Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, March 25, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Aloha Warriors
(US Cellular Field #5)
15 South Medford Panthers 1  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A)
(US Cellular Field #2)
9 Westview Wildcats 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers
(Hood View Park, Field 2)
10 McMinnville Grizzlies 0 boxscore   North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:00pm Beaverton Beavers
(Hood View Park, Field 4)
5 Forest Grove Vikings 7  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00am Canby Cougars 5 Barlow Bruins 10  Canby Tournament 
8:00pm Canby Cougars
(Canby High School)
11 Reynolds Raiders 2  Canby Tournament 
7:00pm Central Catholic Rams
(Hood View Park, Field 4)
2 Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 1 (9 inn.)  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:00pm Central Catholic Rams
(Hood View Park, Field 3)
3 Sunset Apollos 2  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
11:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers
(Hood View Park, Field 4)
6 Putnam Kingsmen (5A) 1  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00am Cleveland Warriors (5A)
(Hood View Park)
1 Centennial Eagles 12  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
3:00pm Crater Comets
(US Cellular Field #2)
4 #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A) 8  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A)
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
1 McNary Celtics 11  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
1:00am David Douglas Scots
(US Cellular Field #4)
3 Marist Spartans (5A) 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Franklin Quakers (5A)
(Hood View Park, Field 1)
0 Oregon City Pioneers 13  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
5:00pm Grant Generals
(Hood View Park, Field 4)
3 Putnam Kingsmen (5A) 6  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:00pm Grant Generals
(Hood View Park, Field 3)
1 Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 7  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
5:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers
(Grants Pass High School)
1 Jesuit Crusaders 11 boxscore  (6 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Gresham Gophers
(The Dalles)
6 #4 Molalla Indians (4A) 9  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
11:30pm Gresham Gophers
(The Dalles Wahtonka)
6 Century Jaguars 7  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
9:00pm #7 Henley Hornets (4A)
(US Cellular Field #1)
3 Tigard Tigers 7  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5A)
(US Cellular Field #4)
10 David Douglas Scots 3  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Jesuit Crusaders
(Grants Pass High School)
1 West Salem Titans 3 (8 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
4:30pm Lakeridge Pacers
(Canby High School)
4 Reynolds Raiders 4  details  Canby Tournament 
6:00pm Lakeridge Pacers
(Canby HS)
14 Madison Senators (5A) 0  Canby Tournament 
5:00pm Liberty Falcons (5A)
(US Cellular Field #5)
0 Aloha Warriors 11  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
(US Cellular Field #5)
3 Roseburg Indians 6  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
6:15pm McKay Royal Scots
(Canby High School)
0 Newberg Tigers 6  details  Canby Tournament 
7:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A)
(US Cellular Field #1)
10 North Salem Vikings 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs (5A)
(Hood View Park, Field 3)
0 Forest Grove Vikings 12  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs (5A)
(Hood View Park, Field 4)
2 Sunset Apollos 7  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
3:00pm Newberg Tigers
(Canby High School)
12 Silverton Foxes (5A) 6  Canby Tournament 
5:00pm North Medford Black Tornado
(North Medford High School)
1 South Salem Saxons 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm North Medford Black Tornado
(North Medford High School)
3 Glencoe Crimson Tide 4  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm North Salem Vikings
(US Cellular Field #1)
1 #8 Phoenix Pirates (4A) 11  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm North Valley Lady Knights (4A)
(US Cellular Field #3)
2 Sheldon Irish 13  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm Oregon City Pioneers
(Hood View Park, Field 3)
9 Cleveland Warriors (5A) 1  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
2:45am Parkrose Broncos (5A)
(Canby High School)
6 McKay Royal Scots 1 boxscore   details  Canby Tournament 
11:00pm Philomath Warriors (4A)
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
1 McNary Celtics 5  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
11:00pm Roseburg Indians
(US Cellular Field #5)
1 Tualatin Timberwolves 7  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Sheldon Irish
(US Cellular Field #3)
