Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Thursday, April 18, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Century Jaguars 4 Hillsboro Spartans 3 boxscore   details (9 inn.)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Eagle Point Eagles
(Eagle Point High School)
10 Ashland Grizzlies 0  details  
11:00pm Franklin Quakers
(Clinton Park)
1 Wilson Trojans 13  
11:00pm Madison Senators
(Glenhaven Park)
13 Roosevelt Roughriders 12  
11:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 10 Silverton Foxes 0  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Central Panthers 8 Taft Tigers 0  
11:30pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators 10 Estacada Rangers 1  details  
11:30pm #10 Madras White Buffalos 1 La Salle Prep Falcons 3  
11:30pm North Marion Huskies 0 #4 Molalla Indians 5  Endowment game   
TBA Ontario Tigers 7 Weiser (ID) Wolverines 9  
11:00pm Philomath Warriors 0 #5 Newport Cubs 4  
11:30pm Stayton Eagles 11 Cascade Cougars 10  details  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Chiloquin Queens (2A) 15 Lakeview Honkers 12  
11:30pm Chiloquin Queens (2A) 6 Lakeview Honkers 22  
TBA Payette (ID) Pirates 2 Vale Vikings 13  
11:30pm Scio Loggers
(Scio)
8 Chemawa Lady Braves 12  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Chiloquin Queens 15 Lakeview Honkers (3A) 12  
11:30pm Chiloquin Queens 6 Lakeview Honkers (3A) 22  
9:30pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
(Sunshine Park, Roseburg)
3 Oakridge Warriors 18  details  
11:30pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
(Sunshine Park, Roseburg)
12 Oakridge Warriors 19  details  
10:00pm Union Lady Cats
(Union)
13 Wallowa Cougars 1  details  
TBA Union Lady Cats
(Union)
22 Wallowa Cougars 0  details  
11:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
(Athena)
3 Touchet (WA) Indians 8  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Century Jaguars 4 Hillsboro Spartans 3 boxscore   details (9 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 10 Silverton Foxes 0  
PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Franklin Quakers
  (Clinton Park)
1 Wilson Trojans 13  
11:00pm Madison Senators
  (Glenhaven Park)
13 Roosevelt Roughriders 12  
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Eagle Point Eagles
  (Eagle Point High School)
10 Ashland Grizzlies 0  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators 10 Estacada Rangers 1  details  
11:30pm #10 Madras White Buffalos 1 La Salle Prep Falcons 3  
11:30pm North Marion Huskies 0 #4 Molalla Indians 5  Endowment game   
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Central Panthers 8 Taft Tigers 0  
11:00pm Philomath Warriors 0 #5 Newport Cubs 4  
11:30pm Stayton Eagles 11 Cascade Cougars 10  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Ontario Tigers 7 Weiser (ID) Wolverines 9  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Payette (ID) Pirates 2 Vale Vikings 13  
11:30pm Scio Loggers
  (Scio)
8 Chemawa Lady Braves 12  
9:00pm Chiloquin Queens (2A) 15 Lakeview Honkers 12  
11:30pm Chiloquin Queens (2A) 6 Lakeview Honkers 22  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:30pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
  (Sunshine Park, Roseburg)
3 Oakridge Warriors 18  details  
11:30pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs
  (Sunshine Park, Roseburg)
12 Oakridge Warriors 19  details  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Union Lady Cats
  (Union)
13 Wallowa Cougars 1  details  
TBA Union Lady Cats
  (Union)
22 Wallowa Cougars 0  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Chiloquin Queens 15 Lakeview Honkers (3A) 12  
11:30pm Chiloquin Queens 6 Lakeview Honkers (3A) 22  
11:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
  (Athena)
3 Touchet (WA) Indians 8  

+ denotes neutral site