Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Saturday, April 20, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Roseburg Indians
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
4 Crater Comets 1  
9:00pm Roseburg Indians
(Stewart Park, Roseburg)
12 Crater Comets 2 (5 inn.)  
7:00pm South Medford Panthers 2 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 4  details  
9:00pm Sunset Apollos
(Sunset)
7 Jesuit Crusaders 11 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles
(Westside Elementary)
0 Hermiston Bulldogs 1  
9:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles
(Westside Elementary)
3 Hermiston Bulldogs 2  
7:00am Marshfield Pirates
(Marshfield)
2 Churchill Lancers 3  
7:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 10 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 0  
9:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 8 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 9  
7:00pm South Medford Panthers (6A) 2 Eagle Point Eagles 4  details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm #11 Elmira Falcons 11 Siuslaw Vikings 1  
7:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 2 North Valley Lady Knights 30  details  
9:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 1 North Valley Lady Knights 21  details  
7:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons 12 Seaside Seagulls 2 boxscore   Endowment game   
7:00pm #8 Phoenix Pirates 0 #7 Henley Hornets 3  details  
9:00pm #8 Phoenix Pirates 3 #7 Henley Hornets 4  details  
9:00pm Taft Tigers 6 Toledo Boomers (3A) 5  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Bandon Tigers (10-13) Reedsport Braves (2A) (9-12)   ppd to TBA 
5:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 8 Cascade Christian Challengers 3  
7:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 10 Cascade Christian Challengers 0  
9:00pm Taft Tigers (4A) 6 Toledo Boomers 5  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Bandon Tigers (3A) (10-13) Reedsport Braves (9-12)   ppd to TBA 
7:00pm Bonanza Antlers 22 North Lake [JV] Cowboys 0  
9:30pm Bonanza Antlers 21 North Lake [JV] Cowboys 1  
7:00pm Days Creek Wolves 0 Lowell Red Devils 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
9:00pm Days Creek Wolves 0 Lowell Red Devils 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
8:00pm Gold Beach Panthers
(Gold Beach)
12 Chiloquin Queens 0  
10:00pm Gold Beach Panthers
(Gold Beach)
17 Chiloquin Queens 7  
6:00pm Irrigon Knights
(Irrigon)
5 Pilot Rock Rockets 1  
8:00pm Irrigon Knights
(Irrigon)
6 Pilot Rock Rockets 3  details  
8:00pm Lost River Raiders
(Lost River)
1 Butte Falls Loggers 6  
10:00pm Lost River Raiders
(Lost River)
6 Butte Falls Loggers 7  
5:00pm Monroe Dragons 22 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 7  details  
7:00pm Monroe Dragons 17 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 21  details  
7:00pm Oakland Oakers 5 Oakridge Warriors 2  details  
9:00pm Oakland Oakers 12 Oakridge Warriors 2  details  
6:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
(Athena)
1 Echo Cougars 0  
8:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
(Athena)
7 Echo Cougars 2  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Sunset Apollos
  (Sunset)
7 Jesuit Crusaders 11 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
Southern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Roseburg Indians
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
4 Crater Comets 1  
9:00pm Roseburg Indians
  (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
12 Crater Comets 2 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm South Medford Panthers 2 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 4  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles
  (Westside Elementary)
3 Hermiston Bulldogs 2  
7:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles
  (Westside Elementary)
0 Hermiston Bulldogs 1  
7:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 10 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 0  
9:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 8 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians 9  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00am Marshfield Pirates
  (Marshfield)
2 Churchill Lancers 3  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm South Medford Panthers (6A) 2 Eagle Point Eagles 4  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 2 North Valley Lady Knights 30  details  
9:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 1 North Valley Lady Knights 21  details  
7:00pm #8 Phoenix Pirates 0 #7 Henley Hornets 3  details  
9:00pm #8 Phoenix Pirates 3 #7 Henley Hornets 4  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm La Salle Prep Falcons 12 Seaside Seagulls 2 boxscore   Endowment game   
9:00pm Taft Tigers 6 Toledo Boomers (3A) 5  
7:00pm #11 Elmira Falcons 11 Siuslaw Vikings 1  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Southern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 10 Cascade Christian Challengers 0  
5:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 8 Cascade Christian Challengers 3  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Taft Tigers (4A) 6 Toledo Boomers 5  
7:00pm Bandon Tigers (10-13) Reedsport Braves (2A) (9-12)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Days Creek Wolves 0 Lowell Red Devils 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
9:00pm Days Creek Wolves 0 Lowell Red Devils 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
7:00pm Monroe Dragons 17 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 21  details  
5:00pm Monroe Dragons 22 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 7  details  
7:00pm Oakland Oakers 5 Oakridge Warriors 2  details  
9:00pm Oakland Oakers 12 Oakridge Warriors 2  details  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Gold Beach Panthers
  (Gold Beach)
17 Chiloquin Queens 7  
8:00pm Gold Beach Panthers
  (Gold Beach)
12 Chiloquin Queens 0  
10:00pm Lost River Raiders
  (Lost River)
6 Butte Falls Loggers 7  
8:00pm Lost River Raiders
  (Lost River)
1 Butte Falls Loggers 6  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:00pm Irrigon Knights
  (Irrigon)
6 Pilot Rock Rockets 3  details  
6:00pm Irrigon Knights
  (Irrigon)
5 Pilot Rock Rockets 1  
8:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
  (Athena)
7 Echo Cougars 2  
6:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots
  (Athena)
1 Echo Cougars 0  
7:00pm Bonanza Antlers 22 North Lake [JV] Cowboys 0  
9:30pm Bonanza Antlers 21 North Lake [JV] Cowboys 1  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Bandon Tigers (3A) (10-13) Reedsport Braves (9-12)  

+ denotes neutral site