12 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 2  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm South Eugene Axemen
(US Cellular Field #2)
3 #9 Mazama Vikings (4A) 5  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm South Medford Panthers
(US Cellular Field #5)
5 Liberty Falcons (5A) 10  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm South Salem Saxons
(North Medford High School)
2 Glencoe Crimson Tide 1  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Southridge Skyhawks
(US Cellular Field #3)
4 Thurston Colts 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm Sprague Olympians
(US Cellular Field #3)
3 Southridge Skyhawks 7  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:00am St Helens Lions (5A)
(US Cellular Field #2)
9 South Eugene Axemen 2  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
2:00am The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A)
(The Dalles Wahtonka)
10 Century Jaguars 0 boxscore   details (6 inn.)  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
1:00am Thurston Colts
(US Cellular Field #3)
2 Sprague Olympians 3  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:00am Tigard Tigers
(US Cellular Field #1)
10 Springfield Millers (5A) 0 (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:00am Tualatin Timberwolves
(US Cellular Field #5)
7 Lincoln Cardinals 11  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:45pm West Albany Bulldogs (5A)
(Canby High School)
3 Barlow Bruins 4  Canby Tournament 
9:00pm West Salem Titans
(Grants Pass High School)
12 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 2  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Westview Wildcats
(US Cellular Field #2)
2 Crater Comets 4  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Wilson Trojans (5A)
(Hood View Park, Field 1)
0 Clackamas Cavaliers 11  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
3 #12 Sisters Outlaws (4A) 7  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
11:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
1 La Salle Prep Falcons (4A) 3  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
9:45pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A)
(Canby High School)
11 Sherwood Bowmen 1  details  Canby Tournament 
7:00pm Central Catholic Rams (6A)
(Hood View Park, Field 4)
2 Pendleton Buckaroos 1 (9 inn.)  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
11:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers (6A)
(Hood View Park, Field 4)
6 Putnam Kingsmen 1  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00am Cleveland Warriors
(Hood View Park)
1 Centennial Eagles (6A) 12  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
5:00pm Dallas Dragons
(US Cellular Field #4)
15 North Eugene Highlanders 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:00am David Douglas Scots (6A)
(US Cellular Field #4)
3 Marist Spartans 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm Eagle Point Eagles
(US Cellular Field #3)
8 North Valley Lady Knights (4A) 0  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Franklin Quakers
(Hood View Park, Field 1)
0 Oregon City Pioneers (6A) 13  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
5:00pm Grant Generals (6A)
(Hood View Park, Field 4)
3 Putnam Kingsmen 6  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:00pm Grant Generals (6A)
(Hood View Park, Field 3)
1 Pendleton Buckaroos 7  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs
(Hood View Park, Field 2)
17 Franklin Quakers 1  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
3:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A)
(US Cellular Field #4)
0 Dallas Dragons 17  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles
(US Cellular Field #4)
10 David Douglas Scots (6A) 3  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons (4A)
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
11 Summit Storm 0  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
6:00pm Lakeridge Pacers (6A)
(Canby HS)
14 Madison Senators 0  Canby Tournament 
5:00pm Liberty Falcons
(US Cellular Field #5)
0 Aloha Warriors (6A) 11  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
4:45pm Madison Senators
(Canby High School)
1 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 20  details  Canby Tournament 
11:00pm Marist Spartans
(US Cellular Field #4)
4 Hood River Valley Eagles 8 (6 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:30am Mater Dei, Chula Vista (CA) Crusaders
(Big League Dreams Sports Park, Las Vegas, NV)
4 Wilsonville Wildcats 1  Charger Invitational 
11:00pm #9 Mazama Vikings (4A)
(US Cellular Field #2)
1 St Helens Lions 16  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs
(Hood View Park, Field 3)
0 Forest Grove Vikings (6A) 12  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs
(Hood View Park, Field 4)
2 Sunset Apollos (6A) 7  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
6:30pm #4 Molalla Indians (4A)
(The Dalles)
