Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, April 12, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Aloha Warriors
(Aloha)
11 Sunset Apollos 1 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Barlow Bruins 4 Central Catholic Rams 2  details (5 inn.)  
TBA Clackamas Cavaliers 3 Lakeridge Pacers 0  details  
11:30pm David Douglas Scots 5 Reynolds Raiders 4  
TBA Glencoe Crimson Tide 8 Forest Grove Vikings 1  
11:00pm Grant Generals
(Wilshire Park)
6 Sheldon Irish 11  
11:30pm Gresham Gophers 5 Centennial Eagles 8  details (8 inn.)  
TBA Jesuit Crusaders 11 Southridge Skyhawks 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
TBA McNary Celtics 8 McKay Royal Scots 0  details  
TBA Newberg Tigers 8 Hillsboro Spartans 0  
TBA North Eugene Highlanders (5A)
(North Eugene)
8 South Eugene Axemen 9  details  
TBA Oregon City Pioneers
(Oregon City)
6 Canby Cougars 2  
TBA Sprague Olympians 12 North Salem Vikings 2  
TBA Tigard Tigers 15 Century Jaguars 1  
TBA Tualatin Timberwolves 5 McMinnville Grizzlies 0  
1:30am West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge MS)
15 Lake Oswego Lakers 4  
TBA West Salem Titans 1 South Salem Saxons 6  details  
TBA Westview Wildcats 3 Beaverton Beavers 1  
TBA Willamette Wolverines (5A) 5 Thurston Colts 6  details  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Cleveland Warriors
(Woodstock Park)
16 Roosevelt Roughriders 18  
11:30pm Corvallis Spartans 3 West Albany Bulldogs 13  
11:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 3 Silverton Foxes 9  
11:30pm Lebanon Warriors 11 South Albany Rebels 1  details  
TBA Liberty Falcons
(Liberty)
10 Sherwood Bowmen 0 (5 inn.)  
TBA Marist Spartans 1 Churchill Lancers 7  
TBA Milwaukie Mustangs
(Milwaukie)
1 Putnam Kingsmen 18  Endowment game   
11:30pm Mountain View Cougars 6 Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 13  
TBA North Eugene Highlanders
(North Eugene)
8 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 9  details  
11:30pm Redmond Panthers 6 Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 5  details  
1:30am Sandy Pioneers 2 St Helens Lions 0  
11:30pm Summit Storm 2 Bend Lava Bears 13  
7:00pm Taft Tigers (4A) 2 Marshfield Pirates 6  
TBA Willamette Wolverines 5 Thurston Colts (6A) 6  details  
TBA Wilsonville Wildcats 6 Parkrose Broncos 2  
11:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 1 Dallas Dragons 18  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins
(Brookings)
4 Douglas Trojans 3  
TBA Brookings-Harbor Bruins
(Brookings)
6 Douglas Trojans 7  
11:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 1 #12 Sisters Outlaws 7  
11:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 4 Sweet Home Huskies 1  
11:30pm Junction City Tigers 20 La Pine Hawks 0  
11:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 0 #3 Gladstone Gladiators 8  
11:30pm #4 Molalla Indians 3 #10 Madras White Buffalos 1  
11:30pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) 6 Ridgeview Ravens 13  
10:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 0 Sutherlin Bulldogs 7  
TBA North Bend Bulldogs 2 Sutherlin Bulldogs 9  
11:30pm North Marion Huskies 11 Estacada Rangers 1  
11:30pm #8 Phoenix Pirates 1 Glide Wildcats (3A) 0  details  
11:30pm Redmond Panthers (5A) 6 Crook County Cowgirls 5  details  
11:00pm Scappoose Indians 2 #1 Banks Lady Braves 5  
11:00pm Seaside Seagulls 18 Tillamook Cheesemakers 17  
10:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 10 Siuslaw Vikings 0  
TBA South Umpqua Lancers 5 Siuslaw Vikings 12  
7:00pm Taft Tigers 2 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 6  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Amity Warriors 21 Gervais Ladycats 4 (5 inn.)  
