Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, April 22, 2013

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Aloha Warriors 3 Beaverton Beavers 0  
11:30pm Barlow Bruins 4 Centennial Eagles 0  
TBA Churchill Lancers (5A) 10 Sheldon Irish 0  
TBA Forest Grove Vikings 9 Century Jaguars 4  
11:00pm Franklin Quakers (5A)
(Clinton Park)
3 Grant Generals 15  
11:30pm Gresham Gophers 4 David Douglas Scots 5  
TBA Hillsboro Spartans 4 McMinnville Grizzlies 7 boxscore   details  
TBA Jesuit Crusaders 6 Westview Wildcats 2  
TBA Lake Oswego Lakers 1 Lakeridge Pacers 15 (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Lincoln Cardinals
(Delta Park)
6 South Eugene Axemen 0  
TBA Marist Spartans (5A) 0 Thurston Colts 19  details  
TBA Oregon City Pioneers
(Oregon City)
1 Clackamas Cavaliers 8  details  
11:30pm Reynolds Raiders
(Reynolds)
5 Central Catholic Rams 4 (8 inn.)  
TBA South Salem Saxons 18 McKay Royal Scots 0  
TBA Sprague Olympians 2 McNary Celtics 1  
TBA Sunset Apollos
(Sunset)
1 Southridge Skyhawks 7  
TBA Tigard Tigers 2 Glencoe Crimson Tide 13  
TBA Tualatin Timberwolves 6 Newberg Tigers 0  
1:30am West Linn Lions
(Rosemont Ridge MS)
4 Canby Cougars 2  
TBA West Salem Titans 25 North Salem Vikings 1  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Churchill Lancers 10 Sheldon Irish (6A) 0  
11:30pm Corvallis Spartans 0 Dallas Dragons 15 boxscore   
11:00pm Franklin Quakers
(Clinton Park)
3 Grant Generals (6A) 15  
11:00pm Madison Senators
(Glenhaven Park)
0 Cleveland Warriors 16  
TBA Marist Spartans 0 Thurston Colts (6A) 19  details  
TBA Marshfield Pirates 1 Willamette Wolverines 5  
TBA North Eugene Highlanders
(North Eugene)
8 Springfield Millers 4  details  
11:00pm Wilson Trojans
(Rieke)
14 Roosevelt Roughriders 3  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Central Panthers 4 Stayton Eagles 3  
10:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers 0 #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 14  
TBA Ontario Tigers 0 #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 15  
10:30pm Philomath Warriors 9 Cascade Cougars 10  details  
10:00pm Siuslaw Vikings
(Siuslaw)
2 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 12  
TBA Siuslaw Vikings
(Siuslaw)
3 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 16  
11:00pm Taft Tigers 0 #5 Newport Cubs 6 boxscore   details (8 inn.)  
11:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 3 Astoria Fishermen 8  
1:00am Tillamook Cheesemakers 4 Astoria Fishermen 3  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Clatskanie Tigers 4 Corbett Cardinals 15 boxscore   
9:00pm Coquille Red Devils 0 Glide Wildcats 18  
11:30pm Coquille Red Devils 3 Glide Wildcats 9  
11:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 4 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 7  details  
11:30pm Jefferson Lions 4 Scio Loggers 19  details (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 7 Toledo Boomers 6 (8 inn.)  
11:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 2 Santiam Christian Eagles 18  
11:00pm Sheridan Spartans 4 Amity Warriors 14 boxscore   details  
TBA Sheridan Spartans 2 Amity Warriors 14  details  
11:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants
(Warrenton, Oregon)
3 Warrenton Warriors 13  details (5 inn.)  
TBA Willamina Bulldogs 0 Dayton Pirates 10  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Culver Bulldogs 3 Western Mennonite Pioneers 8  
11:30pm Lowell Red Devils 25 Monroe Dragons 14  details  
11:30pm North Douglas Warriors 8 Oakland Oakers 3  details  
10:00pm Oakridge Warriors 9 Reedsport Braves 8  
TBA Oakridge Warriors 6 Reedsport Braves 4  
11:30pm Perrydale Pirates 5 Regis Rams 3  details  
10:00pm Portland Christian Royals 0 Gaston Greyhounds 11  
TBA Portland Christian Royals 1 Gaston Greyhounds 18  
11:30pm Waldport Irish 3 Kennedy Trojans 13  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Aloha Warriors 3 Beaverton Beavers 0  
TBA Jesuit Crusaders 6 Westview Wildcats 2  
TBA Sunset Apollos
  (Sunset)
1 Southridge Skyhawks 7  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Barlow Bruins 4 Centennial Eagles 0  
11:30pm Gresham Gophers 4 David Douglas Scots 5  
11:30pm Reynolds Raiders
  (Reynolds)
5 Central Catholic Rams 4 (8 inn.)  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Lake Oswego Lakers 1 Lakeridge Pacers 15 (5 inn.)  
