Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Thursday, April 11, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Beaverton Beavers 0 Aloha Warriors 10  
11:30pm Centennial Eagles 1 Barlow Bruins 2  details  
11:00pm Cleveland Warriors (5A)
(Woodstock Park)
7 Grant Generals 17  
11:30pm David Douglas Scots 12 Gresham Gophers 0 (5 inn.)  
11:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 5 #7 Henley Hornets (4A) 11  
TBA South Eugene Axemen 0 Lincoln Cardinals 15 boxscore   
TBA Sunset Apollos
(Sunset)
1 Lakeridge Pacers 5  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Cleveland Warriors
(Woodstock Park)
7 Grant Generals (6A) 17  
11:00pm Madison Senators
(Glenhaven Park)
0 Wilson Trojans 16  
TBA Sherwood Bowmen 2 St Helens Lions 6  
TBA Springfield Millers 2 Willamette Wolverines 10  details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Cascade Cougars 5 Central Panthers 8  
11:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A) 5 #7 Henley Hornets 11  
11:30pm #5 Newport Cubs 4 Stayton Eagles 0  details  
TBA Payette (ID) Pirates (2-2) Ontario Tigers (4-20)   cancelled 
10:30pm Taft Tigers 3 Philomath Warriors 2  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Kennedy Trojans (2A) 9 Corbett Cardinals 8  
11:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 8 Creswell Bulldogs 2 boxscore   
11:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 6 Toledo Boomers 3  
11:30pm Vernonia Loggers (2A) (15-10)
(Vernonia)
Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (0-2)   cancelled 
11:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) 0 Colton Vikings 9  details  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Henley [JV] Hornets (4A)
(Henley High School)
10 Chiloquin Queens 12  
11:30pm Kennedy Trojans 9 Corbett Cardinals (3A) 8  
11:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 0 Gold Beach Panthers 13  
11:30pm North Douglas Warriors 23 Monroe Dragons 0  
11:00pm Touchet (WA) Indians
(Touchet, WA)
11 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 10  
11:30pm Vernonia Loggers (15-10)
(Vernonia)
Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (3A) (0-2)   cancelled 
TBA Wallowa Cougars
(Wallowa)
2 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 7  
11:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 0 Colton Vikings (3A) 9  details  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Beaverton Beavers 0 Aloha Warriors 10  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Centennial Eagles 1 Barlow Bruins 2  details  
11:30pm David Douglas Scots 12 Gresham Gophers 0 (5 inn.)  
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA South Eugene Axemen 0 Lincoln Cardinals 15 boxscore   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Sunset Apollos
  (Sunset)
1 Lakeridge Pacers 5  
11:00pm Cleveland Warriors (5A)
  (Woodstock Park)
7 Grant Generals 17  
11:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 5 #7 Henley Hornets (4A) 11  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Sherwood Bowmen 2 St Helens Lions 6  
PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Madison Senators
  (Glenhaven Park)
0 Wilson Trojans 16  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Springfield Millers 2 Willamette Wolverines 10  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Cleveland Warriors
  (Woodstock Park)
7 Grant Generals (6A) 17  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Cascade Cougars 5 Central Panthers 8  
11:30pm #5 Newport Cubs 4 Stayton Eagles 0  details  
10:30pm Taft Tigers 3 Philomath Warriors 2  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Payette (ID) Pirates (2-2) Ontario Tigers (4-20)   cancelled 
11:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A) 5 #7 Henley Hornets 11  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 8 Creswell Bulldogs 2 boxscore   
11:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 6 Toledo Boomers 3  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Vernonia Loggers (2A) (15-10)
  (Vernonia)
Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (0-2)   cancelled 
11:30pm Kennedy Trojans (2A) 9 Corbett Cardinals 8  
11:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) 0 Colton Vikings 9  details  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm North Douglas Warriors 23 Monroe Dragons 0  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 0 Gold Beach Panthers 13  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Wallowa Cougars
  (Wallowa)
2 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs 7  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Touchet (WA) Indians
  (Touchet, WA)
11 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 10  
11:30pm Vernonia Loggers (15-10)
  (Vernonia)
Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (3A) (0-2)   cancelled 
11:30pm Kennedy Trojans 9 Corbett Cardinals (3A) 8  
11:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 0 Colton Vikings (3A) 9  details  
11:30pm Henley [JV] Hornets (4A)
  (Henley High School)
10 Chiloquin Queens 12  

+ denotes neutral site