Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, March 26, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Aloha Warriors
(US Cellular Field #3)
10 North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 0  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A)
(US Cellular Field #3)
2 Aloha Warriors 4  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:45pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A)
(Canby HS)
2 Barlow Bruins 6  details  Canby Tournament 
7:00am Canby Cougars 11 Parkrose Broncos (5A) 1  Canby Tournament 
11:30pm Canby Cougars
(Canby High School)
2 West Albany Bulldogs (5A) 4  Canby Tournament 
7:00am Centennial Eagles
(Hood View Park)
3 McMinnville Grizzlies 2  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
5:00pm Central Catholic Rams
(Hood View Park, Field 3)
12 Franklin Quakers (5A) 2  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
6:30pm Century Jaguars
(The Dalles Wahtonka)
6 #4 Molalla Indians (4A) 5  details  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
11:30pm Century Jaguars
(The Dalles Wahtonka)
6 Gresham Gophers 16 (5 inn.)  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
9:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers
(Hood View Park, Field 3)
5 Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 4  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:00pm Cleveland Warriors (5A)
(Hood View Park, Field 2)
5 Sunset Apollos 4  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:00pm Crater Comets
(US Cellular Field #2)
11 Tigard Tigers 4  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:00am David Douglas Scots
(US Cellular Field #2)
4 Crater Comets 1  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Forest Grove Vikings
(Hood View Park)
10 Wilson Trojans (5A) 2  
11:00pm Forest Grove Vikings
(Hood View Park, Field 2)
10 Cleveland Warriors (5A) 0  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00pm Franklin Quakers (5A)
(Hood View Park, Field 3)
1 Beaverton Beavers 12  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
5:00pm Grant Generals
(Hood View Park, Field 4)
4 Clackamas Cavaliers 10  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
11:00pm Grant Generals
(Hood View Park, Field 4)
5 Sunset Apollos 2  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
5:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers
(Grants Pass High School)
0 Glencoe Crimson Tide 10  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm #7 Henley Hornets (4A)
(US Cellular Field #1)
3 Thurston Colts 7  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs
(Hood View Park, Field 4)
2 Oregon City Pioneers 5  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs
(Hood View Park, Field 4)
1 Central Catholic Rams 2  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders
(US Cellular Field #5)
3 Roseburg Indians 8  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
10:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (4A)
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
3 McNary Celtics 13 boxscore   details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
3:00pm Lakeridge Pacers
(Canby HS)
11 McKay Royal Scots 0  details  Canby Tournament 
6:15pm Lakeridge Pacers
(Canby High School)
4 Sherwood Bowmen (5A) 3 boxscore   details  Canby Tournament 
5:00pm Liberty Falcons (5A)
(US Cellular Field #2)
11 Sheldon Irish 0 (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
(Grants Pass High School)
1 Glencoe Crimson Tide 11  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
(Grants Pass High School)
11 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 1  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies
(Hood View Park, Field 1)
16 Milwaukie Mustangs (5A) 3  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies
(Hood View Park, Field 1)
4 Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 7  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
4:45pm Newberg Tigers
(Canby High School)
13 Parkrose Broncos (5A) 1  Canby Tournament 
6:30pm Newberg Tigers
(Canby High School)
1 Reynolds Raiders 8  Canby Tournament 
5:00pm North Medford Black Tornado
(North Medford High School)
3 Southridge Skyhawks 1  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm North Salem Vikings
(US Cellular Field #1)
2 #7 Henley Hornets (4A) 9  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm Oregon City Pioneers
(Hood View Park, Field 1)
5 Centennial Eagles 6  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:00pm #8 Phoenix Pirates (4A)
(US Cellular Field #4)
5 South Eugene Axemen 1  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Putnam Kingsmen (5A)
(Hood View Park, Field 2)
1 Centennial Eagles 7  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
11:00pm Putnam Kingsmen (5A)
(Hood View Park, Field 3)
4 Beaverton Beavers 15  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
8:15pm Redmond Panthers (5A)
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
5 McNary Celtics 9  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
2:45pm Reynolds Raiders
(Canby High School)
14 Madison Senators (5A) 1 (5 inn.)  Canby Tournament 
7:00pm Roseburg Indians
(US Cellular Field #5)
4 Westview Wildcats 3  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Sheldon Irish
(US Cellular Field #2)
3 South Salem Saxons 17  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:45pm Sherwood Bowmen (5A)