4 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 7  details (8 inn.)  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
3:00pm Newberg Tigers (6A)
(Canby High School)
12 Silverton Foxes 6  Canby Tournament 
4:00pm #5 Newport Cubs (4A)
(Newport)
11 Lebanon Warriors 1  Battle At The Beach 
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders
(US Cellular Field #4)
20 Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 6  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm Oregon City Pioneers (6A)
(Hood View Park, Field 3)
9 Cleveland Warriors 1  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
6:30pm Parkrose Broncos
(Canby High School)
4 Silverton Foxes 7  Canby Tournament 
2:45am Parkrose Broncos
(Canby High School)
6 McKay Royal Scots (6A) 1 boxscore   details  Canby Tournament 
7:00am Philomath Warriors (4A)
(Bend)
0 Roosevelt Roughriders 10  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
5:00pm Redmond Panthers 14 Mountain View Cougars 1  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
7:00pm Redmond Panthers 7 Marshfield Pirates 1  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
7:00pm Regis Rams (2A)
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
2 Bend Lava Bears 6  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
5:00pm Ridgeview Ravens (4A)
(Bend Pine Nursery)
2 Bend Lava Bears 10  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
7:00am Roosevelt Roughriders 2 Marshfield Pirates 5  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
7:00pm Sheldon Irish (6A)
(US Cellular Field #3)
12 Eagle Point Eagles 2  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm South Medford Panthers (6A)
(US Cellular Field #5)
5 Liberty Falcons 10  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm Springfield Millers
(US Cellular Field)
3 #7 Henley Hornets (4A) 12  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:00am St Helens Lions
(US Cellular Field #2)
9 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 2  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Summit Storm
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
3 #12 Sisters Outlaws (4A) 5  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
8:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A)
(Newport)
10 Lebanon Warriors 4  Battle At The Beach 
2:00am The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians
(The Dalles Wahtonka)
10 Century Jaguars (6A) 0 boxscore   details (6 inn.)  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
1:00am Tigard Tigers (6A)
(US Cellular Field #1)
10 Springfield Millers 0 (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm (MDT) Valencia (NM) Jaguars
(Los Lunas, NM)
10 Churchill Lancers 13  details  
10:00pm West Albany Bulldogs
(Canby High School)
8 Sherwood Bowmen 0  Canby Tournament 
11:45pm West Albany Bulldogs
(Canby High School)
3 Barlow Bruins (6A) 4  Canby Tournament 
7:00pm Wilson Trojans
(Hood View Park, Field 1)
0 Clackamas Cavaliers (6A) 11  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:00pm Wilson Trojans
(Hood View Park, Field 2)
0 Hermiston Bulldogs 3  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
6:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats
(Big League Dreams Sports Park, Las Vegas, NV)
2 Lincoln (CA) Fighting Zebras 1  Charger Invitational 
7:30pm Wilsonville Wildcats
(Big League Dreams Sports Park, Las Vegas, NV)
5 Liberty (NV) Patriots 1  Charger Invitational 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
3 #12 Sisters Outlaws 7  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
11:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
1 La Salle Prep Falcons 3  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
5:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves
(US Cellular Field #2)
9 Westview Wildcats (6A) 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
2 Regis Rams (2A) 7  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
3:00pm Crater Comets (6A)
(US Cellular Field #2)
4 #1 Banks Lady Braves 8  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs (3A)
(Newport)
3 #3 Gladstone Gladiators 7 (6 inn.)  Battle At The Beach 
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 3 #10 Madras White Buffalos 16  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
9:00pm Crook County Cowgirls
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
1 McNary Celtics (6A) 11  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
3:00pm Eagle Point Eagles (5A)
(US Cellular Field #3)
8 North Valley Lady Knights 0  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Estacada Rangers 0 Corbett Cardinals (3A) 8  
9:00pm Gresham Gophers (6A)
(The Dalles)
6 #4 Molalla Indians 9  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
9:00pm #7 Henley Hornets
(US Cellular Field #1)
3 Tigard Tigers (6A) 7  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs
(US Cellular Field #4)
0 Dallas Dragons (5A) 17  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
11 Summit Storm (5A) 0  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
