Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Saturday, April 13, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Crater Comets 2 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 5  
9:00pm Crater Comets 1 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 12  
7:00pm Roseburg Indians
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
7 South Medford Panthers 4  
9:00pm Roseburg Indians
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
11 South Medford Panthers 0 (5 inn.)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Ashland Grizzlies 4 Eagle Point Eagles 14  details (6 inn.)  
7:00pm Ashland Grizzlies 15 Eagle Point Eagles 14  details  
7:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 12 Hood River Valley Eagles 11  
9:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 10 Hood River Valley Eagles 1  
7:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 0 Hermiston Bulldogs 5  
9:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 3 Hermiston Bulldogs 13  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Baker Bulldogs
(Baker Athletic Complex)
6 #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 19  
9:00pm Baker Bulldogs
(Baker Athletic Complex)
6 #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 14  
7:00pm #7 Henley Hornets 13 Hidden Valley Mustangs 0  
9:00pm #7 Henley Hornets 19 Hidden Valley Mustangs 3  
9:30pm #5 Newport Cubs 5 Junction City Tigers 1  
11:00pm #5 Newport Cubs
(Newport High School)
0 #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 1  
7:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 6 #9 Mazama Vikings 9  details  
9:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 3 #9 Mazama Vikings 7  details  
8:30pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers 6 La Grande Tigers 16  
10:30pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers 0 La Grande Tigers 15 (5 inn.)  
8:00pm #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers
(Newport High School)
5 Junction City Tigers 0  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Burns Hilanders 6 Cascade Christian Challengers 9  
10:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers 11 Burns Hilanders 5  
7:30pm Dayton Pirates 1 Rainier Columbians 0  
9:30pm Dayton Pirates 8 Rainier Columbians 11  details (10 inn.)  
10:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 15 Illinois Valley Cougars 4  
7:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars 2 Brookings-Harbor [JV] Bruins (4A) 7  
7:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 7 Lakeview Honkers 0 (7 inn.)  
9:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 4 Lakeview Honkers 3 (7 inn.)  
7:00pm Toledo Boomers 14 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 9  
7:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 4 Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 2  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Butte Falls Loggers
(Prospect)
0 Bonanza Antlers 10 boxscore   
10:00pm Butte Falls Loggers 5 Bonanza Antlers 9  
8:45pm Gold Beach Panthers 7 Brookings-Harbor [JV] Bruins (4A) 6  
10:00pm Gold Beach Panthers 15 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 4  
6:00pm Heppner Mustangs 17 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 0 (5 inn.)  
8:00pm Heppner Mustangs
(Heppner)
4 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 0  
7:00pm Lowell Red Devils 0 Oakland Oakers 10  
9:00pm Lowell Red Devils 0 Oakland Oakers 20  
7:00pm Monroe Dragons 6 Glendale Pirates 29  details  
9:00pm Monroe Dragons 2 Glendale Pirates 36  details  
8:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 2 Lost River Raiders 23  
10:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 7 Lost River Raiders 9  
7:00pm Toledo Boomers (3A) 14 Nestucca Bobcats 9  
5:00pm Union Lady Cats
(Union)
7 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 3  
7:00pm Yoncalla Eagles 20 North Lake [JV] Cowboys 10  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Crater Comets 1 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 12  
7:00pm Crater Comets 2 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 5  
9:00pm Roseburg Indians
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
11 South Medford Panthers 0 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm Roseburg Indians
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
7 South Medford Panthers 4  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 10 Hood River Valley Eagles 1  
7:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 12 Hood River Valley Eagles 11  
7:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 0 Hermiston Bulldogs 5  
9:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 3 Hermiston Bulldogs 13  
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Ashland Grizzlies 4 Eagle Point Eagles 14  details (6 inn.)  
7:00pm Ashland Grizzlies 15 Eagle Point Eagles 14  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm #7 Henley Hornets 19 Hidden Valley Mustangs 3  
7:00pm #7 Henley Hornets 13 Hidden Valley Mustangs 0  
9:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 3 #9 Mazama Vikings 7  details  
7:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 6 #9 Mazama Vikings 9  details  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Baker Bulldogs
  (Baker Athletic Complex)
6 #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 14  
7:00pm Baker Bulldogs
  (Baker Athletic Complex)
6 #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 19  
8:30pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers 6 La Grande Tigers 16  
10:30pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers 0 La Grande Tigers 15 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers
  (Newport High School)
5 Junction City Tigers 0  
9:30pm #5 Newport Cubs 5 Junction City Tigers 1  
11:00pm #5 Newport Cubs
  (Newport High School)
0 #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 1  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Southern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 4 Lakeview Honkers 3 (7 inn.)  
7:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 7 Lakeview Honkers 0 (7 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Dayton Pirates 1 Rainier Columbians 0  
9:30pm Dayton Pirates 8 Rainier Columbians 11  details (10 inn.)  
7:00pm Toledo Boomers 14 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 9  
8:00pm Burns Hilanders 6 Cascade Christian Challengers 9  
7:00pm (MDT) Vale Vikings 4 Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 2  
10:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 15 Illinois Valley Cougars 4  
10:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers 11 Burns Hilanders 5  
7:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars 2 Brookings-Harbor [JV] Bruins (4A) 7  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Lowell Red Devils 0 Oakland Oakers 10  
9:00pm Lowell Red Devils 0 Oakland Oakers 20  
9:00pm Monroe Dragons 2 Glendale Pirates 36  details  
7:00pm Monroe Dragons 6 Glendale Pirates 29  details  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Butte Falls Loggers
  (Prospect)
0 Bonanza Antlers 10 boxscore   
10:00pm Butte Falls Loggers 5 Bonanza Antlers 9  
10:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 7 Lost River Raiders 9  
8:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 2 Lost River Raiders 23  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Heppner Mustangs
  (Heppner)
4 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 0  
6:00pm Heppner Mustangs 17 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 0 (5 inn.)  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Union Lady Cats
  (Union)
7 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 3  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Yoncalla Eagles 20 North Lake [JV] Cowboys 10  
7:00pm Toledo Boomers (3A) 14 Nestucca Bobcats 9  
10:00pm Gold Beach Panthers 15 Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 4  
8:45pm Gold Beach Panthers 7 Brookings-Harbor [JV] Bruins (4A) 6  

+ denotes neutral site