9:00pm Coquille Red Devils 8 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 7  
11:00pm Coquille Red Devils 7 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 8  
TBA Dayton Pirates 8 Willamina Bulldogs 0  
11:30pm #8 Phoenix Pirates (4A) 1 Glide Wildcats 0  details  
11:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 25 Jefferson Lions 2 boxscore   
11:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 4 Harrisburg Eagles 6  
11:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 5 Creswell Bulldogs 3  
11:30pm Scio Loggers
(Scio)
0 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 12  details  
TBA Sheridan Spartans 5 Colton Vikings 12  details (7 inn.)  
8:00pm Umatilla Vikings 7 Riverside Pirates 12  details  
10:30pm Umatilla Vikings 3 Riverside Pirates 13  details  
9:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 8 Nyssa Bulldogs 2  
11:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 10 Nyssa Bulldogs 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Central Linn Cobras 5 Kennedy Trojans 4  
9:00pm Coquille Red Devils (3A) 8 Gold Beach Panthers 7  
11:00pm Coquille Red Devils (3A) 7 Gold Beach Panthers 8  
11:30pm Days Creek Wolves 0 North Douglas Warriors 1 boxscore   details  FORFEIT   
8:00pm Echo Cougars
(Echo)
5 Irrigon Knights 4  details  
10:00pm Gaston Greyhounds 2 Knappa Loggers 0 (8 inn.)  
11:30pm Gaston Greyhounds 4 Knappa Loggers 2  
6:00pm Irrigon Knights
(Echo)
6 Echo Cougars 4  details  
10:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 6 Portland Christian Royals 4  
TBA Nestucca Bobcats 13 Portland Christian Royals 1  
11:30pm Perrydale Pirates 8 Waldport Irish 6  details  
11:30pm Reedsport Braves 0 Yoncalla Eagles 8  
11:30pm Riddle Irish 1 Glendale Pirates 10  details  
1:30am Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
2 Oakland Oakers 14  details  
7:00pm Union Lady Cats
(Union)
9 Grant Union Prospectors 0  details (7 inn.)  
9:00pm Union Lady Cats
(Union)
5 Grant Union Prospectors 0  details (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Aloha Warriors
  (Aloha)
11 Sunset Apollos 1 (5 inn.)  
TBA Jesuit Crusaders 11 Southridge Skyhawks 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
TBA Westview Wildcats 3 Beaverton Beavers 1  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Barlow Bruins 4 Central Catholic Rams 2  details (5 inn.)  
11:30pm David Douglas Scots 5 Reynolds Raiders 4  
11:30pm Gresham Gophers 5 Centennial Eagles 8  details (8 inn.)  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Clackamas Cavaliers 3 Lakeridge Pacers 0  details  
TBA Oregon City Pioneers
  (Oregon City)
6 Canby Cougars 2  
1:30am West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge MS)
15 Lake Oswego Lakers 4  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Glencoe Crimson Tide 8 Forest Grove Vikings 1  
TBA Newberg Tigers 8 Hillsboro Spartans 0  
TBA Tigard Tigers 15 Century Jaguars 1  
TBA Tualatin Timberwolves 5 McMinnville Grizzlies 0  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA McNary Celtics 8 McKay Royal Scots 0  details  
TBA Sprague Olympians 12 North Salem Vikings 2  
TBA West Salem Titans 1 South Salem Saxons 6  details  
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Grant Generals
  (Wilshire Park)
6 Sheldon Irish 11  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA North Eugene Highlanders (5A)
  (North Eugene)
8 South Eugene Axemen 9  details  
TBA Willamette Wolverines (5A) 5 Thurston Colts 6  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Liberty Falcons
  (Liberty)