11:00pm #9 Mazama Vikings
(US Cellular Field #2)
1 St Helens Lions (5A) 16  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers
(US Cellular Field #1)
10 North Salem Vikings (6A) 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
6:30pm #4 Molalla Indians
(The Dalles)
4 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A) 7  details (8 inn.)  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
4:00pm #5 Newport Cubs
(Newport)
11 Lebanon Warriors (5A) 1  Battle At The Beach 
10:00pm #5 Newport Cubs
(Newport)
1 #3 Gladstone Gladiators 3  Battle At The Beach 
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (5A)
(US Cellular Field #4)
20 Hidden Valley Mustangs 6  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm North Salem Vikings (6A)
(US Cellular Field #1)
1 #8 Phoenix Pirates 11  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm North Valley Lady Knights
(US Cellular Field #3)
2 Sheldon Irish (6A) 13  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00am Philomath Warriors
(Bend)
0 Roosevelt Roughriders (5A) 10  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
7:00pm Philomath Warriors
(Bend)
1 #10 Madras White Buffalos 7  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
11:00pm Philomath Warriors
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
1 McNary Celtics (6A) 5  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
5:00pm #8 Phoenix Pirates
(US Cellular Field #1)
1 #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 4  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Ridgeview Ravens
(Bend Pine Nursery)
2 Bend Lava Bears (5A) 10  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
9:00pm Ridgeview Ravens
(Bend Pine Nursery)
8 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 7  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
9:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A)
(US Cellular Field #2)
3 #9 Mazama Vikings 5  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm Springfield Millers (5A)
(US Cellular Field)
3 #7 Henley Hornets 12  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Summit Storm (5A)
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
3 #12 Sisters Outlaws 5  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
8:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs
(Newport)
10 Lebanon Warriors (5A) 4  Battle At The Beach 
TBA Sutherlin Bulldogs
(Newport)
8 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 2  Battle At The Beach 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:45pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers
(Canby High School)
11 Sherwood Bowmen (5A) 1  details  Canby Tournament 
10:30pm Chemawa Lady Braves 0 Jefferson Lions 13  details  
12:30am Chemawa Lady Braves 1 Jefferson Lions 17  details  
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs
(Newport)
3 #3 Gladstone Gladiators (4A) 7 (6 inn.)  Battle At The Beach 
9:00pm Estacada Rangers (4A) 0 Corbett Cardinals 8  
5:00pm Harrisburg Eagles
(Boardman)
6 Nyssa Bulldogs 8 boxscore   details    Riverside Tournament 
4:45pm Madison Senators (5A)
(Canby High School)
1 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 20  details  Canby Tournament 
10:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs
(Boardman)
1 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (2A) 6  Riverside Tournament 
5:00pm Riverside Pirates 7 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 8 (8 inn.)  Riverside Tournament 
7:30pm Riverside Pirates
(Boardman)
1 Harrisburg Eagles 16 boxscore   details    Riverside Tournament 
7:00pm Sheridan Spartans 2 Perrydale Pirates (2A) 21  details (5 inn.)  
9:00pm Sheridan Spartans 5 Perrydale Pirates (2A) 11  details  
TBA Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A)
(Newport)
8 Creswell Bulldogs 2  Battle At The Beach 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (4A)
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
2 Regis Rams 7  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
7:00pm Culver Bulldogs
(Irrigon)
0 Gaston Greyhounds 10  Irrigon Spring Break Bash 
9:00pm Culver Bulldogs
(Irrigon)
3 Union Lady Cats 13  Irrigon Spring Break Bash 
5:00pm Irrigon Knights
(Irrigon)
0 Union Lady Cats 5  Irrigon Spring Break Bash 
9:00pm Irrigon Knights
(Irrigon)
1 Gaston Greyhounds 7  Irrigon Spring Break Bash 
10:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs (3A)
(Boardman)
1 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 6  Riverside Tournament 
10:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets
(Riverside)
13 Knappa Loggers 3 (5 inn.)  Riverside Tournament 
7:00pm Regis Rams
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
2 Bend Lava Bears (5A) 6  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
5:00pm Riverside Pirates (3A) 7 Pilot Rock Rockets 8 (8 inn.)  Riverside Tournament 
7:00pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) 2 Perrydale Pirates 21  details (5 inn.)  