(Canby)
0 Barlow Bruins 7  Canby Tournament 
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (5A)
(Canby High School)
7 McKay Royal Scots 3  details  Canby Tournament 
11:00pm South Eugene Axemen
(US Cellular Field #4)
1 Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 11 (6 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:00am South Medford Panthers
(US Cellular Field #1)
1 Sprague Olympians 18  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm South Salem Saxons
(US Cellular Field #5)
15 Jesuit Crusaders 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Southridge Skyhawks
(North Medford High School)
4 West Salem Titans 5  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Sprague Olympians
(US Cellular Field #1)
5 Tualatin Timberwolves 15  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
2:00am The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A)
(The Dalles)
13 Gresham Gophers 3 boxscore   details (5 inn.)  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
7:00pm Thurston Colts
(US Cellular Field #1)
10 North Salem Vikings 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm Tigard Tigers
(US Cellular Field #2)
0 David Douglas Scots 8  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves
(US Cellular Field #1)
14 South Medford Panthers 1  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm West Salem Titans
(North Medford High School)
1 North Medford Black Tornado 3  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm Westview Wildcats
(US Cellular Field #2)
11 Liberty Falcons (5A) 6  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Aloha Warriors (6A)
(US Cellular Field #3)
10 North Eugene Highlanders 0  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
4:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
4 Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 6  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
6:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Comple)
5 Philomath Warriors (4A) 2  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
7:00am Canby Cougars (6A) 11 Parkrose Broncos 1  Canby Tournament 
11:30pm Canby Cougars (6A)
(Canby High School)
2 West Albany Bulldogs 4  Canby Tournament 
5:00pm Central Catholic Rams (6A)
(Hood View Park, Field 3)
12 Franklin Quakers 2  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers (6A)
(Hood View Park, Field 3)
5 Pendleton Buckaroos 4  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:00pm Cleveland Warriors
(Hood View Park, Field 2)
5 Sunset Apollos (6A) 4  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs (3A)
(Newport)
1 Lebanon Warriors 11 boxscore   Battle At The Beach 
4:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A)
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
8 Summit Storm 1  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
7:00pm Dallas Dragons
(US Cellular Field #4)
9 #9 Mazama Vikings (4A) 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Eagle Point Eagles
(US Cellular Field #3)
9 Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 3  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (6A)
(Hood View Park)
10 Wilson Trojans 2  
11:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (6A)
(Hood View Park, Field 2)
10 Cleveland Warriors 0  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00pm Franklin Quakers
(Hood View Park, Field 3)
1 Beaverton Beavers (6A) 12  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
10:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (4A)
(Newport)
14 Lebanon Warriors 3 (5 inn.)  Battle At The Beach 
11:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A)
(US Cellular Field #3)
7 Springfield Millers 8  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:00am Hood River Valley Eagles
(US Cellular Field #4)
8 #8 Phoenix Pirates (4A) 0  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
8:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons (4A)
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
5 Bend Lava Bears 3  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
6:15pm Lakeridge Pacers (6A)
(Canby High School)
4 Sherwood Bowmen 3 boxscore   details  Canby Tournament 
5:00pm Liberty Falcons
(US Cellular Field #2)
11 Sheldon Irish (6A) 0 (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
8:15pm Madison Senators
(Canby High School)
0 Silverton Foxes 17  Canby Tournament 
8:15pm #10 Madras White Buffalos (4A) 3 Marshfield Pirates 2  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
11:00pm Marist Spartans
(US Cellular Field #5)
0 North Valley Lady Knights (4A) 4  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
10:30pm Marshfield Pirates
(Bend)
9 Regis Rams (2A) 3  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
5:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A)
(US Cellular Field #4)
2 Dallas Dragons 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies (6A)
(Hood View Park, Field 1)
16 Milwaukie Mustangs 3  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies (6A)
(Hood View Park, Field 1)
4 Pendleton Buckaroos 7  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00am Mountain View Cougars
(Bend)
7 Roosevelt Roughriders 9  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
6:00pm Mountain View Cougars
(Bend)
