Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Wednesday, April 17, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Barlow Bruins 3 David Douglas Scots 2  
TBA Canby Cougars 3 Clackamas Cavaliers 7  details  
11:30pm Central Catholic Rams
(Erv Lind Stadium)
3 Centennial Eagles 1  
TBA Forest Grove Vikings 4 McMinnville Grizzlies 0  
11:00pm Grant Generals
(Wilshire Park)
1 Wilson Trojans (5A) 5  
TBA Jesuit Crusaders 3 Beaverton Beavers 0  
TBA Lake Oswego Lakers
(Lake Oswego Junior High)
0 Oregon City Pioneers 9  
1:00am Lakeridge Pacers 0 West Linn Lions 3  
TBA McKay Royal Scots 4 North Salem Vikings 12  details  
TBA Newberg Tigers 1 Glencoe Crimson Tide 10  
11:30pm Reynolds Raiders
(Reynolds)
3 Gresham Gophers 2  
11:30pm Sheldon Irish 2 Lincoln Cardinals 7  details  
TBA South Salem Saxons 9 McNary Celtics 2  
TBA Southridge Skyhawks
(Southridge)
5 Aloha Warriors 4  
TBA Sprague Olympians 2 West Salem Titans 6  
TBA Sunset Apollos
(Sunset)
0 Westview Wildcats 5  
TBA Thurston Colts 11 South Eugene Axemen 1 (6 inn.)  
TBA Tualatin Timberwolves 8 Tigard Tigers 2  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Bend Lava Bears 9 Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 6  
TBA Bend Lava Bears 11 Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 7  
11:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 5 Lebanon Warriors 4  
11:30pm Dallas Dragons 7 West Albany Bulldogs 4  
11:00pm Franklin Quakers
(Clinton Park)
1 Madison Senators 0  
11:00pm Grant Generals (6A)
(Wilshire Park)
1 Wilson Trojans 5  
11:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 8 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 1  
TBA Marshfield Pirates
(Marshfield)
14 North Eugene Highlanders 1  
10:00pm Mountain View Cougars 3 Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 11  
TBA Mountain View Cougars 3 Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 5  
TBA Parkrose Broncos 4 Putnam Kingsmen 3  
11:15pm Roosevelt Roughriders
(Delta Park)
2 Cleveland Warriors 5  
1:30am Sandy Pioneers
(Sandy)
5 Liberty Falcons 1  
11:30pm Silverton Foxes 11 Corvallis Spartans 1  
11:30pm South Albany Rebels 5 Woodburn Bulldogs 0  
TBA Springfield Millers 2 Churchill Lancers 17  
TBA St Helens Lions
(St.Helens)
7 Milwaukie Mustangs 1  
10:00pm Summit Storm
(Summit High School)
1 Redmond Panthers 6  
TBA Summit Storm
(Summit High School)
0 Redmond Panthers 14  
TBA Willamette Wolverines 5 Marist Spartans 3  details  
TBA Wilsonville Wildcats
(Wilsonville)
7 Sherwood Bowmen 4  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) 9 Ridgeview Ravens 6  
TBA Bend Lava Bears (5A) 11 Ridgeview Ravens 7  
11:30pm #9 Mazama Vikings 6 #7 Henley Hornets 5  details (8 inn.)  