9:00pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) 5 Perrydale Pirates 11  details  
7:00pm Waldport Irish 4 Nestucca Bobcats 5  
9:00pm Waldport Irish 11 Nestucca Bobcats 3  
7:30pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
(Boardman)
6 Knappa Loggers 0  Riverside Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A)
  (US Cellular Field #2)
9 Westview Wildcats 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Aloha Warriors
  (US Cellular Field #5)
15 South Medford Panthers 1  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Beaverton Beavers
  (Hood View Park, Field 4)
5 Forest Grove Vikings 7  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers
  (Hood View Park, Field 2)
10 McMinnville Grizzlies 0 boxscore   North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00pm Jesuit Crusaders
  (Grants Pass High School)
1 West Salem Titans 3 (8 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Southridge Skyhawks
  (US Cellular Field #3)
4 Thurston Colts 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Westview Wildcats
  (US Cellular Field #2)
2 Crater Comets 4  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Liberty Falcons (5A)
  (US Cellular Field #5)
0 Aloha Warriors 11  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs (5A)
  (Hood View Park, Field 3)
0 Forest Grove Vikings 12  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs (5A)
  (Hood View Park, Field 4)
2 Sunset Apollos 7  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
2:45am Parkrose Broncos (5A)
  (Canby High School)
6 McKay Royal Scots 1 boxscore   details  Canby Tournament 
1:00am St Helens Lions (5A)
  (US Cellular Field #2)
9 South Eugene Axemen 2  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:45pm West Albany Bulldogs (5A)
  (Canby High School)
3 Barlow Bruins 4  Canby Tournament 
9:00pm Central Catholic Rams
  (Hood View Park, Field 3)
3 Sunset Apollos 2  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00pm Central Catholic Rams
  (Hood View Park, Field 4)
2 Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 1 (9 inn.)  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
1:00am David Douglas Scots
  (US Cellular Field #4)
3 Marist Spartans (5A) 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Gresham Gophers
  (The Dalles)
6 #4 Molalla Indians (4A) 9  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
11:30pm Gresham Gophers
  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
6 Century Jaguars 7  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
9:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5A)
  (US Cellular Field #4)
10 David Douglas Scots 3  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
2:00am The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A)
  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
10 Century Jaguars 0 boxscore   details (6 inn.)  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
7:00am Canby Cougars 5 Barlow Bruins 10  Canby Tournament 
8:00pm Canby Cougars
  (Canby High School)
11 Reynolds Raiders 2  Canby Tournament 
11:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers
  (Hood View Park, Field 4)
6 Putnam Kingsmen (5A) 1  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
4:30pm Lakeridge Pacers
  (Canby High School)
4 Reynolds Raiders 4  details  Canby Tournament 
6:00pm Lakeridge Pacers
  (Canby HS)
14 Madison Senators (5A) 0  Canby Tournament 
11:00pm Oregon City Pioneers
  (Hood View Park, Field 3)
9 Cleveland Warriors (5A) 1  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
11:00pm Philomath Warriors (4A)
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
1 McNary Celtics 5  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
7:00am Cleveland Warriors (5A)
  (Hood View Park)
1 Centennial Eagles 12  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
5:00pm Franklin Quakers (5A)
  (Hood View Park, Field 1)
0 Oregon City Pioneers 13  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00pm Wilson Trojans (5A)
  (Hood View Park, Field 1)
0 Clackamas Cavaliers 11  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
3:00pm Newberg Tigers
  (Canby High School)
12 Silverton Foxes (5A) 6  Canby Tournament 
1:00am Tigard Tigers
  (US Cellular Field #1)
10 Springfield Millers (5A) 0 (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:00am Tualatin Timberwolves
  (US Cellular Field #5)
7 Lincoln Cardinals 11  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
6:15pm McKay Royal Scots
  (Canby High School)
0 Newberg Tigers 6  details  Canby Tournament 
3:00pm North Salem Vikings
  (US Cellular Field #1)
1 #8 Phoenix Pirates (4A) 11  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm South Salem Saxons
  (North Medford High School)
2 Glencoe Crimson Tide 1  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm Sprague Olympians
  (US Cellular Field #3)
3 Southridge Skyhawks 7  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm West Salem Titans
  (Grants Pass High School)
12 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 2  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm #7 Henley Hornets (4A)
  (US Cellular Field #1)
