Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, April 19, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Beaverton Beavers 3 Southridge Skyhawks 7  
TBA Canby Cougars 4 Lakeridge Pacers 1  
TBA Clackamas Cavaliers 12 Lake Oswego Lakers 0  details  
TBA Glencoe Crimson Tide 4 Tualatin Timberwolves 1  
TBA McMinnville Grizzlies 10 Century Jaguars 0  
TBA North Salem Vikings 0 South Salem Saxons 11  details  
TBA Springfield Millers (5A) 2 Sheldon Irish 16  
TBA Tigard Tigers 0 Newberg Tigers 6  
TBA West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge MS)
0 Oregon City Pioneers 4  
TBA West Salem Titans 2 McNary Celtics 0  
TBA Westview Wildcats 1 Aloha Warriors 0  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 24 Mountain View Cougars 6  details  
11:30pm Lebanon Warriors (7-19) Woodburn Bulldogs (1-24)   ppd to TBA 
TBA Milwaukie Mustangs
(Milwaukie)
2 Parkrose Broncos 6  
TBA North Eugene Highlanders
(North Eugene)
9 Marist Spartans 8  details  
TBA Putnam Kingsmen 0 St Helens Lions 2  
11:30pm Redmond Panthers
(Redmond High School)
10 Summit Storm 0  details  
11:30pm Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 4 Bend Lava Bears 5  
TBA Sherwood Bowmen
(Sherwood)
0 Sandy Pioneers 12 boxscore   
TBA Springfield Millers 2 Sheldon Irish (6A) 16  
11:15pm Wilsonville Wildcats 5 Liberty Falcons 2  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Baker Bulldogs
(Baker Athletic Complex)
6 La Grande Tigers 8  
11:00pm Baker Bulldogs
(Baker Athletic Complex)
8 La Grande Tigers 5  
11:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 15 Seaside Seagulls 0  
1:00am #1 Banks Lady Braves 18 Seaside Seagulls 0  
11:30pm Crook County Cowgirls 24 Mountain View Cougars (5A) 6  details  
10:00pm Douglas Trojans 2 Sutherlin Bulldogs 7  
TBA Douglas Trojans 11 Sutherlin Bulldogs 10  
11:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 11 Junction City Tigers 17  
11:30pm Ridgeview Ravens 4 Bend Lava Bears (5A) 5  
10:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 8 North Bend Bulldogs 1  
TBA South Umpqua Lancers 9 North Bend Bulldogs 0  
11:00pm #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 5 Scappoose Indians 3  
1:00am #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 2 Scappoose Indians 0  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Bandon Tigers 9 Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 4  details  
11:30pm Bandon Tigers 7 Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 6  details  
11:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 8 Salem Academy Crusaders 2  details  
11:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 10 Scio Loggers 2  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 9 Myrtle Point Bobcats 4  details  
11:30pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 7 Myrtle Point Bobcats 6  details  
11:30pm Days Creek Wolves 0 Reedsport Braves 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
11:30pm Glendale Pirates 3 Yoncalla Eagles 2  
9:30pm Kennedy Trojans 11 Culver Bulldogs 5  
11:30pm Regis Rams 15 Waldport Irish 1  
11:30pm Riddle Irish 21 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 2  details  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Beaverton Beavers 3 Southridge Skyhawks 7  
TBA Westview Wildcats 1 Aloha Warriors 0  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Canby Cougars 4 Lakeridge Pacers 1  
TBA Clackamas Cavaliers 12 Lake Oswego Lakers 0  details  
TBA West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge MS)
0 Oregon City Pioneers 4  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Glencoe Crimson Tide 4 Tualatin Timberwolves 1  
TBA McMinnville Grizzlies 10 Century Jaguars 0  
TBA Tigard Tigers 0 Newberg Tigers 6  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA North Salem Vikings 0 South Salem Saxons 11  details  
TBA West Salem Titans 2 McNary Celtics 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Springfield Millers (5A) 2 Sheldon Irish 16  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Milwaukie Mustangs
  (Milwaukie)
2 Parkrose Broncos 6  
TBA Putnam Kingsmen 0 St Helens Lions 2  
TBA Sherwood Bowmen
  (Sherwood)
0 Sandy Pioneers 12 boxscore   
11:15pm Wilsonville Wildcats 5 Liberty Falcons 2  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Lebanon Warriors (7-19) Woodburn Bulldogs (1-24)  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA North Eugene Highlanders
  (North Eugene)
9 Marist Spartans 8  details  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Redmond Panthers
  (Redmond High School)
10 Summit Storm 0  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Springfield Millers 2 Sheldon Irish (6A) 16  
11:30pm Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 24 Mountain View Cougars 6  details  
11:30pm Ridgeview Ravens (4A) 4 Bend Lava Bears 5  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00am #1 Banks Lady Braves 18 Seaside Seagulls 0  
11:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves 15 Seaside Seagulls 0  
11:00pm #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 5 Scappoose Indians 3  
1:00am #6 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 2 Scappoose Indians 0  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Douglas Trojans 11 Sutherlin Bulldogs 10  
10:00pm Douglas Trojans 2 Sutherlin Bulldogs 7  
TBA South Umpqua Lancers 9 North Bend Bulldogs 0  
10:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 8 North Bend Bulldogs 1  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm #11 Elmira Falcons 11 Junction City Tigers 17  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Baker Bulldogs
  (Baker Athletic Complex)
8 La Grande Tigers 5  
9:00pm Baker Bulldogs
  (Baker Athletic Complex)
6 La Grande Tigers 8  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Crook County Cowgirls 24 Mountain View Cougars (5A) 6  details  
11:30pm Ridgeview Ravens 4 Bend Lava Bears (5A) 5  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 8 Salem Academy Crusaders 2  details  
11:30pm Harrisburg Eagles 10 Scio Loggers 2  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Bandon Tigers 9 Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 4  details  
11:30pm Bandon Tigers 7 Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 6  details  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Days Creek Wolves 0 Reedsport Braves 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
11:30pm Glendale Pirates 3 Yoncalla Eagles 2  
11:30pm Riddle Irish 21 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 2  details  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:30pm Kennedy Trojans 11 Culver Bulldogs 5  
11:30pm Regis Rams 15 Waldport Irish 1  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 9 Myrtle Point Bobcats 4  details  
11:30pm Bandon Tigers (3A) 7 Myrtle Point Bobcats 6  details  

+ denotes neutral site