TBA Oregon City Pioneers
  (Oregon City)
1 Clackamas Cavaliers 8  details  
1:30am West Linn Lions
  (Rosemont Ridge MS)
4 Canby Cougars 2  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Forest Grove Vikings 9 Century Jaguars 4  
TBA Hillsboro Spartans 4 McMinnville Grizzlies 7 boxscore   details  
TBA Tigard Tigers 2 Glencoe Crimson Tide 13  
TBA Tualatin Timberwolves 6 Newberg Tigers 0  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA South Salem Saxons 18 McKay Royal Scots 0  
TBA Sprague Olympians 2 McNary Celtics 1  
TBA West Salem Titans 25 North Salem Vikings 1  
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Lincoln Cardinals
  (Delta Park)
6 South Eugene Axemen 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Franklin Quakers (5A)
  (Clinton Park)
3 Grant Generals 15  
TBA Churchill Lancers (5A) 10 Sheldon Irish 0  
TBA Marist Spartans (5A) 0 Thurston Colts 19  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Corvallis Spartans 0 Dallas Dragons 15 boxscore   
PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Madison Senators
  (Glenhaven Park)
0 Cleveland Warriors 16  
11:00pm Wilson Trojans
  (Rieke)
14 Roosevelt Roughriders 3  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Marshfield Pirates 1 Willamette Wolverines 5  
TBA North Eugene Highlanders
  (North Eugene)
8 Springfield Millers 4  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Franklin Quakers
  (Clinton Park)
3 Grant Generals (6A) 15  
TBA Churchill Lancers 10 Sheldon Irish (6A) 0  
TBA Marist Spartans 0 Thurston Colts (6A) 19  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 3 Astoria Fishermen 8  
1:00am Tillamook Cheesemakers 4 Astoria Fishermen 3  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Siuslaw Vikings
  (Siuslaw)
2 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 12  
TBA Siuslaw Vikings
  (Siuslaw)
3 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 16  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Central Panthers 4 Stayton Eagles 3  
10:30pm Philomath Warriors 9 Cascade Cougars 10  details  
11:00pm Taft Tigers 0 #5 Newport Cubs 6 boxscore   details (8 inn.)  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers 0 #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 14  
TBA Ontario Tigers 0 #2 McLoughlin Pioneers 15  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Clatskanie Tigers 4 Corbett Cardinals 15 boxscore   
11:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants
  (Warrenton, Oregon)
3 Warrenton Warriors 13  details (5 inn.)  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Sheridan Spartans 2 Amity Warriors 14  details  
11:00pm Sheridan Spartans 4 Amity Warriors 14 boxscore   details  
TBA Willamina Bulldogs 0 Dayton Pirates 10  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 4 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 7  details  
11:30pm Jefferson Lions 4 Scio Loggers 19  details (5 inn.)  
11:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies 7 Toledo Boomers 6 (8 inn.)  
11:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 2 Santiam Christian Eagles 18  
Sunset
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
9:00pm Coquille Red Devils 0 Glide Wildcats 18  
11:30pm Coquille Red Devils 3 Glide Wildcats 9  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00pm Portland Christian Royals 0 Gaston Greyhounds 11  
TBA Portland Christian Royals 1 Gaston Greyhounds 18  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Lowell Red Devils 25 Monroe Dragons 14  details  
11:30pm North Douglas Warriors 8 Oakland Oakers 3  details  
TBA Oakridge Warriors 6 Reedsport Braves 4  
10:00pm Oakridge Warriors 9 Reedsport Braves 8  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:30pm Culver Bulldogs 3 Western Mennonite Pioneers 8  
11:30pm Perrydale Pirates 5 Regis Rams 3  details  
11:30pm Waldport Irish 3 Kennedy Trojans 13  

+ denotes neutral site