1 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (4A) 7  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
4:45pm Newberg Tigers (6A)
(Canby High School)
13 Parkrose Broncos 1  Canby Tournament 
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders
(US Cellular Field #3)
3 #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A) 15  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:00am North Valley Lady Knights (4A)
(US Cellular Field #5)
9 St Helens Lions 17  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Putnam Kingsmen
(Hood View Park, Field 2)
1 Centennial Eagles (6A) 7  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
11:00pm Putnam Kingsmen
(Hood View Park, Field 3)
4 Beaverton Beavers (6A) 15  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
8:15pm Redmond Panthers
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
5 McNary Celtics (6A) 9  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
10:30pm Redmond Panthers
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
5 Bend Lava Bears 3  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
2:45pm Reynolds Raiders (6A)
(Canby High School)
14 Madison Senators 1 (5 inn.)  Canby Tournament 
7:00am Roosevelt Roughriders
(Bend, Oregon)
9 Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 13  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
9:45pm Sherwood Bowmen
(Canby)
0 Barlow Bruins (6A) 7  Canby Tournament 
4:30pm Silverton Foxes
(Canby High School)
7 McKay Royal Scots (6A) 3  details  Canby Tournament 
11:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A)
(US Cellular Field #4)
1 Hood River Valley Eagles 11 (6 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:00am Springfield Millers
(US Cellular Field #3)
3 Eagle Point Eagles 22  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm St Helens Lions
(US Cellular Field #5)
7 Marist Spartans 1  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
6:00pm Summit Storm
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
9 Mountain View Cougars 8  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
9:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians
(The Dalles)
9 #4 Molalla Indians (4A) 4  details  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
2:00am The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians
(The Dalles)
13 Gresham Gophers (6A) 3 boxscore   details (5 inn.)  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
11:00pm (MDT) Volcano Vista (NM) Hawks
(Albuquerque, NM)
22 Churchill Lancers 4  details  
10:00pm West Albany Bulldogs
(Canby High School)
1 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 0  details  Canby Tournament 
3:00pm Westview Wildcats (6A)
(US Cellular Field #2)
11 Liberty Falcons 6  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Wilson Trojans
(Hood View Park, Field 2)
8 Milwaukie Mustangs 0  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:30pm Wilsonville Wildcats
(Big League Dreams Sports Park, Las Vegas, NV)
11 Mar Vista (CA) Mariners 3  Charger Invitational 
9:30pm Wilsonville Wildcats
(Big League Dreams Sports Park, Las Vegas, NV)
3 Spring Valley (NV) Grizzlies 5  Charger Invitational 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
4 Ridgeview Ravens 6  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
6:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Comple)
5 Philomath Warriors 2  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
9:00pm Astoria Fishermen 6 Canby [JV] Cougars (6A) 2  North Marion Tournament 
11:00pm Astoria Fishermen 9 Central Panthers 8  North Marion Tournament 
5:00pm Baker Bulldogs
(Baker Athletic Complex)
5 Caldwell (ID) Cougars 9  
6:30pm Baker Bulldogs
(Baker Athletic Complex)
5 Caldwell (ID) Cougars 8  
5:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves
(US Cellular Field #3)
2 Aloha Warriors (6A) 4  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
6:30pm Century Jaguars (6A)
(The Dalles Wahtonka)
6 #4 Molalla Indians 5  details  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
9:00pm Cottage Grove Lions 4 North Marion Huskies 10  North Marion Tournament 
4:00pm Crook County Cowgirls
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
8 Summit Storm (5A) 1  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
7:30pm Crook County Cowgirls
(Bend)
12 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 9  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
7:00pm Dallas Dragons (5A)
(US Cellular Field #4)
9 #9 Mazama Vikings 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Eagle Point Eagles (5A)
(US Cellular Field #3)
9 Hidden Valley Mustangs 3  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
4:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators
(Newport)
10 Sutherlin Bulldogs 0 (6 inn.)  Battle At The Beach 
10:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators
(Newport)
14 Lebanon Warriors (5A) 3 (5 inn.)  Battle At The Beach 
5:00pm #7 Henley Hornets
(US Cellular Field #1)
3 Thurston Colts (6A) 7  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs
(US Cellular Field #3)
7 Springfield Millers (5A) 8  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:00am Hood River Valley Eagles (5A)
(US Cellular Field #4)
8 #8 Phoenix Pirates 0  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
8:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
5 Bend Lava Bears (5A) 3  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
10:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
3 McNary Celtics (6A) 13 boxscore   details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
8:15pm #10 Madras White Buffalos 3 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 2  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
10:30pm #10 Madras White Buffalos 3 #12 Sisters Outlaws 5  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
11:00pm Marist Spartans (5A)
(US Cellular Field #5)
0 North Valley Lady Knights 4  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm #9 Mazama Vikings
(US Cellular Field #4)
3 #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 13  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers
(US Cellular Field #4)
2 Dallas Dragons (5A) 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
6:00pm Mountain View Cougars (5A)
(Bend)
1 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 7  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
8:00pm #5 Newport Cubs
(Newport)
11 Sutherlin Bulldogs 0 (5 inn.)  Battle At The Beach 
TBA #5 Newport Cubs
(Newport)
12 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 0 (5 inn.)  Battle At The Beach 
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (5A)
(US Cellular Field #3)
3 #1 Banks Lady Braves 15  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm North Marion Huskies 13 Siuslaw Vikings 2  North Marion Tournament 
3:00pm North Salem Vikings (6A)
(US Cellular Field #1)
2 #7 Henley Hornets 9  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:00am North Valley Lady Knights
(US Cellular Field #5)
9 St Helens Lions (5A) 17  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm #8 Phoenix Pirates
(US Cellular Field #4)
5 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 1  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00am Roosevelt Roughriders (5A)
(Bend, Oregon)
9 Ridgeview Ravens 13  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
8:15pm #12 Sisters Outlaws
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
10 Regis Rams (2A) 0  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
9:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A)
(The Dalles)
9 #4 Molalla Indians 4  details  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Amity Warriors 4 Perrydale Pirates (2A) 1  
11:45pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers
(Canby HS)
2 Barlow Bruins (6A) 6  details  Canby Tournament 
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs
(Newport)
1 Lebanon Warriors (5A) 11 boxscore   Battle At The Beach 
10:00pm Harrisburg Eagles
(Boardman)
3 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 7 boxscore   details   Riverside Tournament 
TBA #5 Newport Cubs (4A)
(Newport)
12 Creswell Bulldogs 0 (5 inn.)  Battle At The Beach 
10:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs
(Riverside)
11 Knappa Loggers (2A) 4  Riverside Tournament 
7:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets (2A)
(Riverside)
9 Nyssa Bulldogs 8  Riverside Tournament 
5:00pm Riverside Pirates
(Riverside)
3 Knappa Loggers (2A) 6  details  Riverside Tournament 
7:30pm Riverside Pirates
(Boardman)
0 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (2A) 12 boxscore   details  Riverside Tournament 
7:00pm Toledo Boomers (13-11) Sheridan Spartans (8-16)   cancelled 
9:00pm Toledo Boomers (13-11) Sheridan Spartans (8-16)   cancelled 
10:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (5A)
(Canby High School)
1 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 0  details  Canby Tournament 
5:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (2A)
(Boardman)
5 Harrisburg Eagles 4 boxscore   details   Riverside Tournament 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Amity Warriors (3A) 4 Perrydale Pirates 1  
7:00pm Gaston Greyhounds
(Irrigon)
0 Union Lady Cats 2  Irrigon Spring Break Bash 
10:00pm Harrisburg Eagles (3A)
(Boardman)
3 Pilot Rock Rockets 7 boxscore   details   Riverside Tournament 
5:00pm Irrigon Knights
(Irrigon)
11 Culver Bulldogs 5  Irrigon Spring Break Bash 
11:00pm Irrigon Knights
(Irrigon)
10 Culver Bulldogs 0 (5 inn.)  Irrigon Spring Break Bash 
8:00pm Lost River Raiders
(Lost River)
14 Gold Beach Panthers 11  
10:00pm Lost River Raiders
(Lost River)
17 Gold Beach Panthers 7  
10:30pm Marshfield Pirates (5A)
(Bend)
9 Regis Rams 3  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
10:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs (3A)
(Riverside)
11 Knappa Loggers 4  Riverside Tournament 
7:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets
(Riverside)
9 Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 8  Riverside Tournament 
5:00pm Riverside Pirates (3A)
(Riverside)
3 Knappa Loggers 6  details  Riverside Tournament 
7:30pm Riverside Pirates (3A)
(Boardman)
0 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 12 boxscore   details  Riverside Tournament 
8:15pm #12 Sisters Outlaws (4A)
(Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
10 Regis Rams 0  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
11:00pm Union Lady Cats
(Irrigon)
4 Gaston Greyhounds 2  Irrigon Spring Break Bash 
5:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
(Boardman)
5 Harrisburg Eagles (3A) 4 boxscore   details   Riverside Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A)
  (US Cellular Field #3)