3 Tigard Tigers 7  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm North Valley Lady Knights (4A)
  (US Cellular Field #3)
2 Sheldon Irish 13  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm Crater Comets
  (US Cellular Field #2)
4 #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A) 8  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers
  (Grants Pass High School)
1 Jesuit Crusaders 11 boxscore  (6 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm North Medford Black Tornado
  (North Medford High School)
3 Glencoe Crimson Tide 4  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm North Medford Black Tornado
  (North Medford High School)
1 South Salem Saxons 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm Roseburg Indians
  (US Cellular Field #5)
1 Tualatin Timberwolves 7  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm South Medford Panthers
  (US Cellular Field #5)
5 Liberty Falcons (5A) 10  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A)
  (US Cellular Field #1)
10 North Salem Vikings 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Grant Generals
  (Hood View Park, Field 3)
1 Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 7  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
5:00pm Grant Generals
  (Hood View Park, Field 4)
3 Putnam Kingsmen (5A) 6  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
  (US Cellular Field #5)
3 Roseburg Indians 6  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Sheldon Irish
  (US Cellular Field #3)
12 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 2  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm South Eugene Axemen
  (US Cellular Field #2)
3 #9 Mazama Vikings (4A) 5  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:00am Thurston Colts
  (US Cellular Field #3)
2 Sprague Olympians 3  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A)
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
1 McNary Celtics 11  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm (MDT) Valencia (NM) Jaguars
  (Los Lunas, NM)
10 Churchill Lancers 13  details  
1:30am Mater Dei, Chula Vista (CA) Crusaders
  (Big League Dreams Sports Park, Las Vegas, NV)
4 Wilsonville Wildcats 1  Charger Invitational 
5:00pm Liberty Falcons
  (US Cellular Field #5)
0 Aloha Warriors (6A) 11  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs
  (Hood View Park, Field 3)
0 Forest Grove Vikings (6A) 12  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00pm Milwaukie Mustangs
  (Hood View Park, Field 4)
2 Sunset Apollos (6A) 7  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
2:45am Parkrose Broncos
  (Canby High School)
6 McKay Royal Scots (6A) 1 boxscore   details  Canby Tournament 
6:30pm Parkrose Broncos
  (Canby High School)
4 Silverton Foxes 7  Canby Tournament 
1:00am St Helens Lions
  (US Cellular Field #2)
9 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 2  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:30pm Wilsonville Wildcats
  (Big League Dreams Sports Park, Las Vegas, NV)
5 Liberty (NV) Patriots 1  Charger Invitational 
6:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats
  (Big League Dreams Sports Park, Las Vegas, NV)
2 Lincoln (CA) Fighting Zebras 1  Charger Invitational 
5:00pm Dallas Dragons
  (US Cellular Field #4)
15 North Eugene Highlanders 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
10:00pm West Albany Bulldogs
  (Canby High School)
8 Sherwood Bowmen 0  Canby Tournament 
11:45pm West Albany Bulldogs
  (Canby High School)
3 Barlow Bruins (6A) 4  Canby Tournament 
7:00pm Central Catholic Rams (6A)
  (Hood View Park, Field 4)
2 Pendleton Buckaroos 1 (9 inn.)  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
1:00am David Douglas Scots (6A)
  (US Cellular Field #4)
3 Marist Spartans 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons (4A)
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
11 Summit Storm 0  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
6:30pm #4 Molalla Indians (4A)
  (The Dalles)
4 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 7  details (8 inn.)  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
7:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs
  (Hood View Park, Field 2)
17 Franklin Quakers 1  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles
  (US Cellular Field #4)
10 David Douglas Scots (6A) 3  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
2:00am The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians
  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
10 Century Jaguars (6A) 0 boxscore   details (6 inn.)  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
8:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A)
  (Newport)
10 Lebanon Warriors 4  Battle At The Beach 
9:45pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A)
  (Canby High School)
11 Sherwood Bowmen 1  details  Canby Tournament 
7:00pm Regis Rams (2A)
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
2 Bend Lava Bears 6  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
11:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers (6A)
  (Hood View Park, Field 4)
