Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, April 16, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
(North Mtn Park, Ashland)
1 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 15  
TBA McKay Royal Scots 0 West Salem Titans 12  details (5 inn.)  
11:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 10 South Medford Panthers 0 (5 inn.)  
TBA North Salem Vikings 0 McNary Celtics 10  details  
11:30pm Roseburg Indians
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
5 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 0  details  
TBA South Salem Saxons 13 Sprague Olympians 0 boxscore   
11:30pm Tualatin Timberwolves 3 West Linn Lions 0  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Ashland Grizzlies
(North Mtn Park, Ashland)
1 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A) 15  
11:30pm Corvallis Spartans 11 Woodburn Bulldogs 1  
11:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 0 West Albany Bulldogs 5  
11:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles 0 Pendleton Buckaroos 2  
10:30pm Lebanon Warriors 0 Dallas Dragons 7  
12:30am Lebanon Warriors 4 Dallas Dragons 14  
11:00pm Madison Senators
(Glenhaven Park)
4 Roosevelt Roughriders 14  
TBA Parkrose Broncos 1 Sandy Pioneers 16 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Putnam Kingsmen
(Hood View Park)
0 Liberty Falcons 13  
11:30pm Roseburg Indians (6A)
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
5 Eagle Point Eagles 0  details  
TBA Sherwood Bowmen 5 Milwaukie Mustangs 2  
11:30pm Silverton Foxes 9 South Albany Rebels 3  
TBA St Helens Lions 4 Wilsonville Wildcats 8  
11:00pm Wilson Trojans
(Rieke)
12 Franklin Quakers 0  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA #1 Banks Lady Braves 11 Astoria Fishermen 1  
11:30pm Cascade Cougars 0 Stayton Eagles 6  
TBA Douglas Trojans 12 Siuslaw Vikings 5  
11:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 0 #8 Phoenix Pirates 21  details  
11:30pm La Pine Hawks 1 Junction City Tigers 16 boxscore   
11:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 1 #4 Molalla Indians 8  
11:30pm #5 Newport Cubs 10 Philomath Warriors 0 (5 inn.)  
TBA North Bend Bulldogs
(North Bend)
3 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 2  
11:00pm Scappoose Indians 12 Seaside Seagulls 2  details  
11:30pm #12 Sisters Outlaws 4 Cottage Grove Lions 1 boxscore   details  
TBA Sutherlin Bulldogs 11 South Umpqua Lancers 1 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 2 #11 Elmira Falcons 4 (8 inn.)  
11:30pm Taft Tigers 7 Central Panthers 6  
TBA Vale Vikings (3A) 13 Ontario Tigers 12  
TBA #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 19 Tillamook Cheesemakers 0 boxscore   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Bandon Tigers 1 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 7  details  
9:00pm Burns Hilanders 9 Riverside Pirates 23  
11:30pm Chemawa Lady Braves 18 Monroe Dragons (2A) 9  details  
11:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 0 Rainier Columbians 10 (5 inn.)  
TBA Colton Vikings 9 Willamina Bulldogs 6  details (7 inn.)  
11:30pm Corbett Cardinals 10 Warrenton Warriors 3  details  
TBA Dayton Pirates 6 Sheridan Spartans 0  
11:30pm Gervais Ladycats 2 Kennedy Trojans (2A) 21  
11:30pm Glide Wildcats 10 Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 0  details  
11:30pm Illinois Valley Cougars 6 Cascade Christian Challengers 18  
11:30pm Lost River Raiders (2A) 4 Rogue River Chieftains 21  
11:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 0 Amity Warriors 11 (5 inn.)  
TBA Vale Vikings 13 Ontario Tigers (4A) 12  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 1 Gold Beach Panthers 7  details  
11:30pm Chemawa Lady Braves (3A) 18 Monroe Dragons 9  details  
11:30pm Days Creek Wolves 0 Glendale Pirates 1 boxscore   details (5 inn.)  FORFEIT   
11:00pm Echo Cougars
(Echo)
8 Pilot Rock Rockets 14  details  
11:30pm Gaston Greyhounds 8 Portland Christian Royals 0  
11:30pm Gervais Ladycats (3A) 2 Kennedy Trojans 21  
11:30pm Glide Wildcats (3A) 10 Myrtle Point Bobcats 0  details  
11:30pm Irrigon Knights 1 Heppner Mustangs 6  
11:30pm Lost River Raiders 4 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 21  
11:30pm Lowell Red Devils 8 Oakridge Warriors 14  
11:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 9 Tillamook [JV] Cheesemakers (4A) 13  
11:30pm Nestucca Bobcats 0 Amity Warriors (3A) 11 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm North Douglas Warriors 4 Reedsport Braves 5  details  
11:30pm Vernonia Loggers 3 Knappa Loggers 4  
11:00pm Wallowa Cougars
(Wallowa)
0 Union Lady Cats 12  details (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 17 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 4 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA McKay Royal Scots 0 West Salem Titans 12  details (5 inn.)  