2 Aloha Warriors 4  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm Aloha Warriors
  (US Cellular Field #3)
10 North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 0  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders
  (US Cellular Field #5)
3 Roseburg Indians 8  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Southridge Skyhawks
  (North Medford High School)
4 West Salem Titans 5  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm Westview Wildcats
  (US Cellular Field #2)
11 Liberty Falcons (5A) 6  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Liberty Falcons (5A)
  (US Cellular Field #2)
11 Sheldon Irish 0 (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Putnam Kingsmen (5A)
  (Hood View Park, Field 2)
1 Centennial Eagles 7  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
11:00pm Putnam Kingsmen (5A)
  (Hood View Park, Field 3)
4 Beaverton Beavers 15  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:45pm Sherwood Bowmen (5A)
  (Canby)
0 Barlow Bruins 7  Canby Tournament 
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (5A)
  (Canby High School)
7 McKay Royal Scots 3  details  Canby Tournament 
7:00am Centennial Eagles
  (Hood View Park)
3 McMinnville Grizzlies 2  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
5:00pm Central Catholic Rams
  (Hood View Park, Field 3)
12 Franklin Quakers (5A) 2  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
1:00am David Douglas Scots
  (US Cellular Field #2)
4 Crater Comets 1  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
2:45pm Reynolds Raiders
  (Canby High School)
14 Madison Senators (5A) 1 (5 inn.)  Canby Tournament 
10:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (4A)
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
3 McNary Celtics 13 boxscore   details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
7:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs
  (Hood View Park, Field 4)
2 Oregon City Pioneers 5  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs
  (Hood View Park, Field 4)
1 Central Catholic Rams 2  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
2:00am The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A)
  (The Dalles)
13 Gresham Gophers 3 boxscore   details (5 inn.)  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
11:45pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A)
  (Canby HS)
2 Barlow Bruins 6  details  Canby Tournament 
11:30pm Canby Cougars
  (Canby High School)
2 West Albany Bulldogs (5A) 4  Canby Tournament 
7:00am Canby Cougars 11 Parkrose Broncos (5A) 1  Canby Tournament 
9:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers
  (Hood View Park, Field 3)
5 Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 4  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
3:00pm Lakeridge Pacers
  (Canby HS)
11 McKay Royal Scots 0  details  Canby Tournament 
6:15pm Lakeridge Pacers
  (Canby High School)
4 Sherwood Bowmen (5A) 3 boxscore   details  Canby Tournament 
11:00pm Oregon City Pioneers
  (Hood View Park, Field 1)
5 Centennial Eagles 6  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:00pm Cleveland Warriors (5A)
  (Hood View Park, Field 2)
5 Sunset Apollos 4  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00pm Franklin Quakers (5A)
  (Hood View Park, Field 3)
1 Beaverton Beavers 12  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
6:30pm Century Jaguars
  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
6 #4 Molalla Indians (4A) 5  details  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
11:30pm Century Jaguars
  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
6 Gresham Gophers 16 (5 inn.)  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
9:00pm Forest Grove Vikings
  (Hood View Park)
10 Wilson Trojans (5A) 2  
11:00pm Forest Grove Vikings
  (Hood View Park, Field 2)
10 Cleveland Warriors (5A) 0  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies
  (Hood View Park, Field 1)
4 Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 7  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies
  (Hood View Park, Field 1)
16 Milwaukie Mustangs (5A) 3  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
6:30pm Newberg Tigers
  (Canby High School)
1 Reynolds Raiders 8  Canby Tournament 
4:45pm Newberg Tigers
  (Canby High School)
13 Parkrose Broncos (5A) 1  Canby Tournament 
11:00pm Tigard Tigers
  (US Cellular Field #2)
0 David Douglas Scots 8  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves
  (US Cellular Field #1)
14 South Medford Panthers 1  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm North Salem Vikings
  (US Cellular Field #1)
2 #7 Henley Hornets (4A) 9  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm South Salem Saxons
  (US Cellular Field #5)
15 Jesuit Crusaders 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Sprague Olympians
  (US Cellular Field #1)
5 Tualatin Timberwolves 15  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm West Salem Titans
  (North Medford High School)
1 North Medford Black Tornado 3  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
8:15pm Redmond Panthers (5A)
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
5 McNary Celtics 9  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
5:00pm #7 Henley Hornets (4A)
  (US Cellular Field #1)
3 Thurston Colts 7  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm #8 Phoenix Pirates (4A)