10 Sherwood Bowmen 0 (5 inn.)  
TBA Milwaukie Mustangs
  (Milwaukie)
1 Putnam Kingsmen 18  Endowment game   
1:30am Sandy Pioneers 2 St Helens Lions 0  
TBA Wilsonville Wildcats 6 Parkrose Broncos 2  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Corvallis Spartans 3 West Albany Bulldogs 13  
11:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 3 Silverton Foxes 9  
11:30pm Lebanon Warriors 11 South Albany Rebels 1  details  
11:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs 1 Dallas Dragons 18  
PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Cleveland Warriors
  (Woodstock Park)
16 Roosevelt Roughriders 18  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Marist Spartans 1 Churchill Lancers 7  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Summit Storm 2 Bend Lava Bears 13  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Taft Tigers (4A) 2 Marshfield Pirates 6  
TBA North Eugene Highlanders
  (North Eugene)
8 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 9  details  
TBA Willamette Wolverines 5 Thurston Colts (6A) 6  details  
11:30pm Mountain View Cougars 6 Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 13  
11:30pm Redmond Panthers 6 Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 5  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Scappoose Indians 2 #1 Banks Lady Braves 5  
11:00pm Seaside Seagulls 18 Tillamook Cheesemakers 17  
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 0 #3 Gladstone Gladiators 8  
11:30pm #4 Molalla Indians 3 #10 Madras White Buffalos 1  
11:30pm North Marion Huskies 11 Estacada Rangers 1  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins
  (Brookings)
4 Douglas Trojans 3  
TBA Brookings-Harbor Bruins
  (Brookings)
6 Douglas Trojans 7  
TBA North Bend Bulldogs 2 Sutherlin Bulldogs 9  
10:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 0 Sutherlin Bulldogs 7  
10:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 10 Siuslaw Vikings 0  
TBA South Umpqua Lancers 5 Siuslaw Vikings 12  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Cottage Grove Lions 1 #12 Sisters Outlaws 7  
11:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 4 Sweet Home Huskies 1  
11:30pm Junction City Tigers 20 La Pine Hawks 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Taft Tigers 2 Marshfield Pirates (5A) 6  
11:30pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) 6 Ridgeview Ravens 13  
11:30pm Redmond Panthers (5A) 6 Crook County Cowgirls 5  details  
11:30pm #8 Phoenix Pirates 1 Glide Wildcats (3A) 0  details  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Amity Warriors 21 Gervais Ladycats 4 (5 inn.)  
TBA Dayton Pirates 8 Willamina Bulldogs 0  
TBA Sheridan Spartans 5 Colton Vikings 12  details (7 inn.)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 25 Jefferson Lions 2 boxscore   
11:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 4 Harrisburg Eagles 6  
11:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 5 Creswell Bulldogs 3  
11:30pm Scio Loggers
  (Scio)
0 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 12  details  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 10 Nyssa Bulldogs 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
9:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 8 Nyssa Bulldogs 2  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Coquille Red Devils 7 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 8  
9:00pm Coquille Red Devils 8 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 7  
11:30pm #8 Phoenix Pirates (4A) 1 Glide Wildcats 0  details  
8:00pm Umatilla Vikings 7 Riverside Pirates 12  details  
10:30pm Umatilla Vikings 3 Riverside Pirates 13  details  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Gaston Greyhounds 4 Knappa Loggers 2  
10:00pm Gaston Greyhounds 2 Knappa Loggers 0 (8 inn.)  
TBA Nestucca Bobcats 13 Portland Christian Royals 1  
10:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 6 Portland Christian Royals 4  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Days Creek Wolves 0 North Douglas Warriors 1 boxscore   details  FORFEIT   
11:30pm Reedsport Braves 0 Yoncalla Eagles 8  
11:30pm Riddle Irish 1 Glendale Pirates 10  details  
1:30am Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
2 Oakland Oakers 14  details  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Central Linn Cobras 5 Kennedy Trojans 4  
11:30pm Perrydale Pirates 8 Waldport Irish 6  details  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Echo Cougars
  (Echo)
5 Irrigon Knights 4  details  
6:00pm Irrigon Knights
  (Echo)
6 Echo Cougars 4  details  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Union Lady Cats
  (Union)
9 Grant Union Prospectors 0  details (7 inn.)  
9:00pm Union Lady Cats
  (Union)
5 Grant Union Prospectors 0  details (7 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Coquille Red Devils (3A) 7 Gold Beach Panthers 8  
9:00pm Coquille Red Devils (3A) 8 Gold Beach Panthers 7  

+ denotes neutral site