Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Saturday, March 23, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Crater Comets 3 South Medford Panthers 4  
9:00pm Crater Comets 6 South Medford Panthers 2  
7:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 0 North Medford Black Tornado 10  details (6 inn.)  
9:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 0 North Medford Black Tornado 10  details (5 inn.)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Eagle Point Eagles 7 Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 1  details  
8:00pm Estacada Rangers (4A) (1-21) Roosevelt Roughriders (15-10)   cancelled 
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders
(North Eugene)
4 Siuslaw Vikings (4A) 1  details  
9:00pm North Eugene Highlanders
(North Eugene)
12 Siuslaw Vikings (4A) 1  details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Cascade Cougars 3 #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 12  
8:00pm Cascade Cougars 7 #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 6  
6:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 5 #10 Madras White Buffalos 11  
8:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 11 #10 Madras White Buffalos 7  
11:00pm Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 7 Hidden Valley Mustangs 1  details  
3:00pm Enterprise (CA) Hornets
(Redding, CA)
6 #7 Henley Hornets 5  Cubs Classic 
8:00pm Estacada Rangers (1-21) Roosevelt Roughriders (5A) (15-10)   cancelled 
7:00pm Harrisburg Eagles (3A) 7 Junction City Tigers 12   
7:00pm La Pine Hawks 11 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 10  
9:00pm La Pine Hawks 8 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 6  
7:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 4 Taft Tigers 5  
9:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 3 Taft Tigers 13  
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (5A)
(North Eugene)
4 Siuslaw Vikings 1  details  
9:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (5A)
(North Eugene)
12 Siuslaw Vikings 1  details  
7:00pm North Marion Huskies 14 Astoria Fishermen 4  
9:00pm North Marion Huskies 13 Astoria Fishermen 12  
6:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 6 Glendale Pirates (2A) 3  details  
10:00pm North Valley Lady Knights
(North Valley)
16 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 1  details  
6:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 1 Philomath Warriors 6 (9 inn.)  
8:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 2 Philomath Warriors 6 (7 inn.)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Glendale Pirates (2A)
(North Valley)
10 Illinois Valley Cougars 0 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Harrisburg Eagles 7 Junction City Tigers (4A) 12   
10:00pm North Valley Lady Knights (4A)
(North Valley)
16 Illinois Valley Cougars 1  details  
7:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 3 Sheridan Spartans 1  
9:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 6 Sheridan Spartans 10  
7:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 5 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (2A) 0  
9:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 15 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (2A) 5 (6 inn.)  
7:00pm Waldport Irish (2A) 3 Willamina Bulldogs 13  
9:00pm Waldport Irish (2A) 2 Willamina Bulldogs 3  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Glendale Pirates
(North Valley)
10 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 0 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm La Pine Hawks (4A) 11 Culver Bulldogs 10  
9:00pm La Pine Hawks (4A) 8 Culver Bulldogs 6  
8:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats
(Myrtle Point)
3 Butte Falls Loggers 14  
10:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 0 Butte Falls Loggers 2  
6:00pm North Valley Lady Knights (4A) 6 Glendale Pirates 3  details  
7:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings (3A) 5 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 0  
9:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings (3A) 15 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 5 (6 inn.)  
7:00pm Waldport Irish 3 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 13  
9:00pm Waldport Irish 2 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 3  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Crater Comets 6 South Medford Panthers 2  
7:00pm Crater Comets 3 South Medford Panthers 4  
7:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 0 North Medford Black Tornado 10  details (6 inn.)  
9:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 0 North Medford Black Tornado 10  details (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Estacada Rangers (4A) (1-21) Roosevelt Roughriders (15-10)   cancelled 
9:00pm North Eugene Highlanders
  (North Eugene)
12 Siuslaw Vikings (4A) 1  details  
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders
  (North Eugene)
4 Siuslaw Vikings (4A) 1  details  
11:00pm Eagle Point Eagles 7 Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 1  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Enterprise (CA) Hornets
  (Redding, CA)
6 #7 Henley Hornets 5  Cubs Classic 
8:00pm Estacada Rangers (1-21) Roosevelt Roughriders (5A) (15-10)   cancelled 
7:00pm North Marion Huskies 14 Astoria Fishermen 4  
9:00pm North Marion Huskies 13 Astoria Fishermen 12  
9:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 3 Taft Tigers 13  
7:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 4 Taft Tigers 5  
8:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 2 Philomath Warriors 6 (7 inn.)  
6:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 1 Philomath Warriors 6 (9 inn.)  
7:00pm Harrisburg Eagles (3A) 7 Junction City Tigers 12   
6:00pm Cascade Cougars 3 #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 12  
8:00pm Cascade Cougars 7 #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 6  
9:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (5A)
  (North Eugene)
12 Siuslaw Vikings 1  details  
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (5A)
  (North Eugene)
4 Siuslaw Vikings 1  details  
9:00pm La Pine Hawks 8 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 6  
7:00pm La Pine Hawks 11 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 10  
10:00pm North Valley Lady Knights
  (North Valley)
16 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 1  details  
6:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 6 Glendale Pirates (2A) 3  details  
11:00pm Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 7 Hidden Valley Mustangs 1  details  
6:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 5 #10 Madras White Buffalos 11  
8:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 11 #10 Madras White Buffalos 7  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Glendale Pirates (2A)
  (North Valley)
10 Illinois Valley Cougars 0 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Harrisburg Eagles 7 Junction City Tigers (4A) 12   
7:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 3 Sheridan Spartans 1  
9:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 6 Sheridan Spartans 10  
7:00pm Waldport Irish (2A) 3 Willamina Bulldogs 13  
9:00pm Waldport Irish (2A) 2 Willamina Bulldogs 3  
9:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 15 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (2A) 5 (6 inn.)  
7:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 5 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (2A) 0  
10:00pm North Valley Lady Knights (4A)
  (North Valley)
16 Illinois Valley Cougars 1  details  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats
  (Myrtle Point)
3 Butte Falls Loggers 14  
10:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 0 Butte Falls Loggers 2  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Glendale Pirates
  (North Valley)
10 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 0 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Waldport Irish 3 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 13  
9:00pm Waldport Irish 2 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) 3  
9:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings (3A) 15 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 5 (6 inn.)  
7:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings (3A) 5 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 0  
9:00pm La Pine Hawks (4A) 8 Culver Bulldogs 6  
7:00pm La Pine Hawks (4A) 11 Culver Bulldogs 10  
6:00pm North Valley Lady Knights (4A) 6 Glendale Pirates 3  details  

+ denotes neutral site