  (US Cellular Field #4)
5 South Eugene Axemen 1  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Crater Comets
  (US Cellular Field #2)
11 Tigard Tigers 4  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers
  (Grants Pass High School)
0 Glencoe Crimson Tide 10  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm North Medford Black Tornado
  (North Medford High School)
3 Southridge Skyhawks 1  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Roseburg Indians
  (US Cellular Field #5)
4 Westview Wildcats 3  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:00am South Medford Panthers
  (US Cellular Field #1)
1 Sprague Olympians 18  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Grant Generals
  (Hood View Park, Field 4)
4 Clackamas Cavaliers 10  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
11:00pm Grant Generals
  (Hood View Park, Field 4)
5 Sunset Apollos 2  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
  (Grants Pass High School)
1 Glencoe Crimson Tide 11  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Lincoln Cardinals
  (Grants Pass High School)
11 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 1  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Sheldon Irish
  (US Cellular Field #2)
3 South Salem Saxons 17  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm South Eugene Axemen
  (US Cellular Field #4)
1 Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 11 (6 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Thurston Colts
  (US Cellular Field #1)
10 North Salem Vikings 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm (MDT) Volcano Vista (NM) Hawks
  (Albuquerque, NM)
22 Churchill Lancers 4  details  
3:00pm Aloha Warriors (6A)
  (US Cellular Field #3)
10 North Eugene Highlanders 0  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm Westview Wildcats (6A)
  (US Cellular Field #2)
11 Liberty Falcons 6  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Liberty Falcons
  (US Cellular Field #2)
11 Sheldon Irish (6A) 0 (5 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Putnam Kingsmen
  (Hood View Park, Field 2)
1 Centennial Eagles (6A) 7  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
11:00pm Putnam Kingsmen
  (Hood View Park, Field 3)
4 Beaverton Beavers (6A) 15  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:45pm Sherwood Bowmen
  (Canby)
0 Barlow Bruins (6A) 7  Canby Tournament 
9:00pm St Helens Lions
  (US Cellular Field #5)
7 Marist Spartans 1  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:30pm Wilsonville Wildcats
  (Big League Dreams Sports Park, Las Vegas, NV)
3 Spring Valley (NV) Grizzlies 5  Charger Invitational 
7:30pm Wilsonville Wildcats
  (Big League Dreams Sports Park, Las Vegas, NV)
11 Mar Vista (CA) Mariners 3  Charger Invitational 
7:00pm Dallas Dragons
  (US Cellular Field #4)
9 #9 Mazama Vikings (4A) 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
4:30pm Silverton Foxes
  (Canby High School)
7 McKay Royal Scots (6A) 3  details  Canby Tournament 
10:00pm West Albany Bulldogs
  (Canby High School)
1 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 0  details  Canby Tournament 
5:00pm Central Catholic Rams (6A)
  (Hood View Park, Field 3)
12 Franklin Quakers 2  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
2:45pm Reynolds Raiders (6A)
  (Canby High School)
14 Madison Senators 1 (5 inn.)  Canby Tournament 
10:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (4A)
  (Newport)
14 Lebanon Warriors 3 (5 inn.)  Battle At The Beach 
8:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons (4A)
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
5 Bend Lava Bears 3  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
8:15pm #10 Madras White Buffalos (4A) 3 Marshfield Pirates 2  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
1:00am Hood River Valley Eagles
  (US Cellular Field #4)
8 #8 Phoenix Pirates (4A) 0  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians
  (The Dalles)
9 #4 Molalla Indians (4A) 4  details  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
2:00am The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians
  (The Dalles)
13 Gresham Gophers (6A) 3 boxscore   details (5 inn.)  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs (3A)
  (Newport)
1 Lebanon Warriors 11 boxscore   Battle At The Beach 
11:30pm Canby Cougars (6A)
  (Canby High School)
2 West Albany Bulldogs 4  Canby Tournament 
7:00am Canby Cougars (6A) 11 Parkrose Broncos 1  Canby Tournament 
9:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers (6A)
  (Hood View Park, Field 3)
5 Pendleton Buckaroos 4  details  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
6:15pm Lakeridge Pacers (6A)
  (Canby High School)
4 Sherwood Bowmen 3 boxscore   details  Canby Tournament 
9:00pm Cleveland Warriors
  (Hood View Park, Field 2)
5 Sunset Apollos (6A) 4  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00pm Franklin Quakers
  (Hood View Park, Field 3)
1 Beaverton Beavers (6A) 12  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
8:15pm Madison Senators
  (Canby High School)
0 Silverton Foxes 17  Canby Tournament 
7:00am Roosevelt Roughriders
  (Bend, Oregon)
9 Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 13  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
9:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (Hood View Park, Field 2)
8 Milwaukie Mustangs 0  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
9:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (6A)
  (Hood View Park)
10 Wilson Trojans 2  
11:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (6A)
  (Hood View Park, Field 2)
10 Cleveland Warriors 0  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
7:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies (6A)
  (Hood View Park, Field 1)
4 Pendleton Buckaroos 7  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies (6A)
  (Hood View Park, Field 1)
16 Milwaukie Mustangs 3  North Clackamas Spring Break Challenge 
4:45pm Newberg Tigers (6A)
  (Canby High School)
13 Parkrose Broncos 1  Canby Tournament 
11:00pm Marist Spartans
  (US Cellular Field #5)
0 North Valley Lady Knights (4A) 4  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
10:30pm Marshfield Pirates
  (Bend)
9 Regis Rams (2A) 3  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders
  (US Cellular Field #3)
3 #1 Banks Lady Braves (4A) 15  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:00am Springfield Millers
  (US Cellular Field #3)
3 Eagle Point Eagles 22  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00am Mountain View Cougars
  (Bend)
7 Roosevelt Roughriders 9  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
6:00pm Mountain View Cougars
  (Bend)
1 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (4A) 7  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
8:15pm Redmond Panthers
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
5 McNary Celtics (6A) 9  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
10:30pm Redmond Panthers
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
5 Bend Lava Bears 3  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
6:00pm Summit Storm
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
9 Mountain View Cougars 8  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
11:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A)
  (US Cellular Field #3)
7 Springfield Millers 8  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:00am North Valley Lady Knights (4A)
  (US Cellular Field #5)
9 St Helens Lions 17  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A)
  (US Cellular Field #4)
2 Dallas Dragons 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
6:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Comple)
5 Philomath Warriors (4A) 2  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
4:00pm Ashland Grizzlies
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
4 Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 6  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
9:00pm Eagle Point Eagles
  (US Cellular Field #3)
9 Hidden Valley Mustangs (4A) 3  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A)
  (US Cellular Field #4)
1 Hood River Valley Eagles 11 (6 inn.)  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
4:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A)
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
8 Summit Storm 1  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Astoria Fishermen 6 Canby [JV] Cougars (6A) 2  North Marion Tournament 
11:00pm Astoria Fishermen 9 Central Panthers 8  North Marion Tournament 
5:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves
  (US Cellular Field #3)
2 Aloha Warriors (6A) 4  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm Dallas Dragons (5A)
  (US Cellular Field #4)
9 #9 Mazama Vikings 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
10:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators
  (Newport)
14 Lebanon Warriors (5A) 3 (5 inn.)  Battle At The Beach 
4:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators
  (Newport)
10 Sutherlin Bulldogs 0 (6 inn.)  Battle At The Beach 
10:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
3 McNary Celtics (6A) 13 boxscore   details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
8:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
5 Bend Lava Bears (5A) 3  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
8:15pm #10 Madras White Buffalos 3 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 2  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
10:30pm #10 Madras White Buffalos 3 #12 Sisters Outlaws 5  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
7:00pm North Marion Huskies 13 Siuslaw Vikings 2  North Marion Tournament 
1:00am Hood River Valley Eagles (5A)
  (US Cellular Field #4)
8 #8 Phoenix Pirates 0  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A)
  (The Dalles)
9 #4 Molalla Indians 4  details  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
8:00pm #5 Newport Cubs
  (Newport)
11 Sutherlin Bulldogs 0 (5 inn.)  Battle At The Beach 
TBA #5 Newport Cubs
  (Newport)
12 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) 0 (5 inn.)  Battle At The Beach 
7:00am Roosevelt Roughriders (5A)
  (Bend, Oregon)
9 Ridgeview Ravens 13  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
6:30pm Century Jaguars (6A)
  (The Dalles Wahtonka)
6 #4 Molalla Indians 5  details  The Dalles Wahtonka Invitational 
3:00pm North Salem Vikings (6A)
  (US Cellular Field #1)
2 #7 Henley Hornets 9  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm Marist Spartans (5A)
  (US Cellular Field #5)