6 Putnam Kingsmen 1  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
6:00pm Lakeridge Pacers (6A)
  (Canby HS)
14 Madison Senators 0  Canby Tournament 
11:00pm Oregon City Pioneers (6A)
  (Hood View Park, Field 3)
9 Cleveland Warriors 1  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
4:00pm #5 Newport Cubs (4A)
  (Newport)
11 Lebanon Warriors 1  Battle At The Beach 
7:00am Philomath Warriors (4A)
  (Bend)
0 Roosevelt Roughriders 10  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
7:00am Cleveland Warriors
  (Hood View Park)
1 Centennial Eagles (6A) 12  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
5:00pm Franklin Quakers
  (Hood View Park, Field 1)
0 Oregon City Pioneers (6A) 13  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
4:45pm Madison Senators
  (Canby High School)
1 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 20  details  Canby Tournament 
7:00am Roosevelt Roughriders 2 Marshfield Pirates 5  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
7:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (Hood View Park, Field 1)
0 Clackamas Cavaliers (6A) 11  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (Hood View Park, Field 2)
0 Hermiston Bulldogs 3  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
3:00pm Newberg Tigers (6A)
  (Canby High School)
12 Silverton Foxes 6  Canby Tournament 
1:00am Tigard Tigers (6A)
  (US Cellular Field #1)
10 Springfield Millers 0 (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm Marist Spartans
  (US Cellular Field #4)
4 Hood River Valley Eagles 8 (6 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders
  (US Cellular Field #4)
20 Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 6  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm Springfield Millers
  (US Cellular Field)
3 #7 Henley Hornets (4A) 12  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Redmond Panthers 14 Mountain View Cougars 1  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
7:00pm Redmond Panthers 7 Marshfield Pirates 1  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
5:00pm Summit Storm
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
3 #12 Sisters Outlaws (4A) 5  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
3:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A)
  (US Cellular Field #4)
0 Dallas Dragons 17  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm #9 Mazama Vikings (4A)
  (US Cellular Field #2)
1 St Helens Lions 16  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm South Medford Panthers (6A)
  (US Cellular Field #5)
5 Liberty Falcons 10  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
3 #12 Sisters Outlaws (4A) 7  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
11:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
1 La Salle Prep Falcons (4A) 3  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
3:00pm Eagle Point Eagles
  (US Cellular Field #3)
8 North Valley Lady Knights (4A) 0  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Grant Generals (6A)
  (Hood View Park, Field 3)
1 Pendleton Buckaroos 7  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
5:00pm Grant Generals (6A)
  (Hood View Park, Field 4)
3 Putnam Kingsmen 6  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00pm Sheldon Irish (6A)
  (US Cellular Field #3)
12 Eagle Point Eagles 2  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Ridgeview Ravens (4A)
  (Bend Pine Nursery)
2 Bend Lava Bears 10  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves
  (US Cellular Field #2)
9 Westview Wildcats (6A) 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Gresham Gophers (6A)
  (The Dalles)
6 #4 Molalla Indians 9  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
9:00pm Estacada Rangers 0 Corbett Cardinals (3A) 8  
9:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
11 Summit Storm (5A) 0  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
6:30pm #4 Molalla Indians
  (The Dalles)
4 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A) 7  details (8 inn.)  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
11:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
2 Regis Rams (2A) 7  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
TBA Sutherlin Bulldogs
  (Newport)
8 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 2  Battle At The Beach 
8:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs
  (Newport)
10 Lebanon Warriors (5A) 4  Battle At The Beach 
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs (3A)
  (Newport)
3 #3 Gladstone Gladiators 7 (6 inn.)  Battle At The Beach 
4:00pm #5 Newport Cubs
  (Newport)
11 Lebanon Warriors (5A) 1  Battle At The Beach 
10:00pm #5 Newport Cubs
  (Newport)
1 #3 Gladstone Gladiators 3  Battle At The Beach 
7:00am Philomath Warriors
  (Bend)
0 Roosevelt Roughriders (5A) 10  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
7:00pm Philomath Warriors
  (Bend)
1 #10 Madras White Buffalos 7  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
11:00pm Philomath Warriors
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
1 McNary Celtics (6A) 5  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
