels 7 Silverton Foxes 6  details  
TBA Southridge Skyhawks (6A)
(Southridge)
15 Sherwood Bowmen 7 boxscore   
11:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 4 Redmond Panthers 5  details  
11:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 5 Crescent Valley Raiders 0  
11:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 5 Corvallis Spartans 20  details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 10 Estacada Rangers 0  
11:00pm Central Panthers 4 #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 9  
4:30pm East Nicolaus (CA) Spartans
(Redding, CA)
2 #7 Henley Hornets 4  Cubs Classic 
1:00am Foothill, Palo Cedro (CA) Cougars
(Redding, CA)
6 #7 Henley Hornets 0  Cubs Classic 
9:00pm Ridgeview Ravens 13 Burns Hilanders (3A) 1 (5 inn.)  
11:00pm Ridgeview Ravens 17 Burns Hilanders (3A) 0 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 4 Douglas Trojans 9  
9:00pm Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 6 Douglas Trojans 8  
11:30pm Scappoose Indians 2 #4 Molalla Indians 4  
TBA Siuslaw Vikings 3 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 5  
TBA Tillamook Cheesemakers 1 #3 Gladstone Gladiators 9  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Colton Vikings 23 Thunder Mountain (AK) Falcons 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
TBA Dayton Pirates 12 Amity Warriors 1  
11:00pm Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 21 Cascade Christian Challengers 3  details  
6:00pm Echo Cougars (2A) 15 Riverside Pirates 1  details  
8:30pm Echo Cougars (2A) 10 Riverside Pirates 0  details  
11:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 2 Creswell Bulldogs 10   
9:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 15 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (2A) 5  
11:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 13 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (2A) 2  
10:00pm Portland Christian Royals (2A) 5 Warrenton Warriors 20  
TBA Portland Christian Royals (2A) 4 Warrenton Warriors 12  
9:00pm Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 13 Burns Hilanders 1 (5 inn.)  
11:00pm Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 17 Burns Hilanders 0 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 4 Douglas Trojans (4A) 9  
9:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 6 Douglas Trojans (4A) 8  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Echo Cougars 15 Riverside Pirates (3A) 1  details  
8:30pm Echo Cougars 10 Riverside Pirates (3A) 0  details  
10:00pm Knappa Loggers
(Neah-Kah-Nie)
5 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 2  details  
11:30pm Knappa Loggers
(Neah-Kah-Nie)
8 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 3  
7:00pm Lost River Raiders
(Lost River)
3 Central Linn Cobras 8  
9:30pm Lost River Raiders
(Lost River)
6 Central Linn Cobras 19  
11:30pm North Douglas Warriors 2 Glendale Pirates 16  
9:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 15 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 5  
11:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 13 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 2  
10:00pm Portland Christian Royals 5 Warrenton Warriors (3A) 20  
TBA Portland Christian Royals 4 Warrenton Warriors (3A) 12  
11:30pm Riddle Irish 0 Yoncalla Eagles 9  
11:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
(Athena)
4 Union Lady Cats 9  
1:00am Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
(Athena)
7 Union Lady Cats 5  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Battle Ground (WA) Tigers 20 Grant Generals 2  
11:30pm Aloha Warriors 0 South Salem Saxons 2 (8 inn.)  
TBA Southridge Skyhawks
  (Southridge)
15 Sherwood Bowmen (5A) 7 boxscore   
TBA Parkrose Broncos (5A) 0 David Douglas Scots 11 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Reynolds Raiders
  (Redmond High School)
11 Hillsboro Spartans 1  
11:30pm Tualatin Timberwolves 10 Central Catholic Rams 1  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm South Albany Rebels 7 Silverton Foxes 6  details  
11:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 5 Crescent Valley Raiders 0  
11:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 5 Corvallis Spartans 20  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Kamiakin (WA) Braves 5 Pendleton Buckaroos 11  
TBA Southridge Skyhawks (6A)
  (Southridge)
15 Sherwood Bowmen 7 boxscore   
TBA Parkrose Broncos 0 David Douglas Scots (6A) 11 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 4 Redmond Panthers 5  details  
TBA Siuslaw Vikings (4A) 3 Marshfield Pirates 5  
11:00pm Eagle Point Eagles 21 Cascade Christian Challengers (3A) 3  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am Foothill, Palo Cedro (CA) Cougars
  (Redding, CA)
6 #7 Henley Hornets 0  Cubs Classic 
4:30pm East Nicolaus (CA) Spartans
  (Redding, CA)
2 #7 Henley Hornets 4  Cubs Classic 
11:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 10 Estacada Rangers 0  
11:30pm Scappoose Indians 2 #4 Molalla Indians 4  
TBA Tillamook Cheesemakers 1 #3 Gladstone Gladiators 9  
TBA Siuslaw Vikings 3 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 5  
11:00pm Central Panthers 4 #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 9  
7:00pm Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 4 Douglas Trojans 9  
9:00pm Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 6 Douglas Trojans 8  
11:00pm Ridgeview Ravens 17 Burns Hilanders (3A) 0 (5 inn.)  
9:00pm Ridgeview Ravens 13 Burns Hilanders (3A) 1 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Dayton Pirates 12 Amity Warriors 1  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 2 Creswell Bulldogs 10   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Portland Christian Royals (2A) 5 Warrenton Warriors 20  
TBA Portland Christian Royals (2A) 4 Warrenton Warriors 12  
TBA Colton Vikings 23 Thunder Mountain (AK) Falcons 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
11:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 13 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (2A) 2  
9:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs 15 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (2A) 5  
6:00pm Echo Cougars (2A) 15 Riverside Pirates 1  details  
8:30pm Echo Cougars (2A) 10 Riverside Pirates 0  details  
7:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 4 Douglas Trojans (4A) 9  
9:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 6 Douglas Trojans (4A) 8  
11:00pm Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 21 Cascade Christian Challengers 3  details  
11:00pm Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 17 Burns Hilanders 0 (5 inn.)  
9:00pm Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 13 Burns Hilanders 1 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Knappa Loggers
  (Neah-Kah-Nie)
5 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 2  details  
11:30pm Knappa Loggers
  (Neah-Kah-Nie)
8 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 3  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm North Douglas Warriors 2 Glendale Pirates 16  
11:30pm Riddle Irish 0 Yoncalla Eagles 9  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Portland Christian Royals 5 Warrenton Warriors (3A) 20  
TBA Portland Christian Royals 4 Warrenton Warriors (3A) 12  
11:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 13 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 2  
9:00pm (MDT) Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 15 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 5  
9:30pm Lost River Raiders
  (Lost River)
6 Central Linn Cobras 19  
7:00pm Lost River Raiders
  (Lost River)
3 Central Linn Cobras 8  
6:00pm Echo Cougars 15 Riverside Pirates (3A) 1  details  
8:30pm Echo Cougars 10 Riverside Pirates (3A) 0  details  
11:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
  (Athena)
4 Union Lady Cats 9  
1:00am Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
  (Athena)
7 Union Lady Cats 5  

+ denotes neutral site