0 North Valley Lady Knights 4  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (5A)
  (US Cellular Field #3)
3 #1 Banks Lady Braves 15  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm Cottage Grove Lions 4 North Marion Huskies 10  North Marion Tournament 
8:15pm #12 Sisters Outlaws
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
10 Regis Rams (2A) 0  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
6:00pm Mountain View Cougars (5A)
  (Bend)
1 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 7  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
5:00pm #7 Henley Hornets
  (US Cellular Field #1)
3 Thurston Colts (6A) 7  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
11:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs
  (US Cellular Field #3)
7 Springfield Millers (5A) 8  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
3:00pm #9 Mazama Vikings
  (US Cellular Field #4)
3 #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 13  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
1:00am North Valley Lady Knights
  (US Cellular Field #5)
9 St Helens Lions (5A) 17  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
9:00pm #8 Phoenix Pirates
  (US Cellular Field #4)
5 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 1  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
5:00pm Baker Bulldogs
  (Baker Athletic Complex)
5 Caldwell (ID) Cougars 9  
6:30pm Baker Bulldogs
  (Baker Athletic Complex)
5 Caldwell (ID) Cougars 8  
5:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers
  (US Cellular Field #4)
2 Dallas Dragons (5A) 0  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
6:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Comple)
5 Philomath Warriors 2  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
4:00pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
4 Ridgeview Ravens 6  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
9:00pm Eagle Point Eagles (5A)
  (US Cellular Field #3)
9 Hidden Valley Mustangs 3  details  North Medford Spring Break Invitational 
7:30pm Crook County Cowgirls
  (Bend)
12 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 9  details  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
4:00pm Crook County Cowgirls
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
8 Summit Storm (5A) 1  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (5A)
  (Canby High School)
1 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 0  details  Canby Tournament 
7:00pm Amity Warriors 4 Perrydale Pirates (2A) 1  
11:45pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers
  (Canby HS)
2 Barlow Bruins (6A) 6  details  Canby Tournament 
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs
  (Newport)
1 Lebanon Warriors (5A) 11 boxscore   Battle At The Beach 
10:00pm Harrisburg Eagles
  (Boardman)
3 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) 7 boxscore   details   Riverside Tournament 
9:00pm Toledo Boomers (13-11) Sheridan Spartans (8-16)   cancelled 
7:00pm Toledo Boomers (13-11) Sheridan Spartans (8-16)   cancelled 
10:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs
  (Riverside)
11 Knappa Loggers (2A) 4  Riverside Tournament 
7:30pm Riverside Pirates
  (Boardman)
0 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (2A) 12 boxscore   details  Riverside Tournament 
5:00pm Riverside Pirates
  (Riverside)
3 Knappa Loggers (2A) 6  details  Riverside Tournament 
TBA #5 Newport Cubs (4A)
  (Newport)
12 Creswell Bulldogs 0 (5 inn.)  Battle At The Beach 
7:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets (2A)
  (Riverside)
9 Nyssa Bulldogs 8  Riverside Tournament 
5:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (2A)
  (Boardman)
5 Harrisburg Eagles 4 boxscore   details   Riverside Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Lost River Raiders
  (Lost River)
14 Gold Beach Panthers 11  
10:00pm Lost River Raiders
  (Lost River)
17 Gold Beach Panthers 7  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Gaston Greyhounds
  (Irrigon)
0 Union Lady Cats 2  Irrigon Spring Break Bash 
7:00pm Amity Warriors (3A) 4 Perrydale Pirates 1  
10:00pm Harrisburg Eagles (3A)
  (Boardman)
3 Pilot Rock Rockets 7 boxscore   details   Riverside Tournament 
10:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs (3A)
  (Riverside)
11 Knappa Loggers 4  Riverside Tournament 
7:30pm Riverside Pirates (3A)
  (Boardman)
0 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 12 boxscore   details  Riverside Tournament 
5:00pm Riverside Pirates (3A)
  (Riverside)
3 Knappa Loggers 6  details  Riverside Tournament 
10:30pm Marshfield Pirates (5A)
  (Bend)
9 Regis Rams 3  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
8:15pm #12 Sisters Outlaws (4A)
  (Bend Pine Nursery Sports Complex)
10 Regis Rams 0  Central Oregon Spring Break Tournament 
5:00pm Irrigon Knights
  (Irrigon)
11 Culver Bulldogs 5  Irrigon Spring Break Bash 
11:00pm Irrigon Knights
  (Irrigon)
10 Culver Bulldogs 0 (5 inn.)  Irrigon Spring Break Bash 
7:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets
  (Riverside)
9 Nyssa Bulldogs (3A) 8  Riverside Tournament 
5:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
  (Boardman)
5 Harrisburg Eagles (3A) 4 boxscore   details   Riverside Tournament 
11:00pm Union Lady Cats
  (Irrigon)
4 Gaston Greyhounds 2  Irrigon Spring Break Bash 

+ denotes neutral site