3:00pm North Salem Vikings (6A)
  (US Cellular Field #1)
1 #8 Phoenix Pirates 11  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (5A)
  (US Cellular Field #4)
20 Hidden Valley Mustangs 6  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm Springfield Millers (5A)
  (US Cellular Field)
3 #7 Henley Hornets 12  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Summit Storm (5A)
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
3 #12 Sisters Outlaws 5  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
9:00pm #7 Henley Hornets
  (US Cellular Field #1)
3 Tigard Tigers (6A) 7  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs
  (US Cellular Field #4)
0 Dallas Dragons (5A) 17  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm #9 Mazama Vikings
  (US Cellular Field #2)
1 St Helens Lions (5A) 16  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm North Valley Lady Knights
  (US Cellular Field #3)
2 Sheldon Irish (6A) 13  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm #8 Phoenix Pirates
  (US Cellular Field #1)
1 #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 4  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm Crater Comets (6A)
  (US Cellular Field #2)
4 #1 Banks Lady Braves 8  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers
  (US Cellular Field #1)
10 North Salem Vikings (6A) 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
3 #12 Sisters Outlaws 7  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
11:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
1 La Salle Prep Falcons 3  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
3:00pm Eagle Point Eagles (5A)
  (US Cellular Field #3)
8 North Valley Lady Knights 0  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A)
  (US Cellular Field #2)
3 #9 Mazama Vikings 5  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 3 #10 Madras White Buffalos 16  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
9:00pm Crook County Cowgirls
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
1 McNary Celtics (6A) 11  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
9:00pm Ridgeview Ravens
  (Bend Pine Nursery)
8 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 7  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
5:00pm Ridgeview Ravens
  (Bend Pine Nursery)
2 Bend Lava Bears (5A) 10  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Estacada Rangers (4A) 0 Corbett Cardinals 8  
7:00pm Sheridan Spartans 2 Perrydale Pirates (2A) 21  details (5 inn.)  
9:00pm Sheridan Spartans 5 Perrydale Pirates (2A) 11  details  
TBA Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A)
  (Newport)
8 Creswell Bulldogs 2  Battle At The Beach 
9:45pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers
  (Canby High School)
11 Sherwood Bowmen (5A) 1  details  Canby Tournament 
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs
  (Newport)
3 #3 Gladstone Gladiators (4A) 7 (6 inn.)  Battle At The Beach 
5:00pm Harrisburg Eagles
  (Boardman)
6 Nyssa Bulldogs 8 boxscore   details    Riverside Tournament 
10:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs
  (Boardman)
1 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (2A) 6  Riverside Tournament 
5:00pm Riverside Pirates 7 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 8 (8 inn.)  Riverside Tournament 
7:30pm Riverside Pirates
  (Boardman)
1 Harrisburg Eagles 16 boxscore   details    Riverside Tournament 
4:45pm Madison Senators (5A)
  (Canby High School)
1 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 20  details  Canby Tournament 
12:30am Chemawa Lady Braves 1 Jefferson Lions 17  details  
10:30pm Chemawa Lady Braves 0 Jefferson Lions 13  details  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) 2 Perrydale Pirates 21  details (5 inn.)  
9:00pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) 5 Perrydale Pirates 11  details  
11:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (4A)
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
2 Regis Rams 7  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
9:00pm Culver Bulldogs
  (Irrigon)
3 Union Lady Cats 13  Irrigon Spring Break Bash 
7:00pm Culver Bulldogs
  (Irrigon)
0 Gaston Greyhounds 10  Irrigon Spring Break Bash 
7:00pm Regis Rams
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
2 Bend Lava Bears (5A) 6  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
9:00pm Waldport Irish 11 Nestucca Bobcats 3  
7:00pm Waldport Irish 4 Nestucca Bobcats 5  
10:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs (3A)
  (Boardman)
1 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 6  Riverside Tournament 
5:00pm Riverside Pirates (3A) 7 Pilot Rock Rockets 8 (8 inn.)  Riverside Tournament 
5:00pm Irrigon Knights
  (Irrigon)
0 Union Lady Cats 5  Irrigon Spring Break Bash 
9:00pm Irrigon Knights
  (Irrigon)
1 Gaston Greyhounds 7  Irrigon Spring Break Bash 
10:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets
  (Riverside)
13 Knappa Loggers 3 (5 inn.)  Riverside Tournament 
7:30pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
  (Boardman)
6 Knappa Loggers 0  Riverside Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site