TBA North Salem Vikings 0 McNary Celtics 10  details  
TBA South Salem Saxons 13 Sprague Olympians 0 boxscore   
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm North Medford Black Tornado 10 South Medford Panthers 0 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Tualatin Timberwolves 3 West Linn Lions 0  
11:30pm Roseburg Indians
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
5 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 0  details  
11:30pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
  (North Mtn Park, Ashland)
1 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 15  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Parkrose Broncos 1 Sandy Pioneers 16 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Putnam Kingsmen
  (Hood View Park)
0 Liberty Falcons 13  
TBA Sherwood Bowmen 5 Milwaukie Mustangs 2  
TBA St Helens Lions 4 Wilsonville Wildcats 8  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Corvallis Spartans 11 Woodburn Bulldogs 1  
11:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 0 West Albany Bulldogs 5  
12:30am Lebanon Warriors 4 Dallas Dragons 14  
10:30pm Lebanon Warriors 0 Dallas Dragons 7  
11:30pm Silverton Foxes 9 South Albany Rebels 3  
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles 0 Pendleton Buckaroos 2  
PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Madison Senators
  (Glenhaven Park)
4 Roosevelt Roughriders 14  
11:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (Rieke)
12 Franklin Quakers 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Roseburg Indians (6A)
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
5 Eagle Point Eagles 0  details  
11:30pm Ashland Grizzlies
  (North Mtn Park, Ashland)
1 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A) 15  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA #1 Banks Lady Braves 11 Astoria Fishermen 1  
11:00pm Scappoose Indians 12 Seaside Seagulls 2  details  
TBA #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 19 Tillamook Cheesemakers 0 boxscore   
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 1 #4 Molalla Indians 8  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Douglas Trojans 12 Siuslaw Vikings 5  
TBA North Bend Bulldogs
  (North Bend)
3 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 2  
TBA Sutherlin Bulldogs 11 South Umpqua Lancers 1 (5 inn.)  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Cascade Cougars 0 Stayton Eagles 6  
11:30pm #5 Newport Cubs 10 Philomath Warriors 0 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Taft Tigers 7 Central Panthers 6  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm La Pine Hawks 1 Junction City Tigers 16 boxscore   
11:30pm #12 Sisters Outlaws 4 Cottage Grove Lions 1 boxscore   details  
11:30pm Sweet Home Huskies 2 #11 Elmira Falcons 4 (8 inn.)  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 0 #8 Phoenix Pirates 21  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Vale Vikings (3A) 13 Ontario Tigers 12  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 0 Rainier Columbians 10 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Corbett Cardinals 10 Warrenton Warriors 3  details  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Colton Vikings 9 Willamina Bulldogs 6  details (7 inn.)  
TBA Dayton Pirates 6 Sheridan Spartans 0  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Burns Hilanders 9 Riverside Pirates 23  
Southern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Illinois Valley Cougars 6 Cascade Christian Challengers 18  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 0 Amity Warriors 11 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Gervais Ladycats 2 Kennedy Trojans (2A) 21  
TBA Vale Vikings 13 Ontario Tigers (4A) 12  
11:30pm Lost River Raiders (2A) 4 Rogue River Chieftains 21  
11:30pm Bandon Tigers 1 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 7  details  
11:30pm Glide Wildcats 10 Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 0  details  
11:30pm Chemawa Lady Braves 18 Monroe Dragons (2A) 9  details  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Gaston Greyhounds 8 Portland Christian Royals 0  
11:30pm Vernonia Loggers 3 Knappa Loggers 4  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Days Creek Wolves 0 Glendale Pirates 1 boxscore   details (5 inn.)  FORFEIT   
11:30pm Lowell Red Devils 8 Oakridge Warriors 14  
11:30pm North Douglas Warriors 4 Reedsport Braves 5  details  
11:30pm Yoncalla Eagles 17 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 4 (5 inn.)  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Echo Cougars
  (Echo)
8 Pilot Rock Rockets 14  details  
11:30pm Irrigon Knights 1 Heppner Mustangs 6  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Wallowa Cougars
  (Wallowa)
0 Union Lady Cats 12  details (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 9 Tillamook [JV] Cheesemakers (4A) 13  
11:30pm Nestucca Bobcats 0 Amity Warriors (3A) 11 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Gervais Ladycats (3A) 2 Kennedy Trojans 21  
11:30pm Lost River Raiders 4 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 21  
11:30pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 1 Gold Beach Panthers 7  details  
11:30pm Glide Wildcats (3A) 10 Myrtle Point Bobcats 0  details  
11:30pm Chemawa Lady Braves (3A) 18 Monroe Dragons 9  details  

+ denotes neutral site