10:00pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) 3 Crook County Cowgirls 11  
TBA Mountain View Cougars (5A) 3 Crook County Cowgirls 5  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 6 Nyssa Bulldogs 5  
11:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 1 Pleasant Hill Billies 5  
11:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 19 Jefferson Lions 2  
11:30pm Scio Loggers
(Scio)
1 Creswell Bulldogs 6  
11:30pm Toledo Boomers 1 Harrisburg Eagles 10  
11:00pm Toutle Lake (WA) Ducks 4 Rainier Columbians 5  details  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Lowell Red Devils 0 Yoncalla Eagles 20  
11:30pm North Douglas Warriors 9 Oakridge Warriors 3  details  
11:30pm Perrydale Pirates 6 Culver Bulldogs 0  details  
11:30pm Regis Rams 7 Central Linn Cobras 2  
11:30pm Riddle Irish 0 Oakland Oakers 6  
11:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 10 Waldport Irish 0  details  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Jesuit Crusaders 3 Beaverton Beavers 0  
TBA Southridge Skyhawks
  (Southridge)
5 Aloha Warriors 4  
TBA Sunset Apollos
  (Sunset)
0 Westview Wildcats 5  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Barlow Bruins 3 David Douglas Scots 2  
11:30pm Central Catholic Rams
  (Erv Lind Stadium)
3 Centennial Eagles 1  
11:30pm Reynolds Raiders
  (Reynolds)
3 Gresham Gophers 2  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Canby Cougars 3 Clackamas Cavaliers 7  details  
TBA Lake Oswego Lakers
  (Lake Oswego Junior High)
0 Oregon City Pioneers 9  
1:00am Lakeridge Pacers 0 West Linn Lions 3  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Forest Grove Vikings 4 McMinnville Grizzlies 0  
TBA Newberg Tigers 1 Glencoe Crimson Tide 10  
TBA Tualatin Timberwolves 8 Tigard Tigers 2  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA McKay Royal Scots 4 North Salem Vikings 12  details  
TBA South Salem Saxons 9 McNary Celtics 2  
TBA Sprague Olympians 2 West Salem Titans 6  
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Sheldon Irish 2 Lincoln Cardinals 7  details  
TBA Thurston Colts 11 South Eugene Axemen 1 (6 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Grant Generals
  (Wilshire Park)
1 Wilson Trojans (5A) 5  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Parkrose Broncos 4 Putnam Kingsmen 3  
1:30am Sandy Pioneers
  (Sandy)
5 Liberty Falcons 1  
TBA St Helens Lions
  (St.Helens)
7 Milwaukie Mustangs 1  
TBA Wilsonville Wildcats
  (Wilsonville)
7 Sherwood Bowmen 4  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders 5 Lebanon Warriors 4  
11:30pm Dallas Dragons 7 West Albany Bulldogs 4  
11:30pm Silverton Foxes 11 Corvallis Spartans 1  
11:30pm South Albany Rebels 5 Woodburn Bulldogs 0  
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Hermiston Bulldogs 8 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 1  
PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Franklin Quakers
  (Clinton Park)
1 Madison Senators 0  
11:15pm Roosevelt Roughriders
  (Delta Park)
2 Cleveland Warriors 5  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Marshfield Pirates
  (Marshfield)
14 North Eugene Highlanders 1  
TBA Springfield Millers 2 Churchill Lancers 17  
TBA Willamette Wolverines 5 Marist Spartans 3  details  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Summit Storm
  (Summit High School)
0 Redmond Panthers 14  
10:00pm Summit Storm
  (Summit High School)
1 Redmond Panthers 6  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Bend Lava Bears 11 Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 7  
10:00pm Bend Lava Bears 9 Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 6  
10:00pm Mountain View Cougars 3 Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 11  
TBA Mountain View Cougars 3 Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 5  
11:00pm Grant Generals (6A)
  (Wilshire Park)
1 Wilson Trojans 5  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm #9 Mazama Vikings 6 #7 Henley Hornets 5  details (8 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Bend Lava Bears (5A) 11 Ridgeview Ravens 7  
10:00pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) 9 Ridgeview Ravens 6  
10:00pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) 3 Crook County Cowgirls 11  
TBA Mountain View Cougars (5A) 3 Crook County Cowgirls 5  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 1 Pleasant Hill Billies 5  
11:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles 19 Jefferson Lions 2  
11:30pm Scio Loggers
  (Scio)
1 Creswell Bulldogs 6  
11:30pm Toledo Boomers 1 Harrisburg Eagles 10  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Toutle Lake (WA) Ducks 4 Rainier Columbians 5  details  
TBA Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 6 Nyssa Bulldogs 5  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Lowell Red Devils 0 Yoncalla Eagles 20  
11:30pm North Douglas Warriors 9 Oakridge Warriors 3  details  
11:30pm Riddle Irish 0 Oakland Oakers 6  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Perrydale Pirates 6 Culver Bulldogs 0  details  
11:30pm Regis Rams 7 Central Linn Cobras 2  
11:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 10 Waldport Irish 0  details  

+ denotes neutral site