Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, March 29, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs
(Rocky Heights Elementary)
10 Hillsboro Spartans 0 (5 inn.)  
9:00pm Hillsboro Spartans
(Rocky Heights Elementary)
1 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A) 6  details  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm (MDT) Bloomfiled (NM) Bobcats
(Rio Rancho, NM)
6 Churchill Lancers 5  Rio Rancho Invite - Kristin Griego Memorial 
9:00pm (MDT) Cleveland (NM) Storm
(Rio Rancho, NM)
9 Churchill Lancers 5  Rio Rancho Invite - Kristin Griego Memorial 
9:00pm Hillsboro Spartans (6A)
(Rocky Heights Elementary)
1 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 6  details  
10:30pm Sandy Pioneers
(Sandy)
2 Skyview (WA) Storm 0  
12:30am Sandy Pioneers 3 Skyview (WA) Storm 0  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm (MDT) Baker Bulldogs
(Centennial HS, Boise, ID)
10 Mountain Home (ID) Tigers 14  Isg Tournament 
7:00pm (MDT) Boise (ID) Braves
(Meridian HS, Meridian, ID)
15 Ontario Tigers 3 (6 inn.)  ISG Tournament 
11:00pm (MDT) Bonneville (ID) Bees
(Meridian HS, Meridian, ID)
9 Ontario Tigers 3  details  ISG Tournament 
11:00pm (MDT) Centennial (ID) Patriots
(Centennial HS, Boise, ID)
11 Baker Bulldogs 2  Isg Tournament 
7:00pm Junction City Tigers
(Milton Freewater)
2 Taft Tigers 12 (5 inn.)  Mac-Hi Tournament 
7:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers
(Yantis Park, Milton-Freewater)
3 Stayton Eagles 2  Mac-Hi Tournament 
9:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers
(Yantis Park, Milton-Freewater)
9 Scappoose Indians 1  Mac-Hi Tournament 
6:00pm Scappoose Indians
(Milton Freewater)
8 La Grande Tigers 9  Mac-Hi Tournament 
5:00pm Seaside Seagulls
(Seaside)
7 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 5  Seaside Tournament 
11:00pm Seaside Seagulls
(Seaside)
0 Rainier Columbians (3A) 10  Seaside Tournament 
9:00pm South Medford [JV] Panthers (6A) 5 Hidden Valley Mustangs 7  
3:00pm Stayton Eagles
(Milton-Freewater, Cannery Field)
9 Junction City Tigers 2  Mac-Hi Tournament 
3:00pm Sweet Home Huskies
(McLoughlin High School)
9 Taft Tigers 2  Mac-Hi Tournament 
5:00pm #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers
(McLoughlin High School)
3 Sweet Home Huskies 9  Mac-Hi Tournament 
9:00pm #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers
(McLoughlin High School)
3 La Grande Tigers 6  Mac-Hi Tournament 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am Clatskanie Tigers
(Seaside)
0 Santiam Christian Eagles 17 (5 inn.)  Seaside Tournament 
10:00pm Corbett Cardinals 12 Stevenson (WA) Bulldogs 1  details (5 inn.)  
11:45pm Corbett Cardinals 11 Stevenson (WA) Bulldogs 1  details (6 inn.)  
7:00pm Heppner Mustangs (2A)
(Union)
3 Colton Vikings 6 (7 inn.)  Union Spring Bash 
7:00pm Naselle (WA) Comets
(Seaside)
0 Rainier Columbians 15 (5 inn.)  Seaside Tournament 
10:30pm Sandy [JV] Pioneers (5A)
(Sandy High School)
12 Gervais Ladycats 1  
12:30am Sandy [JV] Pioneers (5A)
(Sandy High School)
12 Gervais Ladycats 4  
9:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles 15 Warrenton Warriors 1 (5 inn.)  Seaside Tournament 
5:00pm Seaside Seagulls (4A)
(Seaside)
7 Clatskanie Tigers 5  Seaside Tournament 
11:00pm Seaside Seagulls (4A)
(Seaside)
0 Rainier Columbians 10  Seaside Tournament 
5:00pm Union Lady Cats (2A)
(Union)
9 Colton Vikings 8  Union Spring Bash 
7:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 14 Parma (ID) Panthers 8  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Heppner Mustangs
(Union)
3 Colton Vikings (3A) 6 (7 inn.)  Union Spring Bash 
5:00pm Union Lady Cats
(Union)
9 Colton Vikings (3A) 8  Union Spring Bash 
9:00pm Union Lady Cats
(Union)
5 Heppner Mustangs 4 (7 inn.)  Union Spring Bash 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs
  (Rocky Heights Elementary)
