Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Thursday, March 28, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 4 Willamette Wolverines (5A) 6  
10:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 3 Willamette Wolverines (5A) 2  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans 3 Santiam Christian Eagles (3A) 7  
8:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A) 4 Willamette Wolverines 6  
10:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A) 3 Willamette Wolverines 2  
TBA Navajo Prep (NM) Eagles
(Rio Rancho, NM)
2 Churchill Lancers 20  
10:00pm Sandy Pioneers
(Sandy)
8 Crescent Valley Raiders 1  
TBA Sandy Pioneers 5 Crescent Valley Raiders 0  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Junction City Tigers
(Milton Freewater)
4 La Grande Tigers 12  Mac-Hi Tournament 
7:00pm La Grande Tigers
(McLoughlin High School)
11 Taft Tigers 15  Mac-Hi Tournament 
9:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers
(Yantis Park, Milton-Freewater)
10 Junction City Tigers 0  Mac-Hi Tournament 
1:00am #2 McLoughlin Pioneers
(Yantis Park, Milton-Freewater)
3 #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 7 (9 inn.)  Mac-Hi Tournament 
9:00pm Scappoose Indians
(McLoughlin High School)
13 Sweet Home Huskies 3  Mac-Hi Tournament 
1:00am Scappoose Indians
(McLoughlin High School)
12 Taft Tigers 5  Mac-Hi Tournament 
11:00pm Stayton Eagles
(McLoughlin High School)
4 Sweet Home Huskies 7  details  Mac-Hi Tournament 
7:00pm Warrenton Warriors (3A) 5 Tillamook Cheesemakers 16  
9:00pm Warrenton Warriors (3A) 6 Tillamook Cheesemakers 12  
9:00pm #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers
(Milton-Freewater, Cannery Field)
3 Stayton Eagles 4  details  Mac-Hi Tournament 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Bandon Tigers 11 Days Creek Wolves (2A) 10  details (9 inn.)  
10:00pm Bandon Tigers 3 Days Creek Wolves (2A) 12  details  
7:00pm Colton Vikings
(Union)
2 Heppner Mustangs (2A) 9  details  Union Spring Bash 
9:00pm Colton Vikings
(Union)
7 Echo Cougars (2A) 4 (7 inn.)  Union Spring Bash 
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans (5A) 3 Santiam Christian Eagles 7  
7:00pm Dayton Pirates 20 Yoncalla Eagles (2A) 3  
9:00pm Dayton Pirates 13 Yoncalla Eagles (2A) 3  
7:00pm Warrenton Warriors 5 Tillamook Cheesemakers (4A) 16  
9:00pm Warrenton Warriors 6 Tillamook Cheesemakers (4A) 12  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 11 Days Creek Wolves 10  details (9 inn.)  
10:00pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 3 Days Creek Wolves 12  details  
7:00pm Bonanza Antlers 12 Gold Beach Panthers 2  
9:00pm Bonanza Antlers 16 Gold Beach Panthers 14  
7:00pm Colton Vikings (3A)
(Union)
2 Heppner Mustangs 9  details  Union Spring Bash 
9:00pm Colton Vikings (3A)
(Union)
7 Echo Cougars 4 (7 inn.)  Union Spring Bash 
7:00pm Dayton Pirates (3A) 20 Yoncalla Eagles 3  
9:00pm Dayton Pirates (3A) 13 Yoncalla Eagles 3  
11:00pm Union Lady Cats
(Union)
14 Echo Cougars 0 (5 inn.)  Union Spring Bash 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 3 Willamette Wolverines (5A) 2  
8:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 4 Willamette Wolverines (5A) 6  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Navajo Prep (NM) Eagles
  (Rio Rancho, NM)
2 Churchill Lancers 20  
10:00pm Sandy Pioneers
  (Sandy)
8 Crescent Valley Raiders 1  
TBA Sandy Pioneers 5 Crescent Valley Raiders 0  
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans 3 Santiam Christian Eagles (3A) 7  
10:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A) 3 Willamette Wolverines 2  
8:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A) 4 Willamette Wolverines 6  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am Scappoose Indians
  (McLoughlin High School)
12 Taft Tigers 5  Mac-Hi Tournament 
9:00pm Scappoose Indians
  (McLoughlin High School)
13 Sweet Home Huskies 3  Mac-Hi Tournament 
9:00pm #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers
  (Milton-Freewater, Cannery Field)
3 Stayton Eagles 4  details  Mac-Hi Tournament 
7:00pm Warrenton Warriors (3A) 5 Tillamook Cheesemakers 16  
9:00pm Warrenton Warriors (3A) 6 Tillamook Cheesemakers 12  
11:00pm Stayton Eagles
  (McLoughlin High School)
4 Sweet Home Huskies 7  details  Mac-Hi Tournament 
11:00pm Junction City Tigers
  (Milton Freewater)
4 La Grande Tigers 12  Mac-Hi Tournament 
7:00pm La Grande Tigers
  (McLoughlin High School)
11 Taft Tigers 15  Mac-Hi Tournament 
9:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers
  (Yantis Park, Milton-Freewater)
10 Junction City Tigers 0  Mac-Hi Tournament 
1:00am #2 McLoughlin Pioneers
  (Yantis Park, Milton-Freewater)
3 #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 7 (9 inn.)  Mac-Hi Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Warrenton Warriors 5 Tillamook Cheesemakers (4A) 16  
9:00pm Warrenton Warriors 6 Tillamook Cheesemakers (4A) 12  
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans (5A) 3 Santiam Christian Eagles 7  
7:00pm Colton Vikings
  (Union)
2 Heppner Mustangs (2A) 9  details  Union Spring Bash 
9:00pm Colton Vikings
  (Union)
7 Echo Cougars (2A) 4 (7 inn.)  Union Spring Bash 
7:00pm Dayton Pirates 20 Yoncalla Eagles (2A) 3  
9:00pm Dayton Pirates 13 Yoncalla Eagles (2A) 3  
10:00pm Bandon Tigers 3 Days Creek Wolves (2A) 12  details  
8:00pm Bandon Tigers 11 Days Creek Wolves (2A) 10  details (9 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Bonanza Antlers 12 Gold Beach Panthers 2  
9:00pm Bonanza Antlers 16 Gold Beach Panthers 14  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Colton Vikings (3A)
  (Union)
2 Heppner Mustangs 9  details  Union Spring Bash 
9:00pm Colton Vikings (3A)
  (Union)
7 Echo Cougars 4 (7 inn.)  Union Spring Bash 
7:00pm Dayton Pirates (3A) 20 Yoncalla Eagles 3  
9:00pm Dayton Pirates (3A) 13 Yoncalla Eagles 3  
10:00pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 3 Days Creek Wolves 12  details  
8:00pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 11 Days Creek Wolves 10  details (9 inn.)  
11:00pm Union Lady Cats
  (Union)
14 Echo Cougars 0 (5 inn.)  Union Spring Bash 

+ denotes neutral site