10 Hillsboro Spartans 0 (5 inn.)  
9:00pm Hillsboro Spartans
  (Rocky Heights Elementary)
1 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A) 6  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm (MDT) Bloomfiled (NM) Bobcats
  (Rio Rancho, NM)
6 Churchill Lancers 5  Rio Rancho Invite - Kristin Griego Memorial 
9:00pm (MDT) Cleveland (NM) Storm
  (Rio Rancho, NM)
9 Churchill Lancers 5  Rio Rancho Invite - Kristin Griego Memorial 
10:30pm Sandy Pioneers
  (Sandy)
2 Skyview (WA) Storm 0  
12:30am Sandy Pioneers 3 Skyview (WA) Storm 0  
9:00pm Hillsboro Spartans (6A)
  (Rocky Heights Elementary)
1 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 6  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm (MDT) Bonneville (ID) Bees
  (Meridian HS, Meridian, ID)
9 Ontario Tigers 3  details  ISG Tournament 
7:00pm (MDT) Boise (ID) Braves
  (Meridian HS, Meridian, ID)
15 Ontario Tigers 3 (6 inn.)  ISG Tournament 
11:00pm (MDT) Centennial (ID) Patriots
  (Centennial HS, Boise, ID)
11 Baker Bulldogs 2  Isg Tournament 
6:00pm Scappoose Indians
  (Milton Freewater)
8 La Grande Tigers 9  Mac-Hi Tournament 
11:00pm Seaside Seagulls
  (Seaside)
0 Rainier Columbians (3A) 10  Seaside Tournament 
5:00pm Seaside Seagulls
  (Seaside)
7 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) 5  Seaside Tournament 
5:00pm #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers
  (McLoughlin High School)
3 Sweet Home Huskies 9  Mac-Hi Tournament 
9:00pm #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers
  (McLoughlin High School)
3 La Grande Tigers 6  Mac-Hi Tournament 
3:00pm Stayton Eagles
  (Milton-Freewater, Cannery Field)
9 Junction City Tigers 2  Mac-Hi Tournament 
7:00pm Junction City Tigers
  (Milton Freewater)
2 Taft Tigers 12 (5 inn.)  Mac-Hi Tournament 
3:00pm Sweet Home Huskies
  (McLoughlin High School)
9 Taft Tigers 2  Mac-Hi Tournament 
9:00pm South Medford [JV] Panthers (6A) 5 Hidden Valley Mustangs 7  
9:00pm (MDT) Baker Bulldogs
  (Centennial HS, Boise, ID)
10 Mountain Home (ID) Tigers 14  Isg Tournament 
7:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers
  (Yantis Park, Milton-Freewater)
3 Stayton Eagles 2  Mac-Hi Tournament 
9:00pm #2 McLoughlin Pioneers
  (Yantis Park, Milton-Freewater)
9 Scappoose Indians 1  Mac-Hi Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Naselle (WA) Comets
  (Seaside)
0 Rainier Columbians 15 (5 inn.)  Seaside Tournament 
11:00pm Seaside Seagulls (4A)
  (Seaside)
0 Rainier Columbians 10  Seaside Tournament 
5:00pm Seaside Seagulls (4A)
  (Seaside)
7 Clatskanie Tigers 5  Seaside Tournament 
1:00am Clatskanie Tigers
  (Seaside)
0 Santiam Christian Eagles 17 (5 inn.)  Seaside Tournament 
10:00pm Corbett Cardinals 12 Stevenson (WA) Bulldogs 1  details (5 inn.)  
11:45pm Corbett Cardinals 11 Stevenson (WA) Bulldogs 1  details (6 inn.)  
12:30am Sandy [JV] Pioneers (5A)
  (Sandy High School)
12 Gervais Ladycats 4  
10:30pm Sandy [JV] Pioneers (5A)
  (Sandy High School)
12 Gervais Ladycats 1  
9:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles 15 Warrenton Warriors 1 (5 inn.)  Seaside Tournament 
7:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 14 Parma (ID) Panthers 8  
7:00pm Heppner Mustangs (2A)
  (Union)
3 Colton Vikings 6 (7 inn.)  Union Spring Bash 
5:00pm Union Lady Cats (2A)
  (Union)
9 Colton Vikings 8  Union Spring Bash 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Heppner Mustangs
  (Union)
3 Colton Vikings (3A) 6 (7 inn.)  Union Spring Bash 
9:00pm Union Lady Cats
  (Union)
5 Heppner Mustangs 4 (7 inn.)  Union Spring Bash 
5:00pm Union Lady Cats
  (Union)
9 Colton Vikings (3A) 8  Union Spring Bash 

+ denotes neutral site